Pine Top April Horse Trials
Thomson, GA
April 16 - 17, 2005


 

BNR

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

.

1

Brisk Ruler

Angela Gaines

39.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

39.50

2

Summer Indian

Nicole Andrews

41.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

41.00

3

Dunkin

Claire McElveen

41.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

41.50

4

Orange Crush

Crystal Rhoad

38.00

0

0

0

0

6.4

6.4

44.40

5

Talon

Traci Moss

35.00

4

0

4

0

6.8

6.8

45.80

6

Fraser

Marjorie Hicks

31.50

8

12

20

0

0

0.0

51.50

7

Mercedes

Suzanne Stettler

40.00

4

13

17

0

0

0.0

57.00

8

Faraday's Hope

Rich Gailey

51.50

0

0

0

0

6.8

6.8

58.30

9

Hobbs

Ellen Allred

44.50

4

7

11

0

3.2

3.2

58.70

10

Pavlova

Clara Parker

35.50

0

18

18

0

8

8.0

61.50

11

Mikimoto

Rhonda Gailey

46.50

0

0

0

0

16.8

16.8

63.30

12

Xavier

Keri Ross

43.00

4

0

4

85

31.6

116.6

163.60

Blanca Supernova

George Lambros, Jr.

45.50

WD

 

JBN

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

SixMileBridge

Jordan Littrell

38.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

38.00

2

Gold Dust

Hannah Ridling

38.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

38.50

3

Stacky

Sally Hughes

41.50

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

45.50

4

Brigadier

Kate McQuilken

47.50

0

0

0

0

9.6

9.6

57.10

5

Napoleon's General

Drew Elizabeth Graham

36.00

8

14

22

0

0

0.0

58.00

6

Rothen Rascal

Karaline Remington

37.50

0

0

0

20

8

28.0

65.50

 

  JN-1

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Wyvere Alexandra

Jessica San Diego

33.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

33.50

2

Deno's Last Chance

Kayla Diehl

40.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

40.50

3

Daisy

Morgan Hubsch

36.50

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

40.50

4

Basil III

Jenny McNamara

41.50

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

45.50

5

Glory Bound

Miranda Nelson

46.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

46.00

6

Absolut V

Katherine Nelson

46.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

46.50

7

Skip's Handy Tip

Rose Curry

39.50

0

0

0

20

10

30.0

69.50

8

Legally Blonde

Callie Blackford

38.50

16

24

40

0

0

0.0

78.50

9

Enchanted Rocksie

Ellie Thompson

38.50

4

0

4

40

0

40.0

82.50

Leo's Fire

Alessandra Keenan

45.00

4

0

4

R

 

JN-2

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Hardeman

Katie White

26.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

26.00

2

Katherine The Great

Sara Frances Pressley

44.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

44.00

3

Lendon

Marti Williams

44.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

44.50

4

Pacific Truce

Cameron Ripley

43.50

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

44.70

5

Ripley's Believe It or Not

Stephanie Main

45.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

45.00

6

Willie Be Quick

Rachel Jackson

43.00

4

2

6

0

0

0.0

49.00

7

Apollo's Prodigy

Ryan Kasley

39.50

4

0

4

20

0

20.0

63.50

8

Split Second

Amanda Knarr

50.50

0

0

0

20

0

20.0

70.50

9

The Mad Monk

Erin Nicole Pressley

48.00

4

0

4

40

0

40.0

92.00

Independence Bay Kristin Howard

E

E

 

JT

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Sunny Weather

Hannah Hubsch

31.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

31.50

2

Mountaindale

Katherine Wimberly

37.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

37.50

3

Press Release

Sarah Murphy

33.00

8

0

8

0

0

0.0

41.00

4

Jabez

Adrienne Dinella

44.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

44.00

5

Marron Coin

Danielle Dichting

41.00

0

0

0

0

4.4

4.4

45.40

6

Go Bragh's Gap

Devon Brown

42.00

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

46.00

Prime Mischief

Ginny Worley

50.00

4

0

4

E

E

Buck A Little Moore

Katy Nichwander

48.50

12

24

36

0

R

R

Key To My Heart Gillian Malejka

44.00

R

R

 

JYOP

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Pied Piper

Amy McCoy

44.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

44.50

2

Canabrett Minstrel

Sarah Kezar

45.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

45.50

3

Center Stage

Casey Osborne

42.50

0

1

1

0

2.4

2.4

45.90

4

My Lucky Day

Lindsey Collier

43.50

0

0

0

0

21.6

21.6

65.10

5

Spring Invader

Brittany Wyatt

40.50

0

4

4

20

1.2

21.2

65.70

6

Far Liath

Jake Mitchell

45.50

0

0

0

40

20.4

60.4

105.90

7

Rex

Jamie Martell

44.50

0

0

0

60

33.6

93.6

138.10

Gris D Moment

Laura Vello

S

 

NR-1

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Vinney Van Go Go

Tracie Ezekiel

40.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

40.00

2

All Rise

Louise McKown

29.50

0

4

4

0

7.6

7.6

41.10

3

The Highlander IV

Mary Andrews

43.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

43.50

4

Ned Divine

Julie Worley

44.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

44.50

5

Logger Bay

Betsy Minton

42.00

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

46.00

6

Malarkey

Marjorie Fishman

46.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

46.00

7

Jessie

Louise Prevost

42.00

8

0

8

0

3.2

3.2

53.20

8

Strider III

LeeAnn Blackford

46.00

4

4

8

0

0

0.0

54.00

9

My Shadow

Carroll Anne Bowers

47.50

4

11

15

0

0

0.0

62.50

10

Sweet William

Minge Wiseman

43.00

8

21

29

0

0

0.0

72.00

Nonchalant

Autumn Hoyle

43.00

4

6

10

E

E

Classic Blonde

Kay Widener

S

 

NR-2

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Toto

Holly Kreikemeier

38.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

38.00

2

Toolin' Around

Tiffany Slentz-Whalen

38.00

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

42.00

3

Ghetto Fabulous

Lynn Burch

44.00

0

1

1

777

0

0.0

45.00

4

Fillagree

Kim Shields

47.50

0

2

2

0

0

0.0

49.50

5

Martini

Betty Morgan

48.00

0

0

0

0

8.4

8.4

56.40

6

Midsummer Night's Dream III

Amy Morris

36.00

8

17

25

0

0

0.0

61.00

7

Boomtown

Erin Weil

37.50

4

0

4

20

0

20.0

61.50

8

Diamond in the Ruff

Susanne Taunton

42.00

0

0

0

20

0

20.0

62.00

9

Skyline

Cary Thorpe

45.50

0

0

0

20

0

20.0

65.50

10

Sun Blazer

Kurt Fichtner

45.00

4

0

4

40

0

40.0

89.00

11

Sham

Christina M. Dayton-Wall

37.00

4

0

4

60

6

66.0

107.00

Lucky Wanderer

J. Robert Richards

S

 

OBN

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Holding Pattern

Lisa Bezzeg

31.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

31.00

2

Master Harry

Annie Lane-Maunder

35.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

35.50

3

Ce Bon Ce Bon

Ann Lawhorne

42.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

42.00

4

Royal Arsenal

Kelly Bowman

42.50

0

0

0

0

0.4

0.4

42.90

5

Nonesuch Ballydoyle

Patte Clement

35.00

0

0

0

0

13.2

13.2

48.20

6

Greystones Limerick

Annie Lane-Maunder

44.00

4

1

5

0

0

0.0

49.00

7

Talented Won

Jeannette Ross

48.50

0

1

1

0

0

0.0

49.50

8

Miss Greystone

Justine Tibbles

45.50

4

3

7

0

0

0.0

52.50

9

Ansley Carlisle

Louisa Fisher

46.50

0

0

0

0

6

6.0

52.50

10

Ragtime Blues

Kelly Bowman

34.50

4

0

4

0

14

14.0

52.50

11

Kory B

Jill Mooney

44.00

4

0

4

0

4.8

4.8

52.80

12

Good For Me

Lela Wulf

37.50

0

11

11

0

9.2

9.2

57.70

13

Taliesin

Catherine Goff Bartkiewicz

32.50

0

0

0

0

53.2

53.2

85.70

Proctor

Janet Schoeler

35.50

E

E

Bedroom Pal

Robert Bezzeg

40.50

W

W

Redman

Helen Earl

46.50

W

W

 

ON-1

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Freevelous One-Der

Suzi Gornall

34.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

34.50

2

Something Original

Bryan Tweed

34.50

4

1

5

0

0

0.0

39.50

3

Drive South

Becky Brown

33.50

4

2

6

0

0

0.0

39.50

4

Zaritza

Laura Jones

37.50

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

41.50

5

Raku

Karen Hudson

37.50

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

41.50

6

Time to Flare

Cindy Phillips

34.00

8

0

8

0

0

0.0

42.00

7

Nonesuch Mack

Katie Clement

39.50

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

43.50

8

Casino

Anne Wilson

25.00

8

11

19

0

0

0.0

44.00

9

Fulmer Finale

Simon Eades

33.50

8

3

11

0

0

0.0

44.50

10

Devonshire

Sarah Morton

41.50

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

45.50

11

Banker's Till

Karen Janoff

41.50

0

6

6

0

0

0.0

47.50

12

Silhouette V

Kerri Neuendorf

48.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

48.00

13

Southbound

Chimene Evans

41.50

4

10

14

0

0

0.0

55.50

14

Murphy's Best

Merrilee Thoresen

39.50

12

31

43

0

0

0.0

82.50

Imagine Irish

Michelle Leighton

43.00

W

W

 

ON-2

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Penny Lane

Annie Lane-Maunder

34.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

34.50

2

Amadayos

Jill Mooney

32.50

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

36.50

3

Mark The Time

Peri Lambros

34.50

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

38.50

4

Win That Cat

Teresa Mikolowsky

39.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

39.50

5

Deep Dive

Karen Haeusler

40.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

40.00

6

Brendon Hill Shareholder

Pat Deasy

37.50

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

41.50

7

Gazelle

Tawn Edwards

42.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

42.50

8

Rock Point Road

Brittany Wyatt

40.50

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

44.50

9

Azlan

Lisa Morrison

34.50

4

12

16

0

0

0.0

50.50

10

Arizona Goose

Lara Anderson

46.00

4

9

13

0

0

0.0

59.00

11

Farley

Laura Jones

41.00

4

6

10

20

0

20.0

71.00

12

Mark Us Through

Sarah Hansel

37.50

12

27

39

0

0

0.0

76.50

13

Carlingford Tiptoe

Betsy Freedman

31.00

4

26

30

0

19.6

19.6

80.60

 

OP-1

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Make Mine Irish

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

29.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

29.00

2

Better I Do It

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

31.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

31.00

3

Zydeco

Dana Ernyei

35.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

35.50

4

Celtic Challenge

Angie McDaniel

38.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

38.00

5

Ringwood O'Dea

Donna Miller

38.00

0

1

1

0

3.2

3.2

42.20

6

Alexander Supertramp

Sarah Hansel

37.00

0

0

0

0

7.2

7.2

44.20

7

Charles in Charge

Laura Duhamel

42.50

0

0

0

0

4

4.0

46.50

8

Kravitz

Robin Bass

43.50

4

0

4

0

3.6

3.6

51.10

9

S.J. Groucho

Sandra Pulliam

37.00

4

0

4

0

10.8

10.8

51.80

10

Tinkatoo

Ruthie Harbison

35.50

0

0

0

0

16.4

16.4

51.90

11

Val de Val

Holly Van Zyl

30.50

4

3

7

0

22.4

22.4

59.90

12

Mission

Sarah Hansel

38.00

0

0

0

20

19.6

39.6

77.60

13

Gumby

Joan Turner-Burden

35.50

0

0

0

60

36

96.0

131.50

14

Garnet

Dean Graham

43.50

0

2

2

85

40.4

125.4

170.90

Johnny Be Good

Shanon Baker

37.00

0

3

3

E

E

Balladeer

Jennifer Berryman

47.00

4

0

4

R

R

 

OP-2

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Magic Carpet

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

31.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

31.00

2

Final Design

Sonny Little

34.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

34.00

3

Candlewyck

Kristi Casper

37.00

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

38.20

4

Sky's The Limit

Alisha Starman

45.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

45.00

5

Magic Drummer

Robin Bass

38.00

4

2

6

0

2.4

2.4

46.40

6

Welton Valentino

Pat Deasy

30.00

0

1

1

0

18.4

18.4

49.40

7

Kiwi Groove

Ruthie Harbison

30.50

4

0

4

0

18.8

18.8

53.30

8

Beringer

Shanon Baker

37.00

0

7

7

0

15.6

15.6

59.60

9

AFW Patrick

Jennifer Berryman

42.50

0

0

0

0

17.2

17.2

59.70

10

Blue Gray Illusion

Jennifer Fox-Davies

35.50

8

4

12

20

10.8

30.8

78.30

11

Bolivia

Jennifer Sullivan-Holder

49.50

4

3

7

20

48

68.0

124.50

12

Millenium

Terry Martin

43.00

4

0

4

60

25.2

85.2

132.20

13

The Quiet Man

Sarah Hansel

37.00

4

0

4

60

37.2

97.2

138.20

Multiplicity

Melissa Campbell

43.00

W

W

Attention Prince

Dean Graham

44.00

0

3

3

W

W

 

OT-1

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Revolution

Briana Stolley

26.50

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

30.50

2

In Rhythm

Carol Ogden

33.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

33.00

3

Tangled Up In Blue

Jill Mooney

34.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

34.00

4

Beantown Player

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

34.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

34.50

5

Orion

Anne Baskett

35.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

35.00

6

Mullingar

Jennifer Berryman

40.00

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

44.00

7

Impress Me

Suzi Gornall

43.50

8

0

8

0

0

0.0

51.50

8

Guinness

Micheline Jordan

46.50

8

0

8

0

0

0.0

54.50

9

Arigato Sensei

Deb Grosenbaugh

39.00

0

6

6

20

8

28.0

73.00

10

Duke of Earl

Ruthie Harbison

36.00

4

0

4

20

14

34.0

74.00

11

Rags To Riches

Mary Katharine Jayne

43.00

4

7

11

20

17.2

37.2

91.20

Kirriemuir

Juli Hearn

38.00

E

E

Ivanhoe

Corrie Land

37.00

0

0

0

E

E

Copper Paradox Sarah Hansel

51.00

R

R

Bailey's Irish Dream

Samantha Welcome

34.50

W

W

Hunter

Susan Wainwright

38.00

0

0

0

W

W

 

OT-2

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Jump

Time

XC Total

Score

1

Somethingtotalkabout

Janeva Cole

31.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

31.50

2

Gemstone II

Laura Boineau

31.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

31.50

3

Posh

Elisabeth Fouche'

28.00

0

0

0

0

7.2

7.2

35.20

4

Chesapeake's Landing

Rebecca Cole

35.50

8

0

8

0

0

0.0

43.50

5

Trader Vic

Katherine Coleman

39.00

4

0

4

0

1.2

1.2

44.20

6

Auburn Diamond Eile

David Lamey

36.50

8

0

8

0

2.4

2.4

46.90

7

Blackjack IV

Lori Davis

44.00

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

48.00

8

Posner's Promise

Miriam Lemnouni

39.50

0

1

1

0

14

14.0

54.50

9

Diplomat Dancer

Amy Nichols

38.00

8

12

20

0

2

2.0

60.00

10

There's No Question

Marty Starman

40.50

0

0

0

20

0

20.0

60.50

11

Tag Heuer

Colleen Johnson

43.50

12

0

12

0

8.8

8.8

64.30

12

Monroe

Jane Anderson

43.00

16

8

24

0

0

0.0

67.00

13

Trustworthy

Brandy Alexander

39.50

8

0

8

20

0

20.0

67.50

Dennis the Menace Suzan McHugh

42.00

R

R

Prime Up (HC)

Mindy Friesen

33.00

4

0

4

0

0

0.0

37.00