Pine Top April Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
April 5 - 6, 2008

 

Div

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

OP

1

Double Rivers Basil Brush

Kadi EyKamp

37.4

0

0

0

0

1.6

1.6

39.0

1

OP

2

Dynamic Image

Devon Brown

40.0

4

0

4

0

2.4

2.4

46.4

2

OP

3

Impress Me

Suzi Gornall

38.9

0

0

0

0

8.4

8.4

47.3

3

OP

4

Gretel's Star

Catherine Rochester

41.1

4

0

4

0

4

4

49.1

4

OP

5

Cordonelli

Shanon Baker

34.8

0

0

0

0

14.8

14.8

49.6

5

OP

6

Even Steven

Lola Blackwell

43.3

8

0

8

0

0

0

51.3

6

OP

7

Webster

Jordan Littrell

51.5

0

0

0

0

3.6

3.6

55.1

7

OP

8

Glory Bound

Miranda Nelson

44.4

0

0

0

0

16

16

60.4

8

OP

9

Isidor

Kimberly Kojima

47.8

0

0

0

0

15.2

15.2

63.0

9

OP

10

Out to Sea II

Summer Covar

45.6

0

0

0

0

82.4

82.4

128.0

10

OP

R

Sky View

Jessica Iorio

45.9

0

0

0

R

R

OP

R

Fascination II

Rachael Haase

42.6

4

0

4

R

R

OP

R

Lucky Folly

Kimberly Kojima

44.1

8

0

8

R

R

 

Div

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

OT

1

ArdCeltic Art

Donna Miller

21.6

0

0

0

0

2.4

2.4

24.0

1

OT

2

Hunter

Susan Wainwright

25.8

0

0

0

0

0.4

0.4

26.2

2

OT

3

Time to Flare

Cindy Phillips

30.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

30.0

3

OT

4

I've Got Rhythm

Megan Lynn

30.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

30.5

4

OT

5

Winning Facts

Laura Vello

28.9

0

0

0

0

5.2

5.2

34.1

5

OT

6

Castlebar Friday

Alexandria Jones

35.8

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

36.6

6

OT

7

Fox's Flash

Jennifer Fox-Davies

33.7

4

0

4

0

0.8

0.8

38.5

7

OT

8

So Just Royal

Craig Thompson

35.8

4

0

4

0

5.2

5.2

45.0

8

OT

9

Bouncer

Babette Lenna

27.9

4

0

4

0

17.6

17.6

49.5

9

OT

10

Clifden

Hillary Irwin

28.4

0

0

0

20

2.8

22.8

51.2

10

OT

11

Fernhill Ever Ready

Sara Siegel

33.7

0

0

0

0

23.2

23.2

56.9

11

OT

12

All Rise

Suzi Gornall

34.2

4

0

4

0

20.4

20.4

58.6

12

OT

13

Clifton Senator

Craig Thompson

41.1

0

0

0

0

18

18

59.1

13

OT

14

Petrol Annie

Barney Mullady

38.4

8

0

8

0

14.4

14.4

60.8

14

OT

15

Issac

Lynn Coates-Holmes

27.9

0

0

0

20

14

34

61.9

15

OT

16

Huronia

Chimene Evans

44.7

4

0

4

0

15.2

15.2

63.9

16

OT

17

Mulberry Rose

Jessie Hargraves-Martin

51.6

0

2

2

0

34.8

34.8

88.4

17

OT

18

Finn

Lisa Malek

37.9

4

0

4

60

29.2

89.2

131.1

18

OT

R

Double Rivers Money Penny

Kadi EyKamp

29.5

0

0

0

R

R

 

Div

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

TR

1

In Rhythm

Carol Ogden

35.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

35.3

1

TR

2

Super Nova

Tracey Corey

34.7

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

35.5

2

TR

3

Ballingowan Ryder

Anne Dearborn

30.5

4

0

4

0

5.6

5.6

40.1

3

TR

4

Act With Pride

Natalie Hummel

41.1

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

41.9

4

TR

5

Mighty Mouse

Kathleen Meyer

45.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.3

5

TR

6

Gabriel VI

Jessica Cardot

33.7

4

0

4

0

9.6

9.6

47.3

6

TR

7

Sail On

Elena Hadley

38.4

4

0

4

0

6

6

48.4

7

TR

8

Orion

Anne Baskett

34.7

4

0

4

0

10.4

10.4

49.1

8

TR

9

Arizona

Jennifer Dumesco

31.1

4

8

12

0

6.4

6.4

49.5

9

TR

10

Boomtown

Erin Weil

38.4

0

0

0

0

14

14

52.4

10

TR

11

Doctor TNT

Margie Darling

26.8

4

0

4

20

17.2

37.2

68.0

11

TR

12

No Such Bling

Nicola Buckingham

34.7

0

0

0

20

22.8

42.8

77.5

12

TR

13

Grafin Gela

Elizabeth Schaffer

26.3

12

22

34

20

13.2

33.2

93.5

13

TR

14

Got Um Smoke Um

Amy Macintire

42.1

0

0

0

20

34.8

54.8

96.9

14

TR

15

Abelour

Anne Baskett

34.7

0

0

0

40

24

64

98.7

15

TR

16

River's Curiosity

Kayla Newing

50.0

4

0

4

20

32.4

52.4

106.4

16

 

Div

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

JT

1

Saratoga III

Sara De Pape

35.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

35.3

1

JT

2

Johnny on the Spot

Katie Gardner

34.7

4

0

4

0

0

0

38.7

2

JT

3

Major

Danielle Howard

38.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.9

3

JT

4

Combalache

Paige Garson

32.6

0

0

0

0

9.6

9.6

42.2

4

JT

5

Harvey Wallbanger

Gracie Blackley

38.4

4

0

4

0

0

0

42.4

5

JT

6

CHF's Million Dollar Baby

Ellie Thompson

37.4

8

0

8

0

1.6

1.6

47.0

6

JT

7

Take a Chance

Mathew Ulmer

48.9

4

0

4

0

0

0

52.9

7

JT

8

Salt of the Earth

Aaron Beltran-Davies

42.6

0

0

0

20

0

20

62.6

8

JT

9

Big Bear's Lauralea

Kylie Cahoon

38.9

0

0

0

20

21.6

41.6

80.5

9

 

Div

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

ON

1

The Admiral's Gem

Sallie Perry

20.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

20.5

1

ON

2

Handsome Slew

Beth Stelzleni

27.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

27.9

2

ON

3

Note to Self

Babette Lenna

27.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

27.9

3

ON

4

Luna

Tawn Edwards

28.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

28.9

4

ON

5

Oban

Joanna Haynes

30.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

34.5

5

ON

6

Melodie de la Pluie

Charlotte Freeman

24.7

8

0

8

0

4.4

4.4

37.1

6

ON

7

Vinney Van Go Go

Tracie Ezekiel

38.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.9

7

ON

8

Charm

Jessica Kogon

43.2

0

0

0

0

0

0

43.2

8

ON

9

Northstar Light

Babette Lenna

40.0

4

0

4

0

0

0

44.0

9

ON

10

Dixie Myra

Kim Davies

47.9

0

0

0

0

5.6

5.6

53.5

10

ON

WD SJ

Twice Around

Michael Wesson

44.7

WD

WD

 

Div

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

NH

1

Uprising

Lynn Coates-Holmes

18.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

18.9

1

NH

2

Kilpeck Saint George

Lynn Coates-Holmes

22.6

0

0

0

0

0

0

22.6

2

NH

3

Sydney

Lisa Bezzeg

20.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

24.5

3

NH

4

Range Rover

Karen Haeusler

28.4

0

0

0

0

0

0

28.4

4

NH

5

Arigato Sensei

Deb Grosenbaugh

29.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

29.5

5

NH

6

Snoopy Blues

Joan Turner-Burden

30.0

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

30.8

6

NH

7

Marco Polo IV

Summer Covar

31.6

0

0

0

0

0

0

31.6

7

NH

8

Next Account

Dana Ernyei

33.7

0

0

0

0

0

0

33.7

8

NH

9

Resolute Protector

Devan Willis

30.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

34.5

9

NH

10

Made Ya Look

Jessica Morris

34.7

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.7

10

NH

11

Noble

Kadi EyKamp

31.1

4

0

4

0

0

0

35.1

11

NH

13

Harbor Night

Jodi Hemry

32.1

4

0

4

0

0

0

36.1

13

NH

14

Cash Performer

Leslie Garner

34.7

4

0

4

0

0

0

38.7

14

NH

15

Izabella

Leslie Mintz

42.1

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.1

15

NH

16

Driving  Ms. Sadie

Margaret Stiles

35.8

0

0

0

0

7.2

7.2

43.0

16

NH

17

C'est La Vie

Laura Vello

37.4

0

0

0

0

6

6

43.4

17

NH

18

La Mare Rouge

Jennifer Fox-Davies

40.0

4

0

4

0

0

0

44.0

18

NH

19

Outa This World

Susan Clayton

40.0

0

2

2

0

3.2

3.2

45.2

19

NH

20

Faris

Elisa Wallace

35.8

12

0

12

0

0

0

47.8

20

NH

21

Sunshine Stalker

Alexandra Curtiss

39.5

4

0

4

0

7.2

7.2

50.7

21

NH

WD XC

Freckles

Westcott Garrett

32.1

4

0

4

WD

WD

 

Div

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

JN

1

On Wings Of Glory

Elizabeth Plaut

21.1

0

0

0

0

0

0

21.1

1

JN

2

High Flyer

Harley Austin

26.8

4

0

4

0

0

0

30.8

2

JN

3

Justa Bob

Amanda Thompson

32.6

0

0

0

0

0

0

32.6

3

JN

4

Caitlin Too

Haylie Walker

32.6

0

0

0

0

0

0

32.6

4

JN

5

Balboa

Brendan Quinn

36.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.3

5

JN

6

Hillcrest's McGyver

Payton Garson

35.3

4

0

4

0

0

0

39.3

6

JN

7

Heaven Sent

Molly Safigan

39.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

39.5

7

JN

8

Aherlow

Selimah Harmon

40.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.0

8

JN

9

Martian Diamond

Lizzie Loveland

40.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.5

9

JN

10

All The Way May

Katie Call

42.1

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.1

10

JN

11

One Last Chance

Dori Gambrell

43.2

0

0

0

0

0

0

43.2

11

JN

12

Hakuna Matata

Emily Crosby

37.9

0

0

0

0

7.2

7.2

45.1

12

JN

13

De Reve'

Katherine Kratina

41.6

4

0

4

0

0

0

45.6

13

JN

14

Oceanna

Emily Carey

28.4

0

0

0

20

13.2

33.2

61.6

14

JN

15

Cimarron

Katie Phillips

49.5

0

0

0

20

0

20

69.5

15

JN

16

Wind Chaser

Dani Hallman

29.5

4

0

4

80

18.8

98.8

132.3

16

JN

17

Grand Opportunity("Ike")

Chase Connelly

40.0

0

0

0

0

105.2

105.2

145.2

17

JN

R

Artanis "Artie"

Jordan Gates

36.8

0

0

0

R

R

JN

TE

Hitchcock

Alice Winter

40.0

8

0

8

TE

TE

 

Div

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

NR

1

Herschell

Allisa Huestis

34.7

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.7

1

NR

2

Catch Me If You Can

Jennifer Czubak

36.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.3

2

NR

3

Basil Fawlty

Tracie Ezekiel

30.0

4

0

4

0

2.4

2.4

36.4

3

NR

4

Rain Delay

Laurie Gilchrist

33.2

4

0

4

0

0

0

37.2

4

NR

5

Little Big Man

Meredith Dailey

38.9

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

40.1

5

NR

6

Malarkey

Marjorie Fishman

41.6

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

42.8

6

NR

7

Monserrat

Miriam Terry

33.7

16

0

16

20

4

24

73.7

7

NR

R

Duchess of Durbin

Krista Wilson

28.9

0

0

0

R

R

NR

TE

Crimson

Theresia Moser

32.1

4

0

4

TE

TE

NR

TE

TC Stingaree

Caryl Berzack

35.8

0

11

11

TE

TE

NR

WD SJ

Bedroom Pal

Robert Bezzeg

37.4

WD

WD

 

Div

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

OBN

1

Polar Express

Jennifer Dumesco

26.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

26.5

1

OBN

2

Lord Kerrington

Lynn Coates-Holmes

31.5

0

0

0

0

1.6

1.6

33.1

2

OBN

3

The Highlander IV

Mary E. Andrews

39.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39.0

3

OBN

4

Brisk Ruler

Angela Gaines

40.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.5

4

OBN

5

Dossier

Autumn Hoyle

40.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

44.5

5

OBN

6

Rosaria

Helen Brew

45.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.5

6

OBN

7

White Hall Molly

Emily Henderson

48.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

48.0

7

OBN

8

Gullivers Travels

Hillary Irwin

30.0

0

0

0

20

0

20

50.0

8

OBN

9

Labrot

Amanda Collins

46.5

0

0

0

0

6.8

6.8

53.3

9

OBN

10

Captain Ahab

Kimberly Lennon

38.0

0

0

0

0

19.6

19.6

57.6

10

OBN

11

AFW Ami Fidele

Linda Dahlgren

37.5

4

6

10

0

44.8

44.8

92.3

11

OBN

12

Reveille

Jennifer Berryman

32.0

4

0

4

40

43.2

83.2

119.2

12

OBN

TE

Hurricane Celebrity

Kristin Hicks

46.5

0

0

0

TE

TE

 

Div

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

JBN

1

Jock

Catherine Miller

35.0

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

35.8

1

JBN

2

Just Between Us

Rachel Wilks

39.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39.0

2

JBN

3

Impress a Gremlin

Anna Speth

39.5

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

40.7

3

JBN

4

Stepping Stone

Kennedy Ezekiel

41.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.5

4

JBN

5

Simon Says

Lindsey Graulich

42.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.5

5

JBN

6

Adanac

Sarah Murphy

44.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

44.5

6

JBN

7

Dublin

Stephanie Sapp

44.5

0

0

0

0

0.4

0.4

44.9

7

JBN

8

Extremely Ritzi

Amanda Lloyd

40.5

0

0

0

0

4.4

4.4

44.9

8

JBN

9

Cor de Soleil

Amy Pierce

45.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.0

9

JBN

9

Dr. McDreamy

Catherine McElveen

45.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.0

9

JBN

11

Small Wonder

Margaret Kapp

45.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.5

11

JBN

12

Sadie

Howell Hensel

47.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

47.5

12

JBN

13

Sonny III

Rose Goldman

49.0

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

49.8

13

JBN

14

Molly Brown

Margaret Ashman

48.5

0

0

0

0

1.6

1.6

50.1

14

JBN

15

Free Agent II

Lily Carter

34.5

0

0

0

20

4

24

58.5

15

JBN

16

Tony the Pony

Courtney Lee

44.5

0

0

0

0

14

14

58.5

16

JBN

17

Apple Jax

Sarah Rains

38.5

4

0

4

20

20.4

40.4

82.9

17

 

Div

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

BNH

1

Murphy Brown

Mallary Scheer

34.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.0

1

BNH

2

O'Riain

Angie McDaniel

39.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39.0

2

BNH

3

Greystone's Miss Scarlett

Annie Lane-Maunder

40.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.5

3

BNH

4

Cor Encore

Megan Gosch

37.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

41.5

4

BNH

5

Mercedes

Suzanne Stettler

36.0

0

0

0

0

16.4

16.4

52.4

5

BNH

6

Daisy

Naomi Fretz

33.0

4

0

4

0

15.6

15.6

52.6

6

BNH

7

Starry Starry Night

Meaghan Gonsalves

43.0

0

0

0

20

0

20

63.0

7

BNH

8

Finn McCool IV

Lessa Spitzer

33.0

4

0

4

20

23.2

43.2

80.2

8

BNH

9

Ironhorse Touch of Pride

Kate Bailey

44.5

0

0

0

20

18.8

38.8

83.3

9

BNH

10

Remington

Naomi Fretz

32.0

0

0

0

0

57.6

57.6

89.6

10

BNH

11

Sterling

Katie Bartz

32.0

4

0

4

20

36.8

56.8

92.8

11

BNH

12

Cajun Kenny

Nicole Deaver

31.5

4

0

4

20

43.2

63.2

98.7

12

BNH

13

Trinity

Kim Butrym

35.5

0

0

0

80

51.2

131.2

166.7

13

BNH

E SJ

Noodle

Virginia Maclure

44.0

E

E

BNH

R SJ

Pocket Rocket

Sue McDaniel

36.0

R

R

BNH

WD

K Street

Amy Boucher

40.5

8

1

9

WD

WD