Pine Top April Horse Trials
Thomson, GA
April 3 - 4, 2004

 

BEG. NOV.

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalites

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Richard

Jill Allard

29.00

0

0

0

0

29.00

2

Tipperary

Jane Ann Plante

30.50

0

0

0

0

30.50

3

Rocky

Lisa Shellhaas

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

4

Kastaway

Alison Eastman

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

5

Classic Blonde

Robyn Galvan

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

6

Vinnie Van Go Go

Tracie Ezekiel

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

7

A Cut Above

Lee-Anne Gabrielli

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

8

Landwind Lady

Michael Wesson

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

9

Grey

Chris Dykstra

33.50

0

0

0

9.2

42.70

10

Kokomo

Janet D'Amore

32.50

0

0

20

0

52.50

11

Skin Deep

Marc Donovan

32.00

4

0

20

0

56.00

12

Count Zoraff

Pat Riley

39.00

0

0

0

20.8

59.80

13

Blue Moon

Abby Sjoberg

38.50

4

0

20

0

62.50

14

Little Bit Bold

Lee Gantt

38.00

12

28

0

0

78.00

15

Perci Falero

Patricia Lysak

41.50

0

0

60

0

101.50

E

Pistachio

Jessica Kale

44.00

0

E

0

E

W

Dunkin

Laurel Sanders

0.00

W

0

W

0

W

JR NOV.

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalites

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Atticus

Sarah Baltisaris

31.00

0

0

0

0

31.00

2

Chloe

Melany Gabrielli

33.00

0

0

0

0

33.00

3

Katherine The Great

Sara Frances Pressley

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

4

Limerick

Devon Brown

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

5

Top Gun

Grace Francez

34.50

0

0

0

1.2

35.70

6

Far Liath

Jake Mitchell

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

7

Another Texan

Jordan Littrell

35.00

0

0

0

1.6

36.60

8

Poise N' Ivy

Devan Willis

36.00

0

0

0

1.6

37.60

9

Gryffindor

Carlyn Crispell

32.00

8

4

0

0

44.00

10

Destiny's Promise

Lindsay Lincoln

35.00

0

0

20

1.6

56.60

11

Coco Bask

Elizabeth Ford

39.00

0

0

20

0

59.00

12

Burnt Sienna

Brittany Wyatt

42.00

4

0

20

0

66.00

13

Lost My Sock

Madeline Carduner

36.00

4

0

20

14.8

74.80

14

Vincent

Sarah Knowles

37.00

12

22

20

4

95.00

E

Code Red

Claire Scholly

45.50

0

0

E

0

E

E

Bailey's Bairn

Laura Budd

37.50

E

0

0

0

E

JR PREL

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalites

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Oat Couture

Georgia Gibbes

37.50

0

0

0

8

45.50

2

Chance

Katina Stockdale

50.00

0

0

0

0

50.00

3

Superman

Jules Behmer

46.50

4

6

0

12

68.50

4

Ditto

Kathryn Rasmussen

40.50

12

0

20

0

72.50

5

Happy Hambone

Laura Cashion

41.50

8

0

20

17.6

87.10

6

Center Stage

Casey Osborne

49.50

4

0

20

23.6

97.10

7

Melancholy Blues

Kate Harman

44.00

8

6

60

0

118.00

JR. BEG NOV

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalites

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Shiloh

Mary Jones

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

2

The Flying Huntsman

Laura Wasala

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

3

Sullivan

Kristin Miller

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

4

Glory Bound

Miranda Nelson

44.00

0

0

0

0

44.00

5

Leaping Fire

Sinclair Anderson

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

6

Honig Brotchen

Whitney Acton

37.50

12

9

0

0

58.50

7

Wind Chaser

Dani Hallman

44.50

0

4

0

20.4

68.90

8

Noble Dancer

Katherine Nelson

35.50

4

6

20

7.6

73.10

JR. TNG.

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalites

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Mackenzi

Marielle Stockdale

42.50

4

0

0

0

46.50

2

Rex

Jamie Martell

42.50

4

2

0

0

48.50

3

Consider It Dun

Tim McKee

43.00

4

1

0

10

58.00

4

Raven

Kristen Elliott

43.00

12

0

0

23.6

78.60

NOVICE

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalites

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Hyly Prized

Karen McCollum

36.00

0

0

0

7.2

43.20

2

Timber

Tom Goodner

44.00

0

0

0

2.8

46.80

3

Conman

Carolyn Wright

42.50

0

0

0

6

48.50

4

Tickle Me Teddy

Eloise Langford

39.50

4

0

0

5.6

49.10

5

Jackpot

John Kelsey

46.50

0

0

0

2.8

49.30

6

True Grit III

Cindi Weeks

39.00

4

0

0

8

51.00

7

Lockwood's Tosbet

Jill Lewis

35.00

0

0

20

0

55.00

8

Exact Leigh

Terry Blair

42.00

0

0

20

0

62.00

9

Another Quatorze

Paulina Taylor

44.00

0

0

0

23.2

67.20

10

Stellaluna

Sommerville Harris

38.50

4

8

20

0

70.50

11

Patrick O'Riely

J. Robert Richards

42.50

0

0

20

14.8

77.30

12

Nathaniel's Truth

Linda Ketsche

39.00

4

0

40

0

83.00

W

Dirty Dog

Kimberly Wikholm

48.00

12

24

W

0

W

R

Trustworthy

Brandy Alexander

41.50

0

0

R

0

R

OPEN NOV.

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalites

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Multiplicity

Melissa Campbell

29.50

0

0

0

0

29.50

2

Paradoxe de L'Eclypse

Pascale Tremblay Wagner

31.00

0

0

0

0

31.00

3

J. Maccabee

Dean Graham

31.00

0

0

0

0.4

31.40

4

Fabel

Bobby Covington

33.00

0

0

0

0

33.00

5

Wild Cruiser

Catie Costa

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

6

Bigtime Magic

Lauren Weil

35.50

0

0

0

0.4

35.90

7

Harlequin

Anna Brink

35.50

0

0

0

4.8

40.30

8

Pivotal Moment

Jill Mooney

34.50

0

0

0

9.6

44.10

9

The Cat's Meow

Marc Donovan

30.00

4

11

0

0

45.00

10

Just A Swigin'

Karen Hudson

32.50

0

0

20

0

52.50

11

Callahan

Georgia Gibbes

47.00

0

0

0

10.8

57.80

12

Impress Me

Suzi Gornall

40.00

0

0

20

0

60.00

13

Notoriety

Jill Mooney

43.00

4

0

0

14

61.00

14

Pleasant Dream

Lela Wulf

42.50

0

0

20

27.2

89.70

15

Hello Gorgeous

Marc Donovan

33.00

0

0

40

26.8

99.80

W

Virginia Dare

Maggie Sjoberg

39.50

0

0

W

0

W

HC

Nonesuch Irishman

Katie Clement

32.00

0

0

0

0

HC

E

Capel Court

Beth Harrill

34.00

0

0

E

0

E

OPEN PREL

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalites

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

El Guapo

Dorothy Crowell

37.50

0

0

0

0.8

38.30

2

Rathurtin Gent

Adele Baker

36.50

0

0

0

3.6

40.10

3

Mr. Bubbles

Meika Decher

33.00

0

1

0

10

44.00

4

Maguire

Joni Fielding

41.50

0

1

0

3.6

46.10

5

Lodestar

Hilda Hick Donahue

37.00

4

0

0

6

47.00

6

Imp

Robin Bass

38.50

0

0

0

9.6

48.10

7

Strike It Rich

Susan Dykstra

35.50

8

3

0

7.2

53.70

8

Third Watch

Suzi Gornall

36.50

8

0

0

10

54.50

9

Mail Order Bride

Julie Zapapas

37.50

4

0

0

14.8

56.30

10

Isaiah

Katie McWilliams

41.00

8

0

0

26

75.00

11

Templar

Katie Leigh Mudd

47.00

0

0

20

11.6

78.60

12

Dang

Katie Boehme

51.00

4

7

20

5.6

87.60

13

McGregor

Jennifer Ashton

43.50

0

1

20

27.6

92.10

14

Beaufort

Dorothy Crowell

56.00

8

7

0

22.8

93.80

15

PCF Irish Midnight

Lynn Coates-Holmes

43.50

12

64

0

1.2

120.70

16

AFW Patrick

Jennifer Berryman

43.50

4

0

60

28

135.50

17

Silent Spirit

Amy Lee

49.00

20

39

20

18

146.00

Jamocha

Jessica Schultz

0.00

W

0

0

0

W

Johnny Be Good

Shanon Baker

40.50

0

0

R

0

R

Herbie Smith

Patrick O'Brien

35.50

E

0

0

0

E

Buzz Lightyear

Ruthie Harbison

44.00

0

0

R

0

R

Mr. McCarthy

Leah Khorsandian

41.00

E

0

R

0

E

Kirriemuir

Juli Hearn

40.50

4

0

E

0

E

OPEN TNG

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalites

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Baywatch

Lynn Coates-Holmes

30.50

0

0

0

0

30.50

2

Roger Rabbit

Jane Beshear

29.50

0

0

0

4.8

34.30

3

Social Register

Bobby Stevenson

32.00

4

0

0

1.6

37.60

4

Semper Philly

Caroline Gray

39.00

0

0

0

0.8

39.80

5

Southside Jack

Joni Fielding

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

6

Dreamer

Suzi Gornall

39.00

0

0

0

2.8

41.80

7

Welton Valentino

Pat Deasy

38.50

4

0

0

2.8

45.30

8

Sportsfield Panther

Patrick O'Brien

40.50

0

0

0

8

48.50

9

Revolution

Briana Stolley

36.00

12

0

0

1.6

49.60

10

Glasgo Lady

Teresa Brookins

40.00

0

0

0

12.4

52.40

11

Sun's The Limit

Brittany Kart

45.00

8

0

0

1.2

54.20

12

Clay Hill Lane

Dorothy Crowell

41.00

4

0

0

10

55.00

13

Benneton

Sarah Rasmussen

49.50

12

0

0

0

61.50

14

Lady Be Good

Abby Sjoberg

35.00

0

0

20

9.6

64.60

15

Castle Eden

Julie Gibbes

45.50

4

0

0

16.8

66.30

16

Hide-A-Bay

Page Burnette

45.50

0

0

20

3.6

69.10

17

Seven Double O

Maggie Sjoberg

30.00

4

6

20

10

70.00

18

Canabrett

Bryan Tweed

43.50

4

14

0

20

81.50

19

O'Dea

Donna Miller

42.50

4

1

20

19.2

86.70

HC

Sportsfield Cocktail

Ruthie Harbison

36.00

12

21

0

0

HC

HC

Drummona Foxtrot

Ruthie Harbison

37.00

4

0

0

11.2

HC

W

Rumour

Patricia Novak

41.50

0

0

W

0

W

E

Zeus

Kayla Stoia

40.50

16

16

E

0

E

R

Burke's Law

Alexandra Pratt

39.00

4

0

R

0

R

TNG-A

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalites

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Cover Girl

Leslie Hatcher

27.50

0

0

0

0

27.50

2

Athboy George

Robert Alan Wilson

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

3

Brookwood's Legacy

Megan Sanders

27.50

8

0

0

4.4

39.90

4

Gasconade

Sheri Farley

33.50

4

0

0

7.6

45.10

5

Polaris

Jennifer Berryman

38.50

0

0

0

6.8

45.30

6

Ann-Ticipation

Katie Wooten

43.00

8

0

0

3.2

54.20

7

On Cloud Nine

Samantha Engelhardt

35.50

8

0

0

11.2

54.70

8

Arigato Sensei

Deb Grosenbaugh

37.50

4

0

0

14.8

56.30

9

Scimicor

Jeanie Hanley

51.00

0

0

0

11.2

62.20

10

Orion

Anne Baskett

34.50

4

0

20

26.8

85.30

11

Arizona Goose

Lara Anderson

38.00

12

6

20

17.2

93.20

12

Call The Man

Luann German

49.00

4

0

40

92

185.00

13

Voodoo Magic

Alston Kerr

39.50

12

63

80

60.4

254.90

R

Carousel

Erin Menigo

42.00

0

0

R

0

R

E

Alacrity

Megan Howe

38.50

4

9

E

0

E

E

Island Windsong

Catherine Meadors

27.50

0

0

E

0

E

TNG-B

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Penalites

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Sinatra II

Berkeley Gunnell

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

2

Cor de Chasse

Jennifer Newman

32.00

4

0

0

1.2

37.20

3

Rugged Magic

Tom Emmert

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

4

Final Design

Sonny Little

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

5

Mullingar

Jennifer Berryman

40.50

0

0

0

0.8

41.30

6

Holla Vettir

Meg Cawthon

40.00

4

0

0

0

44.00

7

Spider

Rebecca Bentley

37.50

8

0

0

0

45.50

8

Denny's Grand Slam

Katie Wooten

39.00

4

3

0

0

46.00

9

Captain Hook

Kandace Brooke DeWitt

46.00

0

0

0

2.8

48.80

10

Haagon Dazs

Michael Sansale

38.00

4

4

0

4

50.00

11

Bold Esteta

Joan Turner-Burden

42.00

0

0

0

25.6

67.60

12

Carson

Johanna Reimer

44.50

12

15

0

25.6

97.10

13

Mulligan

Gay McWilliams

45.50

4

5

20

46.8

121.30

14

Brandon

Carolyn Wright

39.50

0

0

105

12.8

157.30

E

Saint Ignatius

Jill Kelsey

39.00

0

0

E

0

E

R

Clifton Murphy

Karen McCollum

39.50

R

0

R

0

R

R

Copper Paradox

Jessica Kale

40.50

4

8

R

1.2

R