Pine Top Spring Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
March 27 - 28, 2010

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

13

Lellie Ward

Peter Pan

34.1

3

0

0

34.1

3

0

0.0

34.1

1

2

Amy Tryon

Coal Creek

29.6

1

4

0

33.6

2

0

6.8

40.4

2

3

Lellie Ward

Next Dance

39.1

5T

0

0

39.1

4T

0

7.2

46.3

3

1

Phillip Dutton

Ularinka

37.3

4

4

0

41.3

9

0

6.8

48.1

4

8

Amy Barrington

Roxie

40.0

8T

0

0

40.0

7T

0

10.4

50.4

5

5

Michael Pollard

Wonderful Will

41.8

11

0

0

41.8

11

0

9.2

51.0

6

6

Lauren O'Brien

Little Swift

39.6

7

0

0

39.6

6

0

25.6

65.2

7

9

Simon Eades

River's Curiosity

39.1

5T

0

0

39.1

4T

0

29.2

68.3

8

4

Sarah Hansel

Full Gallop's Bailey's Home

41.4

10

0

0

41.4

10

20

30.0

91.4

9

10

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W

40.0

8T

0

0

40.0

7T

40

49.6

129.6

10

12

Amy Tryon

Leyland

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

1

0

R

 

Preliminary Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

20

Maris Burns

Young Gun

24.1

1

4

2

30.1

2

0

2.4

32.5

1

24

Meghan O'Donoghue

Pirate

33.6

3

0

0

33.6

3

0

0.0

33.6

2

16

Will Dow

Middleton

38.6

7

0

6

44.6

9

0

13.2

57.8

3

19

Jamie March

Splendid Bandit

42.7

9

0

0

42.7

7

0

21.6

64.3

4

22

Kaylin Dines

Simply Ben

39.6

8

4

0

43.6

8

0

26.0

69.6

5

23

Sally Fuller

Silversmith

38.2

6

4

0

42.2

6

0

41.2

83.4

6

17

Britta Holum

Cat's Pajamas

35.0

5

4

1

40.0

5

40

29.2

109.2

7

14

Bridgette Kuchta

Confetti

43.2

10

0

E

E

18

Susan Clayton

Isis II

27.3

2

0

0

27.3

1

40

R

21

Miriam Terry

Monserrat

34.1

4

4

0

38.1

4

60

R

 

Preliminary/Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

29

Darrah Alexander

South Park

32.7

1

0

0

32.7

1

0

0.0

32.7

1

30

Sarah Lutz

No Angel

36.4

2

0

0

36.4

2

0

4.4

40.8

2

31

Caroline Smith

Lucas

37.7

3

4

0

41.7

3

0

0.0

41.7

3

28

Corinne Ashton

S.S. Bank

38.6

4

4

9

51.6

4

0

0.8

TE

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

43

Sallie Perry

The Admiral's Gem

29.1

1

0

3

32.1

2

0

0.4

32.5

1

38

Jennifer Brannigan

Roosevelt

30.9

2

0

0

30.9

1

0

2.8

33.7

2

34

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers Really Cool

34.1

3T

0

0

34.1

3T

0

0.0

34.1

3

33

Doug Payne

Farley Davidson

34.1

3T

0

0

34.1

3T

0

0.0

34.1

4

40

Summer Covar

Goshen Pass

34.6

6

0

0

34.6

6

0

0.0

34.6

5

36

Louise Meryman

Go Fish

34.1

3T

0

0

34.1

3T

0

2.0

36.1

6

44

Beth Perkins

The Senator

36.4

7T

0

0

36.4

7

0

0.0

36.4

7

39

Sarah Hansel

Full Gallop's Charlie Brown

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

9

0

0.0

40.0

8

48

Ashley Sager

Acrobatic Champ

42.7

15

0

0

42.7

12

0

0.0

42.7

9

46

Jessica Cardot

Gabriel VI

36.8

9

4

0

40.8

10

0

3.6

44.4

10

41

Jennifer Berryman

Balladeer

44.6

16T

0

0

44.6

14

0

0.0

44.6

11

42

Sonni Vesosky

Crypto Bella

39.6

11T

4

0

43.6

13

0

1.6

45.2

12

45

Carolyn Cadier

Absolute-Lee

41.8

14

4

0

45.8

15

0

0.0

45.8

13

32

Myron Langer

Abby-Normal

39.6

11T

0

0

39.6

8

0

16.8

56.4

14

47

Helen Laffitte

Toblerone

38.2

10

4

0

42.2

11

0

19.2

61.4

15

37

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Full Gallop's Cochise

36.4

7T

0

E

E

26

Cora Katz-Samuels

All or Nothing

44.6

16T

8

5

57.6

16

W

 

Training Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Jennifer Fox-Davies

Hazastory

31.4

1

0

0

31.4

1

0

0.0

31.4

1

88

Kadi Eykamp

Spinnaker

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

2

0

0.0

35.0

2

82

Dana Ernyei

Next Account

35.5

4T

0

0

35.5

3T

0

0.0

35.5

3

89

Phillip Dutton

D-Day Vant Plantanenhof

38.6

7

0

0

38.6

6

0

0.0

38.6

4

79

Phillip Dutton

Celtic Heritage

39.1

8

0

0

39.1

7

0

0.0

39.1

5

80

Kadi Eykamp

Bruce

31.8

2

4

0

35.8

5

0

3.6

39.4

6

84

Phillip Dutton

Count Tolstoy

40.9

10

0

0

40.9

8

0

0.0

40.9

7

90

Jennifer Fox-Davies

Catching Dreams

45.0

11

0

0

45.0

10

0

0.0

45.0

8

87

Corinne Ashton

M-S Royal Z

35.5

4T

0

0

35.5

3T

20

0.0

55.5

9

85

Susan Thomas

TC Stingaree

46.8

12

4

0

50.8

12

0

22.8

73.6

10

86

Jodi Hemry

Harbor Night

38.2

6

4

0

42.2

9

40

2.4

84.6

11

83

Beth Perkins

Uncrowned King

40.5

9

8

0

48.5

11

20

23.6

92.1

12

 

Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

74

Kelly Bowman

Ragtime Blues

34.6

2

0

0

34.6

1

0

0.0

34.6

1

64

Carol Ogden

In Rhythm

37.7

8

0

0

37.7

3

0

0.0

37.7

2

72

Asheley Ireland

Tomcat

37.3

7

0

3

40.3

7

0

2.8

43.1

3

65

Thomas Cadier

Only To You

43.6

12T

0

0

43.6

9

0

0.0

43.6

4

68

Megan Martin

Victory

35.0

3

4

0

39.0

4

0

6.8

45.8

5

75

Annika Lipsky

Karoo

35.9

4T

0

0

35.9

2

0

10.0

45.9

6

78

Sarah Williams

Lune Pilot

35.9

4T

4

0

39.9

5T

0

11.6

51.5

7

73

Catie Costa

Sea Pirate

38.2

9

4

0

42.2

8

0

13.2

55.4

8

71

Linda Dahlgren

AFW Ami Fidele

33.6

1

8

16

57.6

11

0

10.8

68.4

9

70

Jill Decker

Benton

35.9

4T

4

0

39.9

5T

40

22.4

102.3

10

77

Julie Worley

Ned Divine

39.6

10

0

E

E

67

Meredith Dailey

Little Big Man

41.8

11

0

E

E

76

Jessica Barnes

Sneak Preview

E

E

E

66

Grethe Haladyna

Torus

43.6

12T

0

2

45.6

10

60

R

 

Junior/Young Rider Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

61

Arden Wildasin

Watch Out

20.9

1

0

0

20.9

1

0

0.0

20.9

1

57

Lee Lee Jones

Model Cadet

32.7

4

0

0

32.7

4

0

0.0

32.7

2

56

Kelty O'Donoghue

Totally Irish

33.6

5

0

0

33.6

5

0

0.0

33.6

3

60

Elizabeth Plaut

On Wings Of Glory

36.8

9

0

0

36.8

6

0

0.0

36.8

4

63

Laura Crowl

Double d'Or

40.9

11

0

0

40.9

9

0

0.0

40.9

5

49

Laura Crowl

Zee

35.5

7

4

0

39.5

7

0

1.6

41.1

6

55

Juliana Hutchings

Older and Wiser

36.4

8

4

0

40.4

8

0

3.2

43.6

7

52

Courtney Bogins

Lil Town Blues

34.1

6

8

0

42.1

10

0

2.0

44.1

8

50

Bridgette Kuchta

Orion XII

44.6

12

0

0

44.6

11

0

0.0

44.6

9

58

Harley Austin

High Flyer

47.7

13

0

0

47.7

12

0

0.0

47.7

10

54

Elizabeth Walters

Olympia Slew

38.2

10

12

0

50.2

13

0

16.0

66.2

11

59

Ashley Beale

On Center Stage

32.3

2T

0

0

32.3

2T

40

27.6

99.9

12

53

Brittany Davis

ConnerBear

32.3

2T

0

0

32.3

2T

0

RF

51

Arden Wildasin

Look At Me Roger That

48.2

14

0

W

W

 

Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

155

Kristin Schmolze

Highlander

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

1

0

0.0

32.0

1

146

Nicola Buckingham

Albey On Time

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

2

0

0.0

33.0

2

147

Anne Baskett

Tragically Hip

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

3

0

0.0

34.0

3

150

Doug Payne

Reginald McDougal

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

5

0

0.0

37.0

4

148

Jessica Vihon

Kobemoto

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

6

0

0.0

37.5

5

159

Ryan Wood

Avebury WF

38.0

10

0

0

38.0

7

0

0.0

38.0

6

153

Meredith Evans

Dream About Me

34.5

5T

4

0

38.5

8T

0

0.0

38.5

7

143

Susan Thomas

Crimson

34.5

5T

4

0

38.5

8T

0

0.0

38.5

8

145

Doug Payne

Starship Beckett

40.0

11

0

0

40.0

10

0

0.0

40.0

9

151

Polly Merrill

Matinicus

41.5

12

4

0

45.5

12

0

0.0

45.5

10

149

Sarah Pallas

High Time

46.0

14T

0

0

46.0

13T

0

0.0

46.0

11

156

Lizzy Aksten

Tally

46.0

14T

0

0

46.0

13T

0

0.0

46.0

12

158

Phillip Dutton

Strong Speed

49.0

16

4

0

53.0

15

0

0.0

53.0

13

157

Chimene Evans

Hands of Stone

31.5

1

4

7

42.5

11

20

6.0

68.5

14

152

Joan Turner-Burden

Unbridled Deputy

35.5

7

0

0

35.5

4

80

13.6

129.1

15

154

Brittany DesCotes

Rhetorical

43.0

13

0

E

E

 

Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

137

Robert Jett

Shenandoah King

36.0

2

0

2

38.0

1T

0

0.0

38.0

1

133

Doreen Sullivan-Durr

Flashpoint

38.0

3

0

0

38.0

1T

0

0.0

38.0

2

135

Carden Burdette

Xsquizzit

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

4

0

0.4

41.9

3

141

Mallary Scheer

Ms. Murphy Brown

45.5

8

0

0

45.5

6

0

0.0

45.5

4

140

Allisa Huestis

Herschell

46.5

9

0

0

46.5

7

0

0.0

46.5

5

132

Autumn Hoyle

Dossier

41.0

4

8

0

49.0

9

0

0.0

49.0

6

131

Salvador Torres

Full Gallop's Darth Mal

45.0

7

4

1

50.0

10

0

0.0

50.0

7

139

Donna DeBonte

Surprise Party

51.0

12

0

0

51.0

11

0

0.0

51.0

8

142

Salvador Torres

Full Gallop's Paycheck Pal

50.5

11

8

0

58.5

12

20

4.8

83.3

9

134

Nancy Grey

Snowball

48.0

10

0

0

48.0

8

60

18.4

126.4

10

136

Aubrey Cohen

Charles in Charge

44.5

6

0

0

44.5

5

E

E

138

Briton Sanders

Elijah

35.0

1

4

0

39.0

3

0

RF

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

103

Phillip Dutton

Zanadoo

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

0

0.0

31.0

1

99

Phillip Dutton

Alcatraz

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

0

0.0

32.0

2

100

Amy Boyle

Skiptomylew

32.5

3T

0

0

32.5

3

0

0.4

32.9

3

95

Darrah Alexander

Shiloh

34.0

5T

0

0

34.0

4

0

0.0

34.0

4

105

Mirabelle Dickhart

Beau Regarde

37.5

11

0

0

37.5

8

0

0.0

37.5

5

92

Doug Payne

Heather's Best

38.0

12T

0

0

38.0

9

0

0.0

38.0

6

97

Allison Springer

Ebony

38.0

12T

0

1

39.0

10

0

0.0

39.0

7

96

Doug Payne

All For One

39.5

14T

0

0

39.5

11T

0

0.0

39.5

8

102

Anne Dearborn

Ballingowan Ryder

39.5

14T

0

0

39.5

11T

0

0.0

39.5

9

108

Danielle Bolte

Captain Of My Heart

34.5

7

0

0

34.5

5

0

5.2

39.7

10

104

Susan Dykstra

Mitchell

34.0

5T

4

2

40.0

13

0

0.0

40.0

11

69

Fred Burdette

Patino

41.5

17

0

0

41.5

14

0

0.0

41.5

12

91

Allison Springer

Loughin's Aragorn

32.5

3T

4

6

42.5

15

0

0.0

42.5

13

94

Kristi Boyt

Mo Chara

35.0

8

0

0

35.0

6

0

8.4

43.4

14

98

Linda Holman

Charleston Harbor

42.5

18

4

0

46.5

18

0

0.0

46.5

15

107

Allison Springer

Espresso

35.5

9

4

4

43.5

16

0

5.6

49.1

16

93

Susan Dykstra

Oscar the Grouch

39.5

14T

0

5

44.5

17

40

37.6

122.1

17

101

Kathryn Schiess

Normandy

36.5

10

0

0

36.5

7

E

E

106

Dolly Douglas

Market Run

44.0

19

4

0

48.0

19

W

 

Junior/Young Rider Novice-A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

117

Brendan Quinn

Balboa

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

112

Sarah Murphy

Flagmount's Irish Riverstone

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

2

0

0.0

32.5

2

109

Sawyer Gilker

Crash Override

31.5

2

4

0

35.5

3

0

4.8

40.3

3

110

Allison Kennedy

WHF Harmony

43.0

7

4

0

47.0

8

0

0.0

47.0

4

116

Alex Cole

Blue Grey Illusion

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

5

0

10.4

51.4

5

115

William Allen

Ripley's Believe It or Not

47.0

9

8

6

61.0

9

0

0.0

61.0

6

114

Kelsey Neely

Pharaoh

36.5

5

4

0

40.5

4

20

2.4

62.9

7

111

Glory Andersen

Manhattan

35.5

4

8

0

43.5

6

20

6.8

70.3

8

119

Margaret Ashman

Molly Brown

44.5

8

0

0

44.5

7

E

E

 

Junior/Young Rider Novice-B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

123

Anna Speth

Legendary Chance

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0.0

31.5

1

122

Meghann Moe

Mergers and Acquisitions

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

2

0

0.0

33.0

2

125

Devan Cottrell

Roman

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

3

0

0.0

34.5

3

121

Parham Wallin

Landing Gear

32.0

2

4

0

36.0

4

0

0.0

36.0

4

128

Ashley Beale

Texas Kahlua

37.0

6

4

0

41.0

6

0

0.0

41.0

5

126

Kelsey Hoiness

Benz

42.0

9

0

0

42.0

7

0

0.0

42.0

6

124

Sarah Ginsberg

Saxon Mills

34.0

4

4

0

38.0

5

20

3.6

61.6

7

127

Grace Thompson

Khula

39.0

8

4

0

43.0

9

20

10.0

73.0

8

129

Rachel Wilks

Elin's Legacy

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

8

40

10.8

93.3

9

130

Steph Sapp

WHF Dublin

37.5

7

8

0

45.5

10

0

RF

 

Beginner Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

175

Jeanie Clarke

Isadora

34.3

1

0

0

34.3

1

0

0.0

34.3

1

168

Ann Haller

Master of the House

36.7

3

0

0

36.7

2

0

0.0

36.7

2

166

Karen Haeusler

Meisterwerk RF

39.5

4T

0

0

39.5

3

0

0.0

39.5

3

170

Doug Payne

Absolute Faith

40.0

6T

0

0

40.0

4

0

0.0

40.0

4

162

Jeanie Clarke

FHF Blue Rondo

36.2

2

4

0

40.2

5

0

0.0

40.2

5

173

Beth Perkins

Farley's First

43.3

9

0

0

43.3

7

0

0.0

43.3

6

165

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Cleggin's Gift

40.0

6T

4

0

44.0

8

0

0.0

44.0

7

169

Karen Czarick

East of Omaha

47.1

14T

4

0

51.1

12

0

0.0

51.1

8

164

Kerri Neuendorf

Roxanne

45.7

11T

0

3

48.7

11

0

4.8

53.5

9

163

Laurie Gilchrist-Wettstone

Velvet Elvis

47.1

14T

8

0

55.1

13

0

0.0

55.1

10

160

Nick Meyers

Marseilles

45.2

10

0

11

56.2

14

0

0.0

56.2

11

174

Nick Meyers

Partyboy

45.7

11T

0

11

56.7

15

0

0.0

56.7

12

167

Bridget MacFarland

Gandulf

42.4

8

0

0

42.4

6

20

0.0

62.4

13

171

Ginny Worley

McChief

46.7

13

12

28

86.7

16

0

5.2

91.9

14

172

Katie Call

Runnin' on Rum

39.5

4T

0

8

47.5

10

20

R

161

Myron Langer

Alannah

47.1

14T

0

0

47.1

9

W

 

Beginner Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

197

Jean Long

Full Circle

35.2

4

0

0

35.2

2

0

0.0

35.2

1

191

Kay Amann

Tin Roof Rusted

36.2

5

0

0

36.2

3

0

0.0

36.2

2

190

Jessica Montgomery

Sneak-a-Peek

36.7

6

0

0

36.7

4

0

0.4

37.1

3

189

Jamie Collins

Shrinky Dink

33.3

2

4

0

37.3

5

0

0.0

37.3

4

196

Brenda Renick

Hello Dolly

34.3

3

4

0

38.3

6

0

4.0

42.3

5

193

Lois Lassiter

Scootin Round

48.6

10

4

2

54.6

10

0

0.0

54.6

6

195

Sabra Tanner

Finnegans Wake

31.4

1

0

0

31.4

1

20

6.0

57.4

7

194

Marilyn Mariano

Pint O' Guinness

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

7

60

R

188

Deborah Sullivan

Ruby Slippers

44.3

8

0

0

44.3

8

0

RF

192

Stacy Lee

Boogie Shoes

44.8

9

8

0

52.8

9

W

 

Junior Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

184

Sydney Lawton

Go With The Flow

26.7

1

0

0

26.7

1

0

0.0

26.7

1

181

Lindsey Graulich

Finders Keepers

31.4

2

4

0

35.4

2

0

0.0

35.4

2

178

Betsy Kaywood

Kentucky Trust

31.9

3

4

0

35.9

3

0

0.0

35.9

3

176

Gabby Dickerson

Hang Time

32.4

4

4

0

36.4

4

0

0.0

36.4

4

187

Capella Edwards

Minnie

45.7

10T

0

0

45.7

9T

0

0.0

45.7

5

177

Corey Curry

Boston's Lucky Glass

45.7

10T

0

0

45.7

9T

0

0.0

45.7

6

186

Taylor Pahl

Adanac

44.3

8

0

0

44.3

8

0

2.0

46.3

7

180

Emily Hembree

Super Nova Drifter

43.3

7

0

0

43.3

7

0

3.6

46.9

8

182

Michelle Florida

Absolute

36.7

5

4

0

40.7

5

80

48.4

169.1

9

185

Kristen Anderson

Toby 'Thinking Big'

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

6

20

RF

183

Mae Naylor

Happily Ever After

45.2

9

4

34

83.2

11

0

RF