Pine Top Farm Spring Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
March 21 - 22, 2009

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP

War Wolf

Meighan

Ferguson

32.2

0

0

0

0.4

32.6

1

OP

Tornada

Amy

Barrington

34.1

4

0

0

0.0

38.1

2

OP

Lizzy

Gayle

Molander

32.2

0

0

0

6.4

38.6

3

OP

Beringer

Shanon

Baker

31.9

0

0

0

6.8

38.7

4

OP

Finn

Penny

Rowland

38.9

0

0

0

0.0

38.9

5

OP

Amazing Grace

Penny

Rowland

40.7

0

0

0

0.0

40.7

6

OP

Cappataggle Clover

Meighan

Ferguson

37.0

0

0

0

7.6

44.6

7

OP

Cash Performer

Leslie

Garner

31.9

4

0

0

12.0

47.9

8

OP

Strike It Rich

Amy

Nichols

40.7

0

0

0

11.6

52.3

9

OP

Rave Review

Mary

Grantham-Cook

33.3

0

0

0

20.0

53.3

10

OP

Cordonelli

Shanon

Baker

41.1

4

0

0

8.8

53.9

11

OP

Hazel-Rah

Aimee

Bohlman

43.0

0

0

20

5.2

68.2

12

OP

Dartanyan

Lisa

Harloff

35.2

TE

TE

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

PR

TimeToFlare

Cindy

Phillips

36.7

0

0

0

0.0

36.7

1

PR

Clifden

Hillary

Irwin

38.5

0

0

0

0.0

38.5

2

PR

Kurious

Chimene

Evans

36.7

0

0

0

2.0

38.7

3

PR

Babe of Ballisodare

Michelle

Donlick

35.6

4

0

0

0.0

39.6

4

PR

Vitesse

Hillary

Irwin

40.4

0

0

0

0.4

40.8

5

PR

Monserrat

Miriam

Terry

33.3

8

0

0

0.0

41.3

6

PR

Say Wat

Patricia

Lysak

38.9

4

0

0

0.0

42.9

7

PR

Gretel's Star

Catherine

Rochester

44.8

0

0

0

3.6

48.4

8

PR

Judge Not

Angel

Martin-Dias

42.2

0

0

0

8.4

50.6

9

PR

Ally Kilaloo Clover

Julia

Beamish

37.0

0

0

0

32.4

69.4

10

PR

Hopewoods Casey Shamrock

Kaitlyn

Jansen

40.4

0

0

40

23.2

103.6

11

PR

Gabriel VI

Jessica

Cardot

37.8

24

4

20

20.8

106.6

12

PR

E Z

Becky

Brown

40.0

0

0

80

30.0

150.0

13

PR

Bimini Twist

Jeanie

Clarke

37.0

4

0

R

R XC

PR

Ringwood Ping Pong

Jeanie

Clarke

39.3

8

0

WD

WD XC

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JYOP

Rubies to Diamonds

Rebecca

Rebus

35.6

4

0

0

0.0

39.6

1

JYOP

Lissandro

Kimberly

Toop

38.5

4

0

0

1.6

44.1

2

JYOP

Brisco Bay

Imogen

De Lavis

45.6

0

0

0

0.4

46.0

3

JYOP

Awesome KC

Helen

Morris

48.5

0

0

0

2.8

51.3

4

JYOP

Great Scot

Noelle

Varga

44.1

8

0

0

0.0

52.1

5

JYOP

April Lilly

Elisha

Hill

48.2

0

0

0

4.0

52.2

6

JYOP

All or Nothing

Cora

Katz-Samuels

44.4

8

0

0

2.4

54.8

7

JYOP

Gallupville

Samantha

Leone

43.7

0

0

0

25.6

69.3

8

JYOP

Piper Walk

Rose

Curry

35.2

0

0

40

9.6

84.8

9

JYOP

With a Rush

David

Silver

46.3

8

0

0

32.0

86.3

10

JYOP

Trooper Tobin

Emma

Pridham

42.6

0

0

20

30.8

93.4

11

JYOP

Consiado

Elizabeth

Crowder

36.7

E

E SJ

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

PT

Chance's Lucky Run

Olivia

Dillon

35.9

0

0

0

0.0

35.9

1

PT

Fly 'N' Bayou

Nicola

Buckingham

36.3

0

0

0

0.8

37.1

2

PT

Ballingowan Ryder

Anne

Dearborn

41.5

4

10

0

2.0

57.5

3

PT

Kiwi

Catherine

Gellman

41.5

E

E SJ

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

TH

Imperatively Speaking

Cindy

Phillips

25.8

0

0

0

3.2

29.0

1

TH

30684Freedom's Flower

Kevin

Keane

25.8

4

0

0

0.0

29.8

2

TH

Harbor Night

Jodi

Hemry

31.1

0

0

0

0.0

31.1

3

TH

HoHum

Gayle

Molander

29.5

0

0

0

3.6

33.1

4

TH

Eclipse

Kevin

Keane

27.4

8

0

0

0.4

35.8

5

TH

The Admiral's Gem

Sallie

Perry

33.7

0

0

0

6.8

40.5

6

TH

Tukan Tango

Catherine

Rochester

36.3

0

0

0

6.8

43.1

7

TH

Taz

Mindy

Wyan

33.7

0

0

0

10.8

44.5

8

TH

Ping Pong

Martha

Deeds

40.5

8

0

0

5.2

53.7

9

TH

Mudcat

Leslie

Wylie

54.7

0

0

0

0.0

54.7

10

TH

Stars Out Tonight

Jane

McDonald-MacLeod

43.7

4

0

0

7.2

54.9

11

TH

Fernhill Silver Springs

Babette

Lenna

34.7

0

0

0

21.6

56.3

12

TH

Roxie

Amy

Barrington

37.9

0

0

20

3.2

61.1

13

TH

Burn Notice

Darrah

Alexander

33.2

0

0

20

8.8

62.0

14

TH

Go Fish

Louise

Meryman

34.2

4

0

20

18.8

77.0

15

TH

Tzarina

Marty

Whitehouse

29.0

8

0

60

17.6

114.6

16

TH

Highly Explosive

Christine

Gustafson

42.6

12

21

20

28.0

123.6

17

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

TR

Super Nova

Tracey

Corey

35.3

0

0

0

2.8

38.1

1

TR

Reveille

Carly

Rodgers

25.8

4

0

0

8.4

38.2

2

TR

Comet

Jodie

Stowell

37.4

0

0

0

1.6

39.0

3

TR

Mischief Maker

Sally

McCreery

36.3

0

0

0

12.4

48.7

4

TR

Luino

Ruth

Kellick-Grubbs

51.6

0

0

0

3.2

54.8

5

TR

Cardinal Joe

 Ellen

Taylor

41.1

0

0

0

23.2

64.3

6

TR

Izabella

Leslie

Mintz

42.1

0

0

20

19.2

81.3

7

TR

Absolute Truth

Lindsay

Nuttal

42.1

0

0

40

0.8

82.9

8

TR

Lorilei

Donna

Jolly

40.5

0

0

60

15.6

116.1

9

TR

Torus

Grethe

Haladyna

39.5

4

6

40

29.2

118.7

10

TR

Abby-Normal

Myron

Langer

38.4

4

0

40

58.0

140.4

11

TR

Kingpin

Christy

Mackaness

37.9

0

0

E

E XC

TR

Sans Souci

Sharon

Grimstad

32.6

0

0

R

R XC

TR

Finn McCool IV

Lessa

Spitzer

39.0

16

14

R

R XC

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JYOT

On Wings Of Glory

Elizabeth

Plaut

34.7

0

0

0

0.0

34.7

1

JYOT

Hoosier Daddy

Megan

Lynn

33.2

4

0

0

0.0

37.2

2

JYOT

Mr. Bryteside

Jake

Mitchell

39.0

0

0

0

0.8

39.8

3

JYOT

My Daddy Longlegs

Hope

Nicyper-Meryman

41.1

4

0

0

0.0

45.1

4

JYOT

Sparkling Claim

Jessica

Adamson

51.6

0

0

0

3.6

55.2

5

JYOT

Big Bears Hope

Kylie

Cahoon

46.8

0

0

20

13.6

80.4

6

JYOT

Olympic Brumby

Haley

Gresham

E

E D

JYOT

Legendary Chance

Cortney

Severance

39.0

0

0

E

E XC

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ON

Rock Star

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

29.5

0

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

ON

Little Oliver

Babette

Lenna

31.1

0

0

0

0.0

31.1

2

ON

Northwinds Breeze

Penny

Rowland

33.2

0

0

0

0.0

33.2

3

ON

Tamlin

Jeanie

Clarke

34.2

0

0

0

0.0

34.2

4

ON

Vendetta

Louise

Meryman

36.8

0

0

0

0.0

36.8

5

ON

Freevelous One-Der

Suzi

Gornall

36.8

0

0

0

0.0

36.8

6

ON

Benton

Amy

Barrington

37.4

0

0

0

0.0

37.4

7

ON

Greystoke's Governor

Aynsley

Folkard

33.7

4

0

0

0.0

37.7

8

ON

Captain Of My Heart

Danielle

Bolte'

32.6

4

0

0

2.4

39.0

9

ON

Surfin' With A Buzz

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

39.5

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

10

ON

What If

Simon

Eades

28.4

8

0

0

3.2

39.6

11

ON

Rags to Riches

Mary

Livesay

36.8

4

0

0

0.0

40.8

12

ON

Sky's The Limit

Caren

Starman

43.2

0

0

0

0.0

43.2

13

ON

Two Point Conversion

Marty

Whitehouse

37.4

4

0

0

2.4

43.8

14

ON

No Regrets

Darrah

Alexander

35.8

4

0

0

4.0

43.8

15

ON

Max Attack

Jennifer

Joyce

34.2

0

0

0

10.8

45.0

16

ON

Jazmine Seven

Darrah

Alexander

36.3

0

0

0

9.2

45.5

17

ON

Aspurr Luck

Jake

Mitchell

42.6

0

0

0

3.2

45.8

18

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

NH

Maximus V

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

24.7

0

0

0

0.0

24.7

1

NH

For the Prize

Selena

Pape

31.6

0

0

0

1.2

32.8

2

NH

Uprising

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

34.2

0

0

0

4.0

38.2

3

NH

Cindee

Michelle

Donlick

39.0

0

0

0

0.0

39.0

4

NH

Conner Bear

Brittany

Davis

40.0

0

0

0

0.0

40.0

5

NH

Gullivers Travels

Hillary

Irwin

37.9

4

0

0

0.0

41.9

6

NH

Fate's Patriot

Laura

Duhamel

39.0

4

0

0

0.0

43.0

7

NH

Next Account

Dana

Ernyei

44.7

0

0

0

0.0

44.7

8

NH

Country

Hannah

Davis

46.8

0

0

0

0.4

47.2

9

NH

Matinicus

Polly

Merrill

45.8

8

0

0

0.0

53.8

10

NH

Shameless Onen

Alana

Carithers

49.5

4

0

0

1.6

55.1

11

NH

AFW Ami Fidele

Linda

Dahlgren

38.4

4

0

0

15.2

57.6

12

NH

Remington

Alexandra

St. Pierre

44.7

8

0

0

10.8

63.5

13

NH

Dee Beau Black

Sarah

Lutz

37.4

0

0

80

15.6

133.0

14

NH

Cor Encore

Megan

Gosch

46.3

E

E SJ

NH

Roulette

Lola

Blackwell

37.9

0

0

R

R XC

NH

Taschi  Z

Alissa

Faulkner

43.7

4

0

RF

RF

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

NR

One Blue Day

Victoria

McMillen

25.8

0

0

0

1.2

27.0

1

NR

Full Bloom

Dayne

Lee

33.2

0

0

0

0.0

33.2

2

NR

OH Domino

Linda

Millisor

36.8

4

0

0

0.0

40.8

3

NR

Wasabi

Aimee

Martin

35.8

4

0

0

2.4

42.2

4

NR

Primus Amor

Anna

Moses

43.2

0

0

0

0.0

43.2

5

NR

Murphy Brown

Mallary

Scheer

44.7

0

0

0

0.0

44.7

6

NR

Raindance

Rosemarie

Albrizio

45.8

0

0

0

0.8

46.6

7

NR

Aladdin II

Mary Sue

Younger

37.4

0

0

0

9.6

47.0

8

NR

Simply Foolish

Lauren

Bennett

41.6

0

0

0

5.6

47.2

9

NR

Malarkey

Lelee

Brandt

29.5

0

0

20

0.0

49.5

10

NR

Snowball

Nancy

Grey

43.2

0

0

0

6.4

49.6

11

NR

The Money Runner

Rohena

Armstrong

48.4

4

0

0

2.0

54.4

12

NR

On A Saturday Night

Bethany

O'Lone

36.8

E

E SJ

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JN

Just Between Us

Rachel

Wilks

29.0

0

0

0

0.0

29.0

1

JN

Lucca

Sarah

Ginsberg

30.5

0

0

0

0.0

30.5

2

JN

Promised Day

Jenny

Caras

32.1

0

0

0

0.0

32.1

3

JN

Stepping Stone

Kennedy

Ezekiel

32.1

0

0

0

0.0

32.1

4

JN

All Shook Up

Caitlin

Murray

33.7

0

0

0

0.0

33.7

5

JN

Harmony

Elizabeth

Schriver

35.3

0

0

0

0.0

35.3

6

JN

Castle Rush

Skylar

Rowan

35.8

0

0

0

0.0

35.8

7

JN

Mister

Alden

Leavitt

39.5

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

8

JN

Finest Hour

Kimberly

Toop

37.9

4

0

0

0.0

41.9

9

JN

Rosehill Clover

Grace Aslan

Baran

44.2

0

0

0

0.0

44.2

10

JN

White Angel Light Cocoa

Alexandria

Slocum

44.2

0

0

0

0.4

44.6

11

JN

Continuous Applause

Olivia

Case

45.8

0

0

0

0.0

45.8

12

JN

Curious George

Marie

Jolly

43.2

0

0

0

3.2

46.4

13

JN

Peas and Carrots

Olivia

Dillon

47.9

0

0

0

0.0

47.9

14

JN

High Roller

Antonia

Van Os

43.2

8

0

0

0.0

51.2

15

JN

Boston Harbor

Tyler

Moore

41.6

4

0

0

8.4

54.0

16

JN

Katarina II

Lily

Carter

27.4

8

0

20

2.0

57.4

17

JN

Cor de Soleil(Ollie)

Amy

Pierce

49.0

0

0

40

7.6

96.6

18

JN

Roman

Devan

Cottrell

28.4

0

0

E

E XC

JN

Raisin Bran

Alyssa

Lorek

34.7

0

0

RF

RF

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

BNH

Daedalus

Tracie

Ezekiel

24.5

0

0

0

0.0

24.5

1

BNH

Tragically Hip

Anne

Baskett

35.0

0

0

0

0.0

35.0

2

BNH

Scotia Dancer

Rosemarie

Albrizio

36.0

0

0

0

0.0

36.0

3

BNH

Charleston Harbour

Linda

Holman

36.0

0

0

0

0.0

36.0

4

BNH

Little Bit of Faith

Amy L.

Blunt

32.0

4

0

0

0.0

36.0

5

BNH

High Top

Alison

Eastman Lawler

36.0

0

0

0

0.0

36.0

6

BNH

Miss Sophie

Annie

Lane-Maunder

36.5

0

0

0

0.0

36.5

7

BNH

Thompson Gunner

Aimee

Bohlman

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

8

BNH

Rum

Nadeem

Noon

30.5

8

0

0

0.0

38.5

9

BNH

Dolce Vita

Cindy

Phillips

41.0

0

0

0

0.0

41.0

10

BNH

Long Last Tradition

Jennifer

Rivera

41.0

0

0

0

0.0

41.0

11

BNH

Modest Mouse

Ashley B.

Hartsough

37.5

4

0

0

0.0

41.5

12

BNH

Summer

Megan

Gosch

45.5

0

0

0

0.0

45.5

13

BNH

BeeBee

Laurie

Gilchrist

45.5

0

0

0

0.0

45.5

14

BNH

Czarina's Native

Jessica

Adamson

45.0

4

0

0

0.0

49.0

15

BNH

Captain Jack

Selena

Pape

25.5

8

0

20

0.8

54.3

16

BNH

Patsy

Amy

Correll

43.0

8

9

0

22.4

82.4

17

BNH

Bud Lite

 Diane

Wright

50.0

0

6

E

E XC

BNH

Braveheart

Danielle

Bolte'

34.5

R

R SJ

BNH

Spider

Susan

Cipolla

44.0

0

0

TE

TE

BNH

Aragorn Of Calimar

Jake

Mitchell

45.5

0

0

WD

WD XC

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JBN

Dublin

Stephanie

Sapp

35.0

0

0

0

0.0

35.0

1

JBN

Zula

Sarah

Murphy

36.0

0

0

0

0.0

36.0

2

JBN

Cajun Kenny

Nicole

Deaver

36.5

0

0

0

0.0

36.5

3

JBN

Walk on Water

Asa

Cooper

37.0

0

0

0

0.0

37.0

4

JBN

Swing Kid

Katherine Elizabeth

Coats

34.0

0

0

0

4.0

38.0

5

JBN

Sir Sigmund

Jaclyn

McCollum

39.0

0

0

0

0.0

39.0

6

JBN

Song Sung Blue

Hannah

Begue

39.5

0

0

0

3.2

42.7

7

JBN

Run for the Roses

Amber

Carter

40.5

0

0

0

2.4

42.9

8

JBN

The Honey Beast

Betsy

Kaywood

45.5

4

0

0

0.0

49.5

9

JBN

Mystic Moments

Helen

Morris

48.0

4

0

0

0.0

52.0

10

JBN

Proven Theory

Lara

Screven

37.5

0

0

20

0.0

57.5

11

JBN

One In A Million

Emily

Butler

42.0

0

0

20

0.0

62.0

12

JBN

Material Girl

Alivia

Livesay

47.5

0

0

20

2.0

69.5

13

JBN

Pandora

Holly

Carter

42.5

4

4

0

35.2

85.7

14

JBN

Ginger Latte

Devon

Olivier

47.5

0

0

60

0.0

107.5

15

JBN

Future Glamour Girl

Suzie

McGlinchey

40.0

12

0

E

E XC

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

BNR

Jumping Zach Flash

Peri

Lambros

32.5

0

0

0

0.0

32.5

1

BNR

Pudg-E

Sarah

Scheel-Cook

33.5

0

0

0

0.0

33.5

2

BNR

Shenandoah King

Robert

Jett

33.5

0

0

0

0.0

33.5

3

BNR

Legal Precedent

Sonja

Cooper

33.5

0

0

0

0.4

33.9

4

BNR

Tin Roof Rusted

Kay

Amann

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

5

BNR

Full Circle

Jean

Long

40.5

0

0

0

0.0

40.5

6

BNR

Blazing Zackariah

Kiera

Johnston

42.0

0

0

0

0.0

42.0

7

BNR

Ignatius J. Reilly

Rohena

Armstrong

45.0

4

0

0

0.0

49.0

8

BNR

Magical Moments

Amy

Alexander

51.5

4

0

0

0.0

55.5

9

BNR

Sparkplug Johnnie

Marig

Hogge

33.5

0

0

20

5.2

58.7

10

BNR

Opus

Dana

Clark

23.5

E

E SJ

BNR

Classic Finnish

Beth

Epling

44.5

4

4

E

E XC

BNR

Pint O' Guinness

Marilyn

Mariano

43.5

8

5

E

E XC

BNR

L'Avventura

Meaghan

Moore

41.5

0

0

RF

RF