Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Pine Top Spring Intermediate Horse Trials
Thomson, Georgia
March 11 - 12, 2000

  Open Intermediate 1      
Pl. Horse Rider  

Score

1   Rough Cut   Phillip   Dutton   30
2   Best Seller   Mark   Weissbecker   38.6
3   Lord Archibald   Jessica P.   Shuler   39
4   Chort   Momi   Akeley   39.3
5   Sky Sport   Michele   Ingold   43
6   F. Fitzgerald   Erika   Adams   43.2
7   Bromont’s Candidate   Weej   Mudge   43.8
8   Count Shaw   Buck   Davidson   44
9   Prize Fight   Beale   Morris   48.7
10   Ballymore   Kemper   Shirah   49
11   Show Biz   Suzanne   Kloud   49.8
12   Instant Replay   Nicole C.   Estep   50.5
13   Alls Fair   Ashley   MacVaugh   53.4
14   Double Take   Karen   Brain   54.4
15   Triple Dog Dare   Kelly   Bowman   60.3
16   Delta Deuce   Stephen S.   Bradley   62.85
17   Rumormonger   Anne   Chapin   64.3
18   Game Plan   Annie   Eldridge   75.3
19   Frosted Crystal   Nina   Fout   79.6
20   Derravarragh   Mara   Depuy   80.3
21   Matt’s A Man   Julie   Warren   81.4
22   Spelga Dam   Cathy   Wieschhoff   82.3
23   Tasha   Heidi J.   White   96.2
24   Just Fred   Phillip   Dutton   117.4
25   Have Some Fun   Lara   Beal   122.8
26   Red Adair V   Peter   Gray   147.4
27   Primadonna   Meaghan   Stamper   163.1
28   Paxton Dash   Brooke   Russell   219.7
29   Goldstick   Sarah   Cousins  
30   Away to the Bank   Becky   Crockett  
  Open Intermediate 2      
Pl. Horse Rider  

Score

1   Eastern Shore   Beale   Morris   30.5
2   Mr. Blue Sky   Robert   Costello   32.3
2   Tremlow’s Irishman   Cricket   Worthen   32.3
4   Apparition   Bruce   Davidson, Sr.   32.5
5   Welton Gold   Julie   Black   37.5
6   Duncan III   Paul   Ebersole   41.5
7   Navigator   Brooke   Russell   42.6
8   Dunrath Alto   Lauren   Hart   44.8
9   Hy Lucinda   Sara   Sadler   47.1
10   Blueprint   Meika   Decher   50.2
11   3 Magic Beans   Nina   Fout   50.7
12   Cambridge   Stephen S.   Bradley   53.7
13   B. B. Babauska   Becky   Crockett   55
14   Agent Cooper   Phillip   Dutton   57.2
15   After Midnight   Adam   Helders   57.5
16   Buzzby   Heidi J.   White   58.9
17   Felix   Robin   Bass   63.4
18   Irunformillersberg   Buck   Davidson   65.9
19   Tacoma Longshot   Momi   Akeley   67.2
20   Divine Intervention   J. Michael   Plumb   68.5
21   Snapshot   Paul   Delbrook   71.3
22   One Look   Terry   Martin   36
23   Zydeco   Gretchen   Butts   73.1
24   Code of Silence   Sarah   Cousins   76.1
25   First Furlong   Ashley   MacVaugh   82.5
26   Topspin   Sarah   Cousins   83
27   Titleist   Mark   Weissbecker   84.7
28   Strike Back   Mara   Depuy   86
29   Cordelia   Angel   Martin-Dias   93.2
30   Rainbow Magic   Cathy   Wieschhoff   128.5
31   Aristotle   Peter   Barry   172.2
32   Twist and Shout   Buck   Davidson  
  Open Intermediate 3      
Pl. Horse Rider  

Score

1   Cayman Went   Phillip   Dutton   34
2   The Fugitive   Julie   Black   36
3   Drizzle   Sarah   Cousins   36.6
4   Squire’s Cap   Bruce   Davidson, Sr. 37
5   Pathfinder   Beale   Morris   37.2
6   Tinian   J. Michael   Plumb   41
7   Goode Guess   Peter   Barry   46.6
8   Hawker Hurricane   Weej   Mudge   49.7
9   Goldfinch   Meika   Decher   52.6
10   Goldy’s Law Firm   Stephen   Bradley   52.8
11   Mr. Big   Julia   Steinberg   53.2
12   Stanford   Douglas   McCann   55
13   Glory Intended   Paul   Tjaden   56.5
14   Strong Turn   Kate   Hardin   57.4
15   Connor II   Paul   Ebersole   58
16   Ayvric   Robert   Costello   58
17   Mahogany   Emma   Thomas-Winter   58.6
18   Scarva   William (Randy)   Ward, III   69.3
19   Killyburn Brae   Lisa   Harris   70
20   Odds Against   Kirsten   Bjorge   71.6
21   Upstage   Michele   Ingold   75.5
22   Janraffole   Phillip   Dutton   75.6
23   Westlord   Cathy   Wieschhoff   82.1
24   Jericho   Jennifer   Goebel   84.2
25   California Dreamin’   Bonnie   Mosser   85.8
26   Candlewyck   Kristi   Casper   87.1
27   Sunkist   Terry   Martin   91.4
28   Graffiti   William   Buxton   94.6
29   Blast Master   Lynne   Lavers   99.1
30   Impulsive   Jane   Brownlow   106.25
31   Welton Tangle   Amy Ruth   DeWind   126.25
32   Robinhood   Ellen   Holloman  
  Open Intermediate YR      
Pl. Horse Rider  

Score

1   Politically Correct   Holly   Harris   43.5
2   Mas Exito   Christopher   Funk   44.5
3   Minor Adjustment   Fanny   Lee   49.5
4   Grey Knight   Kimberly   Haynes   49.8
5   Be Bold Juliet   Selena   O’Hanlon   60.5
6   More to Burn   Kati   Bodin   88.5
7   Casey McGuire   Casey   Hinkle  
8   The Rum Runner   Sarah   Hansel  
9   After Midnight   Jesse   Bridgewater  

[Home]
Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.