Pine Top Spring Advanced Horse Trials
Thomson, GA
March 4 - 5, 2006


 

Adv. Intermediate

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Antigua

Will Faudree

28.8

8

0

0

3.6

40.3

2

Eric

Penny Rowland

36.3

4

0

0

6.4

46.7

3

Romancing

Penny Rowland

44.2

8

6

0

8.4

66.6

4

Phoenix V

Ashlely Lilley

47.9

16

0

20

33.6

117.5

5

Q

Mary C. Schwentker

47.5

4

0

65

69.6

186.1

 

A-Test A Section 1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Gryffindor

Kristin Bachman

32.1

4

0

0

3.2

39.3

2

Above 'N' Beyond

Tiffani Loudon-Meetze

33.3

0

0

0

9.2

42.5

3

Wild Delight

Robert Costello

36.3

0

0

0

6.4

42.7

4

Jackson

Elisa Wallace

37.9

0

0

0

6.8

44.7

5

Napalm

Ian Roberts

40.8

0

0

0

5.6

46.4

6

Patmos Bentley

Ashley Brown

40.8

8

0

0

0.0

48.8

7

House Doctor

Phillip Dutton

28.8

0

0

0

22.4

51.2

8

Paris

Kelli Temple

27.9

4

0

0

19.6

51.5

9

Duchess

Colin Davidson

35.0

8

9

0

5.6

57.6

10

Whiz Kid

Sandra Donnelly

40.4

8

0

0

11.6

60.0

11

Star Wars

Maren Foster

41.3

4

3

0

15.2

63.5

12

Balladeer Ted

Peter Gray

44.6

4

9

0

14.4

72.0

13

Fleeceworks Mullingar

Momi Black

40.8

4

0

20

30.4

95.2

14

Worcester

Megan White

32.9

16

1

20

39.6

109.5

Limited Edition

Jennifer Ohmes

45.0

12

11

E

Say You Do

Sally Shirley

42.5

16

29

E

Semper Fidelis

Brittany Kart

47.5

W

Connaught

Phillip Dutton

32.9

4

0

W

Sea Smart

Jessica Moore

45.4

8

0

W

 

A-Test A Section 2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

36.3

0

0

0

10.4

46.7

2

GHF Sterling Spirit

Beth Perkins

35.8

0

0

0

12.0

47.8

3

Willow

Sandra Donnelly

37.1

8

1

0

7.2

53.3

4

Close The Deal

Bonnie Mosser

39.6

4

0

0

11.2

54.8

5

The Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

40.4

0

0

0

14.8

55.2

6

Merciful Judge

Craig Thompson

40.8

8

0

0

10.0

58.8

7

Oz

Mikki Kuchta

42.1

8

0

0

19.6

69.7

8

3 Magic Beans

Nina Fout

42.9

4

0

0

22.8

69.7

9

Paleface

Waylon Roberts

37.5

0

0

20

14.0

71.5

10

Lionel the Stalker

Stephanie Wear

36.7

0

0

40

22.0

98.7

11

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

35.8

0

0

60

28.0

123.8

12

Mystery Man

Clarissa Wilmerding

28.8

8

16

80

33.6

166.4

Dalliance

Vanessa Fenwick

40.4

R

Twinkle Toes

Rebecca Brown

34.2

4

8

R

Three Sheets

Jennifer Holling

37.5

16

0

R

Lion Display

Dornin Anne North

35.8

0

0

W

Garth Rax

Paul Ebersole

44.2

40

0

0

242.0

326.2

Good Stuff

Mara Dean

23.3

0

0

0

399.6

422.9

 

A-Test A Section 3

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Hannigan

Phillip Dutton

29.6

0

0

0

3.2

32.8

2

Sloopy

John Williams

35.0

4

0

0

5.2

44.2

3

Direct Merger

Jonathan Holling

41.3

0

0

0

6.4

47.7

4

Voltaire

Michael Pollard

35.0

4

0

0

8.8

47.8

5

Handyman Hughie

Phillip Dutton

40.8

0

0

0

8.0

48.8

6

Troy

Sarah Cousins

36.7

4

0

0

13.2

53.9

7

Orion

Craig Thompson

41.3

0

0

0

13.6

54.8

8

Zydeco

Dana Ernyei

48.3

8

0

0

15.2

71.5

9

Sara

Leslie Chelstrom

44.2

0

0

20

10.4

74.6

10

El Primero

Sara Mittleider

43.3

12

0

0

21.2

76.5

11

Leap

Hans Gerling

50.0

4

0

0

25.6

79.6

12

Redmond

Julia Wendell

48.8

8

0

0

31.2

87.9

13

Balista

Vanessa Fenwick

40.4

4

0

40

44.8

129.2

Buenos Aires

Sandra Donnelly

100.0

777

0

0

242.0

1119.0

Fleeceworks Starlight

Stuart Black

27.1

W

Three Wishes II

Emily Beshear

33.8

28

0

W

Tumble Dry

Jenna Schildmier

40.0

12

0

W

 

A-Test C

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Royal Venture

Kim Severson

27.3

4

0

0

0.8

32.1

2

Winsome Adante

Kim Severson

34.3

0

0

0

4.8

39.1

3

West Farthing

Nathalie Pollard

40.3

0

0

0

0.0

40.3

4

Courageous Comet

Becky Holder

32.3

8

0

0

6.0

46.3

5

Kiltartan

Molly Hooper Bull

43.3

8

0

0

8.0

59.3

6

Kingpin

Mike Winter

39.3

0

0

0

24.0

63.3

7

Mahogany Chief

Emma Winter

40.3

16

0

0

11.6

67.9

Carrick

John Williams

27.0

W

Waterfront

Jan Thompson

40.3

W

Task Force

Jan Thompson

29.0

4

0

W

Nicki Henley

Mara Dean

20.0

0

0

W

Lion King

Jonathan Holling

33.7

8

0

W

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

46.7

0

0

W

 

Open Int Section 1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Sweepea Dean

John Williams

33.1

0

0

0

12.8

45.9

2

Choo Choo McGoo

Kim Severson

45.5

0

0

0

3.6

49.1

3

Galileo

Christy Price

43.4

0

0

0

7.2

50.6

4

Trinity Presence

Brittany Kart

51.7

0

0

0

5.2

56.9

5

Surprise Party

Bonnie Mosser

44.1

4

0

0

11.6

59.7

6

Buck Naked II

Chris Hitchcock

47.9

4

0

0

12.8

64.7

7

Ironman

Jennifer Ohmes

64.1

0

0

0

12.0

76.1

8

Warrie Hill

Laura VanderVliet

45.9

4

0

20

20.0

89.9

9

Mission

Sarah Hansel

44.8

0

0

20

26.4

91.2

10

Be A Devil

Sarah Cousins

41.7

4

0

20

32.0

97.7

11

Loughatousa Max

Elissa Estes

49.3

12

4

0

33.6

98.9

12

Jefferson D'Aurois

Peter Barry

30.7

20

0

20

28.4

99.1

13

Sir Edgar

Christine M. Lies

35.9

4

0

60

34.0

133.9

Rico

Jennifer Holling

43.4

4

9

R

Tacoma Longshot

Momi Black

40.7

12

10

R

Foolish Games

Robert Costello

36.2

4

0

W

Top Deck

Sarah Cousins

28.6

777

0

W

 

Open Int Section 2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Glorious Joy

Becky Holder

31.4

0

0

0

5.6

37.0

2

Gin Tonic

Peter Barry

36.2

4

0

0

5.6

45.8

3

Hot Pursuit

Peter Gray

38.6

0

0

0

14.4

53.0

4

Lissandro

Stuart Black

44.1

0

0

0

15.2

59.3

5

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

39.7

4

0

0

17.6

61.3

6

Kestrel Key

Sarah Cousins

42.1

0

0

0

19.6

61.7

7

Topspin

Laura VanderVliet

44.1

4

0

0

20.8

68.9

8

Secret Decision

Emma Winter

43.8

4

0

0

41.6

89.4

9

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

Carol Kozlowski

37.2

4

0

20

31.6

92.8

10

Tang

Ian Roberts

48.6

4

0

20

20.4

93.0

11

Fast Quadrant

Sarah Cousins

42.4

0

0

20

31.2

93.6

12

Thalialight

Colleen Loach

37.2

0

0

40

26.0

103.2

13

Castle Jordan

Bonnie Mosser

46.6

0

0

20

41.2

107.8

Arctic Dancer

Ralph Holstein

34.1

0

0

W

 

Open Int Section 3

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Jenga

Bonnie Mosser

30.0

0

0

0

4.0

34.0

2

Zy-deco

Stephanie Butts

34.8

0

0

0

0.0

34.8

3

Icarus

Nathalie Pollard

33.8

0

0

0

3.6

37.4

4

The Duke of Somerset

Colleen Loach

30.0

0

0

0

10.0

40.0

5

Daybreak

Mike Winter

36.2

4

0

0

0.0

40.2

6

The Quiet Man

Sarah Hansel

37.2

0

0

0

5.2

42.4

7

Rejuvenate

Becky Holder

34.8

4

0

0

8.0

46.8

8

Carrig View

Emily Beshear

35.5

0

0

0

12.4

47.9

9

Take Time

Carol Kozlowski

40.3

8

0

777

0.0

48.3

10

Volli Nolli

Phillip Dutton

39.3

0

0

0

9.6

48.9

11

Amelia

Ian Roberts

43.4

0

0

20

7.2

70.6

12

Like Magic

Jessica Vihon

37.2

0

0

20

17.2

74.4

13

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

47.2

0

0

20

16.4

83.6

14

Major Reserve

Sheila Grymes

44.1

0

0

20

26.4

90.5

15

Sam Hooligan

Craig Thompson

38.3

0

0

40

35.2

113.5

16

Hole in One

Molly Hooper Bull

39.3

4

0

60

29.6

132.9

17

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

39.0

0

0

65

82.0

186.0

 

Open Int Section 4

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Barber's Berber

Christy Price

26.6

4

0

0

6.0

36.6

2

Don't Dali

Will Faudree

34.8

0

0

0

6.8

41.6

3

Happy as Laryy

Phillip Dutton

37.9

0

0

0

5.2

43.1

4

Early Achiever

Becky Holder

35.2

0

0

0

10.0

45.2

5

Jack of Hearts

Noel Clark

36.6

0

0

0

9.6

46.2

6

Leap of Faith

Elisa Wallace

46.6

0

0

0

0.0

46.6

7

Center Field

Sarah Cousins

40.7

0

0

0

6.4

47.1

8

Tsunami

Kim Severson

36.9

4

0

0

7.6

48.5

9

Lenamore Dreamer

Jan Thompson

41.4

4

0

0

4.0

49.4

10

Mr.Jingles

Wendy Masemer

46.2

8

0

0

2.0

56.2

11

Articat

Audrea Johnson

45.2

0

0

0

14.0

59.2

12

Flashin Bo

Jessica Hampf

44.5

4

0

20

24.0

92.5

Kirby Park Jamaica

Sarah Heffron

43.4

0

0

R

Littonian

Helen Murray

44.1

W

Baileywick

Emily Beshear

29.0

8

12

W

Kalypso

Tabitha Lee

43.1

12

0

W

 

Young Rider Open Int.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Minstral

Kelly List

38.6

0

0

0

7.2

45.8

2

Oberon

Rebecca Barron

34.8

0

0

0

12.8

47.6

3

Moxie

Annie Aul

45.2

0

0

0

6.4

51.6

4

Mustntuchit

Sarah Shade

42.4

0

0

0

16.8

59.2

5

Edmund

Ashley Demander

42.8

4

0

0

18.4

65.2

6

One2One

Diana Brown

39.7

0

0

0

26.4

66.1

7

Roo

Molly McMillen

43.8

8

0

0

14.4

66.2

8

Landsear

Erin Sylvester

42.8

4

0

20

1.6

68.4

9

Best Blend

Jimmie Holotik

43.8

0

0

0

34.4

78.2

10

Bungee

Merida Lloyd

49.3

4

0

20

17.6

90.9

11

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand

46.9

0

0

20

31.6

98.5

12

Jamocha

Jessica Schultz

44.5

0

0

40

44.8

129.3

13

Imperial Imp

Ciara Barr

49.3

8

0

40

33.6

130.9

14

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

38.6

8

0

65

21.6

133.2

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

44.1

4

0

E

Rolling Stone II

Nate Chambers

34.1

8

0

R

Upper Register

Caitlin Lighthouse

40.0

0

0

R

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

37.2

0

0

W