EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Pine Top Advanced Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
March 3 - 4, 2007

 

Adv. - C

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Zydeco

Stephanie Butts

42.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

11.2

11.2

53.5

1

Courageous Comet

Becky Holder

36.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

17.2

17.2

53.9

2

Winsome Adante

Kim Severson

30.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

40.0

24.0

64.0

94.3

3

Lion Display

Dornin Anne North

41.7

4.0

0.0

4.0

W

 

Adv. FEI

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Windswept

Penny Rowland

34.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

10.8

10.8

45.4

1

West Farthing

Michael Pollard

41.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

4.0

45.7

2

Orion

Craig Thompson

37.9

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

8.4

8.4

50.3

3

Merloch

Bonnie Mosser

35.0

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

11.6

11.6

50.6

4

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

46.3

8.0

0.0

8.0

60.0

52.0

112.0

166.3

5

Fleeceworks Starlight

Stuart Black

33.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

 

Adv A-1

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Lucky Stripe

Phillip Dutton

30.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

8.0

8.0

38.0

1

Tipperary Liadhnan

Kim Severson

33.8

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

10.4

10.4

48.2

2

Tsunami

Kim Severson

35.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

12.8

12.8

48.2

3

New Moon

Jane Sleeper

30.0

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

15.2

15.2

49.2

4

The Quiet Man

Sarah Hansel

34.2

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

11.2

11.2

49.4

5

Neville Bardos

Boyd Martin

36.3

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

16.0

16.0

56.3

6

Paris

Kelli Temple

30.0

8.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

19.2

19.2

57.2

7

Timber Spirit

Lesley Grant

32.1

0.0

2.0

2.0

0.0

26.0

26.0

60.1

8

Oberon

Rebecca Barron

37.1

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

22.0

22.0

63.1

9

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

32.9

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

31.2

31.2

68.1

10

Secret Decision

Mike Winter

40.8

8.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

22.0

22.0

70.8

11

Azteca

Escipion Mendivil

34.2

8.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

37.2

37.2

79.4

12

Mitchell

Pedro Gutierrez

37.5

32.0

0.0

32.0

R

Task Force

Jan Byyny

30.4

4.0

0.0

4.0

W

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehousen

36.3

4.0

0.0

4.0

W

 

Adv. A-2

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Roundabout

Penny Rowland

37.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.8

0.8

38.3

1

Cavaldi

Kristin Schmolze

31.7

8.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

2.4

2.4

42.1

2

UN

Jane Sleeper

38.8

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

6.4

6.4

49.2

3

Dunrath's Alto

Lauren O'Brien

27.9

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

20.8

20.8

52.7

4

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand

39.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

18.4

18.4

58.0

5

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

39.6

8.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

23.2

23.2

70.8

6

High Society III

Jessica Hampf

44.2

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

41.2

41.2

89.4

7

Kingpin

Mike Winter

37.5

4.0

0.0

4.0

20.0

28.8

48.8

90.3

8

Kiltartan

Molly Bull

39.2

8.0

0.0

8.0

20.0

26.8

46.8

94.0

9

Sagacious King

Diana Burnett

39.2

16.0

0.0

16.0

20.0

20.0

40.0

95.2

10

Jack of Hearts

Noel Clark

43.3

E

Spot Me One

Mike Huber

39.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

 

Adv. Rider

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

35.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

6.8

6.8

42.6

1

Buck Naked II

Chris Hitchcock

33.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

11.6

11.6

45.4

2

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

30.4

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

11.2

11.2

45.6

3

Arthur

Allison Springer

30.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

18.0

18.0

48.4

4

Don't Dali

Will Faudree

35.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

13.6

13.6

48.6

5

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

33.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

15.2

15.2

49.0

6

For Pete's Kate

Kate Menees

42.5

12.0

0.0

12.0

20.0

22.4

42.4

96.9

7

Mission

Sarah Hansel

38.3

4.0

0.0

4.0

20.0

70.0

90.0

132.3

8

Take A Chance On Me

Allison Truesdell

35.4

8.0

2.0

10.0

E

 

Adv. Young Rider

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Acapulco Jazz

Bonner Carpenter

48.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

8.8

8.8

57.6

1

Minstral

Kelly List

44.6

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

10.4

10.4

59.0

2

Patmos Bentley

Ashley Brown

49.2

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

13.6

13.6

66.8

3

Clifton Vitori

Krissy Smith

51.3

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

20.4

20.4

75.7

4

 

Adv. Interm.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Ronaldo

Sharon White

41.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

2.0

2.0

43.7

1

Eric

Penny Rowland

42.1

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

46.1

2

The King's Spirit

Sharon White

40.0

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

3.2

3.2

47.2

3

All's Fair

Ashley MacVaugh

43.3

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

47.3

4

Russian

Loreen Kay

39.6

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

5.2

5.2

48.8

5

Lizzy

Gayle Molander

40.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

20.0

12.8

32.8

72.8

6

Ribbo

Pippa Moon

47.5

4.0

0.0

4.0

20.0

26.0

46.0

97.5

7

Esker Riada

Cayla Kitayama

37.9

4.0

0.0

4.0

20.0

55.2

75.2

117.1

8

Twinkle Toes

Rebecca Brown

38.3

8.0

6.0

14.0

E

 

OI-1

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Troy

Sarah Cousins

34.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

34.8

1

Loose'N Cool

Phillip Dutton

35.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

35.5

2

Ret Mercury

Michael Pollard

38.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

38.6

3

The Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

40.0

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

44.0

4

Paris Tonight

Suzi Gornall

38.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

8.8

8.8

47.1

5

Manny

Diana Burnett

43.1

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

3.6

3.6

50.7

6

No It Tissant

Lynn Symansky

41.7

8.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

6.0

6.0

55.7

7

Matchpoint

Colin Davidson

54.5

8.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

1.2

1.2

63.7

8

Coal Creek

Amy Tryon

31.7

0.0

1.0

1.0

20.0

13.6

33.6

66.3

9

Top Gallant

Mark Weissbecker

37.9

E

Anyway

Megan Correia-Bittner

40.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

Benwald

Holly Hepp

40.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

OK Charlie

Sharon White

44.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

 

OI-2

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Match Play

Phillip Dutton

30.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

30.7

1

Lissandro

Robert Meyerhoff

35.9

0.0

2.0

2.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

37.9

2

Hole in One

Molly Bull

34.5

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

38.5

3

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

35.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.8

4.8

40.3

4

Summer Hill

David O'Brien

34.1

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

14.4

14.4

52.5

5

Le Samurai

Amy Tryon

32.1

4.0

5.0

9.0

0.0

12.8

12.8

53.9

6

My Beau

Leigh Mesher

34.8

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

16.8

16.8

55.6

7

Widespread Panic

Megan Moore

41.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

14.8

14.8

55.8

8

Double Damonds

Jessica Ruppel

36.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

20.0

29.6

49.6

86.2

9

Donogue Del Boy

Diana Burnett

38.3

0.0

9.0

9.0

0.0

46.4

46.4

93.7

10

Sara

Leslie Chelstrom

37.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

60.0

15.6

75.6

112.8

11

A La Mode

Meika Decher

39.7

4.0

0.0

4.0

E

Driving Ambition

Kelli Temple

29.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

Smokin One

Kerry Torrey

32.8

4.0

0.0

4.0

W

 

OI-3

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Alcibiades

Robert Costello

33.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

33.5

1

Genial

Heather Morris

28.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

5.6

5.6

33.9

2

Rafferty's Rules

Kim Severson

32.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

2.4

2.4

35.2

3

Icarus

Nathalie Bouckaert-Pollard

28.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

7.6

7.6

35.9

4

Beantown Player

Kerry Torrey

33.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

4.0

37.1

5

In Any Event

Amy Tryon

36.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

5.6

5.6

42.2

6

Castle Jordan

Kristin Schmolze

40.3

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

44.3

7

Tom Cat

Babette Lenna

40.7

4.0

3.0

7.0

0.0

12.4

12.4

60.1

8

K. du Manoir

William Coleman

29.3

0.0

1.0

1.0

20.0

17.6

37.6

67.9

9

Riverdance

Lellie Ward

38.6

0.0

1.0

1.0

20.0

11.6

31.6

71.2

10

Korrigan

Allison Springer

37.2

4.0

0.0

4.0

20.0

19.2

39.2

80.4

11

Cavendish

Julia Wendell

43.8

E

Kestrel Key

Sarah Cousins

40.7

4.0

0.0

4.0

E

 

IH

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Isabella II

Susie Beale

32.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

2.0

2.0

34.1

1

Glen Morangie

Mary Bess Horton

36.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.4

0.4

37.0

2

Finn

Peter Gray

31.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

17.2

17.2

48.9

3

Take Time

Carol Kozlowski

41.4

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

5.2

5.2

50.6

4

Ignition

John Williams

43.1

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

9.6

9.6

56.7

5

Manhattan

Mary Bess Horton

37.2

8.0

0.0

8.0

20.0

12.4

32.4

77.6

6

Tika

Skyeler Icke

32.1

12.0

0.0

12.0

T

Leader Des Bieffes

Stuart Black

34.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

Fleeceworks Mystere du Val

Stuart Black

35.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

 

IR

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Landsear

Erin Sylvester

39.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

39.3

1

Mensa

Andrea Leatherman

50.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

8.4

8.4

58.4

2

Strike It Rich

Amy Nichols

52.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

7.2

7.2

59.3

3

Trivial Pursuit

Mollie Zobel

45.5

4.0

1.0

5.0

0.0

14.8

14.8

65.3

4

Bailey's Rebel Rhum

Eleanor Phillips

54.5

12.0

0.0

12.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

66.5

5

Madeline

Holly Payne

40.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

20.0

7.2

27.2

67.9

6

Funshine Bear

Tamara Todorovic

51.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

19.6

19.6

71.3

7

Polar Storm

Katie Willis

45.2

4.0

0.0

4.0

20.0

16.8

36.8

86.0

8

Ziggy

Rachel Jurgens

51.7

4.0

0.0

4.0

20.0

26.0

46.0

101.7

9

Larkrullah

Tracy McRae

49.7

4.0

0.0

4.0

R

 

ISR

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Antigua

Will Faudree

35.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

35.2

1

Northern Spy

Heidi White-Carty

30.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

5.6

5.6

35.6

2

Mr. Mc Whinney

Will Faudree

41.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

41.4

3

Longfield Dougal

Colleen Loach

36.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

9.2

9.2

45.8

4

Sir Wexford Seascape

William Coleman

38.3

0.0

2.0

2.0

0.0

10.0

10.0

50.3

5

Loughatousa Max

Elissa Estes

43.5

8.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

51.5

6

Ashwood Lad

Peter Barry

36.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

Red Sky

Jennifer Dougherty

31.7

12.0

0.0

12.0

W

 

IYR

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Brisco Bay

Mike Robbins

37.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

37.2

1

Moxie

Annie Aul

36.2

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

40.2

2

Griffin

Seth Tousey

36.9

4.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

40.9

3

Majestic Falcon

Dana Cannon

36.6

8.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

44.6

4

Twain

Caitlin Silliman

35.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

11.6

11.6

46.8

5

Paradigm

Forrest el-Effendi

34.5

8.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

5.2

5.2

47.7

6

Bounce Back

Georgia Gibbes

39.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

14.0

14.0

53.0

7

One2One

Diana Brown

34.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

20.0

0.0

20.0

54.1

8

Felix

Cayla Kitayama

33.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

23.6

23.6

57.1

9

Culcairn 14

Danielle Quinn

37.2

8.0

10.0

18.0

0.0

9.6

9.6

64.8

10

Great Expectations III

Kathryn Schiess

42.4

4.0

0.0

4.0

20.0

8.4

28.4

74.8

11

Can't Fire Me

Aubrey Dunkerton

33.8

4.0

1.0

5.0

20.0

32.4

52.4

91.2

12

Thalia Light

Christa Gandolfo

36.2

8.0

6.0

14.0

20.0

46.0

66.0

116.2

13

What's Shakin

Cassidy Lundmark

34.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

Miles To Go

Mariel Cabot

35.9

4.0

0.0

4.0

R

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC