Pine Top Winter II Horse Trials
Thomson, GA
February 19, 2005

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

SJ Total

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Score

1

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

38.50

4

0

4

0

3.6

3.6

46.10

2

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

32.50

12

2

14

0

0

0

46.50

3

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand

47.00

0

0

0

0

9.6

9.6

56.60

4

Illusion

Sandra Andersen

49.00

0

0

0

0

8

8

57.00

5

Jamocha

Jessica Schultz

45.50

4

0

4

0

12

12

61.50

6

Rickard's Red

Molly McMillen

46.00

8

5

13

0

7.2

7.2

66.20

7

Littonian

Helen Murray

42.50

4

0

4

0

24

24

70.50

8

Flashin Bo

Jessica Hampf

40.50

0

0

0

20

23.2

43.2

83.70

9

New Heights

Talia Wells

51.00

4

2

6

20

10

30

87.00

10

Creamsontop

Martha Welsh

48.00

4

14

18

20

23.2

43.2

109.20

11

Muireann

Katie Poffenberger

45.00

0

0

0

60

20.4

80.4

125.40

Addis Abba

Lucia Strini

35.00

E

Elphin Odin

Lucia Strini

30.50

8

0

8

E

Pandora

Lucia Strini

34.50

4

0

4

E

OI-1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

SJ Total

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Score

1

Courageous Comet

Becky Holder

32.00

0

0

0

0

3.6

3.6

35.60

2

The Foreman

Phillip Dutton

33.50

0

0

0

0

2.8

2.8

36.30

3

Good Stuff

Mara Dean

33.50

0

0

0

0

7.2

7.2

40.70

4

Jenga

Bonnie Mosser

33.50

0

0

0

0

8

8

41.50

5

Greystone V

Nadeem Noon

39.00

0

0

0

0

2.8

2.8

41.80

6

West Farthing

Nathalie Bouckaert-Pollard

34.50

4

0

4

0

6.8

6.8

45.30

7

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

40.00

0

0

0

0

7.2

7.2

47.20

8

Better I Do It

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

32.00

0

4

4

0

11.6

11.6

47.60

9

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

40.50

0

0

0

0

7.2

7.2

47.70

10

Waterfront

Jan Thompson

39.00

0

1

1

0

8.8

8.8

48.80

11

Kingpin

Mike Winter

36.00

0

0

0

0

14

14

50.00

12

The Quiet Man

Sarah Hansel

40.50

0

0

0

0

12.8

12.8

53.30

13

Star Wars

Maren Foster

44.50

12

0

12

20

34.8

54.8

111.30

14

Lord Robert

Courtney Cooper

40.00

0

2

2

40

32

72

114.00

Crabtown

Elizabeth Ricklefs

44.00

4

2

6

E

Primitive Gold

Linden Wiesman

S

Giselle Superstar

Kara Angulo

42.50

4

0

4

W

Surf Guitar

Julia Wendell

42.50

12

26

38

W

OI-2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

SJ Total

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Score

1

Saxony

Sarah Cousins

33.50

0

0

0

0

4.4

4.4

37.90

2

Glorious Joy

Becky Holder

37.00

0

0

0

0

2

2

39.00

3

Carlos B

Julia Steinberg

35.50

4

0

4

0

0

0

39.50

4

Sloopy

John Williams

36.50

0

0

0

0

4.8

4.8

41.30

5

Napalm

Ian Roberts

40.00

0

0

0

0

3.6

3.6

43.60

6

Damien

Holly Hepp

43.00

0

0

0

0

2.4

2.4

45.40

7

Task Force

Jan Thompson

33.00

0

0

0

0

15.2

15.2

48.20

8

Dollar Spot

Rebecca Diesinger

45.00

0

0

0

0

3.6

3.6

48.60

9

Urban Legend

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

35.50

4

2

6

0

10

10

51.50

10

Mahogany Chief

Emma Winter

45.50

0

0

0

0

13.6

13.6

59.10

11

Balista

Mike Winter

45.50

0

0

0

0

14

14

59.50

12

Kiwi Lake

Liz Milliken

47.50

4

0

4

0

15.2

15.2

66.70

13

R. Huey

Julia Wendell

41.50

4

0

4

0

22.4

22.4

67.90

14

Amelia

Kelly Plitz

48.00

4

0

4

0

18

18

70.00

15

Sara

Leslie Chelstrom

42.50

0

0

0

0

27.6

27.6

70.10

16

Nova Top

Phillip Dutton

33.50

0

0

0

20

18.4

38.4

71.90

17

The Duke of Somerset

Peter Barry

36.00

0

0

0

20

34.8

54.8

90.80

Tully

Maren Foster

42.00

0

0

0

E

Mattie

Elizabeth Bennett

36.50

0

2

2

E

OI-3

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

SJ Total

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Score

1

Carrick

John Williams

29.50

0

0

0

0

2

2

31.50

2

Connaught

Phillip Dutton

34.00

4

0

4

0

1.2

1.2

39.20

3

Tumble Dry

Jenna Schildmier

41.00

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

42.20

4

The Boomer

Michael Pollard

37.50

0

0

0

0

5.2

5.2

42.70

5

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

46.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

46.50

6

Wonderful Will

Mike Winter

37.00

0

0

0

0

10.8

10.8

47.80

7

Kiltartan

Molly Hooper

35.00

0

0

0

0

16

16

51.00

8

King Morgan

Steve Turilli

47.00

0

3

3

0

2.4

2.4

52.40

9

The Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

48.50

4

0

4

0

4

4

56.50

10

Gin Tonic

Peter Barry

44.50

0

2

2

0

12.8

12.8

59.30

11

Family Fortune

Lindsey Lanier

49.00

0

0

0

0

11.2

11.2

60.20

12

With Style

Cherie Gaebel

47.50

0

1

1

0

21.6

21.6

70.10

13

Double Hierarchy

Beth Wheeler

42.50

8

14

22

0

6

6

70.50

14

Brio

Leslie Chelstrom

33.00

4

0

4

20

42.4

62.4

99.40

Fleeceworks Starlight

Stuart Black

41.50

4

1

5

E

Sight Unseen

Hilda Hick-Donahue

S

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

51.50

W

I Love Lucy

Gayle Molander

34.00

W

OI-4

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

SJ Total

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Score

1

Mystry Man II

Clarissa Wilmerding

25.00

0

0

0

0

2

2

27.00

2

Winsome Adante

Kim Severson

25.00

0

3

3

0

1.2

1.2

29.20

3

PARIS

Kelli Temple

28.50

0

0

0

0

5.2

5.2

33.70

4

Amazing Odyssey

Phillip Dutton

38.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.00

5

Mighty Mite

Debi Crowley

32.00

0

0

0

0

6

6

38.00

6

Early Achiever

Becky Holder

37.00

0

0

0

0

8

8

45.00

7

Icarus

Nathalie Bouckaert-Pollard

32.50

0

0

0

0

14

14

46.50

8

River Dance

Lellie Ward

34.00

0

0

0

0

15.6

15.6

49.60

9

Northern Spy

Heidi White

32.00

4

0

4

0

18

18

54.00

10

Voltaire

Michael Pollard

34.00

8

0

8

0

18

18

60.00

11

Fibber Magee

Jessica Moore

36.00

0

0

0

20

6.8

26.8

62.80

12

Irish Midnight

Lynn Coates-Holmes

52.50

0

1

1

0

10.8

10.8

64.30

13

Majestic Bear

Susie Beale

47.50

4

0

4

0

14

14

65.50

14

Nova

T. Cartter Evans

51.00

4

19

23

40

54

94

168.00

Johny McCarthy

Liza Horan

47.00

0

1

1

E

OI-5

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

SJ Total

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Score

1

SS Jett

Michael Pollard

32.00

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

32.80

2

Highland Hogan

Becky Holder

34.00

0

0

0

0

2.4

2.4

36.40

3

Maguire

Kim Severson

33.00

0

0

0

0

6

6

39.00

4

Swayne

Mark Weissbecker

35.00

0

0

0

0

5.6

5.6

40.60

5

Royal Bart

Michael Pollard

38.00

0

0

0

0

3.6

3.6

41.60

6

Above 'N' Beyond

Tiffani Loudon

33.00

0

0

0

0

10.8

10.8

43.80

7

Woodwork

Kurt Martin

45.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.00

8

Handyman Hughie

Phillip Dutton

39.00

0

0

0

0

6.8

6.8

45.80

9

Wild Frontier

Will Faudree

39.00

0

3

3

0

8

8

50.00

10

Mojo Rising

Mary Bess Horton

42.00

0

0

0

0

10.4

10.4

52.40

11

Red Hill

Susie Beale

42.50

0

0

0

0

11.2

11.2

53.70

12

Stonehedge Heritage

Jan Thompson

41.00

0

0

0

0

16

16

57.00

13

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

41.50

0

0

0

0

23.2

23.2

64.70

14

Sea Smart

Jessica Moore

44.50

0

0

0

20

12

32

76.50

15

Direct Glenfiddich

Buck Davidson

38.00

8

22

30

0

14.4

14.4

82.40

16

Jus D'Orange

Ryan Goss

45.50

8

20

28

0

26.4

26.4

99.90

Trooper Tobin

Linden Wiesman

S

OP-1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

SJ Total

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Score

1

Final Design

Sonny Little

43.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

43.50

2

TarKaari

Heidi White

33.50

4

1

5

0

7.2

7.2

45.70

3

French Missionary

Jennifer Goebel

36.00

0

0

0

0

10

10

46.00

4

Melancholy Blues

Debbie Atkinson

44.00

0

0

0

0

3.6

3.6

47.60

5

Can't Fire Me

Becky Holder

43.50

0

0

0

0

6

6

49.50

6

Castle Jordan

Kristin Schmolze

41.50

0

5

5

0

6.4

6.4

52.90

7

Land Hope

Maley Coombs

44.00

4

0

4

0

7.6

7.6

55.60

8

Paradoxe de l'Eclypse

Pascale T Wagner

48.50

0

1

1

0

6.4

6.4

55.90

9

Simba GR

Sarah Cousins

49.50

4

0

4

0

7.6

7.6

61.10

10

Irish Cavalier

Alison Kelly-Coates

39.50

4

0

4

0

17.6

17.6

61.10

11

Jack Sparrow

Jane Murray

48.50

0

0

0

0

16.4

16.4

64.90

12

Garryowen

Alexandra Small

35.00

4

2

6

20

10.4

30.4

71.40

13

Orion X

Maley Coombs

45.00

0

0

0

20

7.2

27.2

72.20

14

Miles Away

Julian Stiller

42.50

0

0

0

20

14.4

34.4

76.90

15

Kestrel

Ginny Bryson

40.00

0

0

0

20

23.2

43.2

83.20

16

Letitgolovie

Mary Emily Morgan

46.00

4

0

4

20

14.4

34.4

84.40

17

Rollick in the Sun

Lindsay Pearce

46.50

4

11

15

20

15.6

35.6

97.10

OP-2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

SJ Total

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Score

1

Take Time

Carol Kozlowski

36.00

0

0

0

0

2.8

2.8

38.80

2

Chequer

Heidi White

29.00

8

0

8

0

5.6

5.6

42.60

3

Snap Decision

Elizabeth Ricklefs

40.00

0

0

0

0

2.8

2.8

42.80

4

Valdon

Tim Murry

42.50

0

0

0

0

7.2

7.2

49.70

5

Woodrow

John Williams

37.00

8

0

8

0

6.4

6.4

51.40

6

On A Tear

Linden Wiesman

38.50

0

1

1

0

13.6

13.6

53.10

7

Third Watch

Suzi Gornall

45.00

4

0

4

0

8.8

8.8

57.80

8

Alexander Supertramp

Sarah Hansel

39.00

0

0

0

0

19.6

19.6

58.60

9

Press Sure

Catherine Stimpson

55.50

4

0

4

0

11.6

11.6

71.10

10

Ayvarc

Heather Carlson

48.50

0

0

0

20

11.2

31.2

79.70

11

Hole In One

Molly Hooper

37.00

8

7

15

20

33.2

53.2

105.20

12

Ariel

Gayle Molander

34.50

0

0

0

40

38.8

78.8

113.30

13

Red Comet

Amanda Tamburello

34.50

0

7

7

40

33.2

73.2

114.70

14

Toy Story

Courtney Cooper

48.00

4

1

5

0

106.8

106.8

159.80

15

Top Gallant

Mark Weissbecker

30.50

4

0

4

105

45.2

150.2

184.70

Dar Avion

Tiffani Loudon

34.50

0

0

0

R

Mr. Bubbles

Meika Decher

S

Tuco Territory

Bonnie Mosser

30.00

0

1

1

W

OP-3

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

SJ Total

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Score

1

Thomaston

Ashley MacVaugh

35.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

35.50

2

Birch Hill Clover

Bonnie Mosser

36.50

0

0

0

0

3.6

3.6

40.10

3

Rathurtin Gent

Adele Baker

39.50

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

40.70

4

First Mark

Jill Henneberg

32.50

0

0

0

0

8.4

8.4

40.90

5

Orion

Craig Thompson

37.50

0

1

1

0

3.2

3.2

41.70

6

Willy B.

Jordan McDonald

46.00

4

0

4

0

0

0

50.00

7

Tuppence II

Mike Winter

43.50

0

0

0

0

8.8

8.8

52.30

8

War Wolf

Mary Bess Horton

53.50

0

0

0

0

9.2

9.2

62.70

9

Red Sky

Jennifer Dougherty

37.00

12

1

13

0

21.6

21.6

71.60

10

Brewster

Ian Roberts

46.50

0

0

0

20

27.6

47.6

94.10

11

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St Pierre

34.00

4

1

5

40

27.2

67.2

106.20

White Icing

Kristina Collett

42.00

0

1

1

E

Magical

Peter Green

42.00

0

5

5

E

Joint Venture

Sarah Cousins

35.00

0

0

0

R

Into the Future

Linden Wiesman

S

St. Paddy

Kim Severson

31.50

0

1

1

W

Olive A. Sudden

Scott C. Nickel

52.50

777

0

0

W

Lucky Stripe

Gayle Molander

35.00

777

0

0

0

OP-4

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

SJ Total

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Score

1

Paris Tonight

Suzi Gornall

37.00

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

38.20

2

Magic Carpet

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

35.50

0

0

0

0

3.6

3.6

39.10

3

Fast Quadrant

Sarah Cousins

39.00

0

2

2

0

0.8

0.8

41.80

4

Zydeco

Dana Ernyei

40.00

4

0

4

0

0

0

44.00

5

Millenium

Terry Martin

38.50

0

2

2

0

7.6

7.6

48.10

6

Epic Leap

Holly Hepp

31.50

0

0

0

20

10

30

61.50

7

Sportz

Lisa Starr

36.00

4

0

4

20

6.4

26.4

66.40

8

Gemini

Kristen Rozycki

38.00

0

0

0

20

14.4

34.4

72.40

9

Dance on the Levy

Emma Winter

40.50

0

0

0

20

14.8

34.8

75.30

10

Orange

Jane Murray

38.50

4

20

24

0

20

20

82.50

Anderoo

Vickie Veneziale

S

Baba Creek

Martha Lambert

S

Kirby Park Jamaica

Linden Wiesman

S

Ballyhale

Peter Green

40.50

W

Midas

Kim Severson

28.50

0

0

0

W

Jimminy Cricket

Gayle Molander

33.50

0

0

0

W

Benjamin Bunny

Susie Beale

37.00

0

0

0

W

YOI

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

SJ Total

XC Jump

XC Time

XC Total

Score

1

Higher Learning

Coren Morgan

36.50

0

0

0

0

3.2

3.2

39.70

2

Drummer Boy

Carly Rodgers

41.00

0

0

0

0

0.4

0.4

41.40

3

Regent's Park

Wendy Masemer

44.50

0

0

0

0

2

2

46.50

4

Docksider

Cayla Kitayama

33.50

0

0

0

0

14.8

14.8

48.30

5

Lionel the Stalker

Stephanie Wear

28.00

0

10

10

0

13.6

13.6

51.60

6

Roo

Molly McMillen

43.00

4

0

4

0

4.8

4.8

51.80

7

Polaris

Sarah Hickie

39.50

0

3

3

0

16.4

16.4

58.90

8

Twinkle Toes

Rebecca Brown

34.00

0

0

0

20

6.4

26.4

60.40

9

Havana Gold

Lauren Gardipee

59.00

12

0

12

0

0

0

71.00

10

Dash n" Splash

Lillian Heard

37.50

0

0

0

20

22.4

42.4

79.90

11

Clifotn Hula

Lauren Gardipee

56.50

4

0

4

20

4.4

24.4

84.90

12

Mr. Jingles

Wendy Masemer

45.50

4

0

4

85

59.6

144.6

194.10

Charles

Whitney Weston

45.00

0

0

0

E

Oberon

Rebecca Barron

S