Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Pine Top Winter One Day Horse Trials
Thomson, Georgia
February 19, 2000

  Open Preliminary 1      
Pl. Horse Rider  

Score

1 Divine Intervention J. Michael Plumb 34.9
2 Titleist Mark Weissbecker 39.8
3 Mr. Big Julia Steinberg 42.55
4 Tasha Heidi J. White 43
5 Alls Fair Ashley MacVaugh 42.1
6 Jameson Slew Jayne Parkins 47.8
7 Nonesuch Cavalier Patte Clement 53.7
8 California Dreamin’ Bonnie Mosser 58.75
9 Ayvric Robert Costello 62.4
10 Matt’s A Man Julie Warren 113.4
11 Goode Guess Peter Barry 64.4
12 Whichone’s That Kerry Blachmer 66.3
13 Odds Against Kirsten Bjorge 69.3
14 Silent Partner Kimberly Vinoski 77.5
15 Starlet Street Naomi Fretz 83.15
16 Have Some Fun Lara Beal 93.85
17 Clifton Caliber Nick Larkin 96.5
18 Native’s Blackie Wendy Low 106.85
19 Tomba Mary Schwentker 114.85
20 After Dark Carol Ogden 198.85
21 Valencia Bay Aaron Stuckey 210.75
22 Bold Approach Robert Stevenson
23 Carrigan Lynn Coates-Holmes
  
  Open Preliminary 2      
Pl. Horse Rider   Score
1 Zydeco Gretchen Butts 34.75
2 Best Seller Mark Weissbecker 34.9
3 Blast Master Lynn Lavers 36
4 Buzzby Heidi J. White 37.55
5 Decision Time Shelley Lambert 43
6 Liebestraum J. Michael Plumb 43.1
7 Big Time Dash Molly Hooper 47.95
8 Strong Turn Kate Hardin 48.2
9 Jerry McGerry Kimberly Vinoski 49.15
10 After Hours Sara Gomez-Ibanez 57.3
11 Just Will Peter Barry 58.5
12 Primadona Meaghan Stamper 58.55
13 O’Malley Fox Roger Smith 59.15
14 First Furlong Ashley MacVaugh 62.8
15 Pizazz Reed McNutt 63.9
16 Kentmere Niqui Johnson 68.9
17 Jenga Bonnie Mosser 69.55
18 Buck Joy Eleanor Phillips 71.75
19 Little Man Robert Costello 73.6
20 Troy Nick Larkin 77.05
21 Bold Pluie Lela Hospodar 78.65
22 K. B.’s Royal Raja Mary Elizabeth Lewis 86.4
23 Fozzy Bear Michele Lobsinger 109.3
24 Fleet Ambition Susan Lehman 169.9
25 Night Light Jill Williams
  
  Open Preliminary YR      
Pl. Horse Rider   Score
1 The Rum Runner Sarah  Hansel 33
2 King Bazil Michael Pollard 40.65
3 Chumba Wumba Michael Pollard 42
4 Rain Maker Kristen Moore 44
5 Ides of March Mary Grantham 50.75
6 Like Magic Jessica Vihon 51.6
7 The Dutchman Allyson Myers 53.6
8 Spitfire Elena Land 61
9 Fruehauf Amy Stegman 63.35
10 D’Artagnan’s Fight Britany Kart 114.35
  
  Open Training      
Pl. Horse Rider   Score
1 Devon Peter Barry 21
2 Dayzee J. Michael Plumb 25
3 Mighty Mite Debi Crowley 25.25
4 Nonesuch Irishman Patte Clement 27
5 Lestat J. Michael Plumb 34
6 Incognito Jill Mooney 34.85
7 Finnegan Jenna Reveal 36.25
8 Galway Bay Mary Bess Sigman 36.5
9 Gentille Debbie Atkinson 41.5
10 In a Moment Suzi Gornall 43.8
11 Red Chief Emma Winter 44
12 All Commander Carter Evans 44.15
13 Club Car Dana N. Burke 45.5
14 The Player Glynis Schultz 54.65
15 Abraham Sarah Comer 50
16 Spilt Milk Aaron Stuckey 57.55
17 Fairwind’s Folly Amy Blunt 59.3
18 Pascal Jessica P. Shuler 64.5
19 Damien Mari Krien-Secrist 48
20 Kipling Jessica P. Shuler 74.5
22 Win the Gold Karin Sadler
23 Gandolf Courtney Alampi
  
  Senior Training Rider      
Pl. Horse Rider   Score
1 Phoenix Sandi Reed 34.5
2 Jellicle Cat Elizabeth Ricklets 34.75
3 Cabot Cove Karen D’Lauro 41
4 Del Ray Karen Yoder 45
5 Cover Girl Leslie W. Hatcher 47.5
6 Major Sallie Perry 61
7 Ravel Naomi Fretz 64.45
8 Brilliant Ridge Elizabeth Bennett 66.1
9 S. S. Skipper Talley Olson
 
  Junior Training Rider      
Pl. Horse Rider   Score
1 Rendezvous Michele Gooch 36.6
2 Cheeseburger Deluxe Bailey Coleman 38.5
3 Justabuck Shea Drinkard 46.9
4 Airbourne Katie Rhew 60
5 Breakfast at Tiffany’s Erika Curley 66.75
6 Holla Vettir Meg Cawthon 68.5
7 No Remorse Lindsey Lanier 78.25
  
  Training Horse      
Pl. Horse Rider   Score
1 Noblesse Hilary Crighton 21.75
2 G&R Chad Geeter 23
3 First Light Kate Echeverria 31
4 Nifty Bonnie Mosser 37
5 Playboy Emma Winter 38.75
6 Due South Robyn Galvan 39
7 Above and Beyond Tiffani Loudon 39.55
8 Gasconade Sheri Farley 44.45
9 Motivate Mark Weissbecker 50.4
10 Wyecomico Gretchen Butts 50.6
11 N36 Degrees Mike Winter 52.5
12 Chase A Cloud Denis Glaccum 59.5
13 Cresent Moon Kimberly Vinoski 63.8
14 Andiamo Lynn Coates-Holmes 70.45
15 Spirit’s Way Cindy Phillips 108.25
16 Prime Time Lisa M. Sumner 126.3
17 Rugby Karin Sadler
18 Ontario Jenna Reveal
19 Aille Quickstep Yvonne Lucas
20 Proof Jayne Parkins
  
  Open Novice      
Pl. Horse Rider   Score
1 Confederate Colonel Ashley Randall 23
2 Reinmeister Joy Beaston 30.75
3 Java Man Taylor Schaepe 33
4 Ilona Corrie Land 33
5 Cinderella’s Jade Lindsey Helms 34.25
6 Tattletale Anne Lane-Maunder 35.5
7 Rio Star Dr. Mike Sigman 10
8 O’Doull’s Kara Beetz 40.4
9 Embassy Cynthia Schiller 45.6
10 Topadour Anne Lane-Maunder 47.5
11 Risky Business Elisa Wallace 51.5
   
  Senior Novice Rider      
Pl. Horse Rider   Score
1 Farasi Karin Andra 31
2 Blue Mint Denise Daniel 65
3 Geyserland Beth Urbanik 33.5
4 Flashman Karen Yoder 40.4
5 Wanderer's Gold Tracie Kellos 71.85
6 General Cody Robert Chumbley 80.9
7 Most Likely Yvonne Hansman 92.3
8 Roger That, Houston Roslyn Johnson 115.65
9 Raspberry Ice Michelle Leighton
  
  Junior Novice Rider      
Pl. Horse Rider   Score
1 He’s Got Rhythm Jennifer Buie 32
2 Beretta Laura Hill 36
3 Magnum Force Chris Hudson 42.5
4 Emory Katina Lea Stockdale 43
5 Zip Drive Megan Arnold 46.9
6 Academic Prisoner Sara Anrrich 47.7
7 French Herb Laura McKenzie 77.25
8 Hubba Bubba Bear Nichole Newcome 79.3
9 Her Man Billye McCrary 95.5
10 Sail Away Elizabeth Gregg 118.7
11 Repetto Helen Corontzes
  
  Novice Horse 1      
Pl. Horse Rider   Score
1 Pincely Privilege Noel Spahr 25.5
2 Joe Cool Vanessa Koper 30.3
3 Master Plum Anne Lane-Maunder 31
4 Cor d’Harmonie Megan Gosch 43
5 Little Princess Charlotte Cloudsdale 47.4
6 Trinity Presence Amanda Glownia 61.05
7 Josie Charles Siler 61.5
8 Lendon Nicola Buckingham 65.75
9 The Hairy Duke Cricket Worthen 71.45
10 Hot Shot Carolyn Wright 72.2
11 On the Verge Elizabeth Holmes 86.75
12 Brooklyn John Buswell 92
13 Kilcollen Lafreda Williams
14 Angus McFergus Kara Beetz
 
  Novice Horse 2      
Pl. Horse Rider   Score
1 Keeneland Robyn Galvan 22
2 Ngapuhi (Nah-pu-ee) Glynis Schultz 29
3 Nero Michael Pollard 43.5
4 Now or Never Suzi Gornall 44.8
5 Sir Waylon Kristen Hawk 46.4
6 Fantastic Moment Denis Glaccum 52.85
7 Gryphon Lauren Janarella 63.4
8 Brou-Ha-Ha Robert Stevenson 66.8
9 Shadowfax Roslyn Johnson 67.5
10 Airborne Scott Armour 104.1
11 Gilbert Grape Sita Land

[Home]
Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.