Pine Top Winter II Horse Trials
Thomson, GA
February 18 - 19, 2006


 

Jr/YR Prel-1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Rolling Stone II

Nate Chambers

27.5

0

0

0

0

27.5

2

Benjamin Bunny

Gillian King

32.9

0

0

0

0.8

33.7

3

Anything But Ordinary

Lillian Heard

26.7

0

0

0

10

36.7

4

Rita

Caitlin Henderson

33.8

4

0

0

0

37.8

5

Garryowen

Georgia Gibbes

33.3

0

0

0

6

39.3

6

Nigel

Virginia Kerr

34.2

4

0

0

3.6

41.8

7

Edmund

Ashley Demander

35.4

4

0

0

5.6

45.0

8

Pied Piper

Amy McCoy

37.1

8

0

0

0

45.1

9

Nero

Katie Daratony

37.9

4

2

0

1.6

45.5

10

Upper Register

Caitlin Lighthouse

32.1

0

0

20

0.8

52.9

11

Addis Abba

Lucia Strini

30.4

0

0

0

23.6

54.0

12

Luck of the Draw

Brittany Strange

35.8

0

0

20

8.8

64.6

13

Stetson

Katie Halvorsen

44.2

0

0

20

14.8

79.0

14

Rickard's Red

Molly McMillen

37.5

4

2

20

22.8

86.3

15

Scrimshaw

Caroline Fenkel

21.3

0

0

85

26.4

132.6

Fashion Statement

Kelsey Briggs

40.0

W

 

J/YR Prel.-2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Liste De Folie

Lucia Strini

34.2

0

0

0

0.4

34.6

2

Twain

Caitlin Silliman

36.3

4

0

0

0

40.3

3

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

42.1

0

0

0

0

42.1

4

Early Achiever

Coren Morgan

42.1

0

0

0

0

42.1

5

Satori

Liz Zerkus

44.6

0

0

0

0.4

45.0

6

Bungee

Merida Lloyd

40.8

4

0

0

0.8

45.6

7

Special Device

Veronique St.Maurice

45.8

4

0

0

0

49.8

8

Braveheart The Great

Audrey Bean

39.2

4

0

0

7.6

50.8

9

River Man

Ashley Scott

40.0

4

0

0

7.6

51.6

10

Sophie

Elizabeth Eaton

45.0

4

0

0

3.6

52.6

11

Robin Hood

Tiffany Foster

45.0

12

0

0

0

57.0

12

Cruise in style

Chelsey Adams

46.7

0

2

0

8.8

57.5

13

Five Pints

Diana Brown

35.0

4

1

0

18.4

58.4

14

Alotawanna

Ryan Andrew Garza

40.0

8

0

20

0

68.0

15

Jamocha

Jessica Schultz

40.8

8

23

20

4.8

96.6

Lady Liberty

Alyson Budd

39.6

4

7

E

 

Open Int.-1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

The Foreman

Phillip Dutton

32.4

0

0

0

0.4

32.8

2

Three Wishes II

Emily Beshear

30.7

0

0

0

8.4

39.1

3

Daybreak

Mike Winter

41.4

0

0

0

0

41.4

4

Gryffinder

Kristin Bachman

36.6

0

0

0

10

46.6

5

Glorious Joy

Becky Holder

36.2

4

0

0

6.8

47.0

6

Dunraths Alto

Lauren O'Brien

31.4

0

0

0

16

47.4

7

Orion

Craig Thompson

44.1

0

0

0

6.4

50.5

8

Mystery Man II

Clarissa Wilmerding

30.0

0

0

20

8.8

58.8

9

Balista

Vanessa Fenwick

39.3

8

0

0

23.6

70.9

10

Be A Devil

Sarah Cousins

44.8

4

0

0

26

74.8

11

Kiltartan

Molly Hooper Bull

37.6

0

0

20

20

77.6

12

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

43.4

0

0

20

30.8

94.2

13

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

54.5

4

0

20

35.6

114.1

Fleeceworks Mullingar

Momi Black

46.6

8

0

E

 

Open Int.-2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Lucky Stripe

Phillip Dutton

29.7

4

0

0

2

35.7

2

"Paris"

Kelli Temple

30.0

0

0

0

6.4

36.4

3

Jos Ambition

Mara Dean

31.0

0

0

0

7.2

38.2

4

Rejuvenate

Becky Holder

31.4

0

0

0

10.4

41.8

5

Fleeceworks Pacific Storm

Stuart Black

35.5

4

0

0

4.4

43.9

6

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

38.6

4

0

0

4

46.6

7

Above 'N' Beyond

Tiffani Loudon-Meetze

35.2

0

0

0

11.6

46.8

8

Close The Deal

Bonnie Mosser

32.4

0

0

0

16.8

49.2

9

Lion Display

Dornin Anne North

38.3

4

0

0

13.2

55.5

10

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

34.1

0

0

20

12.4

66.5

11

Kingpin

Mike Winter

34.1

0

0

20

20

74.1

12

Joule

Sarah Cousins

42.8

12

0

0

21.2

76.0

13

Flashin Bo

Jessica Hampf

44.1

0

0

20

28

92.1

 

Open Int.-3

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Courageous Comet

Becky Holder

23.8

0

0

0

2.4

26.2

2

West Farthing

Nathalie Bouckaert Pollard

25.9

0

0

0

1.2

27.1

3

Nicki Henley

Mara Dean

22.1

0

0

0

6

28.1

4

Connaught

Phillip Dutton

28.3

0

0

0

0

28.3

5

Sloopy

John Williams

27.9

0

0

0

7.2

35.1

6

Task Force

Jan Thompson

26.9

0

0

0

9.2

36.1

7

On A Tear

Matt Flynn

32.1

0

0

0

8

40.1

8

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

39.0

0

0

0

2.8

41.8

9

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

33.4

4

0

0

9.2

46.6

10

Center Field

Sarah Cousins

34.5

0

0

0

12.8

47.3

11

Tumble Dry

Jenna Schildmier

43.1

0

0

0

4.4

47.5

12

3 Magic Beans

Nina Fout

40.7

0

0

0

18.8

59.5

13

Tsunami

Kim Severson

36.9

4

0

20

18

78.9

14

Secret Decision

Emma Winter

36.9

0

0

40

39.6

116.5

Alexander Supertramp

Sarah Hansel

33.8

0

0

R

 

Open Int.-4

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Good Stuff

Mara Dean

22.1

0

0

0

1.2

23.3

2

Lionel the Stalker

Stephanie Wear

29.3

0

0

0

5.2

34.5

3

House Doctor

Phillip Dutton

20.7

0

0

0

16

36.7

4

Damien

Holly Hepp

30.0

0

0

0

7.2

37.2

5

Northern Spy

Heidi White

28.6

0

0

0

12.4

41.0

6

Garth Rax

Paul Ebersole

33.4

8

0

0

0

41.4

7

Mahogany Chief

Emma Winter

33.4

0

0

0

12

45.4

8

The Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

37.9

0

0

0

11.6

49.5

9

Bailey's Rebel Rhum

Eleanor Phillips

40.7

0

0

0

14.4

55.1

10

Zydeco

Dana Ernyei

34.8

16

0

0

12

62.8

11

Redmond

Julia Wendell

34.8

0

0

20

16.8

71.6

12

Voltaire

Michael Pollard

29.7

0

0

20

23.6

73.3

13

Mr.Jingles

Wendy Masemer

36.2

8

0

20

10.8

75.0

14

Arctic Dancer

Ralph Holstein

24.8

0

0

100

45.6

170.4

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

Carol Kozlowski

32.8

4

0

E

260

296.8

Charming Chime

Lauren McCaffrey

W

 

Open Int.-5

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Wild Delight

Robert Costello

31.7

0

0

0

3.6

35.3

2

Handyman Hughie

Phillip Dutton

37.2

0

0

0

2.8

40.0

3

SS Jett

Michael Pollard

36.6

4

0

0

5.6

46.2

4

Woodwork

Kurt Martin

40.7

4

0

0

8.8

53.5

5

Sea Smart

Jessica Moore

46.2

0

0

0

9.2

55.4

6

Take Time

Carol Kozlowski

37.2

0

0

0

21.2

58.4

7

Leap

Hans Gerling

43.8

0

0

0

14.8

58.6

8

Kestrel Key

Sarah Cousins

40.7

0

0

0

20.8

61.5

9

Merciful Judge

Craig Thompson

37.2

0

0

20

9.2

66.4

10

Sara

Leslie Chelstrom

42.8

0

0

20

10.4

73.2

11

Say You Do

Sally Shirley

36.2

12

0

0

34.4

82.6

12

Mission

Sarah Hansel

37.9

0

0

0

47.6

85.5

13

Tacoma Longshot

Momi Black

40.3

4

0

20

33.6

97.9

14

Dalliance

Vanessa Fenwick

39.3

12

26

20

15.2

112.5

 

Open Prel-1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Baileywick

Emily Beshear

26.7

4

0

0

1.2

31.9

2

Sweepea Dean

John Williams

32.9

0

0

0

0

32.9

3

Lenamore's Dreamer

Jan Thompson

37.1

0

0

0

0

37.1

4

Wallstreet Whisper

Kim Severson

30.4

4

0

0

3.2

37.6

5

Twisted Fate

Paul Ebersole

38.8

0

0

0

4.8

43.5

6

Lizzy

Gayle Molander

37.1

0

0

0

7.2

44.3

7

My Security Blanket

Alexandra Tatham

36.3

0

0

0

10

46.3

8

"Dakota"

Yvonne Lucas

41.3

0

0

0

8.4

49.7

9

Buck Naked

Chris Hitchcock

32.5

0

0

0

17.2

49.7

10

Ready to Rumble

Lauren Clark

45.0

0

0

0

7.6

52.6

11

A Day in May

Jenna Schildmier

51.7

0

0

0

2.4

54.1

12

Crabtown

Elizabeth Ricklefs

45.8

0

0

0

8.8

54.6

13

Border Lion

Johanna Dufort

50.4

4

0

40

34.4

128.8

14

Medley

Catherine Henderson

38.3

4

0

120

51.6

213.9

Devil May Care

Sarah Cousins

48.3

0

0

W

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

47.9

8

0

W

 

Open Prel.-2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Loose'N Cool

Phillip Dutton

30.4

0

0

0

0

30.4

2

Clean As A Whistle

Clarissa Wilmerding

29.2

0

0

0

2.8

32.0

3

Car Tanga

Yvonne Lucas

34.6

0

0

0

0

34.6

4

Carrig View

Emily Beshear

37.9

0

0

0

0

37.9

5

Carlos "B"

Julia Steinberg

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

6

Minotaure du Passoir

Stuart Black

37.9

0

0

0

5.2

43.1

7

Dhundhu

Vanessa Fenwick

39.6

0

0

0

4

43.6

8

Running Rebel

Nanci Lindroth

35.4

0

0

0

8.8

44.2

9

High Society III

Jessica Hampf

36.7

4

0

0

4

44.7

10

Littonian

Helen Murray

41.3

4

0

0

12.8

58.0

11

Korrigan

Alison Connard

40.0

0

0

20

13.6

73.6

12

Metallic

Jennifer Simmons

40.0

8

0

20

26.8

94.8

13

Rathurtin Gent

Adele Baker

34.2

0

0

60

24.8

119.0

Snap Decision

Elizabeth Ricklefs

40.0

4

0

E

Foolish Games

Robert Costello

30.0

0

0

R

Icarus

Nathalie Bouckaert Pollard

33.8

0

0

R

 

Open Prel.-3

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Belmont

Kate Ditchey

27.1

0

0

0

0

27.1

2

Money Spider

David O'Brien

31.3

0

0

0

1.2

32.5

3

Isabella II

Susie Beale

30.0

4

0

0

0

34.0

4

Can't Fire Me

Becky Holder

32.5

0

0

0

1.6

34.1

5

Lissandro

Stuart Black

38.3

0

0

0

0

38.3

6

Manhattan

Mary Bess Horton

31.7

0

0

0

9.6

41.3

7

Everybody Loves Brumby

Jennifer Simmons

34.2

0

0

0

7.2

41.4

9

Ricardo

Tiffani Loudon-Meetze

25.8

4

0

0

17.2

47.0

8

Hole In One

Molly Hooper Bull

36.3

0

0

0

10.8

47.0

10

Sir Edgar

Christine M. Lies

30.0

8

0

0

13.6

51.6

11

Felix

Cayla Kitayama

30.8

4

0

0

17.6

52.4

12

Newmarket

Michele Hobson

32.9

12

0

0

14

58.9

13

Mensa

Andrea Leatherman

26.7

0

0

20

30.8

77.5

Tully Mars

Jodi Smith

W

Ariel

Gayle Molander

34.6

4

0

W

Utah

Carol Kozlowski

39.2

8

0

W

 

Prel Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Trader Vic

Katherine Coleman

32.5

0

0

0

7.6

40.1

2

Clifton Say What

Samantha Titley

44.6

0

0

0

0

44.6

3

Minstral

Kelly List

40.8

4

0

0

0

44.8

4

Beringer

Shanon Baker

41.3

0

0

0

10.8

52.0

5

Broadstone Whitehall

Meg Cawthon

44.6

4

0

0

6

54.6

6

Dang

Katie Boehme

58.3

0

0

0

0

58.3

7

Larkrullah

Tracy McRae

39.2

16

2

0

1.2

58.4

8

Maestro

Catherine Rochester

57.9

4

0

0

9.2

71.1

9

Eagle's Wings

Cindy DePorter

57.9

8

0

0

8.4

74.3

10

Murphy

Samantha Titley

47.5

0

0

20

9.2

76.7

11

Mr. Peabody

Teresa Martinoli

38.3

8

0

20

14.8

81.1

12

Chester

Laura Cashion

54.2

16

0

0

14.8

85.0

13

Goldship

Sarah McRae

44.2

12

16

0

19.2

91.4

14

Miles to Go

Robyn Estep

40.8

8

1

60

31.2

141.0

15

Little Wolfe

Michael Ziebarth

45.8

4

0

40

64.8

154.6

Carlingford's Ben Roscoe

Sharon Blank

41.3

4

0

E

Black Sox Shiraz

Shanon Baker

47.1

R

Karma

Teresa Martinoli

47.1

4

0

R

Funshine Bear

Tamara Todorovic

W

Nikolai

Trish Slotkin

50.4

4

0

W

 

YR Open Int.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Patmos Bentley

Ashley Brown

47.2

0

0

0

3.6

50.8

2

Docksider

Cayla Kitayama

46.6

0

0

0

12.8

59.4

3

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

38.3

16

0

0

5.6

59.9

4

Moxie

Annie Aul

50.0

0

0

0

14.4

64.4

5

Twinkle Toes

Rebecca Brown

50.0

0

0

20

4.4

74.4

6

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

34.8

4

0

20

24

82.8

7

Roo

Molly McMillen

41.0

4

0

20

20.8

85.8

One2One

Diana Brown

50.3

4

0

E