Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Pine Top Farm Winter One Day Horse Trials
Thomson, GA


February 17, 2001

Open Preliminary - Division 1
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Jenga Bonnie Mosser 28.9
2 Janraffole Phillip Dutton 30.5
3 Navigator Brooke Russell 42.4
4 Gaelic Holiday Carol Kozlowski 45.7
5 Evita Kevine Keane 47
6 Kittengala Kimberly Vinoski 47.05
7 Quomodocunquize (“Mello”) Jeanne M. Coupe 50.6
8 Bradshaw Caroline A. Dowd 51.5
9 Redmond Julia Wendell 59
10 Kangarudy August Vettorino 48
11 Cadet Grey Lei Cluff-Ryan 68.2
12 Clifton Cruizin’ Rainey Sealey 79.5
13 Here Comes the Sun Wendy Peters 81.9
14 Bally Foyle Sandy McCormack 105.4
E Uckerby Moor Marianne Britt E
E Statesman Chimene Evans E
W Nova T. Cartter Evans W
E Kaos Mary Schwentker E
R Syrian Rose Jennifer Johnson R
R Fraser Terry Martin R
 
Open Preliminary - Division 2
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Northern Spy Heidi J. White 31.5
2 Winsome Adante’ Kimberly Vinoski 34.9
3 Goldfinch Meika Decher 38
4 Que Verdad Barbara Lawrence 41.5
5 Zhivago Karyn Becerra 41.9
6 Tara Lisa Evans Parker 42.5
7 Icon Jill Williams 43.5
8 Titleist Mark Weissbecker 44.9
9 Peter Shambles Robert Costello 45.1
10 Ballintagert Freddie Lauren Hart O’Brien 50
11 Irish Dawn Jane Murray 50.35
12 Stonehenge Walter E. Reynolds 52.55
13 Horton Who Phillip Dutton 59
14 Adelante Nanci Lindroth 60.35
15 Fling’s Dream Carrie Schofield 60.9
16 Major Sallie Perry 63.1
17 Vanity Fair Weej Mudge 78.3
W Shepherd’s Grove Betsy Freedman W
W Ponder Jill Mooney W
 
Open Preliminary - Division 3
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 True Blue Girdwood Colby Saddington 27.5
2 I’m So Brite Bonnie Mosser 29.4
3 Jameson Slew Jayne Parkins 29.5
4 Aly Cat Two Mark Weissbecker 34.5
5 Fairwinds Folly Amy Blunt 39.4
6 Ayvric Robert Costello 42
7 Orange Jane Murray 44.35
8 Mr. Big Julia Steinberg 46.5
9 Byron Sara Sadler 48.5
10 Red Cheif Mike Winter 50.5
11 Raw Deal Caroline A. Dowd 52.4
12 GHF Edisto Weej Mudge 55.3
13 Reckless Kelly Mary Forrester 55.5
14 Imperial Chaos Jennifer Johnson 55.9
15 Hyperlite Wendy Olson-Lewis 58
16 Eric the Half a Bee Lexie Cameron 61.4
17 R. Huey Julia Wendell 67.6
18 Devils Pride Lei Cluff-Ryan 85.7
R Nothing Spared Carolyn Lowe R
E Mr. Blue Sky Henry Marrow E
E Connor II Paul A. Ebersole E
 
Young Rider Open Preliminary
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Dragoon Caroline Kjellman 33
2 Fliper Des Rollees Pascale Tremblay Wagner 43.1
3 Harvey Wallbanger Lindsey Lanier 45.7
4 Rhinestone Stephanie Hewitt 49.8
5 Irish Malt Dale Marie Smithson 50.1
6 My Star Buck Jennifer Newman 51
7 Bumbershoot Valerie Vizcarrondo 53.4
8 Semper Fidelis Brittany Kart 54.5
9 On the Button Michael Pollard 56.5
10 Bimini Twist Fanny Lee 62.2
11 Andiamo Sarah Heffron 64.2
12 Rendezvous Michelle Gooch 66.2
13 Northlight Johanna Dufort 66.9
14 Nero Michael Pollard 71.25
15 Kestrel Ginny Bryson 73.6
16 Constant Faith Lauren McKee 113.5
17 Holla Vettir Meg Cawthon 150.3
E Bridlewood Beau Cheval Leslie Pearson E
 
Open Training
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Salutations Maris Jacobson 37
2 Santos Pascale Tremblay Wagner 37.5
3 The Chairman Carrie Wehle 37.5
4 Jungle Jim Melissa Daniels 38.6
5 Magic Carpet Brant Gamma 39.5
6 No Limits Michael Pollard 42
7 Bruce Lisa Evans Parker 42
8 Stonehall Sara Sadler 42.5
9 Reinmeister Joy Beaston 42.5
10 Bring It On Weej Mudge 48
11 Kilaughton Amy Stegman 49
12 Alchar David O’Brien 51.9
13 Brooklyn Julia Steinberg 52.15
14 Kalliope Emily Mastervich 53.2
15 Just Fred Catie Whalen 64.8
16 Spirit’s Way Cindy Phillips 139.5
 
Senior Training Rider
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Princely Privilege Noel Spahr 34
2 Zydeco Dana Ernyei 38
3 Family Fortune Lindsey Lanier 38
4 Breeze Patricia Roberts 39
5 Cabot Cove Karen D’Lauro 40.5
6 Hannibal Else Tingley 44
7 Tweed Yvonne Hansman 58.3
8 Power Play Caroline Donnan 61
9 Ravel Trish Slotkin 73.3
10 Arizona Goose Lara Anderson 74
11 La Mont John Evers 103.8
12 Raspberry Ice Michelle Leighton 189.6
E Gee Force George Lucas E
R Postage Due Kathleen Oldford R
 
Junior Training Rider
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Bungee Stephanie Butts 36.5
2 Custom Jewel Julia Briskin 44
3 Blend to Perfection Lacey Owens 52
4 Bashful Magic Erin Konold 61.4
5 Mrs. Pop Quiz Elizabeth Klein 64
 
Training Horse
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Edmund Robert Costello 32.5
2 Majestic Bear Susie Beale 35.5
3 Daily Planet Kimberly Vinoski 35.6
4 Warsprite Mark Weissbecker 41.2
5 Motivate Mark Weissbecker 41.8
6 Valdon Tim Murray 43.5
7 N 36 Degrees Mike Winter 43.5
8 Barb’eric Lexie Cameron 44.2
9 Valentyno Gretchen Butts 44.5
10 Irish Cavalier Alison W. Kelly 47.5
11 Now or Never Suzie Gornall 47.8
12 Eastwood Lauren Tjaden 50.2
13 Dinner in Rio Mike Winter 52.4
14 Billy Barty Lauren Tjaden 54.5
15 Destination Unknown Heidi J. White 58.8
16 Dundee Creek Gretchen Butts 62
17 Fair Monte Tom Mansmann 72.1
W Emma Denis Glaccum W
W Noblesse Jackie Lowe W
E Grayson Mary Schwentker E
W Lantana Denis Glaccum W
   
Open Novice
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Kinky Kilinky Kevin Keane 26
2 Handful of Color Carrie Wehle 33.6
3 Liffey Star Brant Gamma 42
4 Little Jack Matt Gaglione 43.5
5 Rio Star Dr. Mike Sigman 48.5
6 Aille Scarvagh Sarah Heffron 49
7 Fool Hardy Stephanie Butts 49
8 Moonsong Tawn Tsoguev 50.9
9 Larkspurr Emly Mastervich 56.8
10 Third Watch Suzie Gornall 68.7
11 Clifton Sterling Mary Bess Horton 86.15
 
Senior Novice Rider
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Geyserland Beth Urbanik 28.5
2 Buster Brown Lesley Collins 36
3 Edenar Elaine Fowler 41.5
4 Dudley Do Right Court Fowler 43
5 Carlos Liz Scharl 48.5
6 Durfee Zambian Rachel Carver 54.1
7 Raspilla Stephanie Wilson 56.5
8 General Cody Robert Chumbley 93.4
 
Junior Novice Rider
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 He’s Got Rhythm Jennifer Buie 27.5
2 Grey Susan Dykstra 30.3
3 Silent Spirit Drew Schwartz 37
4 Stack N Trace Drew Schwartz 39
5 Absolute Canadian Halimah Marcus 56
R Early Edition Emily Lane R
 
Novice Horse
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 My Lil’ Fair Lady Emily Mastervich 27.4
2 Wooly’s Game Kate Echeverria 40
3 Barkley Mike Winter 40.5
4 Penny Lane Anne Lane-Maunder 43
5 Perfect Dancer Morgan Wenner 44.5
6 Whiskey Run Tom Mansmann 45
7 Canadian Shield Tricia Dahms 45.5
8 Quaning Leigh Anne DeAngelis 46.2
9 Coolio Carrie Wehle 46.5
10 Lendon Nicola Buckingham 47.5
11 Sportsfield Tax George Lucas 48.5
12 Sportsfield Skewiff Lauren Hart O’Brien 50.6
13 Out of Nowhere T. Cartter Evans 54.5
14 Clifton Gree August Vettorino 63.3
15 Tina Turner Mary Schwentker 81.2
16 Taz Kimberly Wallace 109.3
17 Total Addiction Tricia Dahms 137.2
W Go Go Kid Morgan Draper W
W Fantastic Moment Denis Glaccum W

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.