Pine Top Winter II Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
February 13 - 14, 2010

Intermediate Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

49

Peter Barry

Kilrodan Abbott

39.6

2

0

0

39.6

2

0

0

39.6

1

48

Rachel Jurgens

Ziggy

37.2

1

0

0

37.2

1

0

5.2

42.4

2

50

Amy Borun

Santa's Playboy

41.6

4

0

0

41.6

3

0

5.6

47.2

3

53

Erin Sylvester

Armani IV

40.4

3

8

0

48.4

6

0

0

48.4

4

46

Katie Berta

Brandenburg's Lucky Charm

43.6

5T

4

0

47.6

4T

0

4.4

52.0

5

52

Nina Fout

Hidden Promise

43.6

5T

4

0

47.6

4T

W

 

Intermediate Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

60

Kerry Torrey

Beantown Player

37.6

1

0

0

37.6

1

0

1.6

39.2

1

54

Imogen de Lavis

Brisco Bay

47.6

7

0

0

47.6

5

0

0

47.6

2

59

Shanon Baker

Beringer

42.8

3

4

0

46.8

3

0

12.4

59.2

3

58

Kirsten Bjorge

Life is Good

43.2

4

4

0

47.2

4

20

23.6

90.8

4

61

Heather Johnston

Jumpstreet

46.4

6

0

0

46.4

2

20

25.2

91.6

5

57

Debbie Foote

Sportsfield Dis N Dat

40.8

2

0

E

E

56

Marley Stone

Queen Bee

45.6

5

0

E

E

 

Open Intermediate-A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

8

Sinead Halpin

Manior de Carneville

34.8

5

0

0

34.8

2

0

0

34.8

1

6

John Williams

Carrick

35.2

6

0

0

35.2

3

0

0

35.2

2

22

Rebecca Howard

Roquefort

30.8

2

0

0

30.8

1

0

5.2

36.0

3

15

John Williams

Sweepea Dean

35.6

7T

4

0

39.6

10

0

0

39.6

4

5

Becky Holder

Courageous Comet

36.4

9

4

0

40.4

11

0

0

40.4

5

2

Jan Byyny

Inmidair

39.2

13T

0

0

39.2

8T

0

2

41.2

6

4

Sarah Cousins

Tsunami III

44.8

18

0

0

44.8

14

0

0

44.8

7

7

Phillip Dutton

Tru Luck

37.6

10

0

0

37.6

5

0

8

45.6

8

18

William Coleman III

Nevada Bay

39.2

13T

0

0

39.2

8T

0

9.2

48.4

9

13

Becky Holder

Call Me Ollie

38.0

11

4

0

42.0

13

0

10

52.0

10

21

Boyd Martin

Remington XXV

35.6

7T

0

0

35.6

4

0

16.4

52.0

11

9

Jane Sleeper

UN

46.0

19

4

0

50.0

16

0

6.4

56.4

12

14

Mara Dean

Nicki Henley

33.6

3

0

E

0

10

E

12

Rebecca Howard

Riddle Master

41.2

16

0

0

41.2

12

0

RF

11

Kelli Temple

Raphael

34.0

4

4

0

38.0

6

W

3

Boyd Martin

Neville Bardos

38.4

12

0

0

38.4

7

W

16

Sarah Cousins

The Robber Baron

44.4

17

4

0

48.4

15

W

19

Phillip Dutton

Woodburn

30.4

1

0

W

W

17

Laura VanderVliet

King Billy

39.6

15

0

W

W

 

Open Intermediate-B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

39

Kate Hicks

Belmont II

28.0

2

0

0

28.0

2

0

0

28.0

1

37

Holly Hudspeth

Last Monarch

33.6

6

0

0

33.6

5

0

0

33.6

2

30

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers Basil Brush

34.0

7T

0

0

34.0

6T

0

0

34.0

3

43

Lillian Heard

Share Option

33.2

4T

0

0

33.2

3T

0

1.2

34.4

4

36

Mary Bess Sigman

Guinness X

35.2

10

0

0

35.2

8

0

0

35.2

5

24

Allison Springer

Arthur

25.6

1

0

0

25.6

1

0

10

35.6

6

29

Diana Brown

One2one

36.8

12

0

0

36.8

9

0

0

36.8

7

26

Jessica Hampf

High Society III

33.2

4T

0

0

33.2

3T

0

7.6

40.8

8

35

Elisa Wallace

William

38.4

14T

4

0

42.4

14T

0

0

42.4

9

38

Katherine Brown

Mojito

38.4

14T

4

0

42.4

14T

0

0

42.4

10

45

Michelle Kuchta

Balmoral Tim Tram

37.6

13

0

0

37.6

10

0

11.2

48.8

11

27

Kristin Schmolze

Cavaldi

39.2

16T

0

0

39.2

11

0

11.2

50.4

12

44

Elisa Wallace

Faris

39.2

16T

12

0

51.2

16

0

0.4

51.6

13

28

Ashley Adams

Vaunted

34.8

9

20

0

54.8

19

0

0

54.8

14

31

Michelle Kuchta

Oz

52.4

20

0

0

52.4

17

0

4

56.4

15

33

Mogie Bearden-Muller

Select

31.2

3

4

19

54.2

18

0

6

60.2

16

25

Susan Beebee

Prowler

36.4

11

12

11

59.4

20

20

3.6

83.0

17

42

Susie Beale

Isabella II

39.6

18

0

0

39.6

12

20

32.8

92.4

18

40

Holly Payne

Madeline

34.0

7T

0

0

34.0

6T

0

R

32

Sarah Cousins

Sylvester Z

42.0

19

0

0

42.0

13

W

 

Open Preliminary-A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Kelli Temple

Valentine

31.4

2

0

0

31.4

2

0

0.8

32.2

1

85

Nina Ligon

Chai Thai

31.8

3T

0

0

31.8

3T

0

5.2

37.0

2

65

Kelli Temple

Veelion

30.9

1

0

0

30.9

1

0

6.4

37.3

3

79

Boyd Martin

Phantom Pursuit

37.7

11T

0

0

37.7

9T

0

0

37.7

4

71

Boyd Martin

Minotaure du Passoir

37.7

11T

0

0

37.7

9T

0

0.4

38.1

5

70

Doug Payne

Happy Valley

34.6

6

0

0

34.6

6

0

11.2

45.8

6

82

Kristen Rozycki

Full Circle

39.1

14

4

0

43.1

11

0

3.6

46.7

7

80

Daniel Clasing

Houston

32.3

5

0

0

32.3

5

0

18

50.3

8

73

Jan Byyny

Wallstraed

37.3

10

0

0

37.3

8

0

14.4

51.7

9

62

William Coleman III

All The Buzz

35.5

7T

0

8

43.5

13

0

15.6

59.1

10

235

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

46.4

16

0

0

46.4

14

0

16

62.4

11

74

Kristin Schmolze

Ballylaffin Bracken

43.2

15

0

0

43.2

12

0

22.4

65.6

12

63

Phillip Dutton

The Foreman

49.6

17

0

0

49.6

15

0

22.8

72.4

13

84

Jan Byyny

Why Not

35.5

7T

0

0

35.5

7

20

23.2

78.7

14

69

William Coleman III

Obos O'Reilly

50.0

18

0

0

50.0

16

20

19.2

89.2

15

67

Mara Dean

High Patriot

31.8

3T

0

0

31.8

3T

W

68

Laura VanderVliet

Mighty Mangaroo

36.4

9

0

W

W

76

Phillip Dutton

Kheops Du Quesnay

38.6

13

0

W

W

 

Open Preliminary-B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

97

Holly Hudspeth

Cold Harbor

34.6

5

0

0

34.6

4

0

3.6

38.2

1

95

William Coleman III

Drummer's Call

27.3

1

0

0

27.3

1

0

12.8

40.1

2

99

Phillip Dutton

Wild Tiger

38.6

8

0

0

38.6

7

0

2.4

41.0

3

92

Jennifer Bazan

It's Otto

35.0

6

0

8

43.0

9

0

0

43.0

4

90

William Coleman III

Vancover

28.2

3

0

0

28.2

2

0

18.4

46.6

5

93

Allison Springer

Tiamo

36.4

7

0

0

36.4

6

0

14.8

51.2

6

101

Kate Hicks

Phenomenon

27.7

2

8

0

35.7

5

0

16.8

52.5

7

96

Susanna Holder

FDF Riverina

33.6

4

0

0

33.6

3

0

21.6

55.2

8

102

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Clifton Jade

41.4

10

0

0

41.4

8

0

15.6

57.0

9

103

Julia Wendell

Picante

44.1

12T

0

0

44.1

10

0

13.2

57.3

10

91

Candace Tribe

Voltaire

44.1

12T

4

0

48.1

12

0

10.4

58.5

11

89

Alexandra Tatham

My Security Blanket

40.0

9

4

1

45.0

11

0

14.8

59.8

12

98

Aubrey Dunkerton

Can't Fire Me

42.7

11

0

W

W

88

Lucia Strini

Oudo

44.1

12T

0

W

W

107

Laura VanderVliet

Quick Jack

50.5

15

0

W

W

 

Preliminary Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

116

Matthew Flynn

Weatherly

33.2

3

0

0

33.2

3

0

1.6

34.8

1

113

Mara Dean

Chequers Macon

22.7

1

0

4

26.7

1

0

12.4

39.1

2

117

Erin Sylvester

No Boundaries

37.7

5

4

0

41.7

5

0

0.8

42.5

3

125

Mara Dean

Fun Maker

33.6

4

0

0

33.6

4

0

10.4

44.0

4

119

Alexandra Tatham

Astaire To The Future

30.9

2

0

2

32.9

2

0

19.6

52.5

5

123

Courtney Sendak

Paint It Black

47.3

9

0

0

47.3

7

0

20.8

68.1

6

118

Sarah Hansel

Samwise Gamgee

42.7

6

0

0

42.7

6

0

26

68.7

7

114

Kathleen Fitzgerald

I've Got a Star

46.8

8

0

18

64.8

10

0

9.2

74.0

8

120

Brittany Wyatt

Scotland Yard

52.7

10

8

0

60.7

9

0

18.8

79.5

9

115

Claire Roper

Mullentine

46.4

7

0

1

47.4

8

E

E

 

Preliminary Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

127

Ashley Kriegel

Maybelline Cover Girl

39.6

5

0

0

39.6

5

0

9.6

49.2

1

136

Jaclyn Burke

Chance of Flurries

38.6

3

0

0

38.6

3

0

11.2

49.8

2

134

Kayla Muller

Falko

36.8

2

0

0

36.8

2

0

14.4

51.2

3

129

Kassidy Kirchner

Umi

39.1

4

0

0

39.1

4

0

28.4

67.5

4

130

Summer Covar

Out To Sea II

44.6

6

4

0

48.6

6

20

14.4

83.0

5

133

Erin Risso

Beacon

32.7

1

0

0

32.7

1

40

14

86.7

6

131

Jeanna Epping

Our Last Nickle

49.1

7

4

7

60.1

7

20

25.6

105.7

7

 

Junior /Young Rider Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

150

Maggie Sharp

Shared Dreams

27.7

1

0

0

27.7

1

0

1.6

29.3

1

139

Jenny Caras

Raku

30.0

3

4

0

34.0

8

0

0.4

34.4

2

152

Lizzie Snow

Pop Star

31.4

8

0

0

31.4

6

0

12

43.4

3

138

Nina Ligon

Fernhill Fearless

30.9

5T

0

0

30.9

3T

0

12.8

43.7

4

149

Veronique St. Maurice

Majestic Bear

32.3

9

4

0

36.3

10

0

10

46.3

5

141

Anna Loschiavo

Lucky Light III

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

2

0

17.6

48.1

6

151

Jackson Roberts

Sterling Account

35.9

13

4

0

39.9

11

0

8.8

48.7

7

147

Claire Kelley

Clifton Peekachu

30.9

5T

0

0

30.9

3T

0

18

48.9

8

142

Imogen de Lavis

Rock Point Road

41.8

14

8

0

49.8

15

0

0

49.8

9

144

Julia Spatt

Tazzmania

28.6

2

4

0

32.6

7

0

19.6

52.2

10

146

Alexandra MacLeod

Arrow

34.1

10

0

0

34.1

9

0

21.6

55.7

11

145

Olivia Dillon

Chance's Lucky Run

34.6

11

12

0

46.6

13

0

9.2

55.8

12

153

Devon Smith

Scout's Honor III

43.2

15T

0

14

57.2

16

0

8

65.2

13

154

Ashley Allen

Bellaney Destiny

30.9

5T

0

0

30.9

3T

20

24.4

75.3

14

140

Alexandra Green

Doue'

35.0

12

12

0

47.0

14

E

E

148

Jamie March

Splendid Bandit

43.2

15T

0

0

43.2

12

20

RF

 

Preliminary/Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

160

Hillary Irwin

Clifden

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

166

Kate Chadderton

Collection Pass

33.6

5T

0

0

33.6

2T

0

0

33.6

2

157

Kate Chadderton

McCuan Mario

28.2

1

8

0

36.2

5

0

0.8

37.0

3

158

Jessica Hampf

Perfect Ideal

33.6

5T

0

0

33.6

2T

0

9.6

43.2

4

161

Kate Chadderton

Rhythm and Blues

40.0

8

4

4

48.0

7

0

1.2

49.2

5

163

Julia Wendell

Prime Meridian

30.9

3

8

11

49.9

8

0

0

49.9

6

159

Carol Kozlowski

Fuzzie's Hero

31.4

4

4

0

35.4

4

0

16.4

51.8

7

165

Nina Fout

My Combination

37.3

7

4

0

41.3

6

W

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

176

Kelli Temple

Cyrano

25.9

1

0

0

25.9

1

0

0

25.9

1

186

Colleen Loach

Liberal Spirit

28.6

3

0

0

28.6

3

0

0

28.6

2

184

William Coleman III

War End

27.3

2

0

0

27.3

2

0

1.6

28.9

3

179

Kelli Temple

Sandpiper

29.1

4

0

0

29.1

4

0

0

29.1

4

182

Susan Beebee

Uptown Higgins

29.6

5T

4

0

33.6

6

0

0

33.6

5

188

Sara Siegel

Subtle Contrast

36.4

10T

0

0

36.4

8

0

0

36.4

6

187

Carol Kozlowski

Good Earth Bit O' Honey

29.6

5T

0

0

29.6

5

0

7.2

36.8

7

183

Kathleen Fitzgerald

Derravaragh Calvin

37.3

12

0

0

37.3

9

0

0

37.3

8

171

Colleen Loach

Allercombe Surprise

36.4

10T

4

0

40.4

11

0

0.4

40.8

9

190

Hillary Irwin

Vitesse

37.7

13

4

0

41.7

12

0

0

41.7

10

173

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Ray

39.1

14

4

0

43.1

14

0

0

43.1

11

172

Sara Siegel

The Perfect Man

40.0

16

4

0

44.0

15

0

0

44.0

12

181

Babette Lenna

Bouncer

34.6

8

0

0

34.6

7

0

18.8

53.4

13

170

Julie Richards

On The Margin

35.0

9

8

0

43.0

13

0

11.2

54.2

14

177

Sarah Cousins

Toro Toro Taxi

39.6

15

0

0

39.6

10

20

4

63.6

15

189

Sinead Halpin

Westwinds El Dorado

R

0

R

R

174

Kassidy Kirchner

Casino TF

30.9

7

0

W

W

 

Training Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

206

Doug Payne

Fernhill Frolic

32.7

1

0

0

32.7

1

0

0

32.7

1

191

Maggie Sharp

Terryberry

37.3

2T

0

0

37.3

2

0

0

37.3

2

200

Rebecca Cornetta

Praying Mantis

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

3

0

0

40.5

3

203

Lizzie Snow

Franklin Square

38.2

4

4

0

42.2

4

0

1.2

43.4

4

201

Brittany Meyer

Forbidden Colors

40.9

6

4

0

44.9

5

0

0

44.9

5

194

Corinna Garcia

Hidden Agenda

45.5

7

4

0

49.5

6

0

0

49.5

6

202

Jennifer Simmons

London Venture

37.3

2T

0

W

W

 

Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

232

Veronica Castro

Spruced Up

35.9

4

0

0

35.9

2

0

0

35.9

1

227

Leighton Price

Traveling Light

35.0

3

4

0

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

2

230

Cindy De Porter

Drop the Buck

42.3

5

4

0

46.3

5

0

11.6

57.9

3

226

Hannah Ong

Surf Guitar

44.6

6

12

0

56.6

6

0

2

58.6

4

228

Foy Barksdale

Point Clear

32.3

1

0

0

32.3

1

20

10.8

63.1

5

229

John Nunn

Smilelikeyoumeanit

45.9

7

0

0

45.9

4

0

18.8

64.7

6

233

Anne Beech

Merlot

34.6

2

0

E

0

11.6

E

 

Junior /Young Rider Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

209

LeeLee Jones

Model Cadet

31.8

2

4

0

35.8

2

0

0

35.8

1

210

Larkin Gill

When It Counts

38.6

3

0

0

38.6

3

0

0

38.6

2

215

Erica Swigart

Twix

41.4

7T

0

0

41.4

5T

0

0

41.4

3

218

Lily Carter

All Business

41.4

7T

0

0

41.4

5T

0

0

41.4

4

216

Bridgette Kuchta

Confetti

45.0

10

0

0

45.0

7

0

0

45.0

5

208

Danielle Dichting

Welton Gold

30.5

1

4

0

34.5

1

0

12.4

46.9

6

212

Britta Holum

Cat's Pajamas

40.9

6

0

0

40.9

4

0

8.4

49.3

7

211

Emelie Williamson

Red Bull

45.5

11

0

0

45.5

8

0

13.2

58.7

8

217

Asa Cooper

Walk On Water

44.1

9

8

10

62.1

10

0

0

62.1

9

221

Gillian King

Pressed For Time

39.6

4

8

0

47.6

9

0

26.4

74.0

10

219

Chelsey Adams

Radiance

40.5

5

0

W

W