Pine Top Winter I Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
February 2 - 3, 2008

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

OT-I

1

Falcon Dusky Tiger

Kevin Keane

34.7

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.7

OT-I

2

Ginger Snap

Boyd Martin

36.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.8

OT-I

3

Rebus

John Williams

34.7

4

0

4

0

0

0

38.7

OT-I

4

Getalong Maggie

Kim Severson

39.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

39.5

OT-I

5

Kilrodan Abbott

Peter Barry

31.6

0

2

2

0

7.2

7.2

40.8

OT-I

6

Pickles

Lellie Ward

37.9

0

0

0

0

4

4

41.9

OT-I

7

Leah Go Bragh

Phillip Dutton

33.7

4

0

4

0

5.2

5.2

42.9

OT-I

8

Beringer

Shanon Baker

40.0

0

0

0

0

3.2

3.2

43.2

OT-I

9

Wiley Post

Kim Severson

34.7

4

0

4

0

5.2

5.2

43.9

OT-I

10

Cruiseline

Boyd Martin

39.5

0

0

0

0

4.8

4.8

44.3

OT-I

11

Parador

William Coleman III

34.7

4

0

4

0

8

8

46.7

OT-I

12

Wild Tiger

Phillip Dutton

41.1

4

0

4

0

5.2

5.2

50.3

OT-I

13

J.B.'s Star

Jennifer Simmons

44.7

0

0

0

0

10.8

10.8

55.5

OT-I

TE

Jumpmaster

Jennifer Simmons

41.6

0

0

0

0

12.8

12.8

TE

OT-I

W

Gretel's Star

Catherine Rochester

43.2

W

W

OT-I

W

Maestro

Catherine Rochester

51.1

W

W

OT-I

W

Spectacular Springs

Laura VanderVliet

42.1

0

0

0

W

W

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

OT-II

1

O'Susannah

Kim Severson

30.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

30.0

OT-II

2

Castle View

Boyd Martin

33.2

0

0

0

0

0

0

33.2

OT-II

3

It's Hilca

Elizabeth Stewart

34.2

0

0

0

0

4

4

38.2

OT-II

4

Clifton Himax

Jacquelne Mains

40.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.5

OT-II

5

Motown

Phillip Dutton

36.8

4

0

4

0

0

0

40.8

OT-II

6

Cordonelli

Shanon Baker

37.4

0

0

0

0

4

4

41.4

OT-II

7

Alll My Life

William Coleman III

36.3

0

3

3

0

4

4

43.3

OT-II

8

McGuire

Boyd Martin

44.2

0

0

0

0

0

0

44.2

OT-II

9

Lendon

Marti Williiams

40.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

44.5

OT-II

10

It's Otto

Jennifer Bazan

35.3

0

0

0

0

11.6

11.6

46.9

OT-II

11

Clifton Rookie

Dawn C. Kittel

47.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

47.9

OT-II

12

Clifton Checkpoint Charlie

Lori Cooley

41.6

4

0

4

0

2.4

2.4

48.0

OT-II

13

Rex

Jamie Martell

43.7

4

0

4

0

7.2

7.2

54.9

OT-II

14

Tacaro

Alison Eastman Lawler

37.9

4

3

7

0

11.6

11.6

56.5

OT-II

15

Westwood Warrior

Marguerite de Haseth

40.5

0

0

0

20

17.2

37.2

77.7

OT-II

TE

Grafin Gela

Elizabeth Schaffer

28.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

TE

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

TH-I

1

Lock N'Load

Jessica Schultz

28.4

0

0

0

0

0

0

28.4

TH-I

2

Dream About Me

Meredith Evans

32.1

0

0

0

0

2.8

2.8

34.9

TH-I

3

ArdCeltic Art

Donna Miller

27.9

0

0

0

0

8.4

8.4

36.3

TH-I

4

Plain Jane

Jennie Brannigan

36.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.8

TH-I

5

A Jack of Hearts

Allison Springer

33.7

0

0

0

0

4.8

4.8

38.5

TH-I

6

Kiwi

Jennifer Bazan

45.3

0

0

0

0

0.4

0.4

45.7

TH-I

7

Tupie's Parlay

Marti Williiams

45.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.8

TH-I

8

Cody XII

Jennie Brannigan

46.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

46.8

TH-I

9

Winning Facts

Laura Vello

34.7

4

4

8

0

13.6

13.6

56.3

TH-I

10

Inevitable

Jennifer Dougherty

35.8

0

0

0

20

18

38

73.8

TH-I

11

Davignbrook

Heidi White Carty

42.6

8

0

8

0

25.2

25.2

75.8

TH-I

12

Slush Fund

Megan Pappler

36.8

0

0

0

125

49.6

174.6

211.4

TH-I

Quick Jack

Laura VanderVliet

46.3

0

1

1

W

W

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

TH-II

1

Life Is Good

Kirsten Bjorge

32.1

0

0

0

0

0

0

32.1

TH-II

2

Pop Star

Lizzie Snow

32.6

0

0

0

0

0

0

32.6

TH-II

3

Kurious

Chimene Evans

32.6

0

0

0

0

2

2

34.6

TH-II

4

Shes High Intensity

Katie Domino

37.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.9

TH-II

5

Traveling Light

Elisa Wallace

36.8

0

0

0

0

3.2

3.2

40.0

TH-II

6

Leonardo Davinci

Sarah Davis

36.3

4

0

4

0

0

0

40.3

TH-II

7

Passe-Partout

Colleen Loach

32.1

0

0

0

0

8.8

8.8

40.9

TH-II

8

Nitro

Teresa Brookins

31.6

4

0

4

0

14.4

14.4

50.0

TH-II

Amadayos

Jill Mooney

42.1

W

W

TH-II

Seeker II

Laura VanderVliet

35.8

0

0

0

W

W

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

TR

1

Voltaire

Candace Tribe

33.7

0

0

0

0

4

4

37.7

TR

2

Continia

Julia Steiner

39.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

39.5

TR

3

Out to Sea II

Summer Covar

45.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.8

TR

4

Clifton Raadical

Candace Tribe

39.5

8

0

8

0

0

0

47.5

TR

5

Maybelline Cover Girl

Ashley Kriegel

43.2

0

0

0

0

10

10

53.2

TR

6

Visionary Patriarch

Jacel Charles

43.7

0

0

0

0

10.8

10.8

54.5

TR

7

True Brit

Meredith Grieff

48.9

4

0

4

0

3.6

3.6

56.5

TR

8

Guinness X

Jenny Segal

48.9

0

0

0

0

18.4

18.4

67.3

TR

9

Captain Of My Heart

Danielle Bolte'

40.0

4

4

8

0

25.6

25.6

73.6

TR

10

Got Um Smoke Um

Amy Macintire

48.9

0

0

0

20

21.6

41.6

90.5

TR

11

Simply Stated(Willie)

Karen Janoff

44.2

4

0

4

20

28.8

48.8

97.0

TR

Direct Glenfiddich

Betty Morgan

44.2

E

E

TR

Auburn Diamond Eile

David Lamey

46.8

4

2

6

W

W

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

JYOT

1

Dynamic Image

Devon Brown

27.9

4

0

4

0

0

0

31.9

JYOT

2

Clifton Groover

Kristen Daniel

33.7

0

0

0

0

0

0

33.7

JYOT

3

Reds Ready

Katie Domino

32.1

4

0

4

0

0

0

36.1

JYOT

4

Olympic Brumby

Haley Gresham

41.6

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.6

JYOT

5

CHF Million Dollar Baby

Ellie Thompson

44.7

0

0

0

0

0

0

44.7

JYOT

6

Chance's Lucky Run

Olivia Dillon

35.8

8

3

11

0

1.2

1.2

48.0

JYOT

7

Perfect Timing

Kelsey Hoiness

43.2

0

0

0

0

5.2

5.2

48.4

JYOT

8

 Always A Lady

Sara Gartland

44.2

4

0

4

0

5.2

5.2

53.4

JYOT

9

Kikenny's Fear Glic

Callan Littrell

35.3

0

0

0

20

4.8

24.8

60.1

JYOT

10

Formal Attire

Kathryn Dunlap

36.8

0

0

0

20

17.2

37.2

74.0

JYOT

11

Dublin Red

Sara Frances Pressley

43.7

4

0

4

85

45.2

130.2

177.9

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

ON-I

1

Fantasy Impromptu

Kim Severson

27.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

27.5

ON-I

2

Fernhill Cu Chulainn

Mike Travrig

36.5

0

0

0

0

0.4

0.4

36.9

ON-I

3

Raison D'Etre

Craig Thompson

34.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

38.5

ON-I

4

Fernhill Silver Springs

Heidi White Carty

35.0

0

0

0

0

4

4

39.0

ON-I

5

Picante

Boyd Martin

40.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.0

ON-I

6

Superstition

Teresa Martinoli

40.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.5

ON-I

7

Shahaadi

Christa Gandolfo

42.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.0

ON-I

8

Kiwi

Laura Vello

41.5

0

0

0

0

2.4

2.4

43.9

ON-I

9

Icy Mist

Courtney Cooper

43.0

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

44.2

ON-I

10

Demolition Man

Lisa Malek

37.5

0

0

0

0

7.2

7.2

44.7

ON-I

11

Personal Pro

Heather Carlson

38.0

8

14

22

0

2

2

62.0

ON-I

12

Folie a Deux

Kim Severson

32.5

4

0

4

40

11.6

51.6

88.1

ON-I

13

Regal Dance

Ivy Paige LeDonne

36.5

0

0

0

85

9.2

94.2

130.7

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

ON-II

1

Maximus VIII

Heather Carlson

32.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

32.5

ON-II

H/C

Drummer's Call

William Coleman III

33.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

33.5

ON-II

2

Plain Brown Wrapper

Mike Travrig

34.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.5

ON-II

3

Finn

Lisa Malek

31.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

35.5

ON-II

4

Malarkey

Lelee Brandt

35.0

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

35.8

ON-II

5

Governaire

Christa Gandolfo

36.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.0

ON-II

6

Key Adage

Steve Milne

38.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.5

ON-II

7

Pepper

Boyd Martin

41.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.0

ON-II

8

Wild Devine

Ivy Paige LeDonne

39.5

0

0

0

0

5.2

5.2

44.7

ON-II

9

Who's A Star

Courtney Cooper

33.0

4

0

4

0

9.6

9.6

46.6

ON-II

10

Fernhill Worth The Wait

Carly Rodgers

41.0

0

0

0

0

6.4

6.4

47.4

ON-II

11

Clifton Senator

Craig Thompson

44.0

4

0

4

20

31.6

51.6

99.6

ON-II

Fascination

Marguerite de Haseth

41.0

8

0

8

R

R

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

NH-I

1

Leeside Milestone

Jennie Brannigan

33.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

33.5

NH-I

2

Wendel We Go

Nicola Buckingham

29.0

0

0

0

0

5.2

5.2

34.2

NH-I

3

Next Dance

Lellie Ward

31.5

0

0

0

0

4

4

35.5

NH-I

4

Uprising

Jessica Schultz

36.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.0

NH-I

5

Teddy

Jennie Brannigan

36.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.0

NH-I

6

Eyore

Courtney Cooper

34.5

4

2

6

0

8.4

8.4

48.9

NH-I

7

Spirit of Kildalton

Jean Grizzell

42.0

4

0

4

0

20

20

66.0

NH-I

Mick Fleetwood

Amy Nichols

45.0

8

0

8

E

E

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

NH-II

1

Windsor

Rachel Helmbold

29.5

4

1

5

0

0

0

34.5

NH-II

2

Gold Dust Moon

Allison Springer

34.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.5

NH-II

3

Peter Pan

Lellie Ward

35.5

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

36.3

NH-II

4

Sporting Aries

Meredith Evans

32.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

36.5

NH-II

5

Progressive World

Elisa Wallace

41.5

0

0

0

0

1.6

1.6

43.1

NH-II

6

Next Account

Dana Ernyei

40.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

44.5

NH-II

7

Irish Rain

Beth Huddleston

36.5

0

0

0

0

17.2

17.2

53.7

NH-II

8

Drop the Buck

Cindy Deporter

45.0

4

0

4

0

5.2

5.2

54.2

NH-II

Kite

Lori Cooley

45.0

W

W

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

NR

1

Good For Me

Lela Wulf

35.0

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

36.2

NR

2

Issac

Nancy Johnson

36.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.5

NR

3

Solstice Regal Rum

Amy Walters

42.0

0

0

0

0

5.6

5.6

47.6

NR

4

Special Disposition

Caroline Pontius

35.0

4

0

4

0

10.8

10.8

49.8

NR

5

Baba Lu

Cheryl Oxenburg

46.0

4

3

7

0

0

0

53.0

NR

6

Calamity  Jane

Ashley Nee

43.0

4

0

4

0

6.8

6.8

53.8

NR

7

Welton Gold

Vanessa Dunham

34.0

0

0

0

20

0

20

54.0

NR

8

River's Curiosity

Kayla Newing

35.0

0

0

0

20

11.6

31.6

66.6

NR

Irish Envy

Vanessa Dunham

35.5

0

0

0

R

R

NR

Boxing Day

Lysa Clemens

48.5

0

0

0

W

W

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

JYON

1

In Pursuit

Caroline Daniel

31.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

31.0

JYON

2

GF Prince Albert

Jessica SanDiego-Brister

34.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.0

JYON

3

Lopen Jack

Hannah Gersbach

32.0

4

0

4

0

0

0

36.0

JYON

4

Kilkenny's Morning Star Pride

Callan Littrell

44.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

44.0

JYON

5

Orion 

Amanda Carter

45.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

49.5

JYON

6

Keeper of the Stars

Hannah Smith

40.5

4

0

4

0

14.8

14.8

59.3

JYON

M-S Reddy Fox

Nicolette Merle-Smith

29.5

0

0

0

E

E

JYON

Monteque O's Bay

Sarah Carter

39.0

W

W

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

OBN

1

Tally Ho

Courtney Cooper

29.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

33.5

OBN

2

Ballingowan Ryder

Anne Dearborn

34.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.5

OBN

3

Real Deal

Jill Mooney

37.5

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

38.7

OBN

4

Arshan Beigh

Heidi White Carty

45.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.0

OBN

5

Spirit of Mosswood

Jennifer Simmons

37.5

0

0

0

20

0

20

57.5

OBN

6

Pint O' Guinness

Alison Eastman Lawler

37.0

0

2

2

0

25.6

25.6

64.6

OBN

Tango Yankee Man

Jenna Reveal

33.5

E

E

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

BNH-I

1

Ms Flinstone

Courtney Cooper

31.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

31.5

BNH-I

2

Ligero

Elizabeth Stewart

30.5

0

0

0

0

1.2

1.2

31.7

BNH-I

3

LaLa

Carolyn Wright

33.0

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

33.8

BNH-I

4

Noble Prospect

Jacel Charles

43.0

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

43.8

BNH-I

5

Millenium Kiwi

Jennifer Simmons

47.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

47.5

BNH-I

6

Dee Beau Black

Sarah Lutz

46.5

0

1

1

0

16

16

63.5

BNH-I

7

Lead Me On

Alison Eastman Lawler

31.5

4

0

4

20

16

36

71.5

BNH-I

8

Peaches

Heidi White Carty

30.5

0

0

0

60

0

60

90.5

BNH-I

Snoopy Blues

Joan Turner-Burden

35.0

4

0

4

E

E

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

BNH-II

1

Bigtime Graffiti

Lauren Weil

31.0

4

0

4

0

0

0

35.0

BNH-II

2

Savannah Smiles

Callan Littrell

37.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.0

BNH-II

3

The Trash Man

Jenna Reveal

37.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

41.5

BNH-II

4

Little Yellow Jacket

Laura Vello

34.0

8

0

8

0

0

0

42.0

BNH-II

5

So Just Royal

Amy Cross

40.5

0

0

0

0

8.8

8.8

49.3

BNH-II

6

Monty

Sheryl Kursar

41.5

4

0

4

20

0

20

65.5

BNH-II

7

Finn McCool IV

Lessa Spitzer

34.5

16

0

16

80

26.4

106.4

156.9

BNH-II

Cuesta San Simeon

 Suzan Stevens

48.0

8

0

8

0

TE

TE

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

JBN-I

1

Miss Congeniality

Morgan Riley

30.5

0

1

1

0

0

0

31.5

JBN-I

2

Artie

Jordan Gates

34.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.0

JBN-I

3

Wet Paint

Christina Kearse

42.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.0

JBN-I

4

Inquisition

Caroline Andrews

42.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.0

JBN-I

5

Southland Cowboy

Leila Miles

38.0

0

0

0

0

4

4

42.0

JBN-I

6

Sam I Am

Matilda Segal

43.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

43.5

JBN-I

7

Aherlow

Selimah Harmon

31.0

0

0

0

20

1.2

21.2

52.2

JBN-I

8

Willow May

Alice Joy

34.5

0

0

0

20

0

20

54.5

JBN-I

9

Lord Fracas De Oro

Rhett Bissell

42.0

0

8

8

20

67.2

87.2

137.2

JBN-I

10

Adanac

Sarah Murphy

41.0

0

0

0

85

22

107

148.0

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

JBN-II

1

Just Between Us

Rachel Wilks

30.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

30.5

JBN-II

2

Dublin

Sarah Ginsberg

39.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

39.5

JBN-II

3

Whisper

Alden Leavitt

41.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.0

JBN-II

4

ShogunsRisingSon

Mia Hartsell

43.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

43.5

JBN-II

5

Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata

Rachel Byrd

43.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

43.5

JBN-II

6

Boston Harbor

Tyler Moore

39.5

0

7

7

0

0

0

46.5

JBN-II

7

Honey

Betsy Kaywood

46.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

46.5

JBN-II

8

Wylie Brown

Madison Potts

57.0

0

0

0

0

10.4

10.4

67.4

JBN-II

9

Hopes and Dreams

Allison Andrews

42.5

16

16

32

0

18.8

18.8

93.3

JBN-II

Lancelot II

Rachel Wilks

45.5

0

0

0

R

R