Pine Top Winter I Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
January 30 - 31, 2010

Preliminary/Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Nina Ligon

Chai Thai

27.7

1

4

0

31.7

1

0

0

31.7

1

7

Nina Ligon

He's A Star

30.9

2

0

1

31.9

2

0

0

31.9

2

10

Douglas Payne

Cordonelli

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

13

Nina Ligon

Fernhill Fearless

33.2

3

0

3

36.2

4

0

0

36.2

4

5

Corinna Garcia

Runabout Riley

37.7

8

0

0

37.7

5

0

0

37.7

5

11

Laura VanderVliet

Mighty Mangaroo

34.1

4

4

1

39.1

6

0

0.8

39.9

6

3

Laura VanderVliet

Quick Jack

41.8

11

0

0

41.8

8T

0

0

41.8

7

6

Beth Wheeler

Uncle Fred

36.8

7

0

5

41.8

8T

0

0.8

42.6

8

8

Sara Gartland

Always A Lady

45.5

12

4

0

49.5

11

0

0

49.5

9

4

Susan Clayton

Isis II

35.5

6

0

4

39.5

7

20

19.6

79.1

10

2

Shanon Baker

Beringer

38.6

9

12

0

50.6

12

0

TE

9

Michelle Kuchta

Oz

40.5

10

4

0

44.5

10

W

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

22

Kevin Keane

Eclipse

26.4

1

0

0

26.4

1

0

0

26.4

1

28

Charlotte Collis

Samson VIII

31.8

4

0

0

31.8

4

0

0

31.8

2

14

Jennifer Brannigan

Walkabout

34.1

6T

0

0

34.1

6

0

0.4

34.5

3

24

Kate Chadderton

Canyonleigh Sirecho

35.0

8

0

0

35.0

7

0

0

35.0

4

17

Arden Wildasin

I'm Happy As Larry

29.6

2T

0

0

29.6

2T

0

5.6

35.2

5

16

Boyd Martin

Phantom Pursuit

35.5

9

0

0

35.5

8

0

0

35.5

6

21

Andrew McConnon

Quiet Council

34.1

6T

4

0

38.1

9

0

0

38.1

7

15

Kate Chadderton

McCuan Mario

29.6

2T

0

0

29.6

2T

0

9.6

39.2

8

19

Charlotte Collis

Balmoral Mighty Legend

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

9

18

Nicholas Cwick

Nonsuch

43.2

12

0

4

47.2

11

0

0

47.2

10

25

Simon Eades

River's Curiosity

32.3

5

0

0

32.3

5

20

14

66.3

11

23

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Rock Star

41.4

11

8

2

51.4

12

20

32

103.4

12

 

Training Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Nicholas Cwick

Galactic

31.8

1

0

0

31.8

1

0

0

31.8

1

35

Andrew McConnon

Namaste'

32.3

2

0

0

32.3

2

0

0

32.3

2

31

Kate Chadderton

Collection Pass

34.1

3

0

0

34.1

3

0

1.2

35.3

3

39

Matthew Flynn

Breakthrough

36.4

4

0

0

36.4

4

0

0

36.4

4

32

Matthew Flynn

Cheval Z

37.7

6T

0

0

37.7

6

0

0

37.7

5

37

Nicholas Cwick

Song Sung Blue

39.1

8

0

0

39.1

7

0

0

39.1

6

36

Arden Wildasin

Watch Out

39.6

9

0

0

39.6

8

0

0

39.6

7

29

Dana Ernyei

Next Account

37.7

6T

4

0

41.7

9

0

0

41.7

8

33

Megan Stauch

Wild Honour

41.8

10

0

0

41.8

10

0

2

43.8

9

38

Kate Chadderton

Rythm And Blues

44.1

11

0

0

44.1

11

0

0

44.1

10

34

Kerry Torrey

Wellfleet

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

5

20

0

56.8

11

 

Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

46

Krista Rose

By His Grace

30.9

1

0

0

30.9

1

0

0

30.9

1

42

Lauren Bennett

Simply Foolish

36.8

4

0

0

36.8

4

0

0

36.8

2

44

Doreen Schlicht

Orange

32.3

2

0

0

32.3

2

0

4.8

37.1

3

41

Jessica Shull

L.E. Font

37.3

5

8

0

45.3

6

0

0

45.3

4

47

Julia Whirley

Elite Valentine Cruise

39.1

6

0

0

39.1

5

0

18

57.1

5

45

Christina Kearse

Wet Paint

36.4

3

0

0

36.4

3

40

20.8

97.2

6

 

Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

76

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers Really Cool

26.1

2

0

0

26.1

2

0

0

26.1

1

71

Ryan Wood

Celtic Heritage

27.0

3

0

0

27.0

3

0

0

27.0

2

79

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Full Gallop's Cochise

29.1

4

4

0

33.1

4

0

0

33.1

3

75

Mary Bess Sigman

Covey of Angels

39.6

8T

0

0

39.6

5T

0

0

39.6

4

78

Boyd Martin

Ringwood Murphy

39.6

8T

0

0

39.6

5T

0

0

39.6

5

74

Renee Segree Jamieson

Fredrika

37.0

7

4

3

44.0

10

0

3.6

47.6

6

69

Sarah Lutz

Dee Beau Black

35.7

5

4

0

39.7

7

20

0

59.7

7

70

Krista Steele

Roller

40.4

10

0

0

40.4

9

20

26.8

87.2

8

73

Boyd Martin

Royal Flush

36.1

6

4

0

40.1

8

E

E

77

Nicola Buckingham

Albey On Time

25.2

1

0

0

25.2

1

0

TE

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

49

Boyd Martin

Charla

30.4

1T

0

0

30.4

1T

0

0

30.4

1

48

Nicholas Cwick

Phish

32.6

3

0

1

33.6

3

0

0

33.6

2

53

Ryan Wood

Count Tolstoy

41.3

7

0

0

41.3

5

0

0

41.3

3

52

Lindsey Rairden

Art Lover

43.5

9T

0

0

43.5

7

0

0

43.5

4

57

Meredith Evans

Dream About Me

36.5

4T

0

9

45.5

9

0

0

45.5

5

55

Carlin Vickery

Buzz Lightyear II

36.5

4T

4

0

40.5

4

0

6.4

46.9

6

56

Miranda Nelson

Lily's Testamony

42.2

8

4

0

46.2

11

0

1.2

47.4

7

50

Joan Turner-Burden

Gambler

38.7

6

4

0

42.7

6

0

6.8

49.5

8

59

Boyd Martin

Little Miss Sunshine

43.5

9T

8

0

51.5

12

0

0

51.5

9

54

Nikki Piver

Dark Venture

45.7

12

0

0

45.7

10

20

0.4

66.1

10

58

Michelle Kuchta

Hidden Agenda

44.8

11

0

0

44.8

8

80

14.4

139.2

11

97

Christy Sausser

Catch A Lark

30.4

1T

0

0

30.4

1T

40

RF

 

Junior/Young Rider Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

65

Sarah Murphy

Flagmount's Irish Riverstone

32.2

2

0

0

32.2

1

0

0

32.2

1

68

Megill Imes

Saturday Afternoon

34.8

4T

0

0

34.8

2

0

0

34.8

2

60

Megill Imes

Coker Springs

35.2

6

0

0

35.2

3

0

0

35.2

3

62

Parham Wallin

Dorsola's Happy Liam

30.0

1

8

0

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

4

67

Eliza Woolf

Ying Yang Yo

34.4

3

4

0

38.4

5

0

4.8

43.2

5

61

Eliza Woolf

Carrera

35.7

7

4

9

48.7

7

0

2

50.7

6

66

Caitlin Murray

All Shook Up

42.2

8

4

9

55.2

8

0

5.2

60.4

7

63

Stephanie Aanstoos

Match Pointe

34.8

4T

4

0

38.8

6

20

11.2

70.0

8

 

Beginner Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

93

Jean Long

Full Circle

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

92

Douglas Payne

Reginal McDougal;

33.5

1

4

0

37.5

2T

0

0

33.5

2

87

Laurie Gilchrist

Mystique

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

2T

0

0

37.5

3

89

Jennifer Brannigan

Strong Speed

34.5

3

4

0

38.5

4

0

0

34.5

4

88

Jennifer Fox-Davies

Mettraise

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

5

95

Laurie Gilchrist

Tallulah

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

6

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

82

Douglas Payne

Farley Davidson

40.5

2

0

0

40.5

1

0

0

40.5

1

83

Sarah Cunningham

Peppermint Pattie

41.5

3

0

0

41.5

2

0

0

41.5

2

86

Megan Stauch

Fish Tale

39.5

1

4

0

43.5

3

0

0

43.5

3

84

Sarah Smith

Elite Ghost Buster

44.0

4

4

0

48.0

4

0

0

48.0

4

96

Jill Mooney

Cryptonite Clover

48.5

6

4

0

52.5

5

0

0

52.5

5

81

Kiersten Dysart

Into The Void

46.5

5

0

12

58.5

6

0

3.6

62.1

6