Pinehurst Horse Trials and Combined Test
Pinehurst, NC
September 9 - 10, 2006

 

Preliminary Training HT - Judge: Barbara Marks

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Linda Dreher

Remington

33.3

4

0

0

0.0

37.3

1

Robert Costello

Alcibiades

39.6

0

0

0

0.0

39.6

2

David O'Brien

Money Spider

30.8

4

0

20

0.0

54.8

3

Sarah Olson (JR)

Regal Dance

45.9

4

6

0

0.0

55.9

4

Wendy Hales

Mimosa

50.4

4

4

0

0.0

58.4

5

Kylie Barrows

Quantum Leap

35.6

28

25

0

0.0

88.6

6

Adele Baker

Rathurtin Gent

31.5

E

Sarah Baker (JR)

Noodles

40.8

12

0

E

Robert Stevenson

Social Register

34.5

0

0

W

 

Open Training HT - Judge: Kay Whitlock

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

John Williams

Emma

27.9

0

0

0

0.0

27.9

1

Mark Weissbecker

Top Gallant

30.0

0

0

0

0.0

30.0

2

Gina Fiore-Kelly

Real Tuff Cricket

31.1

0

0

0

0.0

31.1

3

Mark Weissbecker

Kingsley

37.4

0

0

0

0.0

37.4

4

Mark Weissbecker

Flagship

42.6

0

0

0

0.0

42.6

5

Ben Tursam

Storm Chaser

39.0

4

0

0

0.0

43.0

6

Mark Weissbecker

Catchin Some Rays

44.2

8

1

0

0.0

53.2

7

Amy Potts

Absolution

44.4

4

11

0

2.0

61.4

8

 

Training Rider HT - Judge: Kay Whitlock

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nicole Thomas

Top of The World

40.5

0

5

0

0.0

45.5

1

Don Warren

Precious Angel

43.7

0

2

0

0.0

45.7

2

Mirabelle Dickhart

Beau Regarde

42.6

4

2

0

0.0

48.6

3

Katelyn Foster (JR)

Iditarod

44.7

0

6

0

0.0

50.7

4

Don Warren

Slew Mamoon

46.9

4

1

0

0.0

51.9

5

Stella Maher

Weekend Excursion

42.6

0

10

0

0.0

52.6

6

Brittany Siler (JR)

Ben

38.4

4

0

20

1.6

64.0

7

Kayla Diehl (JR)

Captain Arias

41.1

8

0

20

0.0

69.1

8

Yvonne Hansman

Phoebe

33.7

0

0

E

 

Open Novice A (JR/YR) HT - Judge: Barbara Marks

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jordan Cantrell (JR)

Wellington

33.7

0

0

0

0.0

33.7

1

Sarah Almond (JR)

Sheza Skipin Princess

35.8

0

0

0

0.0

35.8

2

Erin Rose (JR)

Emerald Traveller

34.7

0

7

0

0.8

42.5

3

Kelsey Briggs (JR)

Fashion Statement

43.7

0

0

0

0.0

43.7

4

Brittany Novak (YR)

Logan Go Bragh

46.3

0

0

0

1.6

47.9

5

Kelsey Briggs (JR)

Flirting With Danger

29.1

4

0

20

2.0

55.1

6

Tiffany Foster (JR)

Best of Times

34.2

0

7

0

14.4

55.4

7

 

Open Novice B HT - Judge: Jan Jacobson

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nanci Lindroth

Rebel's Last Yell

26.3

0

0

0

0.0

26.3

1

Meika Decher

Goldrush Aaron

32.1

0

0

0

0.0

32.1

2

Robert Costello

Hang Time

33.7

0

0

0

0.0

33.7

3

Michelle Palladino

Georgie Porgie

32.1

0

0

0

2.8

34.9

4

Krista Rose

By His Grace

33.7

0

0

0

2.8

36.5

5

Robert Stevenson

Icewine

31.6

0

0

0

5.6

37.2

6

Rachel Jurgens

Sherman

39.0

0

0

0

0.0

39.0

7

Jessica Bortner

Clifton Bollinger

39.5

0

0

0

1.6

41.1

8

Fred B. McCashin

The Mosquito

35.3

0

0

0

9.6

44.9

9

Gina Fiore-Kelly

Hot Riff

37.4

0

3

20

4.8

45.2

10

Nanci Lindroth

Kildalton Sea

33.2

0

0

20

12.8

46.0

11

Elizabeth Moore

Ladylike

32.1

4

6

0

4.4

46.5

12

Jill Fagan

Tullamore Dew

32.6

0

11

20

4.8

48.4

13

Elizabeth Moore

Vantage Point IV

42.6

0

4

0

8.0

54.6

14

Caroline McKissick Young

Carry On

33.7

W

Jennifer Shattuck

In Your Dreams

E 39.0

 

Novice Rider A (JR) HT - Judge: Kay Whitlock

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amy Parlett

Quiet Achiever

24.7

0

0

0

0.0

24.7

1

Julia Jordan

Peanut's Envy

23.7

0

1

0

0.0

24.7

2

Hayley Smith

Wayne's Blue Sapphire

27.9

0

0

0

0.0

27.9

3

C.J. Bauer

Jaden

31.6

0

0

0

0.0

31.6

4

Hayley Smith

Julia Carolina

25.8

0

6

0

0.0

31.8

5

Kelsey Hoiness

Sterling's Destiny

35.8

0

0

0

0.0

35.8

6

Lizzie Warlick

Run for the Roses

36.3

4

0

0

0.0

40.3

7

Brittany Bridges

Princess Cappuccino

43.2

4

0

0

0.4

47.6

8

Courtney Carroll

Glamour Girl

39.0

0

13

0

0.0

52.0

9

Shelby Puricz

Stalkin Man

43.2

0

8

0

4.4

55.6

10

Dylan Linehan

Marquessa

55.3

0

0

0

6.0

61.3

11

Morgan Douglas

Up'N'At'em

29.0

0

2

20

15.6

66.6

12

Branner Getz

Triple Storm

38.4

16

52

85

27.2

150.6

13

Dana Warren

Benson

43.7

12

33

E

Ashley McNeely

Painted Shamrock

22.6

E

 

Novice Rider B HT - Judge: Barbara Marks

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dawn Scholz

Sterling Moss

32.6

0

2

0

1.6

36.2

1

Jessica Bortner

Mr. Lincoln

39.5

0

2

0

0.4

41.9

2

Beth Case

Godiva

42.1

0

0

0

0.0

42.1

3

Phillip Giles

Zephyr Slew

47.4

4

2

0

7.2

60.6

4

Abbey Dondanville

Cabestan's Hart

40.0

0

0

20

1.6

61.6

5

Joyce Giles

Jake the Great

38.0

12

24

0

0.0

74.0

6

 

Open Beginner Novice HT - Judge: Kay Whitlock

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Megan Tulloch

Holiday Carolina

25.5

0

0

0

0.4

25.5

1

Diana Hoberecht

Stonehaus Magnolia

24.5

4

0

0

0.0

28.5

2

Jordan Cantrell (JR)

Grand Duchess

34.5

4

0

0

0.0

38.5

3

Paul Pizza

Shanaki

36.0

4

6

20

12.8

78.8

4

Dale Hinman

Castle Thomas

43.5

12

17

20

9.2

101.7

5

Sabine Desper

Ima One Eyed Jack

29.0

4

5

80

28.4

146.4

6

Wade Young

Kilburn

44.0

0

13

W

Margaret White

cause ima poco rebel

38.5

0

11

E

Laura Branch

Guinness on Tap

41.5

W

Joel Scholz

Soul Patrol

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider A (JR) HT - Judge: Barbara Marks

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Stephanie Gibson

Vega

35.5

0

0

0

0.0

35.5

1

Francesca Huber

Nisa

42.5

0

0

0

0.0

42.5

2

Hayley Smith

Dakota Daydream

41.0

4

0

0

4.4

49.4

3

Danielle Warren

UFO

42.5

0

7

0

0.0

49.5

4

Allie Chick

N'credible Sunset

37.0

8

2

0

8.4

56.4

5

Sally Tanner

Paint Me Greystone

43.5

8

7

0

9.6

68.1

6

Stacey Neil

Restless Navajo Nite

41.5

4

21

0

20.4

86.9

7

Nikki Atkinson

Thunder Barr Special

41.5

12

35

0

8.8

97.3

8

Maddie Dabolt

Little Slew

38.0

0

0

125

27.2

190.2

9

Alison Kathleen Coyle

Stormy Weather III

31.5

12

54

E

Alyson Resh

Aly's Abram

32.5

E

Tyler James

Southern Mister

49.0

4

0

R

Ginny Woollens

Sure Tuffy Bee

44.5

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider B HT - Judge: Jan Jacobson

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Yvonne Hood

Make Me Nicker

32.0

0

0

0

0.0

32.0

1

Robert E. Price

Sarah, Plain and Tall

34.5

0

0

0

0.0

34.5

2

Ann Bass

Hopeful Dreams

35.0

0

0

0

5.6

40.6

3

Doreen Schlicht

Classico

31.5

0

7

0

10.4

48.9

4

Sara Jedelsky

Maximillian

30.5

0

0

20

5.6

56.1

5

Sandra Huberth

Start Naked

31.5

0

0

20

5.2

56.7

6

Arlene Bearak

Glass Slipper

35.0

0

0

20

16.8

71.8

7

Tori Bradsher

Sprite

39.0

0

10

0

30.0

79.0

8

Ted Trafford

Riverdance

49.5

0

0

20

20.8

90.3

9

Kailyn Mangrum

Triscuit

37.5

0

0

60

5.2

102.7

10

Marcie Quist

Wonder Bred

36.0

E

Jennifer Baker

Paramour

38.5

E

Betsy McCray

Tishomingo Blues

33.5

4

14

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse HT - Judge: Jan Jacobson

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Andrea St. Hilaire-Glenn

Korengal

27.0

0

0

0

0.0

27.0

1

Megan Campbell

Inquisitive

38.5

0

0

0

0.0

38.5

2

Diana Hoberecht

Origami

38.5

4

0

0

0.0

42.5

3

Caroline Dowd

Carousel Prince

35.5

4

0

20

0.0

59.5

4

Ben Tursam

Big Orange Horse

34.5

0

0

20

8.8

63.3

5

Nancy Ross

Not My Horse

36.0

0

10

20

32.0

98.0

6

Joanne Woerner

Willowbend

40.5

0

2

60

25.6

128.1

7

Melanie Wyatt

Tea Rose

45.5

0

5

E

 

Open Intermediate Combined Test - Judge: Sue Smithson

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caroline Dowd

Raw Deal

33.8

3

0

0.0

33.8

1

John Williams

Sweepea Dean

30.0

1

4

0.0

34.0

2

Lauren O'Brien

Dunrath Alto

33.5

2

0

9.0

42.5

3

Dana Widstrand (YR)

Relentless Pursuit

45.2

5T

8

0.0

53.2

4

Kate Echeverria

Wooly's Game

45.2

5T

0

9.0

54.2

5

Charles Plumb

Westerly

41.0

4

8

13.0

62.0

6

Laura Cashion (YR)

Chester

53.8

7

W

 

Open Preliminary Combined Test - Judge: Barbara Marks

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Gina Fiore-Kelly

Feral Errol

29.2

1T

0

0.0

29.2

1

Rachel Jurgens

Ziggy

32.5

3

0

0.0

32.5

2

Kylie Lyman (YR)

Orange

36.5

5

0

0.0

36.5

3

Rachel Jurgens

Ignition

37.1

6T

0

0.0

37.1

4

Mark Weissbecker

Tatham

37.1

6T

0

0.0

37.1

5

Laura Patterson

Hannah III

35.4

4

4

0.0

39.4

6

Robert Costello

Dustin

37.5

8

4

2.0

43.5

7

Karen MaHaffey

Westmoreland

29.2

1T

8

3.0

47.5

8

Meika Decher

Dark Venture

41.3

10

8

8.0

57.3

9

Caroline Dowd

Ripley

39.2

9

W