Pinehurst Horse Trials and Combined Test
Pinehurst, NC (Area II)
September 7 - 9, 2007

 

Advanced CT

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Sloopy

John Williams

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

2

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand

31.3

2

8

0

39.3

2

3

Westerly

Charles Plumb

36.7

3

8

3

47.7

3

 

Open Intermediate CT

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

11

Feral Errol

Gina Fiore-Kelly

28.8

2

0

0

28.8

1

6

Sweepea Dean

John Williams

26.9

1

4

0

30.9

2

7

Ribbo

Pippa Moon

35.8

7

0

0

35.8

3

4

Kingsley

Mark Weissbecker

34.2

6

4

0

38.2

4

10

Irish Cavalier

Alison Kelly-Coates

30.8

3

8

0

38.8

5

8

Port Authority

Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch

31.9

4

4

3

38.9

6

9

Robin Hood

Tiffany Foster

37.7

8

4

0

41.7

7

5

Albert Hall

Lidnsay Wolcott

44.2

9

4

0

48.2

8

12

Orange

Kylie Lyman

33.5

5

4

16

53.5

9

 

Open Preliminary CT

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Ignition

Rachel Jurgens

36.3

1

0

0

36.3

1

72

Ziggy

Rachel Jurgens

45.0

2

4

0

49.0

2

74

Independence Day

Ivy Ledonne

48.3

3

20

1

69.3

3

73

Riddle Master

Rebecca Howard

27.7

HC

4

0

31.7

HC

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

78

Emerald Traveller

Erin Rose

37.0

3T

0

0

37.0

2

0

0.0

37.0

1

80

Braveheart The Great

Audrey Bean

43.0

5

8

0

51.0

4

0

0.0

51.0

2

76

Allrighthen

Kylie Lyman

37.0

3T

8

16

61.0

5

0

0.0

61.0

3

75

Milo

Rebecca Preston

35.6

2

0

1

36.6

1

20

4.4

61.0

4

77

Rathurtin Gent

Adele Baker

34.4

1

8

0

42.4

3

20

0.0

62.4

5

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

50

Dare Devil

Mark Weissbecker

27.9

2

0

1

28.9

1

0

0.0

28.9

1

39

Maracopa

Mark Weissbecker

27.4

1

4

0

31.4

3

0

0.0

31.4

2

23

Con Fuego

Amanda Miller

29.5

3

4

0

33.5

5

0

0.8

34.3

3

25

Fifty Caliber

Mark Weissbecker

33.2

7

4

0

37.2

6

0

0.0

37.2

4

26

Noble Dunlavin

Melissa Moore

30.0

4T

8

0

38.0

7

0

0.0

38.0

5

24

Chagall

Tina Bodnar

30.0

4T

0

0

30.0

2

40

15.2

85.2

6

41

Nema

John Williams

41.1

9

0

0

41.1

9

R

R

29

Endless Quest

Dana Widstrand

32.1

6

0

0

32.1

4

E

E

51

Rebus

John Williams

36.8

8

4

0

40.8

8

WD

WD

 

Training Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

20

Copperfield

Alex Martone

37.9

4T

8

0

45.9

8T

0

0.0

45.9

1

19

Stalkin Man

Shelby Puricz

37.9

4T

8

0

45.9

8T

0

0.0

45.9

2

16

Zhivago

Erin Mullen

27.9

1

4

0

31.9

1

20

6.0

57.9

3

15

Up'N'At'em

Morgan Douglas

41.6

9

0

0

41.6

4

20

2.4

64.0

4

17

Wellington

Jordan Cantrell

38.9

8

4

0

42.9

6

20

2.8

65.7

5

18

Derrymore

Brittany Bridges

35.3

3

4

0

39.3

3

40

3.2

82.5

6

13

Kindred Spirit

Danny Riccardi

38.4

6T

8

0

46.4

10

20

30.4

96.8

7

14

Flying W Farms Romke

Patricia Roberts

38.4

6T

0

0

38.4

2

60

16.8

115.2

8

21

Winged Keel

Charlene Saunders

34.2

2

8

3

45.2

7

60

32.8

138.0

9

22

Brunette Ambition

Jaffe Nye

41.6

10

0

0

41.6

5

R

R

 

Open Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

89

Katerina II

Hilary Irwin

26.8

1

4

0

30.8

1

0

0.0

30.8

1

91

Absolution

Amy Potts

31.1

2T

0

0

31.1

2T

0

0.0

31.1

2

86

For Your Eyes Only

Jordan Cantrell

31.1

2T

0

0

31.1

2T

0

0.0

31.1

3

87

The Mosquito

Fred B. McCashin

32.1

6

0

0

32.1

4

0

0.0

32.1

4

92

Covergirl

Anita Quinn

33.2

7T

0

0

33.2

5

0

0.0

33.2

5

82

Codachrome

Anita Quinn

33.2

7T

4

0

37.2

8

0

0.0

37.2

6

84

Sprite

Don Warren

31.1

2T

12

1

44.1

10

0

0.0

44.1

7

85

Hannah

Adam Gamble

31.6

5

4

0

35.6

7

20

0.0

55.6

8

88

Custom Halo

Barbara Culbert

33.7

9

0

0

33.7

6

20

2.8

56.5

9

83

Reina

Lauren Wildrick

37.4

10

0

0

37.4

9

60

9.6

107.0

10

 

Novice Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

107

Bally Rhyme

Hayley Smith

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

0

0.0

28.4

1

99

Steel Smile

Shellie Sommerson

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

0

0.0

29.5

2

108

Rebel's Last Yell

Kathleen Gurley

32.1

6

0

0

32.1

3

0

0.0

32.1

3

104

Funny Bones

Sarah Dabolt

30.5

3

4

0

34.5

5

0

0.0

34.5

4

103

Inquisitive

Megan Campbell

31.1

4

4

0

35.1

6

0

0.0

35.1

5

98

Mr. Hendricks

Gabby Dickerson

35.3

11T

0

0

35.3

8T

0

0.0

35.3

6

100

Restless Navajo Nite

Stacey Neil

35.3

11T

0

0

35.3

8T

0

0.0

35.3

7

94

On The Dot

Megan Redford

32.1

5

4

0

36.1

10

0

0.0

36.1

8

97

By His Grace

Krista Rose

33.7

8T

4

0

37.7

11

0

0.0

37.7

9

95

Vega's Showgirl

Stephanie Gibson

38.4

13

0

0

38.4

12

0

0.0

38.4

10

93

Catch Up

Izzy Alston

42.1

14

0

0

42.1

13

0

0.0

42.1

11

105

Perfect Timing

Kelsey Hoiness

33.7

8T

4

10

47.7

14

0

0.0

47.7

12

101

Crack on Connie

Kate Ingram

34.2

10

0

1

35.2

7

20

4.0

59.2

13

96

Gentle Quest

Kelly Daniels

32.6

7

0

0

32.6

4

60

0.0

92.6

14

106

Markus

Charlotte Davis

42.6

15

4

20

66.6

15

TE

TE

 

Novice Horse

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

113

Issachar

Gina Fiore-Kelly

30.5

2

0

1

31.5

1

0

0.0

31.5

1

112

Vitesse

Hilary Irwin

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

0

0.0

32.1

2

109

Pagan's Rebel

Charles Plumb

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

3

0

0.0

32.6

3

117

Miracle

Elaine Shults

33.7

5

0

0

33.7

4

0

0.0

33.7

4

110

Can You Keep A Secret?

Audrey Bean

36.8

6

0

0

36.8

5

0

0.0

36.8

5

115

Classico

Doreen Schlicht

30.0

1

8

1

39.0

6

0

0.0

39.0

6

116

Rockefeller II

Tex Griffin

44.7

8

0

0

44.7

7

0

0.0

44.7

7

114

Devil's Advocate

Abbey Dondanville

39.5

7

8

0

47.5

8

0

0.0

47.5

8

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Stonehaus Magnolia

Diana Hoberecht

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

35

Shanaki

Charles Plumb

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

2

0

0.0

31.0

2

43

UFO

Don Warren

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

5

0

0.0

34.5

3

36

Mulligan

Melanie Wyatt

45.0

8

0

4

49.0

7

0

0.0

49.0

4

33

Innocent Party

Rebecca Howard

29.5

1

4

0

33.5

4

20

0.0

53.5

5

34

Stark Naked

Sandra Huberth

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

6

20

0.0

58.0

6

53

Brandenburg's Able Starlight

MicheleL. Lobsinger

33.0

4

0

0

33.0

3

40

0.0

73.0

7

37

Chance of a Lifetime

Judith Hawk

42.5

7

E

0

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

57

River Breeze

Maria Di Giovanni

31.5

3

0

1

32.5

2T

0

0.0

32.5

1

45

Preemptive Strike

Trae Meder

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

2T

0

3.6

36.1

2

44

Worth the Wait

Taylor N. Key

33.0

5

8

0

41.0

7T

0

0.0

41.0

3

48

Rosehill Clover

Tyler James

38.5

9

8

0

46.5

9

0

0.0

46.5

4

56

A Dash of Whiskey

Ann Alexander

29.0

1

8

14

51.0

10

0

0.0

51.0

5

46

Mariah

Brita Rizzi

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

4

20

0.0

57.0

6

54

Golden Glory Cisco

Julie Tugwell

35.0

6

4

0

39.0

5

20

0.0

59.0

7

30

Quincy

Paul Dalpe

41.0

10

0

0

41.0

7T

20

0.0

61.0

8

52

Milton

Aislie Cullen

36.0

7

0

4

40.0

6

20

2.4

62.4

9

22

RC Cola

Olivia Robertson

54.5

13

E

0

E

76

Christopher Robin

Sarah Zimmer

44.5

11

E

0

E

48

Chesapeakes Cadet

Sydney Michelle Weeks

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

1

E

E

18

cause ima poco rebel

Heidi White

48.00

12

12

25

85.0

11

R

R

 

Beginner Novice Horse

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

16

Right On Q

Savannah Davis

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

89

Rustrum

James Baker

31.0

2

8

0

39.0

3

0

0.0

39.0

2

71

Origami

Diana Hoberecht

35.5

4

4

0

39.5

4T

0

0.0

39.5

3

58

Hawkeye

Barbara Gibson

38.5

8

4

0

42.5

6

0

0.0

42.5

4

14

Brennan

Marty Fisher

37.0

5

4

3

44.0

7

0

0.0

44.0

5

11

Thunder Bay

Jean Corbett Fowler

31.0

3

4

0

35.0

2

20

0.0

55.0

6

12

Adamantine

Susan Powell Marcus

37.5

6

0

2

39.5

4T

20

0.0

59.5

7

99

Benjamin Moore

Samantha Burton

38.0

7

8

13

59.0

8

105

19.6

183.6

8

97

Snickerdoodle

Brittany Alston

E

0

E

58

My Boy Leroy

Linda Berg

39.0

9

E

0

E