Pine Hill Spring Horse Trials
Bellville, TX
April 8, 2006

 

Beginner Novice Starter

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily

Barnes

Dylan Pony

36.3

1

36.3

1

Anna

Barnes

The Copper Dodger

41.6

2

0

1

42.6

2

Samantha

Patterson

Bona

47.4

3

120

8

0

175.4

3

Casey

Bouclin

RW Enterprise

48.4

4

E

Chelsea

Hambrick

Distinguished Gentle

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Jr.

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Taylor

Wood

Mushka

31.1

1

0

31.1

1

Kristi

Donohoo

Gingerbread Girl

34.7

3

0

34.7

2

Julianne

Foody

Candy Kisses

35.8

4

35.8

3

Casey

Anderson

Leroi Des Prix

36.3

5

0

36.3

4

Sarah

Suba

Black Breeze

36.8

6

36.8

5

Alyssa

Phillips

Rambur Brown Sugar

38.9

8

38.9

6

Victoria

New

Sargeant Cody Banks

41.6

9

0

41.6

7

Sarah

Smith

Chip

42.1

10

2.4

4

15

63.5

8

Alexandra

Larimore

Veridicus

34.2

2

16.4

12

59

121.6

9

Shelby

Gardner

Chicago White Soxs

47.9

11

E

Brittany

Phillips

Sport

38.5

7

4

20

E

 

Beginner Novice Sr.

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Allison

Tiffert

Ben There Done That

32.6

2

0

32.6

1

Leslie

Buffington

Aiden

31.6

1

1.2

32.8

2

Shella

Szymanski

Raise A Royal

36.3

4

0

36.3

3

Alexis

Barker

Sabrina

36.8

5

0

36.8

4

Tiffany

Richardson

Andy

37.4

6

37.4

5

Sabrina D.

King

Beau Soleil

33.2

3

7

40.2

6

Kirsten

Dunbar

Altamira

45.3

9

45.3

7

Nicole

Johnson

Freedom O.C.

40.5

7T

4

10

54.5

8

Laura

Murray

Simba

40.5

7T

20

24.8

4

31

120.3

9

 

Open Novice Jr.

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Natalie

Bryla

Mr. Wilton

31.5

1

31.5

1

Alexandra

Walsdorf

Grin 'N' Bear It

32.5

2

0

32.5

2

Caroline

Daniel

Her Heart's Desire

35.5

3T

35.5

3

Kristin

Daniel

Clifton Groover

35.5

3T

35.5

4

Christine

Mccarter

Doin A Dash

38.0

7

38.0

5

Meghan

Sullivan

Model Te Zeus

40.0

8

40.0

6

Cilke

Hetleoen

Versace

37.5

6

5.6

8

51.1

7

Madison

Champion

Royal Diamond Blaze

43.5

9

0

8

14

65.5

8

Emily

Seaver

Clifton Gameplan

36.5

5

8

18

E

 

Open Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amelia

Ebhardt

Slim Jim

35.5

5T

35.5

1

Maggie

Merritt

Dolce's Mega Starbur

35.5

5T

35.5

2

Dana

Tetens

Creed

31.5

1

0

4

1

36.5

3

Lori

Cooley

Clifton Century

35.0

3T

4

39.0

4

Michele

Woodford

Ghost Dancer

40.0

7

40.0

5

Tiffany

Richardson

Sundance

35.0

3T

4

3

42.0

6

Siobhan

O'brien

Hansom Ransom

42.0

10

7.2

49.2

7

Alex

Quiroga

Tru Mik Dandy

40.5

8T

0

12

52.5

8

Conoly

Ellefson

Midnight Expresso

44.0

11

8

12

64.0

9

Carrie Anne

Poloson

Carnival Hero

47.0

12

4.8

4

9

64.8

10

Carly

Hitchcock

The Donald

33.5

2

20

8.8

6

68.3

11

Diane

Hanrahan

Fyrst Furioso

40.5

8T

60

9.4

8

22

139.9

12

Britta

Sole

Ally Oop

48.5

13

E

 

Open Novice Sr.

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mary

Zimmerman

Rizar

28.0

2

28.0

1

Sarah

Bates

Mandi

30.5

3

30.5

2

Delphine

Largeteau

Picante

26.0

1

6

32.0

3

Brigitte

Wexler

Mocha-Java

32.5

4

32.5

4

Sarah

Barnes

Rambling Skies

36.0

6

36.0

5

Mary Seger

Boster

Roan Star

37.0

7

37.0

6

Joan

Hilsman

No More Excuses

44.0

9

44.0

7

Cynthia

Ferrell

Baxter

33.0

5

20

4

10

67.0

8

Linda

Garriott

Bella V

42.5

8

W

 

Open Training Jr.

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Beth

O'Brien

Lilly Langtry

35.0

2T

35.0

1

Rebecca

Brake

Jamaica Jamaica

38.0

5

4

42.0

2

Amanda

Barnes

Mcclintock

35.0

2T

8

43.0

3

Kylie

Foody

Casper The Friendly

44.0

9

44.0

4

Ashley

Averett

Ballet Dancer

41.5

7

4

45.5

5

Morgan

Champion

Trump Lion

43.5

8

12

55.5

6

Tori

Waltz

Tall Dark Stranger

34.0

1

20

3.6

8

5

70.6

7

Lenora

Smith

Tag Traumer

35.0

2T

80

24.4

4

143.4

8

Nickie

Mathis

Sacura

39.0

6

0

E

 

Open Training Sr.

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sheryl

Lewis

Bravo

33.0

2T

33.0

1

Lauren

Gardipee

Clifton Armani

30.0

1

4

34.0

2

Kathryn

Page

Rappahannock

38.5

11T

38.5

3

Jill

Cowley

Queen Of Spades

39.0

14

39.0

4

Dawn C.

Kittel

Clifton Rookie

39.5

15T

39.5

5

Rick

Urban

Mariah

39.5

15T

39.5

6

Marisa

Myers

For The Record

37.0

8

0

4

41.0

7

Sarah R.

Goodyear

Ceilo

41.5

17

41.5

8

Laura S.

Mann

Hey Chispas!

38.0

9T

4

42.0

9

Karen

Trout

Next Dance

45.0

18

45.0

10

Candace

Tribe

Clifton Raadical

38.5

11T

12

6

56.5

11

Kaitlin

Guitierrez

Caelum Spirit Of Ire

38.0

8T

20

58.0

12

Carolyn

Bryla

Isadora

38.5

11T

20

2.8

4

1

66.3

13

Simon

Todd

Stolen Moments

35.0

5

20

18.4

4

31

108.4

14

Simon

Todd

Frere Jacques

36.0

6T

E

Janie

Cole

Danzig Heights

36.0

6T

E

Emily

Oakes

Rowanne

33.5

4

4

16

E

Lucy

Chalcraft

Fulbrook Silver Moon

33.0

2T

10

W

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rick

Urban

Mr. Remington

35.6

5

35.6

1

Sally

Buffington

Absolut

35.2

4

0.8

0

36.0

2

Laura S.

Mann

Rhino

35.9

6T

6.4

42.3

3

Lauren

Gardipee

Clifton Hula

41.9

15T

2.4

44.3

4

Shelley

Peters

Velvet Elvis III

36.7

8

10.4

47.1

5

Jackie

Mather

Mr.Courageous

41.1

13

9.6

4

54.7

6

Elaine

Sullins

Hellcat's Gunsmoke

40.7

12

20.8

0

61.5

7

Lori

Cooley

Clifton Checkpoint C

49.3

18

20

3.6

4

76.9

8

Kanako

Hayashi

Dusty Marine

48.5

17

20

8.4

4

80.9

9

Samantha

Garbarino

Chasing Liberty

41.9

15T

19.6

16

4

81.5

10

Stacey

Quarles

James Henry

41.5

14

28.4

12

21

102.9

11

Nanette

Koepp

Ace Of Spades III

37.8

9

4

EE

Anna

Beeson

My Guy

38.1

10

4

6

EE

Jackie

Mather

Kadeau

39.6

11

4

RR

Meredith

Barnes

El Guapo

35.9

6T

8

W

Leeann

Mcquade

Magic Can

34.1

2

0

2

W

Rhea

Loney

Littlefoot

34.4

3

12

25

Lucy

Chalcraft

Premonition II

33.3

1