Les Etoiles des Pau
Pau, France
October 23 - 26, 2008

 

CCI4*

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

24

Ringwood Cockatoo

Bettina HOY

GER

33.7

1

7.2

0

40.9

1

A

4

4

48.9

1

37

Tatchou

Nicolas TOUZAINT

FRA

45.4

2

0.0

0

45.4

2

A

0

4

49.4

2

4

Mr. Medicott

Franck OSTHOLT

GER

48.0

3

0.0

0

48.0

3

A

0

4

52.0

3

41

Henry Tankerville

Andrew NICHOLSON

NZL

47.2

12

2.8

0

50.0

4

A

2

8

60.0

4

7

Mayhem III

Ruth EDGE

GBR

45.2

13

6.0

0

51.2

5

A

1

8

60.2

5

34

Moonfleet

Andrew HOY

AUS

40.9

14

1.6

0

42.5

6

A

1

20

63.5

6

39

Little Paint

Franck OSTHOLT

GER

42.8

4

8.8

20

71.6

7

A

0

0

71.6

7

1

Call Again Cavalier

Mary KING

GBR

42.6

5

14.0

20

76.6

8

A

0

0

76.6

8

15

Glenburny Du Leou

Pascal LEROY

FRA

50.6

6

2.8

0

53.4

9

A

0

24

77.4

9

19

Faere Vision

Joanna MAY

GBR

46.5

9

26.4

0

72.9

10

A

2

4

78.9

10

29

Idalgo

William FOX - PITT

GBR

48.7

10

10.8

20

79.5

11

A

1

4

84.5

11

22

Pocket Rocket

Austin O'CONNOR

IRL

61.3

11

19.2

0

80.5

12

A

3

12

95.5

12

23

Star Quality

Julia CROWSON

GBR

61.8

31

23.2

0

85.0

13

A

2

20

107.0

13

28

Just Appeal

Sian WYNNE MORRIS

GBR

61.1

32

2.4

20

83.5

14

A

0

24

107.5

14

17

The Cointreau Challen

Charlotte CASTLE

GBR

65.6

33

40.8

0

106.4

15

A

0

8

114.4

15

8

Nebelwerfer

Harald SIEGL

AUT

55.2

34

28.4

20

103.6

16

A

0

12

115.6

16

10

Ilot Du Grand Val

Manon FOURNIER

FRA

62.8

33

11.6

40

114.4

17

A

0

4

118.4

17

18

Tarango De Lully CH

Sébastien POIRIER

SUI

60.4

34

33.2

20

113.6

18

A

0

16

129.6

18

16

Liberal

Tom CRISP

GBR

61.8

35

37.6

20

119.4

19

A

3

12

134.4

19

13

Vortex

Tim PRICE

NZL

57.4

36

23.2

40

120.6

20

A

4

12

136.6

20

35

Kings Fancy

Mary KING

GBR

53.5

37

58.4

20

131.9

21

A

0

8

139.9

21

40

Mr Dumbledor

Ruth EDGE

GBR

41.1

38

15.2

20

76.3

22

NP

6

Muschamp Impala

Andrew NICHOLSON

NZL

55.7

23

4.8

0

60.5

23

NA

20

Hunter Du Haou

Gilles PONS

FRA

55.2

21

20.8

20

96.0

24

NP

14

Drivetime

Emily BALDWIN

GBR

46.5

22

E

E

E

E

33

The Frog

Clayton FREDERICKS

AUS

50.0

23

E

E

E

E

12

Ballybolger Bushman

Sam WATSON

IRL

54.6

24

E

E

E

E

2

Divine Inspiration

Oliver TOWNEND

GBR

58.2

25

E

E

E

E

3

Tsunami II

Zara PHILLIPS

GBR

59.1

26

E

E

E

E

11

Super Rocky

Marcelo TOSI

BRA

65.2

27

E

E

E

E

27

Cavort

Virginia HOWE

GBR

65.5

28

E

E

E

E

30

Kaline De Dun

Lionel GUYON

FRA

43.5

6

R

R

R

R

32

Boondoggle

Kitty BOGGIS

GBR

46.5

9

R

R

R

R

36

Clover Curtis

Oliver TOWNEND

GBR

48.9

10

R

R

R

R

31

Ensign

Pippa FUNNELL

GBR

49.6

11

R

R

R

R

9

Supreme Partners

Joanna KILLIN

GBR

58.9

12

R

R

R

R

 

CIC2*

#

Nat.

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

227

ITA

Matisse Di Valmarina

Giovanni UGOLOTTI

45.0

11

45.00

5

0.0

0

45.0

1

241

GBR

Chamrock

Pippa FUNNELL

42.3

6

4

46.30

11

0.0

0

46.3

2

238

AUS

Dunges Laurent Rose

Clayton FREDERICKS

46.5

18

46.50

12

0.0

0

46.5

3

232

GBR

P.C. Wilson

Ruth EDGE

36.9

2

8

44.90

4

1.6

0

46.5

4

235

FRA

Lesbos

Nicolas TOUZAINT

46.8

20

46.80

13

0.0

0

46.8

5

250

FRA

Minos De Petra

Pascal LEROY

43.2

7

4

47.20

14

0.0

0

47.2

6

243

GBR

Bluestone Curtis

Oliver TOWNEND

46.2

16

46.20

10

2.8

0

49.0

7

253

FRA

Cavallino

Jean TEULERE

45.9

13

4

49.90

15

0.0

0

49.9

8

262

FRA

Janouara

Frederic VARIN

47.1

21

4

51.10

17

0.0

0

51.1

9

242

FRA

Johara De Petra

Jean Lou BIGOT

48.3

23

4

52.30

18

0.0

0

52.3

10

246

FRA

Loberon De Sourire

Jean TEULERE

44.4

8

8

52.40

19

0.0

0

52.4

11

214

FRA

Jag De Roc O Cerf

Aurelie GOMEZ

54.3

28

54.30

23

0.4

0

54.7

12

226

FRA

Kiutys

Mathieu LEMOINE

41.7

4

41.70

2

13.2

0

54.9

13

248

AUS

Short Black

Erin O'NEILL

45.6

12

45.60

7

10.4

0

56.0

14

223

FRA

Halcion

Ugo PROVASI

56.4

33

56.40

27

2.0

0

58.4

15

252

GBR

On Q For Gold

Laurence HUNT

49.5

24

4

53.50

21

5.6

0

59.1

16

228

FRA

Kondeen De Scye

Christian WEERTS

37.2

3

8

45.20

6

0.0

20

65.2

17

224

SUI

Granador Du Marais CH

Sylvia LUGEON

62.7

40

4

66.70

36

0.0

0

66.7

18

251

FRA

Narcos De Soulac

Cedric LYARD

44.4

8

44.40

3

4.0

20

68.4

19

257

GBR

Sarnita

Sarah-Jane BROWN

63.3

42

63.30

33

7.2

0

70.5

20

260

FRA

Neo Du Breuil

Jean Luc FAUTRAS

69.6

56

69.60

40

2.4

0

72.0

21

206

FRA

Halcyone Mike

Marie Pierre JEANJEAN

63.6

43

8

71.60

44

1.2

0

72.8

22

213

FRA

Herbo Du Galand

Florence THOREL

64.8

46

8

72.80

46

0.0

0

72.8

23

216

FRA

Just Gigolo

Ingrid GOUJON

44.4

8

8

52.40

19

1.2

20

73.6

24

234

GBR

Corofin Flyer

William FOX - PITT

36.6

1

36.60

1

18.4

20

75.0

25

225

FRA

Larnod

Marc TIOLLIER

68.4

53

8

76.40

52

0.0

0

76.4

26

230

FRA

Marco Des Vaux

Laurene BLIN DELAMARE

68.1

52

8

76.10

49

0.4

0

76.5

27

247

FRA

Laski Du Ruisseau

Olivier FARAUD

66.0

48

4

70.00

41

6.8

0

76.8

28

220

FRA

Incognito De Soulac

Bruno BOUVIER

66.9

49

3

8

77.90

53

8.8

0

86.7

29

201

FRA

Kanaillou

Julien MINETTI

75.0

58

8

83.00

56

5.6

0

88.6

30

215

FRA

Kangaroo

Antoine LE PAPE

69.6

56

16

85.60

57

3.6

0

89.2

31

264

FRA

Mondoline Du Fatre

David ABELLANEDA

54.9

30

54.90

25

16.4

20

91.3

32

219

FRA

Garie Dlatuilerie

Frédérique WHITAKER

57.6

36

4

61.60

32

11.6

20

93.2

33

222

FRA

Nepal De Madeleine

Steve PARTINGTON

46.2

16

8

54.20

22

21.6

20

95.8

34

240

FRA

Cyrille De Nieulle

Remi PILLOT

65.1

47

4

69.10

39

7.6

20

96.7

35

256

FRA

Krickrac Du Moulin

Christophe GUILLEMET

49.5

24

12

61.50

31

15.2

20

96.7

36

210

FRA

Love Me De Flo

Gireg LE COZ

64.2

44

12

76.20

50

3.2

20

99.4

37

221

RUS

Indigo Pyreneen

Igor ATROHOV

54.3

28

12

66.30

35

34.4

0

100.7

38

217

FRA

Mirafolie

Florence STASZKOW

67.5

51

67.50

38

14.0

20

101.5

39

254

FRA

Kankan Du Tourail

Luc SIMONET

66.9

49

4

70.90

42

10.8

20

101.7

40

258

FRA

Interprete

Laurent TREHIN

57.6

36

8

65.60

34

16.8

20

102.4

41

245

FRA

Jeton D'helby

Melissa BOISGONTIER

68.4

53

4

72.40

45

10.4

20

102.8

42

205

FRA

Harlequin Du Manet

Frederic PIETTE

54.9

30

54.90

25

18.4

40

113.3

43

239

ESP

Sherdilann

Alvaro PEREZ DE LOS RIOS

56.7

34

4

60.70

29

26.4

40

127.1

44

236

GER

Lanfranco TSS

Bettina HOY

41.7

4

4

45.70

8

46.4

40

132.1

45

212

ESP

Kenzo Du Buron

Julian AGUT

78.9

60

4

82.90

55

33.6

20

136.5

46

255

AUS

Jiggalong

Lucinda FREDERICKS

45.9

13

45.90

9

E

E

E

203

FRA

Izarra Du Granits

Melinda TAPIE

51.0

26

51.00

16

E

E

E

218

CAN

Menzana D'hulm

Mathieu BOISSELIER

47.7

22

12

59.70

28

E

E

E

237

FRA

Katar Du Pech

Maud SANTORO

56.7

34

4

60.70

29

E

E

E

207

FRA

Numero Neuf

Pierre ALSINA

63.0

41

4

67.00

37

E

E

E

233

FRA

Mejane Tremoliere

Marie Esther ALSINA

55.2

32

16

71.20

43

E

E

E

263

NED

Captain Jameson II

Max TRENNING

75.9

59

75.90

48

E

E

E

259

FRA

Midnightsong De Theol

Christine MOULIS LEBECQ

64.2

44

12

76.20

50

E

E

E

202

FRA

Gamin Des Fees

Deborah MANTZER

68.7

55

15

20

103.70

58

E

E

E

204

SUI

Dieguito Larzac

Jean-Yves MATHIEU

92.7

61

12

104.70

59

E

E

E

209

GBR

Jimberringga

Helen WILSON

46.5

18

8

54.50

24

R

R

R

211

FRA

Grand Coquin

Jérome GARIN

62.1

39

12

74.10

47

W

W

W

229

GBR

Shadow Light

Eleanor BARNS-GRAHAM

57.6

36

24

81.60

54

W

W

W

231

NED

Katmandu 7

Madelein BRUGMAN

45.9

13

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

249

POR

Salsa

Francisco SEABRA

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

261

FRA

Libero Du Neipo

Regis PRUD HON

51.0

26

W

W

W

W

W

W

W