Les Etoiles de Pau
Pau, France
October 21 - 25, 2009

 

CCI4*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

2nd

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

34

Dirk Schrade

King Artus

GER

46.7

5

0.8

0

47.5

2

A

0

1

48.5

37

Andreas Dibowski

Euroridings Butts Leon

GER

43.8

2

4.8

0

48.6

3

A

0

0

48.6

31

Pascal Leroy

Minos De Petra

FRA

49.7

10

0.4

0

50.1

4

A

12

0

62.1

32

Lucy Wiegersma

Granntevka Prince

GBR

47.5

6

8.4

0

55.9

5

A

8

0

63.9

38

Jean Teulere

Matelot Du Grand Val

FRA

54.8

17

1.6

0

56.4

6

A

8

0

64.4

35

Rodolphe Scherer

Fairfax

FRA

53.8

15

9.2

0

63.0

7

A

4

0

67.0

19

Gwendolen Fer

Leria Du Ter

FRA

64.2

26

0.0

0

64.2

8

A

4

0

68.2

42

Oliver Townend

Carousel Quest

GBR

42.5

1

0.8

0

43.3

1

A

28

3

74.3

21

Gianluca Gardini

Lion Dancer

ITA

59.5

22

12.4

0

71.9

13

A

4

0

75.9

2

Susanna Bordone

Ava

ITA

47.5

6

17.2

0

64.7

9

A

8

6

78.7

13

Peter Thomsen

Parko 4

GER

53.5

14

14.8

0

68.3

11

A

12

0

80.3

29

Joe Meyer

Clifton Lush

NZL

50.0

11

14.8

0

64.8

10

A

16

0

80.8

4

Andrew Nicholson

Armada

NZL

52.2

13

2.4

20

74.6

14

A

8

0

82.6

20

Clea Phillipps

Lead The Way

GBR

56.3

18

9.6

20

85.9

19

A

0

0

85.9

11

Jean Luc Goerens

Marychope De Marast

FRA

81.8

34

0.4

0

82.2

17

A

4

3

89.2

1

Mark Kyle

Nitetime Cavalier

IRL

68.3

33

21.2

0

89.5

22

A

0

0

89.5

36

William Fox-Pitt

Macchiato

GBR

47.7

8

14.4

20

82.1

16

A

8

0

90.1

40

Geoff Curran

The Jump Jet

IRL

50.2

12

24.8

0

75.0

15

A

16

0

91.0

33

Eddy Sans

Mayland De Brunel

FRA

63.8

25

23.6

0

87.4

20

A

4

0

91.4

5

Tim Price

Vortex

NZL

56.5

19

27.2

0

83.7

18

A

8

0

91.7

10

Andrew Downes

Loughnatousa Gypsy Diamon

GBR

64.8

30

30.0

0

94.8

24

A

12

0

106.8

7

Natasha Halliday

Viva La Diva II

GBR

62.3

24

30.8

0

93.1

23

A

12

3

108.1

26

Helene Vattier

Jubal

FRA

61.7

23

22.8

20

104.5

26

A

4

0

108.5

12

Jan Byyny

Waterfront

USA

48.5

9

12.8

40

101.3

25

A

12

0

113.3

44

Mark Kyle

Step In Time

IRL

67.3

32

22.0

20

109.3

27

A

4

0

113.3

9

Pierre Franco De Casabianca

Hollywood Inn

FRA

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

14

Ed Eltham

Bonza Billabong

GBR

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

15

Manon Fournier

Junon Des Joumiers

FRA

57.3

20

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

17

Hilda Donahue

Extravagance

IRL

58.0

21

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

22

Clement Faivre

Gang De Forgerie

FRA

64.3

28

6.8

0

71.1

12

NA

E

E

E

23

Mark Kyle

Willow Fairgreen Attractio

IRL

66.2

31

22.0

0

88.2

21

NP

WD

WD

WD

25

Jeferson Sgnaolin Moreira

Escudeiro Do Rincao

BRA

64.3

28

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

27

Allison Springer

Destination Known

USA

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

28

Martin Denisot

Labelle Du Mas

FRA

64.2

26

RF

RF

RF

E

E

E

E

E

30

Austin O'Connor

Pocket Rocket

IRL

54.7

16

RF

RF

RF

E

E

E

E

E

41

Andrew Nicholson

Avebury

NZL

46.2

4

RF

RF

RF

E

E

E

E

E

43

Susanna Bordone

Blue Moss

ITA

45.8

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

CIC2*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

1st

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

256

Madelein Brugman

Katmandu 7

NED

A

47.3

1

0

0

47.3

1

2.4

0

49.7

1

241

Oliver Townend

Neo Du Breuil

GBR

A

47.8

3

0

4

51.8

4

0.0

0

51.8

2

243

Pauline Mercadier

Koka Du Forez

FRA

A

52.5

12

0

0

52.5

5

2.8

0

55.3

3

206

Tim Price

Billy Malone

NZL

A

47.8

3

2

0

49.8

2

7.2

0

57.0

4

203

Geoff Curran

Luggala

IRL

A

51.2

10

0

0

51.2

3

6.8

0

58.0

5

204

Hervé Delpy

Lubie D'Aveyron

FRA

A

52.8

14

0

4

56.8

10

2.4

0

59.2

6

252

Jaroslav Hatla

Westwinds Diego

CZE

A

55.9

22

0

4

59.9

15

0.0

0

59.9

7

247

Christian Weerts

Jogger Des Gaves

FRA

A

59.2

30

0

0

59.2

12

0.8

0

60.0

8

217

Isabelle Theau

Davanti De Hus

FRA

A

49.1

6

0

12

61.1

20

0.0

0

61.1

9

238

Austin O'Connor

Lily Of The West

IRL

A

47.8

3

2

4

53.8

7

7.6

0

61.4

10

236

Olivier Phelut

Nambo Samb

FRA

A

52.5

12

0

0

52.5

5

12.0

0

64.5

11

202

Edouard Valteau

Nuage D'Argent

FRA

A

65.4

47

0

0

65.4

30

0.0

0

65.4

12

234

Jennifer Vuillemin

Halcion

FRA

A

47.6

2

0

12

59.6

14

8.0

0

67.6

13

207

Albert Hermoso Farras

Et Arrayan

ESP

A

62.6

40

0

0

62.6

21

7.2

0

69.8

14

244

Mathilde Segrestain

Midway De L'Isle

FRA

A

54.8

20

0

8

62.8

24

7.6

0

70.4

15

205

Imogen Campbell Gray

Bonza Chit Chat

FRA

A

53.0

15

0

8

61.0

19

10.4

0

71.4

16

258

Cedric Lyard

Keops De Ponthual

FRA

A

55.1

21

0

8

63.1

25

8.4

0

71.5

17

246

Sebastien Lalanne

L'Alcazar D'Elle

FRA

A

61.6

38

1

0

62.6

21

9.2

0

71.8

18

233

Rodolphe Scherer

Elan De Vuchelle

FRA

A

60.3

34

0

8

68.3

37

9.6

0

77.9

19

201

Edouard Lancette

Orient Du Mortier

FRA

A

54.3

18

0

12

66.3

35

13.2

0

79.5

20

230

Lucy Wiegersma

Woodfalls Comet

GBR

A

56.4

24

3

0

59.4

13

20.8

0

80.2

21

225

Philippe Mull

Mazarin De Latxague*Hn

FRA

A

60.8

36

1

4

65.8

32

16.4

0

82.2

22

224

Olivier Faraud

Laski Du Ruisseau

FRA

A

59.2

30

2

8

69.2

38

13.2

0

82.4

23

228

Andrew Nicholson

Kool D'Herranet

NZL

A

59.2

30

2

4

65.2

28

18.4

0

83.6

24

219

Marie Vonderheyden

Granit De Magrin

FRA

A

68.0

51

0

4

72.0

42

13.6

0

85.6

25

213

Brian Curran-Cournane

Ballymoney

IRL

A

54.3

18

4

16

74.3

43

14.0

0

88.3

26

240

Rafael Mazoyer

Orphee De Lathus

FRA

A

64.7

45

0

12

76.7

45

12.4

0

89.1

27

214

Florence Staszkow

Mirafolie

FRA

A

62.8

42

0

0

62.8

23

26.4

0

89.2

28

255

Didier Dhennin

Opi De Saint Leo

FRA

A

56.4

24

0

0

56.4

8

17.2

20

93.6

29

239

Jean Teulere

Opy De La Vaucouleurs

FRA

A

50.4

8

3

4

57.4

11

17.2

20

94.6

30

231

Margaux Briole

Nom D Un Mag

FRA

A

58.7

29

0

28

86.7

49

10.0

0

96.7

31

254

Xavier Labaisse

Orckid De Breve

FRA

A

62.8

42

4

4

70.8

40

26.8

0

97.6

32

251

Antoine Le Pape

Oscar De Ravalet

FRA

A

65.9

49

0

0

65.9

33

15.6

20

101.5

33

218

Pierre Eric Capitaine

Nice Lady

FRA

A

50.2

7

2

8

60.2

16

23.2

20

103.4

34

245

Manuel Senra Chover

L'Amie 6

ESP

A

62.6

40

0

16

78.6

46

28.8

0

107.4

35

227

Gonzalo Senra Chover

Busti Husti

ESP

A

60.0

33

1

4

65.0

26

34.4

20

119.4

36

229

Bruno Bouvier

Summerset Vdl

FRA

A

62.3

39

8

16

86.3

48

27.2

20

133.5

37

215

Nina Barbour

Balladeer Kursalite

GBR

A

65.7

48

0

4

69.7

39

32.0

40

141.7

38

242

Frederic Varin

Mixet Huit

FRA

A

55.9

22

2

8

65.9

33

36.0

40

141.9

39

249

Erin O'Neill

Short Black

AUS

A

51.7

11

1

4

56.7

9

48.0

40

144.7

40

253

Aurelien Leroy

Ostende

FRA

A

50.9

9

8

24

82.9

47

28.0

40

150.9

41

209

Jerome Favereau

Oula Hop Delphiniere

FRA

A

56.4

24

0

4

60.4

17

RF

RF

RF

E

210

Fabien Navarre

Gipsy Du Bourgau

FRA

A

62.8

42

5

20

87.8

50

RF

RF

RF

E

211

Chloe Newton

Smart Lady

GBR

A

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

212

Philippe Brun

Nectar La Charboniere

FRA

A

53.5

17

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

216

Ingrid Goujon

Overnight Blues

FRA

A

53.0

15

0

12

65.0

26

E

E

E

E

220

Eduardo Via-Dufresne

As Del Trebol

ESP

A

65.2

46

0

0

65.2

28

R

R

R

R

221

Beatrice Bonnet

Klaxon

FRA

A

69.8

52

10

28

107.8

51

E

E

E

E

222

Julien Minetti

Heliautus

FRA

NA

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

223

Karen Niklasson

Punchline II

USA

A

61.0

37

6

4

71.0

41

RF

RF

RF

E

226

Thierry Badoz

Algomax

FRA

A

60.5

35

5

0

65.5

31

RF

RF

RF

E

235

Matt Ryan

Bonza Moorabinda

AUS

A

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

237

Pascal Leroy

Olympe De Buissy

FRA

A

56.4

24

0

4

60.4

17

WD

WD

WD

WD

248

Jean Lou Bigot

Shaman De Vulbens

FRA

A

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

250

Jean Marc Favereau

One Queen

FRA

A

70.3

53

0

4

74.3

43

E

E

E

E

257

Florence Thorel

Herbo Du Galand

FRA

A

67.5

50

0

0

67.5

36

RF

RF

RF

E