Park House One Day Event
Park House, Doneraille, Co Cork, Ireland
September 5, 2004

 

CNC***

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Kilmessan

Geoff Curran

Minster of Defence

38.80

0

0

0

6

44.80

2

Look Decent

Michael Ryan

Rider

42.50

8

0

0

8

58.50

3

Gold Ringer

Christopher Corballis

Rider

36.30

4

0

20

20

80.30

O/CNC**

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Innishannon Court

Heidi Hamilton

Brid Duggan

28.10

0

0

0

0

28.10

2

Trumpet Pierre

Heinz Wehrli

Mr & Mrs H Wehrli

26.70

4

0

0

0

30.70

3

Oakengrove Rabbit

Fraser Duffy

Douglas Dobson

34.30

0

0

0

0

34.30

4

Tabazimbi

Sam Deverell

Ms Deverell

35.20

0

0

0

0

35.20

5

Cavalier John

Carragh Kennedy

Mr Kennedy

36.30

0

0

0

1

37.30

6

Kilkishen

Geoff Curran

Minster of Defence

37.60

0

0

0

1

38.60

CNC* A

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Ananova

Janet Murray

Mrs Murray

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

2

Curly McKnee

Lorraine Kennedy

Rider

35.70

0

0

0

0

35.70

3

Carrabawn Sullivan

Pamela Jackman

Mrs Jackman

32.90

4

0

0

0

36.90

4

Collin Junior

Meryl Zyderlaan

Rider

31.90

4

0

0

2

37.90

5

Shanaclough Clovertone

John Glynn

Rider

34.80

4

0

0

0

38.80

6

Kildea Gold

Carol Gee

Rider

37.60

4

0

0

0

41.60

CNC* B

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Boolagh Belle

Olivia Holohan

Rider

33.30

0

0

0

1

34.30

2

Little Voice

Gilly Crawford

Rider

31.40

4

0

0

0

35.40

3

Torrells Copy Cat

Jenny Kervick

Rider

33.80

4

0

0

0

37.80

4

Hillcrest Express

Rodney O'Donnell

Mr Hanafin

34.80

4

0

0

0

38.80

5

Burkes Son

Heinz Wehrli

Mr & Mrs Wehrli

31.90

8

0

0

0

39.90

6

Sportsfield Killusty

Paul Donovan

Rider

31.90

4

0

0

6

41.90

CNCP**

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

OTT

Kate Hannigan

Mrs Hannigan

31.00

0

0

0

0

31.00

1

Master Murrose

Regina Daniels

Mr Daniels

31.90

0

0

0

0

31.90

3

Tisara Hill

Kate Harrington

Mrs Harrington

31.00

4

0

0

0

35.00

4

Hearsay

Ashley Hussey

Mr Hussey

36.70

0

0

0

0

36.70

5

Fortview Clovern Star

Emilio Scala

Mrs Scala

36.70

4

0

0

0

40.70

6

Killossery Dracula

Sara Glynn

Mrs Glynn

37.60

4

0

0

0

41.60

CNCP*

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

An Seabhac

Cormac O'Flynn

Mrs O'Flynn

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

2

Kilshane Bluebell

Stephanie Kidney

Mrs Kidney

29.50

4

0

0

6

39.50

3

Rathsallagh Goldfinch

Peter Hannigan

Mrs Hannigan

37.00

0

0

0

3

40.00

4

Paddy Come Back

Eirmear Sheehan

Mrs Sheehan

31.50

0

0

0

10

41.50

5

Golden Snitch

Rosanna Lonergan

Mrs Lonergan

36.00

0

0

0

8

44.00

6

Game Spirit Winkie

Charlotte Younghusband

Mrs Wilkinson

33.00

0

0

0

12

45.00

CNCJ*

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Killossery Red Alert

Sara Glynn

Mrs Glynn

34.30

4

0

0

0

38.30

2

Sunny Dun

Louise Coleman

Mrs Coleman

34.30

8

0

0

0

42.30

3

Goldengrove Gingerbread Man

Andrea Ryan

Mr Ryan

35.70

0

9

0

0

44.70

4

Bygone Days

Aideen O'Connor

Mr Connor

36.20

12

0

0

0

48.20

5

Ivan Idea

Elma O'Mahony

Mr O'Mahony

36.70

8

0

0

4

48.70

6

Knockananna Queen

Tara Eastwood Lyons

Mrs Eastwood Lyons

44.30

0

0

0

5

49.30

Sportsman A & B

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Chance Taken

Denise Costello (B)

Rider

33.30

4

0

0

8

45.30

2

Fenestra Gold

Niamh Morrison (B)

Rider

31.00

0

0

0

19

50.00

3

Ser Kai

Caroline O'Leary (B)

Rider

29.50

12

0

0

27

68.50

Training

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Ballyduff Ben

Heidi Hamilton

Mark Kennedy

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

2

Fernhill Select

Carol Gee

Carol Gee

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

3

Roi Pygmy

Sheila Lavery

Rider

32.50

0

0

0

5

37.50

Training 4 & 5

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

ISHD Aristocrat

Capt Derek McConnell

Marie O'Brien

26.00

4

0

0

0

30.00

2

Staloone

Kate Harrington

Jessie Harrington

32.00

0

0

0

5

37.00

3

Roma ML

Terry White

Myrtle Lodge Stud

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00