Paradise Farm Horse Trials
Aiken, SC
February 26 - 27, 2005

 

Open Preliminary Division 1

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Kim

Severson

Midas

27.50

0

0

27.50

1

Suzi

Gornall

Third Watch

33.00

1.2

0

34.20

2

Carol

Kozlowski

Take Time

36.50

0

0

36.50

3

Craig

Thompson

Orion

34.00

0

4

38.00

4

Bruce

Mandeville

Kowhai

32.00

3.6

4

39.60

5

Oliver

King

Brown Betty

40.50

0

0

40.50

6

Lisa

Starr

Cassies Shot

33.00

0

8

41.00

7

Michele L.

Lobsinger

Able Sportsfield

39.00

0

4

43.00

8

John

Williams

Woodrow

36.50

0

8

44.50

9

Emily

Beshear

Irish Lad

41.00

0

7

48.00

10

Adele

Baker

Rathurtin Gent

42.00

0

8

50.00

11

Irene D.

Lampton

Elvira

37.50

8.4

6

51.90

12

Phillip

Dutton

Volli Nolli

47.50

4.8

1

53.30

13

Mark

Combs

Jasper Jay

44.50

0

12

56.50

14

Sally

Shirley

Say You Do

46.50

0.4

12

58.90

15

Julia

Wendell

Surf Guitar

47.00

0

13

60.00

16

Molly

Hooper

Hole in One

36.50

76.8

9

122.30

17

Adrienne

Iorio-Borden

Ampney Park Gulliver

42.00

0

W

W

W

Stephanie

St. Pierre

Santo Domingo

27.50

E

E

E

Torrence

Watkins

A Mid Summer’s Dream

34.50

W

W

W

Open Preliminary Division 2

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Erin

Contino

Just Lyndi

32.00

0

4

36.00

1

Susan

Berrill

Welton Hvala

34.50

0

4

38.50

2

Nadeem

Noon

Phantom

39.00

0

0

39.00

3

Lisa

Starr

Sportz

34.50

0

5

39.50

4

Holly

Jacks

Aberdare

35.00

0

5

40.00

5

Adrienne

Iorio-Borden

Dromore Boy

36.50

0

4

40.50

6

Hans

Gerling

The Comedian III

37.50

0

4

41.50

7

Phillip

Dutton

See More

43.50

0

0

43.50

8

Lindsay

Staiano

Top Gun

37.00

0

8

45.00

9

Sarah

Cousins

No Angel

47.50

0

0

47.50

10

Jessica

Vihon

Like Magic

49.00

0

0

49.00

11

Clarissa

Wilmerding

Arthur

33.00

5.6

11

49.60

12

Courtney

Cooper

Toy Master

44.50

10.8

1

56.30

13

Jennifer

Dougherty

Red Sky

39.00

11.2

8

58.20

14

Barbara

Merk

Insanity Plea

40.00

2.8

16

58.80

15

Emily

Beshear

Three Wishes II

31.00

25.2

3

59.20

16

Emily

Beshear

Carrig View

39.50

20

0

59.50

17

Teresa

Brookins

Glasgo Lady

37.00

33.6

12

82.60

18

Lisa B.

Chomko

Mission

42.00

32

78

152.00

19

Maley

Coombs

Orion X

39.50

E

E

E

Junior/Youngr Rider Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Laura

Gaither

Rendezvous

36.50

0

0

36.50

1

Andrea

Leatherman

Mensa

37.00

38.4

12

87.40

1

Lauren

Woodall

William Penn

34.50

0

4

38.50

2

Stephanie

Boyer

Scrimshaw

36.50

0

4

40.50

3

Julia

Ward

Squeezable Sofly

41.50

0

4

45.50

4

Noel

Clark

Incognito

58.00

0

0

58.00

5

Caroline

Fenkel

Tia Maria

41.50

20

0

61.50

6

Catherine

Stimpson

Press Sure

54.50

3.2

4

61.70

7

Sarah

Connell

Well Werth It

43.50

21.2

1

65.70

8

Lindsay

Pearce

Rollick in the Sun

39.50

21.6

5

66.10

9

Sarah

Connell

Quick Draw McGraw

40.50

0

28

68.50

10

Caitlin

Silliman

Sneak A Peek

40.00

53.2

16

109.20

12

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Alexandra

Smallpage

Super Star

40.50

0

0

40.50

1

Sandra

Andresen

Illusion

46.00

0

0

46.00

2

Jennifer

Berryman

AFW Patrick

46.00

0

4

50.00

3

Jatha

Austin

Austin-Tacious

43.50

5.6

2

51.10

4

Jeff

Beshear

Blue Devil

38.50

24

0

62.50

5

Cheryl

Cnoop-Koopmans

Brewster

39.50

4.4

19

62.90

6

Aubrey

Dunkerton

Can’t Fire Me

40.50

27.2

4

71.70

7

Jennifer

Berryman

Balladeer

49.50

51.6

1

102.10

8

Shanon

Baker

Beringer

37.50

R

R

R

Open Training Division 1

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Kelli

Temple

Davstarr

28.00

0

0

28.00

1

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Everclear

28.50

0

0

28.50

2

Carol

Kozlowski

Erin’s Shenanigans

25.50

0

4

29.50

3

Michael

Ziebarth

Little Wolfe

30.00

0

0

30.00

4

Gretchen

Schleicher

Eliza Jane

31.00

0

0

31.00

5

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

Esprit D’Cor

31.50

0

0

31.50

6

Lindsay

Pearce

James

32.00

0

0

32.00

7

Maley

Coombs

Potten

33.50

0

0

33.50

8

Kristin

Schmolze

Delgany Flight

30.50

0

3

33.50

9

Anne

Varns

Pleasant Surprise

32.00

0

2

34.00

10

Meika

Decher

Metolius

30.50

6.8

0

37.30

11

Tamara

Todorovic

Funshine Bear

38.00

0.4

0

38.40

12

Phillip

Dutton

Royal Child

35.00

0

4

39.00

13

Bruce

Mandeville

Rockstar

36.00

0

4

40.00

14

Lauren

Ray

Soapy’s Secretary

32.00

0

8

40.00

15

Laura

Gaither

Clover

42.50

0

0

42.50

16

Beth

Wheeler

River Willow

44.00

0

4

48.00

17

Kristina

Linn Wessell

Linster Koenig

34.50

0.8

16

51.30

18

Laura

Bernardi

DiNero Kid

42.50

0

14

56.50

19

Sandra

Andresen

Kovac

44.50

20

0

64.50

20

Raphaele

Reyherme

Leeste de Folie

30.50

0

41

71.50

21

Clarissa

Wilmerding

Jane

50.00

0

27

77.00

22

Lisa B.

Chomko

Copper Paradox

51.00

24

12

87.00

23

Annie

Eldridge

Game Pursuit

36.00

65.2

22

123.20

24

Megan

Pappler

Capious

52.00

104.4

4

160.40

25

Mimi

Combs

Austin

41.00

4.8

E

E

E

Adrienne

Classen

Rafferty’s Rules

34.50

E

E

E

Open Training Division 2

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Holly

Hepp

Clifton Murphy

29.00

0

0

29.00

1

Kerry

Torrey Philhower

My Shamrock Paddy

30.00

0

0

30.00

2

Sarah

Connell

Emma

35.00

0

0

35.00

3

Mary

Cobey

Braveheart the Great

39.00

0

0

39.00

4

David

O’Brien

Fernhill Money Spider

31.00

4.4

4

39.40

5

Charles

Plumb

Rosehill Clover

39.50

0

0

39.50

6

Hans

Gerling

Silver Trophy

35.50

0

4

39.50

7

Megan

Correia-Bittner

Regal Alibi

36.50

0

6

42.50

8

Becky

Holder

Impression

40.00

0

4

44.00

9

Ian

Roberts

Tang

40.50

0

4

44.50

10

Trish

Slotkin

Nikolai

45.00

0

0

45.00

11

Courtney

Cooper

Much More

35.50

0

11

46.50

12

Mary

Livesay

Mister

47.00

0

0

47.00

13

Holly

Van Zyl

Val de Val

26.00

0

24

50.00

14

Robyn

Estep

Miles to Go

40.00

1.6

10

51.60

15

Megan

Pappler

Big Bad Voo Doo Magic

46.50

0

7

53.50

16

Rebecca

Diesinger

Fleurtacious

49.50

0

4

53.50

17

Amanda

Tamminga

Groovin

52.00

0

4

56.00

18

Jim

Wolf

Madam Mop

38.00

20

0

58.00

19

David

Lamey

Auburn Diamond Elle

49.50

4.8

12

66.30

20

Nicole

Kemerling

Fiddlestix

31.00

44.8

4

79.80

21

Sarah

Cousins

Personal Boy

40.00

20

W

W

W

Craig

Thompson

Uptown Girl V

40.00

80

W

W

W

Melissa

Nice

Macarno

30.50

R

R

R

Lafreda

Williams

Low Key

37.00

R

R

R

Amanda

Bader

Samira

41.00

R

R

R

Michael

Cnoop-Koopmans

Windstorm

E

E

E

Open Training Division 3

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Charles

Plumb

Ringwood Deacon

30.00

0

0

30.00

1

John

Williams

Sweepea Dean

30.50

0

0

30.50

2

Kim

Severson

Tsunami

29.50

0

4

33.50

3

Susie

Beale

Pressed for Time

31.50

2.4

0

33.90

4

Megan

Correia-Bittner

Anyway

32.50

0

4

36.50

5

Valerie

Vizcarrondo

Eternaluma

32.00

4

3

39.00

6

Bruce

Mandeville

Clifton Leo

33.50

6.4

0

39.90

7

Margaret

Nash

Brilliant Ridge

40.00

0

0

40.00

8

Catherine

Grimes

Rivendell

37.00

3.2

0

40.20

9

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

Ballingowan Ryder

40.50

0

0

40.50

10

Meilssa

Nice

Molto Bravo

38.00

0

4

42.00

11

Carol

Kozlowski

Utah

38.50

0

4

42.50

12

Nadeem

Noon

Sir Wexford Seascape

39.00

0

4

43.00

13

Laura

Duhamel

Charles In Charge

42.00

0

4

46.00

14

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Freetime

39.50

0

8

47.50

15

Bill

Whitehead

October Road

40.50

0

8

48.50

16

Charlotte

Freeman

Syncopation

48.50

0

0

48.50

17

Sarah

Cousins

Guiness

49.00

0

0

49.00

18

Will

Faudree

Raptor

52.50

0

4

56.50

19

Rebecca

Cole

Chesapeake’s Landing

46.50

62

0

108.50

20

Adrienne

Classen

Clifton Bollinger

40.00

4.4

74

118.40

21

Lillian

Heard

Frederick’s Finest

33.00

107.2

27

167.20

22

Joan

Turner-Burden

Gumby

40.00

22.4

W

W

W

Julia

Wendell

Cavendish

37.00

9.6

W

W

W

David

Sauer

Lily Langtry

37.50

E

E

E

Betsy

Ball

Mandatory Meeting

48.00

R

R

R

Mollie

Zobel

Sunday Surprise

R

R

R

Junior Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Julia

Treat

Benjamin Bunny

32.00

0

4

36.00

1

Sarah

Kuhn

Only My Life

33.50

0

4

37.50

2

Kelsey

Briggs

Uptown Girl III

43.00

0.4

0

43.40

3

Veronique

St. Maurice

Special Device

42.50

0

1

43.50

4

Hannalore

Gerling-Dunsmore

Salsa

44.00

0

0

44.00

5

Erin

Finley

Solleone

44.50

0

0

44.50

6

Gillian

Malejka

Kee to My Heart

37.00

0

8

45.00

7

Ainsley

Gardner

Annie Oakley III

42.50

0

4

46.50

8

Waylon

Roberts

Frosch

39.00

0

15

54.00

9

M. Brittany

Bruder

Twain

32.50

0

23

55.50

10

Christine

Weir

Severn Dandelion

36.50

20

20

76.50

11

Brittany

Strange

Luck of the Draw

38.00

37.6

4

79.60

12

Open Novice Division 1

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Craig

Thompson

Lady Gwenafar

30.00

0

0

30.00

1

Anne V.

Mitchell

Banks and Astor

31.50

0

0

31.50

2

Courtnay S.

Gray

Easy Does It

32.00

0

0

32.00

3

Jan

Thompson

Clementine

32.50

0

0

32.50

4

Adrienne

Iorio-Borden

Beantown Player

34.50

0

0

34.50

5

Craig

Thompson

Sam Hooligan

31.00

0

4

35.00

6

Lesley

Collins

Custom Jewel

36.00

0

0

36.00

7

Heather

Carlson

La Coda Del Gatto

36.00

0

0

36.00

8

Lauren

McCaffrey

Stalking Man

35.50

0

1

36.50

9

Rebecca

DiMaggio

Goldrush Aaron

38.00

0

0

38.00

10

Erin

Barrett

Harrison II

33.00

0

8

41.00

11

Tom

Waters

Fair and Square

37.50

0

4

41.50

12

Tom

Holder

On the Rocks II

41.50

0

0

41.50

13

Tracie

Ezekiel

Vinney Van Go Go

40.50

0

3

43.50

14

Hilary

Fordyce

Here She Comes

46.50

0

0

46.50

15

Gabrielle

Gasparello

Nachtmusik

49.00

20

12

81.00

16

Heather

Allen

Almost Sterling

36.00

0

51

87.00

17

Naomi

Fretz

Charlotte

39.50

62

0

101.50

18

Linda

Tiberia

Nikita

38.00

0

W

W

W

Denis

Glaccum

Wickatonk

40.00

0

W

W

W

Sarah

Hansel

Mischief Boy

51.50

0.8

W

W

W

Courtney

Cooper

Stacey

45.00

W

W

W

Open Novice Division 2

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Robert

Costello

Flyer (a.k.a.Yangtzee)

25.00

0

0

25.00

1

Susie

Beale

Isabella II

26.50

0

0

26.50

2

James

Kane

Gaelic

28.50

0

0

28.50

3

Kristin

Schmolze

Jeter

28.50

0

0

28.50

4

Jennifer

Dougherty

Pete Pickens

27.00

0

4

31.00

5

Katie

Halvosen

Stetson

36.50

0

0

36.50

6

Linden

Wiesman

Amistara

37.50

0

0

37.50

7

Emily

Weber

Music Man II

26.00

0

14

40.00

8

Mirabelle

Dickhart

Make My Day

26.50

0

24

50.50

9

Sarah

Cousins

Nairobi

41.00

0

0

41.00

10

David

O’Brien

Bonavor

47.00

0

4

51.00

11

Holly

Van Zyl

Chasing Rainbows

20.50

20

14

54.50

12

Meika

Decher

Kingfisher II

38.50

20

3

61.50

13

Courtnay S.

Gray

Carisma

42.00

20

4

66.00

14

Jennifer

Bazan

Overtime

36.50

20

24

80.50

15

Heidi

White

Risin’ to the Call

32.50

0

W

W

W

Terry

Kropp

Lindy

34.50

0

W

W

W

Sarah

Hansel

Little Lincoln

43.00

101.6

W

W

W

Marie

Treiber

Twister

37.00

0

W

W

W

Dawn

Jensen

Nicholas VI

29.00

E

E

E

Jenna

Schildmier

Fianna

E

E

E

Open Novice Division 3

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Kristin

Schmolze

Glen Emeril

24.50

0

0

24.50

1

Emily

Beshear

Baileywick

23.50

0

4

27.50

2

Jennifer

Dougherty

Pyewacket

26.00

0

4

30.00

3

Karen

McCollom

Pearl

34.50

0

0

34.50

4

Suda

McNeill

Grey’s Dutchman

34.50

0

0

34.50

5

Phillip

Dutton

Free and Clear

35.00

0

0

35.00

6

Mimi

Combs

Pal-of-Mine

39.50

0

0

39.50

8

Kim

Severson

Joe I Know

36.00

0

0

36.00

9

Dawn

Scholz

Sterling Moss

34.50

0

11

45.50

10

Gillian

King

Hello Newman

41.50

0

4

45.50

11

Elizabeth

Kane

Seamus (Shamus)

46.00

0

0

46.00

12

Linden

Wiesman

Kirk

42.00

0

6

48.00

13

Nancy

Hathaway

Taste the Rainbow

44.00

20

0

64.00

14

Jennifer

Bazan

Litigator

39.50

21.6

3

64.10

15

Charlotte

Merle-Smith

Max II

28.50

20

60

108.50

16

Michael

Wesson

Landwind Lady

52.50

75.6

30

158.10

17

Anne

Hennessey

Benwald

43.00

0

W

W

W

Jessica

Vihon

Cat in the Hat

38.00

20

W

W

W

Sandra

McDonald

Sydney

45.00

68.4

R

R

R

Megan

Howe

Northern Spy

28.50

E

E

E

Junior Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Ashley

McNeely

Painted Shamrock

30.00

0

0

30.00

1

Hillary

Irwin

Shanaki

29.50

2

0

31.50

2

Madigan

Murphy

Courting Tompkins

29.50

0

3

32.50

3

Kelsey

Briggs

Aladdin’s Treasure

40.00

0

0

40.00

4

Jocelyn

Dunn

Morrighan’s Maiden

40.50

0

0

40.50

5

Kathy

Bell

Snowy

32.00

0

9

41.00

6

Miranda

Nelson

Glory Bound

42.00

0

1

43.00

7

Ashley

Bowman

Alacrity

46.50

0

0

46.50

8

Sara Frances

Pressley

Katherine the Great

45.50

2.4

4

51.90

9

Georgia

Gibbes

Callahan

37.00

20

0

57.00

10

Holly

Bleck

Robinson

45.50

10.4

11

66.90

11

Senior Beginner Novice Division 1

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Barbara

Cohen-King

Zeke

31.00

0

0

31.00

1

Kerry

Torrey Philhower

Smokin One

29.00

0

4

33.00

2

Mary Evans

Dixon

Alice Springs

34.00

0

0

34.00

3

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

Taylors Comet

37.50

0

0

37.50

4

Lauren

Clark

Sight Unseen

25.50

38.4

0

63.90

5

Suda

McNeill

Nala

38.00

48.8

0

86.80

6

Amy

Lindgren

Mullacash Paddy

45.00

28

18

91.00

7

George

Lambros, Jr.

Blanca Supernova

43.00

93.6

4

140.60

8

Justine

Tibbles

Miss Greystone

53.00

63.2

28

144.20

9

Amy

Morris

Midsummer Nights Dream III

37.00

0

W

W

W

Denis

Glaccum

Lunar Silence

42.50

18.8

W

W

W

Catherine

Stimpson

Harold’s Legacy

49.00

W

W

W

Senior Beginner Novice Division 2

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Pepper

Oliver-Ford

Brooks

30.00

0

8

38.00

1

Sarah

Morton

Devonshire

34.50

6.8

0

41.30

2

Arleene

Bearak

Once Upon A Time

38.50

5.2

0

43.70

3

Ann

Bazos

Maximus II

42.50

0

4

46.50

4

Louisa

McKown

All Rise

42.00

3.2

2

47.20

5

Clarie

McElveen

Dunkin

49.50

0

0

49.50

6

Peri

Lambros

Mark the Time

32.50

20

1

53.50

7

Helen

Earl

Greystone’s Limerick

41.50

4

42

87.50

8

Mary

Martone

Camiro

39.00

37.2

13

89.20

9

Lauren

McCaffrey

Case Closed

51.50

142.4

10

203.90

10

Denis

Glaccum

Rehobeth

40.50

3.2

W

W

W

Junior Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dressage Score

XC Penalties

SJ Penalties

Final Score

Final Place

Olivia

Kamensky

Just In TIme

45.00

0

0

45.00

1

Rebecca

Mecke

Bohey Rascal

44.50

1.6

0

46.10

2

Sally

Hughes

Stacky

44.50

3.2

0

47.70

3

Katelyn

Foster

Balladeer Flight

45.50

0

4

49.50

4

Kylie

Cahoon

Big Bear’s Lauralea

38.00

14.8

0

52.80

5

Elizabeth

Hart

Center Stage II

49.50

4

1

54.50

6

Sarah

Kamensky

Three Wishes

57.00

0

10

67.00

7