Paradise Farm Horse Trials
Aiken, SC
February 24 - 26, 2006


 

Open Preliminary Division A

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Wallstreet Whisper

Kim Severson

28.1

0

0

0

0

28.1

1

Anything But Ordinary

Lillilan Heard

31.1

0

0

0

0

31.1

2

Double Hierarchy

Beth Wheeler

32.2

0

0

0

0

32.2

3

Car Tanga

Yvonne Lucas

32.6

0

0

0

0

32.6

4

Dalwhinnie

Naomi Fretz

35.6

0

0

0

0

35.6

5

Choo Choo McGoo

Kim Severson

36.7

0

0

0

0

36.7

6

Clifton Gree

August Vettorino

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

7

Fast Quadrant

Sarah Cousins

36.7

0

0

0

2

38.7

8

Red Sky

Jennifer Dougherty

34.4

0

0.4

4

0

38.8

9

Carols B

Julia Steinberg

39.3

0

0

0

0

39.3

10

Money Spider

David O'Brien

35.6

0

0

4

0

39.6

11

Able Sportsfield

Michele Lobsinger

35.6

0

0

4

1

40.6

12

Snap Decision

Elizabeth Ricklefs

40.4

0

0

0

1

41.4

13

Susquehanna Jones

Holly Hepp

38.5

0

0

4

0

42.5

14

Life of Riley

Kristina Collett

41.9

0

0

4

0

45.9

15

Barber's Berber

Christy Price

27.0

20

0

0

0

47.0

16

Robin Hood

Tiffany Foster

45.6

0

0

4

0

49.6

17

Quiet Achiever

Katherine Shafer

42.6

0

0

8

0

50.6

18

Jumbo Jet

Teresa Brookins

34.4

0

13.2

4

1

52.6

19

Regent's Park

Wendy Masemer

40.7

20

0

0

2

62.7

20

Twister

Marie Treiber

35.6

0

7.2

4

17

63.8

21

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

40.7

0

16.4

4

3

64.1

22

Pantalaimon

Lucia Strini

35.6

20

12

0

0

67.6

23

Gris D Moment

Laura Vello

43.3

0

20

4

3

70.3

24

Warrie Hill

Laura VanderVliet

41.9

20

8.8

0

0

70.7

25

Caramelo

Nina Fout

43.7

20

20

4

29

116.7

26

Mt. Colebrook

Jennifer Morse

37.4

E

0

0

0

E

Ariel

Gayle Molander

37.0

R

0

0

0

R

Miles to Go

Robyn Estep

39.3

R

0

0

0

R

 

Open Preliminary Division B

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Garryowen

Georgia Gibbes

24.1

0

0

0

0

24.1

1

Hole in One

Molly Hooper Bull

29.3

0

0

0

0

29.3

2

Sam Hooligan

Craig Thompson

31.9

0

0

0

0

31.9

3

Littonian

Helen Murray

31.9

0

0

0

0

31.9

4

Crabtown

Elizabeth Ricklefs

32.2

0

0

0

0

32.2

5

Scrimshaw

Caroline Fenkel

32.6

0

0

0

0

32.6

6

Ribbo

Pippa Moon

33.7

0

0

0

0

33.7

7

Galileo

Christy Price

33.7

0

0

0

0

33.7

8

Pistolero

Lynn Coates-Holmes

33.7

0

0

0

0

33.7

9

Carakat

Alexandra Curtiss

35.6

0

0

0

0

35.6

10

Smokin' One

Kerry Torrey

35.9

0

0

0

1

36.9

11

Lizzy

Gayle Molander

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

12

Anyway

Megan Correia-Bittner

34.8

0

0

0

3

37.8

13

Cavendish

Julia Wendell

35.9

0

2

0

0

37.9

14

Joule

Sarah Cousins

38.9

0

0

0

0

38.9

15

Hugo Boss

Matt Flynn

36.3

0

2.8

0

0

39.1

16

Tipperary Liadhnan

Kim Severson

33.0

0

0

8

0

41.0

17

Newmarket

Michele Hobson

34.8

0

0

8

0

42.8

18

Turning Point

Jackie Greene

45.6

0

0

0

0

45.6

19

With a Little Luck

Cherie Gaebel

48.5

0

0

0

0

48.5

20

Addis Abba

Lucia Strini

37.8

0

0

4

7

48.8

21

Dakota

Yvonne Lucas

35.6

0

2.8

4

7

49.4

22

Border Lion

Johanna Dufort

50.0

0

0

0

0

50.0

23

Clean as a Whistle

Clarissa Wilmerding

29.6

20

2.4

0

1

53.0

24

Ayvric

Heather Carlson

45.9

20

0

0

0

65.9

26

Rosehill Clover

Charles Plumb

49.3

20

14

4

6

93.3

27

Metolius

Meika Decher

37.0

E

0

0

0

E

J A Fox

Susan Gornall

41.9

20

0

W

0

W

W

 

Preliminary Rider Division

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Twain

Caitlin Silliman

29.6

0

0

0

0

29.6

1

Private Buck

Valerie Vizcarrondo

32.2

0

0

0

0

32.2

2

Clifton Say What

Samantha Titley

32.2

0

0

0

0

32.2

3

Whispered Notion

Dehlia Burdan

40.4

0

0

0

0

40.4

4

Major Reserve

Sheila Grymes

40.0

0

3.6

0

0

43.6

5

Special Device

Veronique St. Maurice

44.4

0

0

0

0

44.4

6

Big Bad Voodoo Magic

Megan Pappler

40.0

0

0

8

1

49.0

7

Vanity Affair

Laura Hilsman

48.5

0

0

0

3

51.5

8

Izabella II

Gillian King

41.5

0

25.2

0

0

66.7

9

Charming Chimes

Lauren McCaffrey

48.5

20

2

4

2

76.5

10

River Man

Ashley Scott

29.3

65

17.6

0

0

111.9

11

Stetson

Katie Halvorsen

63.3

85

6

0

0

154.3

12

Balladeer

Jennifer Berryman

41.9

E

0

0

0

E

Murphy

Samantha Titley

40.0

E

0

0

0

E

AFW Patrick

Jennifer Berryman

41.9

R

0

0

0

R

Fashion Statement

Kelsey Briggs

44.8

R

0

0

0

R

Maestro

Catherine Rochester

45.9

W

0

0

0

WD

 

Open Training Division A

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Daystarr

Kelli McMullen Temple

19.0

0

0

0

0

19.0

1

Springhill's Lyrical

Holly Hepp

24.5

0

0

0

0

24.5

2

Billy

Lisa Starr

29.0

0

0

0

0

29.0

3

Carousels Brass Ring

Susan Gornall

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

4

Fairwoods

Ann Krueger

28.0

0

1.6

4

0

33.6

5

Westerly

Charles Plumb

35.0

0

0

0

0

35.0

6

Copious

Sarah Cousins

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

7

King's Crossing

Matt Flynn

41.0

0

0

0

0

41.0

8

Taste the Rainbow

Nancy Hathaway

35.0

0

0

4

4

43.0

9

Derravaragh Calvin

Kate Fitzgerald

44.5

0

0

0

0

44.5

10

Everclear

Alison Eastman-Lawler

38.5

0

6.8

0

0

45.3

11

Knocandu

Kristina Collett

47.0

0

0

0

0

47.0

12

Ballylaffin Bracken

Kristin Schmolze

25.5

20

6.8

0

0

52.3

13

Killians Red

Robyn Sizemore

48.5

0

0.4

8

0

56.9

14

Con Fuego

Amanda Miller

35.0

0

0

16

6

57.0

15

Gibson on the Rocks

Anne Bounds

37.5

20

9.2

0

0

66.7

16

Beau Regard

Mirabelle Dickhart

35.5

0

6

8

21

70.5

17

Moses II

Sally Lynn Davis

28.0

145

24

8

0

205.0

18

Fitzgerald

Nina Fout

0.0

0

0

0

0

E

Regal Lilly

Hannah Maloney

0.0

0

0

0

0

E

Rodney

Sheila Martin

37.0

0

0

0

0

WD

 

Open Training Division B

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Delgany Flight

Kristin Schmolze

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

1

Kat

Susan Gornall

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

2

Minotaure du Passoir

Stuart Black

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

3

Shamrock Paddy

Nancy Hathaway

34.0

0

0

0

0

34.0

4

Kiwi

Sarah Cousins

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.5

5

Time Alone

Jamie Banner

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

6

Paddy Paparazzi

Brie Murray

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

7

Braveheart the Great

Audrey Bean

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

8

Ladyslipper

Holly Hepp

36.0

0

0

4

0

40.0

9

Whimsical

Madalyn Kirbach

43.5

0

0

0

0

43.5

10

Picasso

Meika Decher

31.0

0

0

8

7

46.0

11

Hooch

Taylor Schape

31.5

0

0

12

4

47.5

12

Pratt & Whitney

Frantz Verhelst

36.0

0

8.8

4

1

49.8

13

Pal-of-Mine

Mimi Combs

40.0

0

10.4

0

0

50.4

14

Flagmount's Liberty

Susie Beale

34.0

20

0

4

0

58.0

15

Better I Do It

Sarah Morton

32.0

0

0

12

20

64.0

16

Quick Jack

Laura VanderVliet

39.5

20

5.6

0

0

65.1

17

Fast James

Carisa Sykes

0.0

0

0

0

0

E

Max IX

Natalie Varcoe-Cocks

0.0

0

0

0

0

E

Gretel's Star

Catherine Rochester

0.0

0

0

0

0

WD

 

Open Training Division C

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Glen Emeril

Kristin Schmolze

23.0

0

0

0

0

23.0

1

Devenir Celegre

Jan Byyny Thompson

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

2

Impress Me

Susan Gornall

35.0

0

0

0

0

35.0

3

EM Wow

Ann Wicander

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.5

4

Beantown Player

Kerry Torrey

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.5

5

Benwald

Holly Hepp

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

6

On the Mark

Carol Kozlowski

38.0

0

0

0

0

38.0

7

Mark Us Through

Sarah Hansel

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

8

Cool Dancer

Jan Byyny Thompson

39.0

0

0

0

0

39.0

9

No Angel

Sarah Lutz

36.0

0

0

4

0

40.0

10

Wild Guess

Tim Murray

41.5

0

0

4

0

45.5

11

Royal Manhattan

Michele Hobson

44.0

0

0

4

0

48.0

12

Mystere du Val

Stuart Black

20.5

20

0

4

8

52.5

13

October Road

Bill Whitehead

35.5

40

0

4

0

79.5

14

Bella Tonya

Jeannette Ford

38.5

60

23.2

16

37

174.7

15

Positively Perfect

Kelli McMullen Temple

16.0

E

0

0

0

E

Kufta

Yvonne Lucas

38.0

0

0

W

0

WD

Away to the Bank

Phyllis Kramer

38.0

W

0

0

0

WD

Mischief Maker

Sally McCreery

38.0

W

0

0

0

WD

 

Junior Open Training Division

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Courting Tompkins

Madigan Murphy

30.5

0

0

0

0

30.5

1

Robinson

Holly Bleck

31.0

0

0

0

0

31.0

2

Major

Danielle Howard

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

3

Wil'Ya Love Me

Courtney Sendak

41.5

0

0

0

0

41.5

4

Innisfree

Kirstie Dillon

42.0

0

0

0

0

42.0

5

Solleone

Erin Finley

44.5

0

0

0

0

44.5

6

Janraffole

Elizabeth Ferber

45.0

0

0

4

0

49.0

7

Tickle Me Teddy

Laura Inez Brockman

46.0

0

0

4

0

50.0

8

Graffiti

Megan Rochford

40.0

20

0.8

0

0

60.8

9

Noodles

Sarah Baker

40.5

40

11.6

12

0

104.1

10

Think Twice

Martha Wunder

39.0

60

22.8

4

0

125.8

11

Thunder Song

Lydia Ferber

34.5

E

0

0

0

E

Wavelength

Ellen Tucker Geddes

43.5

E

0

0

0

E

 

Open Novice Division A

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cavalier One to One

Kelli McMullen Temple

25.5

0

0

0

0

25.5

1

Matanuska

Kiki Osbourne

28.0

0

0

0

0

28.0

2

Stella

Kelsey Eitel

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

3

Best of Times

Lauren O'Brien

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

4

So Just Royal

Sarah Heffron

31.5

0

1.2

0

0

32.7

5

Chief of State

Regina Turner

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

6

Airborne Express

Joy Beaston

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.5

7

Sir Galahad

Sarah Cousins

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

8

Willoughby IV

Susie Beale

32.5

0

0

4

0

36.5

9

Going Platinum

Sarah Davis

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.5

10

Dashing

Tina Brooksbank

30.5

0

0

4

4

38.5

11

Bobcat

Molly McMillen

35.0

0

0

4

0

39.0

12

Crispin

Nat Cousins

40.5

0

5.2

0

0

45.7

13

Otto Rocket

Alison Eastman-Lawler

39.5

0

6.4

0

0

45.9

14

Zeke

Barbara Cohen-King

34.5

0

6.8

8

0

49.3

15

Good For Me

Lela Wulf

31.5

20

2.8

0

0

54.3

16

Hero

Alison Connard

35.0

20

0

0

0

55.0

17

Norman Hamm

Lisa Barr

37.0

20

4

0

0

61.0

18

Case Closed

Lauren McCaffrey

47.5

0

5.6

4

11

68.1

19

Aladdin's Treasure

Kelsey Briggs

31.5

0

0

E

0

E

Dark Venture

Meika Decher

35.5

E

0

0

0

E

Good News

Megan Howe

44.5

40

23.2

E

0

E

Monkey Magic

Laura VanderVliet

44.5

E

E

Quiet Council

Tim Murray

40.0

20

0

W

WD

 

Open Novice Division B

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sir Walter

Kelli McMullen Temple

24.0

0

0

0

0

24.0

1

Spectacular Day

Alle Broadwell

29.0

0

0

0

0

29.0

2

A Gentle Ben

Jodi Hemry

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

3

Velocity Girl

Hilary Fordyce

25.5

0

0

4

0

29.5

4

Samson

Meri Hyoky

28.5

0

0

4

0

32.5

5

Corona

Lucia Strini

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.5

6

Hufflepuff

Gwendolyn Dean

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

7

Freetime

Alison Bensinger

28.5

0

0

8

0

36.5

8

Belgar

Kiki Osbourne

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

9

Tank

Katherine Hartley

38.0

0

0

0

0

38.0

10

Clementine

Natalie Varcoe-Cocks

35.5

0

0

4

0

39.5

11

Grafin Geia

Lauren McCaffrey

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

12

Grace Under Pressure

Robyn Estep

38.0

0

0

4

0

42.0

13

Right Said Fred

Nicole Thomas

42.5

0

0

0

0

42.5

14

Ripley's Believe It or Not

Stephanie Main

46.5

0

0

0

0

46.5

15

Iris Meadows

Lynn Coates-Holmes

37.0

20

2.8

0

0

59.8

16

Glory Days

Mark Combs

32.0

20

7.6

4

4

67.6

17

To Be Announced II

Seema Sonnad

53.5

0

16.4

0

0

69.9

18

Balboa

Sarah Hansel

40.0

20

8.4

4

0

72.4

19

Patriot Leader

Megan Sisua

50.0

20

24.4

0

0

94.4

20

Bailey Sweet

Olivia Movafaghi

43.5

60

15.2

0

0

118.7

21

The Admiral's Gem

Sallie Perry

32.5

60

40.8

12

31

176.3

22

Deerfields Raider

Kim Davies

36.5

E

0

0

0

E

Digging for Gold

Cathy Milligan

39.5

0

0

W

0

WD

 

Open Novice Division C

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Fast Press

Kiki Osbourne

23.5

0

0

8

0

31.5

1

Lark's Justin

Cherie Gaebel

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

2

Our Boy Zach

Tina Brooksbank

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

3

Blue Gray Dynamic

Sharon Beckwith

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

4

Money

Samantha Titley

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

5

Mojito

Kristin Schmolze

35.5

0

0

4

0

39.5

6

Top of the World

Nicole Thomas

33.0

0

8.4

0

0

41.4

7

Phoebe

Yvonne Hansman

42.0

0

0

0

0

42.0

8

Northern Run

Jennifer Simmons

42.0

0

0

0

0

42.0

9

Maximus VIII

Heather Carlson

38.0

0

0

4

0

42.0

10

Custom Jewell

Lesley Collins

43.5

0

0

0

0

43.5

11

Pearl

Karen McCollom

40.5

0

0

4

0

44.5

12

VSOP

Craig Thompson

35.5

0

0

12

0

47.5

13

Dixie Myra

Aaron Beltran-Davies

49.0

0

0

0

0

49.0

14

Homer's Ghost

Lena Simonson-Berge

47.0

0

4

0

0

51.0

15

Rebel's Last Yell

Clarissa Wilmerding

27.5

20

0

4

0

51.5

16

Jackpot

John Kelsey

47.5

0

8

0

0

55.5

17

Soul Decision

Sandra McDonald

45.0

0

14.8

0

0

59.8

18

Guinness

Jeff Meyers

47.5

0

7.6

4

2

61.1

19

Suave Rhapsody

Julia Wendell

44.0

0

33.8

4

0

70.8

20

Cotton Gin

Joan Turner-Burden

44.0

20

9.2

4

0

77.2

21

Hidden Promise

Nina Fout

44.0

0

18

4

18

84.0

22

Newport

Jennifer Bazan

34.0

E

E

Highland's Cu Chliann

Jessica Moore

36.0

E

E

All Rise

Louisa McKown

30.5

W

WD

 

Open Begininer Novice Division A

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lily X

Helen Dellacroce

30.5

0

0

0

0

30.5

1

Match Point

Jennifer Simmons

32.1

0

0.8

0

0

32.9

2

Oreo

Carol Kozlowski

33.1

0

0.8

0

0

33.9

3

Fantasy of Mine

Judy Bull

34.2

0

0

0

0

34.2

4

Sarah Plain and Tall

Robert Price

35.3

0

0

4

0

39.3

5

Heart of Worship

Donna Zimmer

44.7

0

0

0

0

44.7

6

Sneak Preview

Jennifer Hodgson-Kozel

42.6

0

0

4

0

46.6

7

Rocky

Samantha Titley

51.1

0

0

0

0

51.1

8

Solo Flight

Audrey Wiggins

43.7

0

8.4

0

0

52.1

9

Warrenton

Sarah Berhalter

43.2

20

0

4

0

67.2

10

WhenTheSunGoesDown

Catherine Meyers

37.4

0

32.8

0

0

70.2

11

Gypsy Sunburst

Beth Huddleston

35.3

20

19.6

0

0

74.9

12

Rio de Janeiro

Jillian Enos

45.3

105

0.8

0

0

151.1

14

Brandenburg Gate

Johanna Dufort

51.6

60

14.4

E

E

Calypso

Ellen Lynch

26.3

0

0.8

E

E

Fort Monmouth

Lisa Glenn

44.2

R

R

Royal Ricochet

Deborah Stanitski

34.2

R

R

Ziperion (Zippy)

Nancy JoAnn Malone

38.4

60

21.6

W

0

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice Division B

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bold Cherokee Ruler

Madeline Conley

37.9

0

0

0

0

37.9

1

Wild Cruiser

Allison Minsk

35.3

0

0

4

0

39.3

2

Nate

Sheila Martin

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

3

Ballingowan Ryder

Anne Dearborn

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

4

Mr. Hendricks

Jodi Hemry

40.0

0

0

4

0

44.0

5

Argentius

Nancy Thrasher

39.5

0

1.2

4

0

44.7

6

Glen Divot

Samantha Titley

45.8

0

0

0

0

45.8

7

Fair Play

Jennifer Bazan

42.6

0

4.8

0

0

47.4

8

The Magician

Jennifer Simmons

41.6

0

7.6

0

0

49.2

9

Smashing Pride

Valerie Vizcarrondo

44.2

0

0

8

0

52.2

10

Grossman

Sarah Morton

35.8

20

5.2

0

0

61.0

11

Mahogany Rush

Taylor Miller

45.3

20

0

0

0

65.3

12

Active Andy (Andy)

Oliver King

40.0

20

3.2

4

0

67.2

13

Allicat

Nina Holm

36.3

0

28.4

8

0

72.7

14

Birkenstock

Abby Rolston

44.7

0

3.2

12

19

78.9

15

Rainshadow

Mimi Combs

33.2

60

28

E

E

Lady Galadriel

Sarah Berhalter

42.1

W

WD