Paradise Farm Horse Trials
Aiken, SC (Area III)
February 20 - 22, 2009

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Alice Joy

Destination Unknown

34.4

5

0

0.0

34.4

2

0

0

34.4

1

Ryann Quigley

Resolute

30.7

2

0

5.2

35.9

3

0

0

35.9

2

Courtney Sendak

Wil'Ya Love Me

37.4

7

0

0.0

37.4

5

0

0

37.4

4

Larissa Barilar

Tonka Toyz

36.7

6

0

0.0

36.7

4

0

0

36.7

3

Charlotte Collis

Samson VIII

33.7

4

0

0.0

33.7

1

4

0

37.7

5

Arielle Ostrov

Sea Maiden

56.7

13

0

14.0

70.7

6

0

0

70.7

6

Amy Giordano

Mystical Heir

38.9

8

20

16.0

74.9

7

0

0

74.9

7

Nina Ligon

Chai Thai

25.6

1

40

16.4

82.0

10

4

0

86.0

9

Sam Elsenaar

Armon

32.2

3

0

47.6

79.8

9

4

2

85.8

8

Bridgette Kuchta

Confetti

47.8

11

20

21.6

89.4

12

4

8

101.4

10

Sam Elsenaar

Picasso

50.0

12

0

35.6

85.6

11

8

43

136.6

11

Arielle Ostrov

Hole in One

46.7

10

0

31.2

77.9

8

E

E

E

E

Kaitlin Spurlock

Baseline

41.1

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sharon White

Rafferty's Rules

29.6

1

0

1.2

30.8

1

0

0

30.8

1

Ryan Wood

Railroad Man Jim

31.1

3

0

1.6

32.7

2

0

0

32.7

2

Kristen Bond

Are You Ready

30.4

2

0

6.4

36.8

4

0

0

36.8

3

Sharon White

Fortunate Son

31.9

4

0

3.6

35.5

3

4

0

39.5

4

Sarah Connell

Wickatunk

40.4

16

0

0.0

40.4

5

4

0

44.4

5

Danica Moore

Utah B

35.9

10

0

4.8

40.7

6-T

4

0

44.7

6

Nikki Smith

Suzie Q

34.8

8

0

6.0

40.8

8

4

0

44.8

7

Colin Fraser

Monster Mike

40.7

17-T

0

1.2

41.9

9

4

0

45.9

8

Catherine Rochester

Gretel's Star

38.2

12

0

5.2

43.4

12

4

0

47.4

9

August Vettorino

Clifton Gree

40.7

17-T

0

0.0

40.7

6-T

8

0

48.7

10

Jennifer Bazan

It's Otto

33.3

5

0

9.6

42.9

11

8

0

50.9

11

Laura Vello

Winning Facts

39.6

14

0

2.4

42.0

10

12

0

54.0

12

Dornin Anne North

Mitford

40.0

15

0

7.2

47.2

13

8

0

55.2

14

Mia Petersen

Irish Envy

38.5

13

0

12.0

50.5

15

4

0

54.5

13

Kerry Bosman

Mango Bay

44.1

19

0

5.2

49.3

14

12

0

61.3

15

Matthew Eliott

Thomaston

37.8

11

20

31.2

89.0

16

0

0

89.0

16

Colleen Loach

Passe Par Tout

34.1

7

40

25.6

99.7

17

4

0

103.7

17

Dawn Kittel

K. du Manoir

35.2

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Susan Beebee

Strike Point

33.7

6

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Christy Price

Barber's Berber

24.4

1

0

2.4

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

Boyd Martin

Picante

32.2

5

0

0.0

32.2

2

4

0

36.2

2

Doug Payne

Cordonelli

29.6

2

0

6.8

36.4

4

0

0

36.4

3

Doug Payne

Running Order

37.4

13

0

0.0

37.4

6

0

0

37.4

5

Ryan Wood

Snap Decision

33.0

6

0

0.0

33.0

3

4

0

37.0

4

Holly Payne

Fruition's First

40.7

15-T

0

0.0

40.7

7

0

0

40.7

6

Kristen Bond

Speak Of The Devil

31.1

3

0

5.6

36.7

5

4

0

40.7

7

Shanon Baker

Johnny Be Good

40.7

15-T

0

0.8

41.5

8

4

0

45.5

8

Teresa Brookins

Negrito

35.9

11

0

7.2

43.1

9

4

0

47.1

11

Carol Kozlowski

Mr. Snuffleuffagus

34.4

7-T

0

12.4

46.8

12

0

0

46.8

10

Katharine Byron

Welton Limerick

31.5

4

0

15.2

46.7

11

0

0

46.7

9

Kelli Temple

Sandpiper

36.7

12

0

6.8

43.5

10

4

0

47.5

12

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Trick

35.6

9-T

0

18.0

53.6

14

0

0

53.6

13

Dawn Kittel

Clifton Rookie

41.9

17

0

8.4

50.3

13

12

0

62.3

14

Sharon White

Fernhill Flag

34.4

7-T

20

26.4

80.8

15

0

0

80.8

15

Sandra McDonald

The Fugitive

35.6

9-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Laura VanderVliet

Quick Jack

44.4

18

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jennifer Bazan

Kiwi

40.4

14

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Jr Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Gabby Dickerson

Folie A Deux

27.0

1

0

0.0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

Arden Wildasin

All the Buzz

28.5

2

0

0.0

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

2

Annelise Gress

Toro Toro Taxi

33.0

3-T

0

0.0

33.0

3-T

0

0

33.0

3

Brittany Bridges

Derrymor

33.0

3-T

0

0.0

33.0

3-T

0

0

33.0

4

Lucy Drinkwater

Garryowen

34.5

5

0

0.0

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

5

Katie Harrell

Greenwood

35.0

6

0

0.0

35.0

6

0

0

35.0

6

Shannon Quigley

Tucker XIV

37.0

8

0

0.0

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

8

Katherine Hartley

Shining Star

36.5

7

0

0.0

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

7

Lucy McDonald

Dynamite II

41.0

9-T

0

0.0

41.0

9

0

0

41.0

9

Ryann Quigley

Shabuyah

43.0

11

0

0.0

43.0

10

0

0

43.0

10

Julia Ennis

Findhorn

41.0

9-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Marissa Ashton

SS Bank

47.0

12

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Reddy Fox

27.5

2-T

0

0.0

27.5

1-T

0

0

27.5

1

Julie Richards

Ray

27.5

2-T

0

0.0

27.5

1-T

0

0

27.5

2

Kadi Eykamp

Megan

34.0

7

0

0.0

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

3

Courtney Sendak

Paint It Black

31.0

5-T

0

0.0

31.0

3

4

0

35.0

5

Emily Corbett

Fox in Sox

34.5

8-T

0

0.0

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

4

Katelin Halvorsen

Derby Moon

35.5

10

0

0.0

35.5

6

0

0

35.5

6

Danielle Mauro

Saint James Gate Dublin

36.5

11

0

0.0

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

7

Boyd Martin

This Is Houston

37.5

13-T

0

0.0

37.5

9-T

0

0

37.5

8

Courtney Cooper

Mooney Time

42.0

17

0

0.0

42.0

13

0

0

42.0

11

Catherine Rochester

Tukan Tango

41.5

16

0

0.0

41.5

12

0

0

41.5

9

Cody Armstrong

Yes Can Do

37.5

13-T

0

0.0

37.5

9-T

4

0

41.5

10

Jennifer Simmons

Jump for Joy

44.5

19-T

0

0.0

44.5

14-T

0

0

44.5

12

Maggie Sharp

F.I.S. Almighty Bruce

39.0

15

0

0.0

39.0

11

8

0

47.0

13

Kiki Osbourne

Taquito

44.5

19-T

0

0.0

44.5

14-T

4

0

48.5

14

Hazel Hannon

Tyson

44.0

18

0

1.6

45.6

16

4

0

49.6

15

Colleen Loach

Liberal Spirit

34.5

8-T

20

0.0

54.5

18

0

0

54.5

16

Kelli Temple

Big Skye

28.0

4

20

18.8

66.8

19

0

0

66.8

17

Molly Hooper Bull

Carousel's Killian

31.0

5-T

20

0.0

51.0

17

E

E

E

E

Alexandra Curtiss

Checkout the Charmer

37.0

12

0

0.0

37.0

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

Carly Rodgers

Reveille

25.0

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Boyd Martin

Vidalia

20.0

1

0

0.0

20.0

1

0

0

20.0

1

Courtney Olmstead

Boxing Day

26.5

2-T

0

0.0

26.5

2-T

0

0

26.5

2

Sallie Perry

The Admiral's Gem

27.0

4

0

0.0

27.0

4

0

0

27.0

3

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Catch Me

29.5

6-T

0

0.0

29.5

5-T

0

0

29.5

4

Craig Thompson

Fernhill Ever Ready

30.0

8

0

0.0

30.0

7

0

0

30.0

6

Allison Springer

Gold Dust Moon

29.5

6-T

0

0.0

29.5

5-T

0

0

29.5

5

Julia Steinberg

Monica Lewinsky W

26.5

2-T

0

0.0

26.5

2-T

4

0

30.5

7

Maggie Sharp

2 O C

34.0

10-T

0

0.0

34.0

8-T

0

0

34.0

8

Sarah Connell

Stonewall Winters

34.0

10-T

0

0.0

34.0

8-T

0

0

34.0

9

Courtney Cooper

Kiltealyman

35.5

12-T

0

0.0

35.5

10-T

4

0

39.5

10

Martha Lambert

Honour Mission

35.5

12-T

0

0.0

35.5

10-T

4

0

39.5

11

Matthew Eliott

Midas

40.5

18

0

0.0

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

12

Sally Fuller

Silversmith

42.5

19

0

0.0

42.5

15

0

0

42.5

13

Susie Beale

Dash Go Bragh

39.0

17

0

0.0

39.0

13

4

0

43.0

14

Kelli Temple

Cyrano

28.0

5

20

0.0

48.0

16-T

0

0

48.0

15

Barrett Diehl

Lioness

35.5

12-T

0

0.0

35.5

10-T

8

5

48.5

16

Tamara Todorovic

Kali

48.0

20

0

0.0

48.0

16-T

4

0

52.0

17

Lei Cluff-Ryan

Lyra Jean Ryan

36.5

15

20

0.0

56.5

18

0

0

56.5

18

Arielle Ostrov

Celeste Foster

37.0

16

80

11.6

128.6

19

4

0

132.6

19

Rebecca Howard

Ping Pong

32.0

9

0

0.0

32.0

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sharon White

Russian Roulette II

25.0

1-T

0

0.0

25.0

1-T

0

0

25.0

1

Matt Flynn

Weatherly

25.0

1-T

0

0.0

25.0

1-T

0

0

25.0

2

Kelli Temple

Vancover

25.5

3

0

0.0

25.5

3

0

0

25.5

3

Mara Dean

True Blue

27.5

4

0

0.0

27.5

4

0

0

27.5

4

Allison Springer

Mozart

31.0

5

0

0.0

31.0

5

0

0

31.0

5

Megan Schulz

Last Say

35.0

7

0

0.0

35.0

6

0

0

35.0

6

Hallie Glennie

Macinaw

34.5

6

0

1.2

35.7

7

0

0

35.7

7

Sarah Connell

Solid Simon

37.0

8

0

0.0

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

8

Julia Wendell

Charlie Moloney

37.5

9

0

0.0

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

9

Courtney Cooper

Eyore

39.0

11

0

0.0

39.0

10

0

0

39.0

10

Juliana Hutchings

Older and Wiser

39.5

12-T

0

0.0

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

11

Jeannette Ford

Last Train Home

41.0

14

0

0.0

41.0

12

0

0

41.0

12

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Cosmo

42.5

15-T

0

0.0

42.5

13

0

0

42.5

13

Olivia Movafaghi

Tacaro

43.5

17-T

0

0.0

43.5

14-T

0

0

43.5

14

Bonnie Mosser

White Out

44.5

19

0

0.0

44.5

16

0

0

44.5

15

Maggie Sharp

Untwist

45.5

20

0

0.0

45.5

17

0

0

45.5

16

Courtney Olmstead

Call Mom

43.5

17-T

0

0.0

43.5

14-T

4

0

47.5

17

Colleen Loach

Allercombe Surprise

42.5

15-T

0

7.2

49.7

18

0

0

49.7

18

Jay Hambly

Desperado

39.5

12-T

60

28.0

127.5

19

WD

WD

WD

WD

Alexandra Curtiss

Sunshine Stalker

38.5

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Beth Wheeler

Uncle Fred

28.5

3

0

0.0

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

1

Emilija Anderson

Hero III

30.0

4-T

0

0.0

30.0

3-T

0

0

30.0

3

Jessica Blum

Castle Rock

30.0

4-T

0

0.0

30.0

3-T

0

0

30.0

4

Erin Miller

The Tempest

25.5

1

0

0.0

25.5

1

4

0

29.5

2

Emily Rose Evans

Read All Over

31.0

6

0

0.0

31.0

5

0

0

31.0

5

Danielle Howard

Major

32.5

7

0

0.0

32.5

6

0

0

32.5

6

Olivia Todaro

Cosmic Girl

37.0

9

0

0.0

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

7

Christy Mackaness

Kingpin

38.0

10

0

0.0

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

8

Sally McCreery

Mischief Maker

41.5

11-T

0

0.0

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

9

Alex Felsenstein

Double Exposure

43.5

15

0

0.0

43.5

13

0

0

43.5

10

Lei Cluff-Ryan

Blue Horse

42.5

13

0

0.0

42.5

11

4

0

46.5

11

Mary Clare

Eragon

26.5

2

20

0.0

46.5

14

0

0

46.5

12

Elisabeth Parent

Surprise Party

49.5

17

0

0.0

49.5

15

0

0

49.5

13

Jeff Meyers

Guinness

43.0

14

0

0.0

43.0

12

4

6

53.0

14

Alexandra Horn

Clover Express

47.5

16

20

0.0

67.5

16

0

0

67.5

15

Ellie Brown

Duncullen

34.5

8

0

0.0

34.5

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jessica Meckes

Karma's Shadow

41.5

11-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Jr. Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Abby Rolston

Tank

34.5

3-T

0

0.0

34.5

1

0

0

34.5

1

Haley Bowman

Black Swan

37.5

6

0

0.0

37.5

2

0

0

37.5

2

Julia Whirley

Elite Valentine Cruise

40.0

9

0

0.0

40.0

3

0

1

41.0

3

Meghan Smith

Von Oben

42.5

10

0

0.0

42.5

4

0

0

42.5

4

Brendan Quinn

Balboa

34.5

3-T

20

0.0

54.5

6

0

0

54.5

5

Jane Enos

Rio De Janeiro

50.5

11

0

0.0

50.5

5

4

0

54.5

6

Haley Tucker

My Friend Flicka

36.0

5

20

1.6

57.6

7

0

2

59.6

7

Christina Kearse

Wet Paint

39.0

8

40

0.0

79.0

8

0

1

80.0

8

Jillian Enos

Amadeo

38.0

7

80

10.8

128.8

9

8

14

150.8

9

MacKenzie Williams

Bob Dew

31.5

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Erin Murphy

Chocolat II

32.5

2

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jasmine Wallace

On April's Dawn

34.0

1-T

0

0.0

34.0

1-T

0

0

34.0

1

Catherine Meyers

Fedex

34.0

1-T

0

0.0

34.0

1-T

0

0

34.0

2

Kristina Southern

Argento

35.0

4

0

0.0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

Rebecca von Schweinitz

Bombay Sapphire II

36.0

5-T

0

0.0

36.0

4-T

0

0

36.0

4

Jessica Miller

Kosmos

36.0

5-T

0

0.0

36.0

4-T

0

1

37.0

5

Caroline Mulstay

Stolen Goods

37.5

9-T

0

0.0

37.5

6-T

0

0

37.5

6

Cheryl Sackler

Instant Appeal

37.5

9-T

0

0.0

37.5

6-T

0

0

37.5

7

Bennett Camp-Crowder

Bailey

38.5

11

0

0.0

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

8

Michelle Wollmershauser

Harley Man

41.0

12

0

0.0

41.0

9

0

0

41.0

9

Victoria Palmieri

Bang the Drum

44.0

13

0

0.0

44.0

10

0

0

44.0

10

Nicole Zardus

X-Calibur

34.5

3

20

0.0

54.5

11

0

0

54.5

11

Mary Ellen Davis

Carlie

37.0

7-T

20

0.0

57.0

12

0

0

57.0

12

Hunter Barto

Talk Of The Town

37.0

7-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Laurie Gilchrist

Rain Delay

24.0

1

0

0.0

24.0

1

4

0

28.0

1

Cynthia Holbrook

El's Tales

30.5

2

0

0.0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

Lelee Brandt

Malarkey

33.0

3

0

0.0

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

3

Thomas Cadier

Only To You

36.0

5

0

0.0

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

4

Lesley Collins

Springcroft Tia Maria

37.0

6

0

0.0

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

5

D. C. McBroom

Twain

39.0

7

0

0.0

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

6

Shirl Tronoski

Weld Lock

40.5

8

0

0.0

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

7

Tracy Tucker

Pali

42.5

10

0

0.0

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

8

Cheryl Sackler

Princely Fashion

43.0

11-T

0

0.0

43.0

10-T

0

0

43.0

9

Ian McDonald

Soul Decision

43.0

11-T

0

0.0

43.0

10-T

0

3

46.0

10

Louisa McKown

All Rise

41.5

9

0

0.0

41.5

8

0

5

46.5

11

Helen Dellacroce

Smoke

35.0

4

20

0.0

55.0

14

0

0

55.0

12

Risa Moon

Rock Star

45.5

13

0

2.8

48.3

12

E

E

E

E

Jennifer Laros

Chouteau

48.5

14

0

0.0

48.5

13

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kerry Torrey

Wellfleet

20.0

2

0

0.0

20.0

2

0

0

20.0

1

Mara Dean

Watch Out

19.0

1

0

0.0

19.0

1

0

2

21.0

2

Kevin Keane

Freedom's Flower

22.5

3

0

0.0

22.5

3

0

0

22.5

3

Sally Cousins

Temptation

25.5

4-T

0

0.0

25.5

4-T

0

0

25.5

4

Arielle Podlejski

Seamus

26.0

6

0

0.0

26.0

6

0

0

26.0

5

Amanda Silver

Carakat

27.0

8

0

0.0

27.0

8

0

0

27.0

6

Craig Thompson

Elite Sterntaler

28.0

9

0

0.0

28.0

9

0

0

28.0

7

Jennifer Brannigan

Young Man

25.5

4-T

0

0.0

25.5

4-T

4

0

29.5

8

Christy Price

Victor

26.5

7

0

0.0

26.5

7

4

0

30.5

9

Lauren Lambert

Dancin Dennis

34.5

11

0

0.0

34.5

10

0

0

34.5

10

Jodi Hemry

Harbor Night

37.5

15-T

0

0.0

37.5

14-T

0

0

37.5

11

Corinne Ashton

Perfect Lad

37.5

15-T

0

0.0

37.5

14-T

0

0

37.5

12

Laura Vello

Kaiko Jana

35.5

12

0

0.0

35.5

11

0

2

37.5

13

Emily Merrill

Diggin' on Doug

39.0

17

0

1.6

40.6

16

0

0

40.6

14

Courtney Cooper

Chaucer

42.0

18

0

0.0

42.0

17

0

0

42.0

15

Susan Southard

Civil Liberty

36.0

13

0

0.0

36.0

12

4

10

50.0

16

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Royal Z

37.0

14

0

0.0

37.0

13

4

10

51.0

17

Maggie Sharp

Terryberry

42.5

19

40

0.0

82.5

18

0

0

82.5

18

Sarah Connell

Solomon

31.5

10

60

0.0

91.5

19

4

0

95.5

19

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kelsey Hoiness

Quite the Gentleman

29.5

4

0

0.0

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

1

Carolyn Cadier

Ginnetts Manricko

30.5

5-T

0

0.0

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

2

Laurie Gilchrist

Moonstruck

28.0

1-T

0

0.0

28.0

1-T

0

3

31.0

3

Dornin Anne North

Road to the Classics

31.5

7

0

0.0

31.5

5

0

0

31.5

4

Matt Flynn

Stay Tuned

28.0

1-T

0

0.0

28.0

1-T

4

0

32.0

5

Holly Payne

High Stakes

34.0

10

0

0.0

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

6

Jennifer Brannigan

With Enthusiasm

34.5

11-T

0

0.0

34.5

9-T

0

0

34.5

7

Courtney Cooper

Blonde Ambition

34.5

11-T

0

0.0

34.5

9-T

0

0

34.5

8

Danica Moore

Divisional Champ

34.5

11-T

0

0.0

34.5

9-T

0

0

34.5

9

Sandra McDonald

Patrick

33.5

9

0

0.0

33.5

7

0

1

34.5

10

Molly Hooper Bull

Andiamo VI

32.5

8

0

0.0

32.5

6

4

0

36.5

11

Ronan Moloney

Northing But Blarney

39.0

20

0

0.0

39.0

16

0

0

39.0

12

Melissa Campbell

Cailin's Clover

35.5

14-T

0

0.0

35.5

12

4

0

39.5

13

Kristin Schmolze

Cornerstone Striker

37.0

17-T

0

0.0

37.0

13-T

0

3

40.0

14

Sarah Morton

Neiman

37.0

17-T

0

0.0

37.0

13-T

0

4

41.0

15

Dana Cooke

Santino

38.0

19

0

0.0

38.0

15

4

0

42.0

17

Erin Freedman

Mighty Midget

41.5

22

0

0.0

41.5

17

0

0

41.5

16

Colby Balazs

Hard Alee

29.0

3

20

0.0

49.0

18

0

0

49.0

18

Corinne Ashton

Rube

35.5

14-T

20

0.0

55.5

19

0

2

57.5

19

Kristin Schlachter

Calippus

39.5

21

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Courtney Olmstead

Beat the Retreat

30.5

5-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Amanda Silver

With a Rush

36.5

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kevin Keane

Eclipse

26.0

2

0

0.0

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Maximus V

30.0

4

0

0.0

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

Elizabeth H. Williams

Smartie Blue

29.5

3

0

0.0

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

Philippa Hambly

Joey

31.5

5-T

0

0.0

31.5

4-T

0

0

31.5

4

Annika Lipsky

Rigonda

33.0

8-T

0

0.0

33.0

7

0

0

33.0

5

Jill Mooney

Crosswhite

34.0

10-T

0

0.0

34.0

8-T

0

0

34.0

6

Jennifer Brannigan

Forgotten Emblem

33.0

8-T

0

1.2

34.2

10

0

0

34.2

7

Caitlin Holden

Impressive Stuff

35.5

12

0

0.0

35.5

11

0

0

35.5

8

Rebecca Howard

Ice Nine

37.0

14-T

0

0.0

37.0

12-T

0

0

37.0

10

Allison Springer

Ebony

37.0

14-T

0

0.0

37.0

12-T

0

0

37.0

11

Susan Beebee

Uptown Higgins

32.5

7

0

0.0

32.5

6

4

0

36.5

9

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Scottish Rose

31.5

5-T

0

0.0

31.5

4-T

0

6

37.5

12

Julia Steinberg

McLovin

40.0

16

0

0.0

40.0

14

0

0

40.0

13

Tara Ziegler

Babu's Flying Finish

40.5

17-T

0

0.0

40.5

15-T

0

1

41.5

14

August Vettorino

Gran Banks

40.5

17-T

0

0.0

40.5

15-T

4

0

44.5

15

Kristin Schlachter

Sambuca

40.5

17-T

0

0.0

40.5

15-T

8

0

48.5

16

Courtney Cooper

Mr. Parks

34.0

10-T

0

0.0

34.0

8-T

8

11

53.0

17

Kelli Temple

Etoile

24.0

1

20

5.2

49.2

19

8

3

60.2

18

Laura VanderVliet

Adam

43.5

21

20

0.0

63.5

21

0

1

64.5

19

Heather Carlson

Maximus VIII

36.0

13

20

0.0

56.0

20

R

R

R

R

Lucy Cheney

Bouncer

42.5

20

0

0.0

42.5

18

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Jr. Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Megan Anderson

On The Town

35.8

3-T

0

0.0

35.8

1-T

0

0

35.8

1

Leila Miles

Ghost Buster

41.1

6

0

0.0

41.1

3

0

3

44.1

2

Hannah Raymond

Jewels of the Trade

34.2

1

0

10.8

45.0

5

4

0

49.0

3

Brittania Kovacs

Dashel

48.4

10

0

0.0

48.4

6

4

0

52.4

4

Shannon Quigley

Don't Be Alarmed

50.0

11

0

10.4

60.4

7

4

7

71.4

5

Gelsey Lee

Smith's Crossing

46.3

9

0

23.2

69.5

8

4

9

82.5

6

Suzie McGlinchey

Future Glamour Girl

40.0

5

40

0.8

80.8

9

4

4

88.8

7

Margaret Ashman

Molly Brown

43.7

8

0

0.0

43.7

4

E

E

E

E

Julia Whirley

Elite Laugallen

35.8

3-T

0

0.0

35.8

1-T

E

E

E

E

Rebecca Waite

Dancin'

41.6

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brooke Riesberg

SI The Duke

34.7

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kim Severson

Tiger Lily

24.2

1

0

0.0

24.2

1

0

0

24.2

1

Molly Rosin

The Red Baron

27.9

4-T

0

0.0

27.9

3

0

0

27.9

2

Julia Wendell

Sugar Bush

30.5

7

0

0.0

30.5

5

0

0

30.5

3

Doug Payne

Reginald McDougal

26.8

2

0

0.0

26.8

2

4

0

30.8

4

Doug Payne

Crown Talisman

31.6

9

0

0.0

31.6

7

0

0

31.6

5

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Uprising

31.1

8

0

0.0

31.1

6

0

3

34.1

7

Amy H. Boyle

Rowdy But Nice

30.0

6

0

0.0

30.0

4

0

4

34.0

6

Jeannette Ford

Emily Bug

37.4

14

0

0.0

37.4

10

0

0

37.4

8

Laura Vello

Smooth Sedona

38.4

15

0

0.0

38.4

12

0

1

39.4

10

Dianne Lemmon

Conference Call

35.8

12

0

0.0

35.8

9

0

3

38.8

9

Hazel Hannon

Gianetta

42.1

16

0

1.2

43.3

13

0

0

43.3

12

Sally Cousins

Penisula

36.3

13

0

1.6

37.9

11

0

5

42.9

11

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Pint O' Guinness

35.3

11

0

0.0

35.3

8

4

21

60.3

13

Kiki Osbourne

Duncastle

27.9

4-T

0

45.2

73.1

14

0

0

73.1

14

Elizabeth Williams

Secret Strength

33.7

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Martha Lambert

Mr. Incredible II

27.4

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Heather Carlson

Travis

28.4

1

0

0.0

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

Lauren Bigelow

Katmandhu

29.0

2

0

0.0

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

Cody Armstrong

Two Steppin

32.6

4

0

0.0

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

3

Jessica Iorio

Linwin

34.2

5

0

0.0

34.2

5

0

0

34.2

4

Jyl LaVera

Kentucky Karma

35.3

6

0

0.0

35.3

6

0

0

35.3

6

Hazel Hannon

Shea

30.5

3

0

0.0

30.5

3

4

0

34.5

5

Caroline Elgin

Amazing (Mazie)

36.8

8

0

0.0

36.8

8

0

0

36.8

7

Alison Eastman-Lawler

High Top

35.8

7

0

0.0

35.8

7

0

5

40.8

8

Doug Payne

Shining North Star

42.1

11

0

0.0

42.1

10

0

0

42.1

9

Sarah Coble

Scusami

38.4

9

0

0.0

38.4

9

8

0

46.4

10

Jane Day

Little Debbie

46.3

12-T

0

0.0

46.3

11

0

3

49.3

11

Shelley Heckles

Searrianna

46.3

12-T

0

12.4

58.7

12

0

0

58.7

12

Katherine Riecke

Imaginary Case

55.3

14

0

5.6

60.9

13

E

E

E

E

Kristen Pagliaro

Atma

41.6

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Cynthia Lasprogata

Greystone

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E