Paradise Farm Horse Trials
Aiken, SC (Area III)
October 18, 2008

 

PRELIMINARY

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Christa Gandolfo

Governaire

40.4

8

0

0

40.4

3

0

0.0

40.4

1

Laura Orlowski

Ventura

31.3

1

8

0

39.3

2

0

2.4

41.7

2

Christa Gandolfo

Shahaadi

38.3

6-T

4

0

42.3

6-T

0

1.6

43.9

3

Teresa Brookins

Goshen Pass

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

1

0

11.6

44.1

4

Juliana Hutchings

Fling's Dream

41.3

10

4

0

45.3

9

0

1.6

46.9

5

Amy Barrington

tornada

36.7

4

4

1

41.7

5

0

6.4

48.1

6

Caroline Lendl

Kosmo

50.8

17

0

0

50.8

12

0

0.0

50.8

7

Beth Perkins

Sal Dali

37.5

5

12

2

51.5

13

0

0.0

51.5

8

Hilda Donahue

Ashmores Godsend

40.8

9

0

0

40.8

4

0

10.8

51.6

9

Arielle Ostrov

Sea Maiden

51.7

18

4

0

55.7

18

0

1.6

57.3

10

Kirsten Bjorge

Life is Good

45.0

12

0

0

45.0

8

0

14.0

59.0

11

Mary Kate Mallory

Kilaughton

47.9

15

4

0

51.9

14

0

8.4

60.3

12

Amy Nichols

Strike It Rich

48.8

16

0

0

48.8

11

20

12.0

80.8

13

Caroline Lendl

Sportsfield Ryan

45.8

13-T

8

0

53.8

17

20

21.2

95.0

14

Chimene Evans

Kurious

32.1

2

8

12

52.1

15

20

24.4

96.5

15

Bill Whitehead

Eau de Vie

45.8

13-T

0

0

45.8

10

60

30.0

135.8

16

Jennifer Rivera

Foreign Executive

44.2

11

8

0

52.2

16

E

E

E

E

Hilda Donahue

Private Treaty

38.3

6-T

4

0

42.3

6-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

TRAINING

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Seth Tousey

Cotton Gin

25.8

1

0

0

25.8

1

0

0.0

25.8

1

Sallie Perry

The Admiral's Gem

26.8

2

0

0

26.8

2

0

0.0

26.8

2

Olivia Dillon

Chance's Lucky Run

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

3

0

0.0

33.7

3

Robin Barr

Lacy's Best One

35.3

4

0

0

35.3

4

0

0.0

35.3

4

Ashley Kriegel

Maybelline Cover Girl

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

5

0

0.0

37.9

5

John Kelsey

Jackpot

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

6

0

0.0

39.0

6

Summer Covar

Out to Sea II

42.1

11

0

0

42.1

8

0

0.0

42.1

7

Juliana Hutchings

Older and Wiser

44.2

13-T

0

0

44.2

9-T

0

0.0

44.2

8

Cassandra Cameron

Derby Moon

36.3

5

8

0

44.3

11

0

0.0

44.3

9

Arielle Ostrov

Darla Foster

41.1

9-T

4

0

45.1

12

0

0.0

45.1

10

Grethe Haladyna

Torus

45.3

15

4

0

49.3

13

0

2.4

51.7

11

Matthew Ulmer

On Cloud Nine

50.5

16

4

0

54.5

14

0

0.0

54.5

12

Alexandra Smallpage

Charlestar

37.4

6

8

15

60.4

15

0

2.8

63.2

13

Elizabeth Dunaway

Bad Boy Bud

43.2

12

8

16

67.2

16

0

0.4

67.6

14

Geoff Zehnder

Sunday Flight

41.1

9-T

0

0

41.1

7

E

E

E

E

Libby Head

Sir Rockstar

44.2

13-T

0

0

44.2

9-T

E

E

E

E

 

NOVICE - A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jill Decker

Benton

35.8

4-T

0

0

35.8

1-T

0

0.0

35.8

1

Melissa Campbell

Cailin's Clover

34.2

3

4

0

38.2

4

0

0.0

38.2

2

Naomi Fretz

Sir Henry Scattercash

35.8

4-T

0

4

39.8

6

0

0.0

39.8

3

Pam McNair

Ashmolan

32.1

2

4

0

36.1

3

0

4.0

40.1

4

Karen Haeusler

Just One Look

37.9

9

4

0

41.9

7

0

0.0

41.9

5

Cathy Anne Coward

Harry

35.8

4-T

4

4

43.8

10

0

0.0

43.8

6

Beth Epling

Classic Finnish

41.6

12

4

4

49.6

11

0

0.0

49.6

7

Amy Barrington

Roxie

40.0

10

8

4

52.0

12

0

0.0

52.0

8

Olivia Case

Continuous Applause

40.5

11

8

4

52.5

13

0

0.0

52.5

9

Dori Gambrell

Crash Override

42.1

13

0

0

42.1

8

20

0.0

62.1

10

Kim Davies

Dixie Myra

43.7

15

0

0

43.7

9

20

0.0

63.7

11

Rachel Wilks

Just Between Us

35.8

4-T

0

0

35.8

1-T

40

0.0

75.8

12

Amy H. Boyle

Peterbilt II

31.1

1

8

0

39.1

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

Autumn Hoyle

Dossier

36.3

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Yvonne Hansman

Rhemington

43.2

14

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

NOVICE - B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cynthia Holbrook

El's Tales

32.6

1-T

0

0

32.6

1-T

0

0.0

32.6

1

Cortney Severance

Legendary Chance

32.6

1-T

0

0

32.6

1-T

0

0.0

32.6

2

Victoria McMillen

Bay of Belgium

36.8

4-T

0

0

36.8

3-T

0

0.0

36.8

3

Pam McNair

Cruiser

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

5

0

0.0

37.9

4

Hannah Gersbach

Lopen Jack

38.4

7

0

0

38.4

6

0

0.0

38.4

5

Kylie Cahoon

Big Bear's Hope

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

7

0

0.0

40.5

6

Robert Bezzeg

Cheers

32.6

1-T

8

0

40.6

8

0

0.0

40.6

7

Sarah Rains

Apple Jax

41.6

12

0

0

41.6

9

0

0.0

41.6

8

Melissa Campbell

Slim Shady

39.0

8-T

4

1

44.0

11

0

0.0

44.0

9

Marci Greene

Monty

39.0

8-T

4

0

43.0

10

0

9.2

52.2

10

Amy Zaiser

Maple Creek's Folly

39.5

10

4

9

52.5

13

0

2.0

54.5

11

Kim Davies

Deerfields Raider

36.8

4-T

0

0

36.8

3-T

40

8.0

84.8

12

Ann Chapin Meekins

August Rush

43.7

13-T

4

0

47.7

12

40

5.2

92.9

13

Kiera Johnston

Blazing Zackariah

43.7

13-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

BEGINNER NOVICE

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kim Butrym

Tonka

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

0

0.0

26.5

1

Somer Hand

Cookies-N-Cream

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

0

0.0

32.0

2

Amy Lynn Hadlock-Thoerner

By George

33.5

4-T

0

0

33.5

3-T

0

0.0

33.5

3

Alissa Faulkner

Taschi Z

33.5

4-T

0

0

33.5

3-T

0

0.0

33.5

4

Denise Putman

Gorgeous George

35.0

8-T

0

0

35.0

7-T

0

0.0

35.0

6

Shirl Tronoski

Weld Lock

34.5

6-T

0

0

34.5

5-T

0

0.0

34.5

5

Bradley Shuler

Makin History

35.0

8-T

0

0

35.0

7-T

0

0.0

35.0

7

Mary E. Andrews

The Highlander IV

36.0

10-T

0

0

36.0

9-T

0

0.0

36.0

8

Alden Leavitt

Mister

36.0

10-T

0

0

36.0

9-T

0

0.0

36.0

9

Devon Olivier

Ginger Latte

37.0

14

0

0

37.0

13-T

0

0.0

37.0

11

Margaret Ashman

Molly Brown

33.0

3

4

0

37.0

13-T

0

0.0

37.0

12

Steph Sapp

Dublin

36.5

12-T

0

0

36.5

11-T

0

0.0

36.5

10

Sandra Bailey

Select Zip Hitter

41.0

16-T

0

2

43.0

17

0

0.0

43.0

13

Claire M. Simpson

Lovee (Encore)

48.5

22

0

0

48.5

19

0

0.0

48.5

14

Jessie Robinson

Glacier Bay

44.0

20

4

2

50.0

20

0

0.0

50.0

15

Elizabeth Schriver

Harmony

36.5

12-T

0

0

36.5

11-T

20

0.0

56.5

16

Hunter McCoy

Romeo

34.5

6-T

0

0

34.5

5-T

20

3.2

57.7

17

Catherine Miller

Like Mike

41.0

16-T

0

0

41.0

15

20

0.0

61.0

18

Sarah Murphy

Zula

43.5

19

0

0

43.5

18

E

E

E

E

Sara Muscarella

Northern Testamony

41.5

18

0

0

41.5

16

E

E

E

E

Nancy Thrasher

Argentius

40.0

15

4

17

61.0

21

E

E

E

E

Katie Halvorsen

Cognak

46.0

21

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

TADPOLE

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Allison Kennedy

Master Encore

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

0

0.0

34.2

1

Kate Denton

Cinder

50.0

3

4

0

54.0

3

0

0.0

54.0

2

Jeff Shuler

Bo Jackson

47.9

2

0

0

47.9

2

E

E

E

E

Katie Halvorsen

Chance

52.1

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Emile Labuschagne

Lincoln

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E