Paradise Farm Horse Trials
Aiken, SC
February 28-29, 2004

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Mikki

Kuchta

Time Keeper

30.50

0

0

30.50

1

Erica

Franklin

Nitro

44.50

14.8

0

59.30

2

Kim

Ziegler

Reuger

37.00

0

42

79.00

3

Jennifer

Bazan

Overtime

45.50

2.8

E

Amy L.

Blunt

Sneak Me a Bud

43.50

6

W

Heather

Carlson

La Coda Del Gatto

38.50

11.6

W

Heather

Carlson

Sirius

42.00

12

W

Sally

Shirley

Perrier Walk

38.00

20.4

W

Heather

Carlson

Piper Walk

43.50

17.6

W

Sally

Shirley

Taittanger Walk

45.00

22

W

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Evie

Copeland

Tosca

32.00

0

0

32.00

1

Ashley

McNeely

Painted Shamrock

34.50

0

0

34.50

2

Madigan

Murphy

Courting Tompkins

31.50

0

4

35.50

3

Shelby

St. John

May

46.50

0

0

46.50

4

Cary

Thorpe

Sky’s the Limit

45.50

0

22

67.50

5

Vicki

Dice

Tuxedo III

37.00

38.4

0

75.40

6

Miranda

Nelson

Glory Bound

44.00

38.4

0

82.40

7

Martha

Woodham

Lucca

46.00

33.6

14

93.60

8

Tamara

Todorovic

Funshine Bear

45.00

47.2

5

97.20

9

Jocelyn

Dunn

Morrigan’s Maiden

41.00

E

Kelley

Riddle

Uno

E

Open Novice - Division 1

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Linden

Wiesman

Newcastle Lad

32.50

0

0

32.50

1

Katie

Evans

Streaming Shadow

33.00

0

0

33.00

2

Michele

Wellman

Hopaway

33.50

0

0

33.50

3

Kim

Ziegler

Tommy Flight

36.50

0

6

42.50

4

Melissa

Nice

Macarno

38.50

0

4

42.50

5

Margot

Epstein

Inca Dinca Do

43.50

0

0

43.50

6

Kirsten

Withers Braden

Thursday

47.00

0

0

47.00

7

Louisa

Fisher

Flyby

48.00

0

0

48.00

8

Katherine

Coleman

Trader Vic

39.50

0

9

48.50

9

Thomas

Cadier

Fox in Sox

53.00

0

1

54.00

10

Jennifer

Dougherty

Pete Pickens

39.00

20

0

59.00

11

Beth

Huddleston

Rex Dot Com

40.00

0

29

69.00

12

Laura

VanderVliet

Luc

43.50

26.8

0

70.30

13

Patricia

Novak

Caesar

43.00

E

Open Novice - Division 2

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Craig

Thompson

Celtic Steel

30.00

0

0

30.00

1

Suzi

Gornall

Freevelous One-der

33.50

0

0

33.50

2

Sarah

Cousins

Nikita

35.00

0

0

35.00

3

Sara

Richardson

Predatory Link

36.00

0

0

36.00

4

Hank

Rothwell

Guardsman

32.00

0

4

36.00

5

Kristina

Wessel

Linster Konig

31.00

0

8

39.00

6

Denise

Adomines

The Navigator

40.50

0

4

44.50

7

Mark

Weissbecker

Spencer

40.00

6

0

46.00

8

Melissa

Campbell

Multiplicity

36.00

0

13

49.00

9

Susan

Gray

Nairobi

44.00

20

0

64.00

10

Laura

Bernardi

Personal Boy

49.00

20

6

75.00

11

Heather

Carlson

Welton Tangle

40.50

R

Erika

Adams

Alpine Racer

42.50

E

Open Novice - Division 3

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Kelli

McMullen-Temple

Midlands Dare

27.00

0

0

27.00

1

Holly

Hepp

Lionheart

30.00

0

0

30.00

2

Sean

McQuillan

Dunlavin’s Pint

32.00

0

6

38.00

3

Lamy

Buck

Benvolio

39.50

0

0

39.50

4

Gwendolyn

Dean

Hufflepuff

38.00

0

2

40.00

5

Becky

Brown

EZ

41.00

0

0

41.00

6

Denise

Adomines

Watson

41.50

0

0

41.50

7

Jeannette

Ford

Bella Tonya

42.00

0

0

42.00

8

Suzi

Gornall

Dreamer

44.00

0

0

44.00

9

Laura

VanderVliet

Lucy in the Sky

45.00

0

0

45.00

10

Emily

Beshear

Remember the Magic

50.00

0

0

50.00

11

Elaine J.

Mangum

Alotawanna

32.50

20

0

52.50

12

Michelle

Miller

Imagen That

38.50

20

13

71.50

13

Midge

Rothwell

Cloud Burst

39.50

95

46

180.50

14

Junior Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Hillary

Irwin

Shanaki

31.50

0

0

31.50

1

Sally

Hughes

The Artful Dodger

34.00

0

0

34.00

2

Lauren

Ray

Soapy’s Secretary

31.00

0

4

35.00

3

Ashley

Kriegel

Southern Belle

39.00

0

0

39.00

4

Kelsey

Briggs

Aladdin’s Treasure

34.50

0

7

41.50

5

Meredith

Karns

Carbon Copy

39.00

0

4

43.00

6

Kelsey

Briggs

Uptown Girl III

44.50

0

0

44.50

7

Benita

Strini

Elphin Odin

29.00

20

0

49.00

8

Katelyn

Foster

Crack on Connie

41.50

0

15

56.50

9

Mega

Howe

Alacrity

44.00

60

6

110.00

10

Sarah

Biehl

Willy Jump

36.00

E

Jake N.

Mitchell

Far Liath

39.50

0

Open Training - Division 1

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Meredith

Morray

Hot Diggity

34.00

0

0

34.00

1

Mark

Weissbecker

Tatham

37.50

0

0

37.50

2

Sarah

Cousins

Kiwi

40.00

0

0

40.00

3

Michael

Pollard

Tough to be Loyal

42.00

0

0

42.00

4

Sarah

McNeely

Hurricane Breeze

42.50

0

0

42.50

5

Julia

Wendell

Surf Guitar

43.00

0

0

43.00

6

Beth

Perkins

GHF Sterling Spirit

44.50

0

0

44.50

7

Carolyn

Cadier

Absolute-Lee

47.00

0

8

55.00

8

Suzi

Gornall

Third Watch

38.00

20.8

0

58.80

9

Sarah

Connell

Quick Draw McGraw

44.00

20

0

64.00

10

Shanna

Mauldin

Jurassic B

48.00

20

0

68.00

11

Alison

Eastman

Everclear

40.50

1.6

33

75.10

12

Jennifer

Sullivan-Holder

Bolivia

47.50

24.4

4

75.90

13

Kayla

Stoia

Zeus

43.00

94.4

0

137.40

14

Amanda Lynn

Caputo

Notice Me

37.50

172.8

28

238.30

15

Gayle

Molander

Gameboy

38.50

R

Kathleen

Gurley

Time Alone

49.00

R

Lizzy

Aksten

Georgie

42.00

E

Mary D.

Cobey

Jo Ash

42.50

E

Patricia

Novak

Earl Grey

44.00

E

Open Training - Division 2

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Heidi J.

White

Tarkaarri

32.00

0

0

32.00

1

Amy

Coffin

Balladeer Flight

32.50

0

0

32.50

2

Gayle

Molander

Ariel

33.00

0

0

33.00

3

Mark

Weissbecker

Ide Doubt It

35.50

0

0

35.50

4

Jamie

Price

Maximus

35.50

0

0

35.50

5

Denis

Glaccum

Leia

40.00

0

0

40.00

6

Michael

Pollard

GQ

43.00

0

0

43.00

7

Jennifer

Dougherty

Red Sky

31.50

0

14

45.50

8

Erica

Franklin

Charring Cross

40.00

4.8

3

47.80

9

Katie

Evans

Tolkein’s Strider

46.00

0

6

52.00

10

Ann

Lawhorne

Vega

32.00

20

0

52.00

11

Jessica

Moore

Sea Smart

33.00

32

2

67.00

12

Adrienne

Iorio-Borden

Magic Carpet

40.50

28.4

0

68.90

13

Patricia

Novak

Rumor

37.00

57.6

14

108.60

14

Emily

Beshear

Carrig View

31.50

E

Jennifer

Bazan

Litigator

42.50

E

Lara

Anderson

Arizona Goose

42.00

R

Elizabeth

Gazzara

Flash

42.00

R

Jessica

Kale

Copper Paradox

53.00

W

Susan

Gray

Guinness

60.50

R

Open Training - Division 3

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Emily

Beshear

The Nez

30.50

0

0

30.50

1

Craig

Thompson

Orion I

33.50

0

0

33.50

2

Kristin

Schmolze

Castle Jordan

33.00

0

4

37.00

3

Stephanie

St. Pierre

Santo Domingo

33.50

0

4

37.50

4

Adele

Baker

Rathurtin Gent

37.50

0

0

37.50

5

Julia

Wendell

Corin

38.50

0

0

38.50

6

Amy

Zaiser

Tonawanda News

40.00

0

0

40.00

7

Katie

McWilliams

Isiah

37.50

0

4

41.50

8

Sally

McCreery

Mischief Maker

42.50

0

1

43.50

9

Julian

Stiller

Millhall Clover

45.50

0

0

45.50

10

Laura

Bernardi

Dinero Kid

49.00

0

0

49.00

11

Susan

Dykstra

Strike it Rich

40.50

0

11

51.50

12

Kelli

McMullen-Temple

Day Starr

31.50

20

4

55.50

13

Michael

Pollard

Molto Bravo

44.00

0

12

56.00

14

Sean

McQuillan

Eskimo

34.00

25.2

0

59.20

15

Sandra

Fargher

Franzi

47.50

36.4

11

94.90

16

Adrienne

Iorio-Borden

Monkey Business

37.50

56.4

11

104.90

17

Jodi

Hemry

Thomas

40.50

E

Junior Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Tiffany

Foster

Robin Hood

38.50

0

4

42.50

1

Amy

McCoy

Pied Piper

44.50

0

0

44.50

2

Kellen

Watson

Top of the World

38.00

20

E

Lindsey

Rairden

Sail On

35.50

E

Hillary

Irwin

Kilkeel

36.50

E

Andrea

Stark

Isis

45.00

E

Bridgett

Kuchta

Maggie

E

Open Preliminary - Division 1

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Kim

Severson

QT

30.50

0

0

30.50

1

Kim

Severson

Upper Register

32.50

0

0

32.50

2

Sharon

White

Atticus II

35.50

0

0

35.50

3

Wendy

Bebie

Phoenix

36.00

0.4

0

36.40

4

Steven A.

Turilli

Better I Do It

36.50

0

0

36.50

5

Jan

Thompson

Sportsfield Twist

36.50

0

0

36.50

6

Sharon

White

Wild Rose

37.50

0

0

37.50

7

Sarah

Cousins

Kintyre

35.50

4.4

0

39.90

8

Linden

Wiesman

On A Tear

35.00

7.2

0

42.20

9

Sarah

Cousins

No Angel

41.00

2.8

0

43.80

10

Diana

Burnett

Sagacious King

41.00

3.2

1

45.20

11

Alexandra

Tatham

O.K. Charlie

37.50

11.2

2

50.70

12

Katie

Evans

Mr. Freeze

42.50

10.4

0

52.90

13

Julia

Steinberg

Mac’s Gold

43.50

10.8

0

54.30

14

Kelly

Plitz

Amelia

54.00

0

3

57.00

15T

Stuart

Black

Fleeceworks Mullingar

41.00

0

16

57.00

15T

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

Jamocha

45.50

14

2

61.50

17

Elizabeth

Bennett

Mattie

40.50

57.6

6

104.10

18

Lucia

Strini

Addis Abba

42.00

51.2

29

122.20

19

Sandra

McDonald

The Fugitive

44.00

W

Open Preliminary - Division 2

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Sharon

White

Imageleaf

32.00

0.4

0

32.40

1

Kim

Severson

Aces High

33.00

0

0

33.00

2

Bonnie

Mosser

Happy Valley

33.50

0

0

33.50

3

Phillip

Dutton

Handyman Hughie

37.00

0

0

37.00

4

Sarah

Cousins

Tell Me Why

36.00

5.2

0

41.20

5

Sally

Shirley

Say You Do

43.50

6

0

49.50

6

Katie

Evans

Dr. Rhythm

33.50

16.4

8

57.90

7

Jamie

Price

Sailing

28.00

30.4

0

58.40

8

Sharon

White

McGinty II

40.00

2.8

21

63.80

9

Gayle

Molander

Jimminy Cricket

30.50

33.6

0

64.10

10

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

PCF Irish Midnight

44.00

4.8

17

65.80

11

Cherie

Gaebel

With Style

35.00

22.8

9

66.80

12

Susie

Beale

Belmont

58.50

13.2

1

72.70

13

Mark

Weissbecker

Top Gallant

39.00

34.9

0

73.90

14

Andy

Sparks

Playmaker

40.00

30

5

75.00

15

Kim

Severson

St. Paddy

34.00

52

4

90.00

16

Adrienne

Iorio-Borden

Benjamin Boot

33.50

7.2

56

96.70

17

Tamara

Todorovic

Red Hill

44.50

160.8

30

235.30

18

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

PCF Ballingowan Ryder

51.00

35.2

R

Beth

Wheeler

Springbrook

45.00

26.4

W

Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Michele L.

Lobsinger

Able Sportsfield

31.50

0

4

35.50

1

Bill

Whitehead

Eau de Vie

36.00

0.8

0

36.80

2

Wendy

Southern

Ruba Z

38.50

0

0

38.50

3

Phillip

Dutton

Bullet Card

41.00

0.8

0

41.80

4

Steven A.

Turilli

Calamiro

41.50

6

0

47.50

5

Bonnie

Mosser

French Class

34.00

2

12

48.00

6

Suzanne

Kloud

I’m Happy as Larry

35.00

11.2

4

50.20

7

Kristina

Collett

White Icing

46.50

5.6

0

52.10

8

Eleanor

Phillips

Bailey’s Rebel Rhum

45.50

6.8

4

56.30

9

Angie

McDaniel

Celtic Challenge

45.00

13.6

0

58.60

10

Laura

VanderVliet

Irish Penny

54.00

19.6

11

84.60

11

Julie

Zapapas

Mail Order Bride

42.00

47.2

4

93.20

12

Kate

Echeverria

Wooly’s Game

40.00

122

0

162.00

13

Kathleen W.

Carr DVM

Q

46.00

15.6

W

Erin

Liedle

The Player

26.00

45.2

W

Mikki

Kuchta

Mahogany Bay

41.00

W

Denis

Glaccum

Emma

35.00

R

Junior - Young Rider Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Place

Kristin

Schmolze

Surprise Party

36.50

0.4

0

36.90

1

Waylon

Roberts

Pale Face

37.50

0

0

37.50

2

Sarah

Heffron

Kirby Park Jamaica

36.00

1.6

0

37.60

3

Kristin

Schmolze

Delgany Flight

38.00

2.8

0

40.80

4

Sarah

Heffron

Into the Future

35.00

2.4

4

41.40

5

Lindsay

Pearce

Rollick in the Sun

38.00

0

4

42.00

6

Maggie

Mulherin

Otterbein’s On the Rocks

41.00

6

0

47.00

7

Carly

Rodgers

Drummer Boy

48.00

0

0

48.00

8

Katina

Stockdale

Chance

50.00

0

0

50.00

9

B. R.

King

Edmund

40.00

7.6

4

51.60

10

Sarah

Connell

Well Werth It

48.50

3.2

0

51.70

11

Lucia

Strini

Pandora

37.00

20.8

0

57.80

12

Megan E.

Moore

Never Stop Dreaming

44.50

20.8

6

71.30

13

Lindsey

Rairden

Alleged Account

52.50

9.2

32

93.70

14

Boo

Donoho

Dust In Time

45.00

36.4

33

114.40

15

Conoly

Ellefson

Mission

38.00

60

56

154.00

16