Paradise Farm Horse Trials
Aiken, SC (Area III)
February 22 - 24, 2008

 

JR / YR Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Cody Armstrong

Twister IV

1

36.0

Hadley Warner

No Secrets

2

36.7

Arielle Ostrov

Celeste Foster

3

38.5

Christa Gandolfo

Thalia Light

4

38.5

Madigan Murphy

Courting Tompkins

5

40.3

Julia Steiner

Tenacity

6

42.7

Rene' Tiffin

Spartacus

7

43.7

Kayla Muller

Falko

8

45.4

Christa Gandolfo

Shahaadi

9

45.5

Molly McMillen

Irish Rose

10

50.6

Molly Connell

Quick Draw McGraw

11

51.3

Molly McMillen

Jumpin' John

12

53.2

Erin Finley

Charming Chimes

13

55.6

Holly Bleck

Robinson

14

61.0

Veronique St. Maurice

Lune Pilot

15

68.7

Jacqueline Mains

Clifton Himax

16

97.5

Colin Fraser

Monster Mike

17

99.2

Stephanie Cauffman

Chequer

18

103.5

Lydia Ferber

Sam Hooligan

E

E

Sally Davis

Paris Tonight

E

E

Courtney Sendak

Wil'Ya Love Me

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Kelli Temple

Valentine

1

30.7

Sarah Cousins

Tell Me Why

2

31.5

Kim Severson

O'Susannah

3

31.9

William Coleman III

K. du Manoir

4

32.6

Skyeler Icke

Tika

5

34.1

Sharon White

The King's Spirit

6

34.8

Sharon White

Rafferty's Rules

7

35.6

William Coleman III

Twizzle

8

37.4

Laura VanderVliet

Spectacular Springs

9

39.3

Kelli Temple

Veelion

10

39.6

Robert D. Meyerhoff

Legga Holly

11

39.6

Susie Beale

On Target II

13

41.0

Kim Severson

Wiley Post

12

40.5

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers 2 Cool

14

41.1

Sharon White

Fortunate Son

15

41.6

Susie Beale

Choo Choo McGoo

16

42.8

Kim Ziegler

Ardfield Rover

17

44.8

Matt Flynn

King's Crossing

18

46.3

Sarah Cousins

Yukon Denali

19

47.7

William Coleman III

Nevada Bay

20

48.1

Courtney Cooper

Havasu Canyon

21

48.4

Candace Tribe

Voltaire

22

50.1

Phillip Dutton

Motown

23

52.3

Allison Springer

A Jack of Hearts

24

53.3

Sarah Connell

Wickatunk

25

54.2

Robert D. Meyerhoff

Smooth Rider

26

61.1

Bonnie Mosser

White Out

27

62.0

William Coleman III

Celio

28

62.7

Robert D. Meyerhoff

Accidental

29

64.6

Kelli Temple

Wallenda

30

95.5

Boyd Martin

Castle View

31

184.6

Sarah Cousins

Center Field

WD

WD

Mark Weissbecker

Kingsley

E

E

Robert D. Meyerhoff

Somis Cafe

WD

WD

Julia Wendell

Redmond

WD

WD

Kim Severson

Getalong Maggie

WD

WD

 

Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Wendy Bebie

Hoover

1

31.9

Lillilan Heard

Frederick's Finest

2

32.8

Colleen Rutledge

Dillon

3

33.9

Teresa Brookins

Goshen Pass

4

37.8

Christine Grant

Illiad

6

40.4

Catherine Rochester

Gretel's Star

5

39.6

Candace Tribe

Clifton Raadical

7

47.2

Bill Whitehead

Eau de Vie

8

48.0

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Auntie's Echo

9

51.1

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Crabtown

10

52.5

Laura Jones

Regal Wood

11

57.2

Tamara Todorovic

Kali

12

59.5

Kim Crawford

Robijn Hood

13

74.6

Heidi White Carty

Isis

14

75.0

Dornin A. North

Mitford

15

82.1

August Vettorino

Clifton Imperial

16

104.5

Lawlor Brown

Shiraz

E

E

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

E

E

Jessica Schultz

Lock N' Load

E

E

Lisa Holtz

Maidwithability

E

E

August Vettorino

Clifton Gree

R

R

Dawn Kittel

Clifton Rookie

R

R

Holly Payne

Fruition's First

R

R

 

Junior Training

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Paige J. Garson

Cambalache

1

33.5

Olivia Movafaghi

Tacaro

2

35.0

Abby Stankiewicz

Carrera

3

38.0

Lucy McDonald

Dynamite II

4

38.5

Charlotte Collis

Samson VIII

6

39.0

Katherine Erickson

Dually

7

39.0

Emily LaFave

Just Teddy

5

38.5

Elena Hadley

Sail On

8

39.5

Danielle Howard

Major

9

39.5

Katherine Hartley

Shining Star

10

53.0

Stephanie Cauffman

Touch Of The Blarney

11

55.5

Julia Ennis

Findhorn

12

94.0

Ashlynn Reifenrath

Arden

E

E

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Mara Dean

Casino

1

26.5

Phillip Dutton

Wild Tiger

2

33.5

Kelli Temple

Cambalda

3

33.5

Boyd Martin

Pepper

4

34.5

Shanon Baker

Black Sox Shiraz

5

35.0

Mark Weissbecker

Dare Devil

6

36.0

Jennifer Bazan

It's Otto

7

37.0

Julia Steinberg

Monica Lewinsky W

8

38.0

Nina Fout

Hidden Promise

10

39.0

Amy H. Boyle

Peterbilt II

9

38.5

Jan Byyny

Super Mario

11

39.5

Allison Springer

Risque Romance

12

41.0

Mark Weissbecker

Fifty Caliber

13

42.5

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers Basil Brush

14

46.0

William Coleman III

Homero

15

61.5

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Trick

16

65.9

Peter Barry

Unaromia

17

130.6

Laura VanderVliet

Warrie Hill

E

E

Megan Pappler

Slush Fund

R

R

Kim Severson

Fantasy Impromptu

R

R

Boyd Martin

Cruiseline

WD

WD

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

David Myers

True Grit

1

28.0

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Otto Rocket

2

29.5

Mark Weissbecker

Maracopa

3

30.0

Erin Renfroe

Glacier Bay

4

30.0

Shanon Baker

Cordonelli

5

32.0

Mark Weissbecker

Taxi

6

32.5

Suzie Gornall

EM Wow

7

33.0

Heidi White Carty

Fernhill Silver Springs

8

33.5

Bonnie Mosser

Vertical Limit

9

33.5

Boyd Martin

Picante

10

38.0

Nina Fout

Walk About

11

39.0

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Cosmo

12

39.0

Nina Fout

Little River Moe

13

39.5

Jeff Meyers

Guinness

14

43.5

Ronan Maloney

Quick Jack

15

43.5

Mimi Combs

Pal-of-Mine

16

49.0

Jennifer Bazan

Kiwi

17

59.0

William Coleman III

Drummer's Call

18

68.5

Dana Widstrand

Pristine Image

19

76.8

Jennifer Dougherty

Inevitable

20

89.0

Jan Byyny

Winston

E

E

Laura VanderVliet

Seeker II

WD

WD

 

Training

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Lillilan Heard

Share Option

1

25.5

Ann Lawhorne

Auburn Diamond Eile

2

28.0

Kevin Keane

Falcon Dusky Tiger

3

29.0

Kelley Anderson

Buzz Lightyear II

4

30.0

Beth Wheeler

Galway Miner

5

34.0

Chelsea Roberts

Lady Lucy

6

35.0

Kristin Bachman

Isabel

7

35.5

Jacqueline Naugler

Cruising in Black

8

36.5

Sara Richardson

Lukipela

9

38.0

Kerry Bosman

Mango Bay

11

39.0

Nat Cousins

Crispin

10

38.5

Lisa Bezzeg

Holding Pattern

12

41.5

Colleen Rutledge

Shiraz

13

42.5

Arielle Ostrov

Darla Foster

14

51.0

Colleen Rutledge

Mandala

15

53.5

Annie Eldridge

Fernhill Cove

17

56.0

Kate Lokey

Ailee Up in Smoke

16

55.5

Charlotte Nagle

Take it to the Limit

18

58.0

Sally McCreery

Mischief Maker

19

60.3

Jessie McCarty

Flying Circus

20

60.5

Summer Covar

Out to Sea II

21

64.1

Sally Fuller

Silversmith

22

66.3

Sarah MacHarg

The Sandpiper

23

72.5

Tara Ziegler

Ardfield Owl

24

123.7

Megan Hart

Desperado

25

134.7

Arielle Ostrov

Sea Maiden

26

147.6

Nancy Johnson

Isaac

E

E

Jessica Iorio

Star's Amazing Grace

E

E

Sarah Blum

Brilliant Disguise

R

R

Elizabeth Ann Betty Morgan

Direct Glenfiddich

WD

WD

 

Junior Novice

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Victoria McMillen

Bay of Belgium

1

29.0

Annelise Gress

Toro Toro Taxi

2

33.5

Lizzie Loveland

Martian Diamond

3

36.5

Gillian King

Three Franks

4

38.5

Jordan Litter

Trailblazer

5

40.0

Caroline Legan

Thalion

6

50.0

Abby Rolston

Tank

7

92.4

Katie Harrell

Abby Roads

8

164.5

Jake Shriner

Starbucks

E

E

 

Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Lelee Brandt

Malarkey

1

24.0

Dana Jolley

Bounce

2

30.0

Holly Payne

High Stakes

3

30.0

Annie Strout

Hagrid II

4

31.0

Belinda Ebert

Quest Star

5

38.0

Sarah Berhalter

Warrenton

6

38.0

Jessica Meckes

Karma's Shadow

7

39.0

Jennifer Helgren

Great Googa Mooga

8

42.5

Lysa Hlavinka

Boxing Day

9

42.5

Ashley Sager

Acrobatic Champ

10

44.0

Megan Lanzarone

Under The Influence

11

49.0

Kayla Newing

River's Curiosity

12

50.5

Christy Mackaness

Kingpin

13

50.5

Kellie VanPelt

Pri's Premier

14

53.5

Kathleen Meyer

Mighty Mouse

15

56.9

Kim Henson

Gumby

16

71.5

Karen Haeusler

Range Rover

17

78.5

Robert Bezzeg

Cheers

18

79.5

Anne Mitchell

Paramour

E

E

Lela Wulf

Good For Me

WD

WD

 

Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Cortney Severance

Legendary Chance

1

32.0

Denis Glaccum

Solid Simon

2

33.0

Tara Ziegler

Plain Brown Rapper

3

34.5

Julie Case

Pippin

4

35.5

Elizabeth Williams

Call Mom

5

37.0

Claire McElwain

Que Sera Sera

6

37.5

Colleen Rutledge

Really Rosie

7

37.5

Sarah Berhalter

S.S. Armani

8

37.5

Sallie Perry

The Admiral's Gem

9

38.0

Louisa McKown

All Rise

10

39.5

Jodi Hemry

Harbor Night

11

39.5

Zachary Leamer

Say You Do

12

44.0

Beth Huddleston

Irish Rain III

13

57.0

Hallie Glennie

Macinaw

14

69.2

Amanda King

Meissa

15

80.0

Jessica Meckes

Emos Echo

16

121.0

Mirabelle Dickhart

Make My Day

17

188.0

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Allison Springer

Gold Dust Moon

1

26.0

Heather Carlson

Personal Pro

2

30.0

Sarah Cousins

Belacava

3

32.5

Courtney Cooper

Who's A Star

5

33.0

Babette Lenna

Northstar Light

4

32.5

Carol Kozlowski

Good Earth Bit O' Honey

7

34.0

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Hastening Rue

6

33.5

Courtney Cooper

Tally Ho

8

34.0

Kelli Temple

Eye Catching

9

36.0

Matt Flynn

Capetown

10

37.0

Jennifer Simmons

Millenium Kiwi

11

39.0

Suzie Gornall

First Officer

12

40.0

Kiki Osbourne

Reno

13

44.5

Danica Moore

Perryfield's sammuel

14

45.3

Elizabeth Ferber

Fernhill Cu Chulainn

15

45.8

Heidi White Carty

Peaches

16

53.5

Kim Ziegler

Gideon

17

66.2

Jenna Reveal

the Trash Man

18

110.0

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Lord Kerrington

R

R

Sharon White

Iris

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Sharon White

A. Keys

2

30.0

Babette Lenna

Bouncer

1

29.5

Courtney Cooper

Ms Flinstone

3

31.0

Carol Kozlowski

Amazing Journey

4

31.5

Courtney Cooper

Icy Mist

5

32.5

Courtney Cooper

Maggie

6

33.5

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Kilpeck Saint George

7

35.0

Heather Carlson

Maximus VIII

8

35.5

Will Faudree

Closer

9

36.5

Lesley Collins

Springcroft's Tia Maria

10

39.0

Bonnie Mosser

Navy

11

40.2

Heidi White Carty

Arshan Beigh

12

42.0

Jennifer Simmons

Spirit of Mosswood

13

57.0

Tara Ziegler

Rilla

14

59.0

Jenna Reveal

Tango Yankee Man

15

80.0

Tara Ziegler

Babu's Flying Finish

16

112.0

Sandra McDonald

Patrick

R

R

 

Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Beth Wheeler

Uncle Fred

1

30.5

Lauren Bigelow

Katmandhu

2

32.1

Marci Greene

Monty

3

34.2

Bonnie Fay

Fresh Catch

4

35.3

Amy L. Blunt

Littlel Bit of Faith

5

35.8

Annie Strout

Violet

6

36.8

Catherine Meyers

FedEx

7

36.8

Brittanie Hardy

Starstruck

8

39.5

Emilie Maloy

Ivy League

9

41.6

Madigan Murphy

Rusty Rudder

10

41.6

Dianne Lemmon

Maximence

11

49.7

Laurie Gilchrist

Rain Delay

12

53.2

Rebecca Alper

Pem and Paper

13

56.1

Laura Vello

C'est La Vie

14

76.2

Kristen Pagliaro

Atma

15

139.0

Jeanette Ciciora

Ginger

E

E

Kim Henson

Rudy Roo

R

R

 

Junior Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Alice Joy

Willow May

1

27.8

Gabby Dickerson

Folie a Deux

2

32.6

Nicole Bull

Fantasy of Mine

4

33.2

Payton Garson

Hillcrest's McGyver

3

32.6

Arianna Murphy

Gable's End

5

38.9

Jessica Rawl

Millenium's Memory

6

45.2

Ashley Babenko

Indie

7

45.9

Stephanie Friece

Zander

8

53.7

Jordan Litter

Adonais Angel

9

62.6

Somer Hand

Cookies-N-Cream

10

70.7

Jane Enos

Rio De Janeiro

11

139.9

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Kadi Eykamp

Noble

1

20.5

Sarah Fitch

Water to Wine

2

27.4

Heather Carlson

IWF Stick

3

30.0

Jennifer Dougherty

Big Love

5

33.2

Carolyn Wright

Astaire

4

32.6

Susie Beale

Smith's Crossing

6

33.7

Susie Beale

Top of The Class

7

36.1

Judy Bull

Kintyre

8

37.4

Kadi Eykamp

Molly

9

40.0

Kiki Osbourne

Duncastle

10

48.7

Megan Correia-Bittner

Amadaeo

11

67.7

Sandra McDonald

Soul Decision

WD

WD