Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Over The Wall Horse Trials
Hardwick, MA
August 4 - 6, 2000

Open Preliminary 1
      Dressage Test Jumping Test Cross Country Final
Horse Name

Rider Name

  Pen. Pl. Jump Pen. Time Pen. Jump Pen. Time Pen. Points Pl.
TOOSHEA MILLER-MOSS TRUDI 45.0 8T 15 0 E E E E
TROIKA GOULD STEFANIE 42.5 6 15 0.75 0 0 58.25
GIOVANNI HOLBROOK KARRIE 35.0 1 0 0 0 0 35 1
FAIRLY INDEPENDENT DAVIDSON CAROLINE 48.0 13T 0 0 0 8.8 56.8
GAME PLAN KARLSON K.C. 40.0 4 W W W W W W
EVE OF ST. PATRICK ROXENBURG MELANIE 39.5 3 0 0.25 E E E E
EASTBOUND FOSS AMY 43.5 7 0 1.25 0 0 44.75 4
TOP GUN KENT LISA 46.0 11 5 0 0 0 51 6
WHAT THE HECK DeWIND AMY 48.0 13T 10 0 0 0 58
ORANGE MURRAY JANE 48.5 15 0 1 0 0 49.5 5
EXCELSIOR BAER STEPHANIE 41.0 5 0 0 0 0 41 3
KILLIAN HALPIN SINEAD 36.0 2 0 0 0 1.2 37.2 2
ZUCKER RUFFIAN HOULE PEPI 56.0 18 E E E E E E
CORPORATE TAX LIEBER LYDIA 47.0 12 5 0 E E E E
CALLIE EDWARDS KORI 50.0 16 0 0 0 4 54 8
KATRAU ENGLAND PAM 45.5 10 0 0 E E E E
EVITA WEISSBECKER MARK 52.0 17 0 0 0 0.4 52.4 7
BATSFORD WOLF JIM 45.0 8T 15 3.5 20 13.6 97.1

 

Open Preliminary 2
      Dressage Test Jumping Test Cross Country Final
Horse Name

Rider Name

  Pen. Pl. Jump Pen. Time Pen. Jump Pen. Time Pen. Points Pl.
IRISH DAWN MURRAY JANE 33.5 6 5 2.25 W W W W
ESSENCE Du BONJOUR WOOD RICHARD 31.5 5 5 0.75 0 3.2 40.45
HE BE JAMMIN' SYLVAIN DEBORAH 48.0 20 0 0 0.0 0.0 48.0 5
BUSTER LENNA BABETTE 47.0 18T 5 0.75 R R R R
ALF DETERT JEAN 51.0 21 5 0 R R R R
MOTIVATE WEISSBECKER MARK 41.5 14 5 0 0 5.2 51.7
ON CALL STANLEY LIZA 39.0 9T 0 0 0.0 0.0 39.0 4
GEE FORCE O'BRIEN DAVID 37.0 8 0 0 W W W W
FLEET MAKANI BASTANI PARISA 36.5 7 5 0 E E E E
SIMON SEZ KULAK MARCIA 51.5 22 0 0 0 3.2 54.7
BURGHLEY PARK MORRIS BEALE 30.0 3 0 0 0.0 0.0 30.0 1
EPIC FLIGHT REED JESSICA 29.5 2 0 0 0 2.8 32.3 2
ALBERT ROSS DELBROOK PAUL 43.0 15 5 0 0.0 0.0 48.0
HIDEWAY'S PLAYBOY READ BEKKI 39.0 9T 45 0.25 W W W W
OUTRAEGOUS HARDGROVE PHYLLIS 41.0 13 5 0.75 20 6.8 73.55
EUDOXIUS McMULLEN TEMPLE KELLI 29.0 1 0 0 W W W W
SOLO FLIGHT WEISSBECKER MARK 40.5 11T 0 0 0 0 40.5 7
WELTON TANGLE DeWIND AMY 40.5 11T 0 0 0 0 40.5 6
MADAME M WOLF JIM 47.0 18T 5 1.25 20 6.4 79.65
LION KING DAVIDSON BRUCE 45.5 16T 0 1 0 0 46.5 8
ALIBI ELDRIDGE ANNE 31.0 4 0 0.25 0 3.2 34.45 3
JACK THE LAD MORRIS BEALE 45.5 16T 5 0.25 0 0 50.75

 

Advanced 1
      Dressage Test Jumping Test Cross Country Final
Horse Name

Rider Name

  Penalties Pl. Jump Pen. Time Pen. Jump Pen. Time Pen. Points Pl.
KILCOLGAN COUSINS SARAH 51.0 12 0 0 0 24.8 75.8
STRIKE-A-POSE ROLAND PENNY 45.0 7 5 0 0 12.8 62.8 6
BALLYMIST DAVIDSON BRUCE 46.5 10 5 0.75 0 21.6 73.85 8
MIDNIGHT MAGIC YOUNG-BLACK STUART 43.0 5 10 0 0 7.2 60.2 4
VERTICAL VELOCITY WAIT TIM DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
TITLEIST WEISSBECKER MARK 55.0 14 0 0 0 25.6 80.6
COUNT SHAW COUSINS SARAH 47.0 11 10 0 85 76.8 218.8
ASHDALE COUNT THOM GRAEME 46.0 8 10 1.5 0 9.6 67.1 7
BAYSTREET HORAN LIZA 53.0 13 10 0 0 11.2 74.2
KILKENNY McMULLEN TEMPLE KELLI 23.0 1 5 0 0 8 36 1
CALLING ALL CARS DAHMS TRICIA 36.5 3 0 0 0 10 46.5 3
SILENT PARTNER COUSINS SARAH 57.0 15 20 1.75 R R R R
HAWKER HURRICANE MUDGE WEEJ DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
LARISSA MANDEVILLE BRUCE 29.0 2 0 0 0 10.4 39.4 2
SPIDERMAN KENT LISA 44.0 6 5 0 E E E E
ABERDARE ROLAND PENNY DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
AROW THOM GRAEME 46.5 9 10 4 20 18.4 78.9
TALK BACK KULAK MARCIA 39.5 4 5 0 0 16.4 60.9 5

 

Advanced 2
      Dressage Test Jumping Test Cross Country Final
Horse Name

Rider Name

  Pen. Pl. Jump Pen. Time Pen. Jump Pen. Time Pen. Points Pl.
CHOBALT MORANI KIM 41.0 14T E E E E E E
SHERMATIC ROBERTS IAN 36.0 5T 15 0 65 21.2 137.2
FOX IN FLIGHT O'BRIEN DAVID 37.0 7 10 0 0 11.6 58.6 8
EASTERN SHORE MORRIS BEALE 33.0 2 20 0.5 0 8.8 62.3
CONNOR II EBERSOLE PAUL 43.5 16 10 0 20 33.2 106.7
ALLS FAIR MacVAUGH ASHLEY 45.5 17 10 0.25 0 14.4 70.15
GREY SPIRIT II PRICE CHRISTY 36.0 5T 0 0 0 4.4 40.4 2
BABAROCK MORANI MARTY 50.5 18 10 0.5 0 28.8 89.8
CHORT AKELEY MOMI E E E E E E E E
APPARITION DAVIDSON BRUCE 40.5 12T 10 2.5 0 7.2 60.2
PATHFINDER MORRIS BEALE 31.5 1 0 0 0 8.4 39.9 1
RED ADAIR V GRAY PETER 34.0 3 5 0 20 30.8 89.8
SEA SMART YOUNG-BLACK STUART 38.0 9 5 0 0 10.4 53.4 5
ATTENTION SHOPPERS GEOGHEGAN ANN 37.5 8 0 0 0 10.8 48.3 4
MAHOGANY CHIEF WINTER EMMA 52.5 19 5 0.75 0 29.6 87.85
PSALM XXIII DELBROOK PAUL 40.5 12T 5 0 0 0 45.5 3
TOPSPIN COUSINS SARAH 40.0 10T 0 0 0 26.8 66.8
FIRST FURLONG MacVAUGH AHSLEY 41.0 14T 15 5.5 20 34 115.5
BALLY-MAR STAMETS JIM 40.0 10T 5 0 0 12.4 57.4 6
SQUIRE'S CAP DAVIDSON BRUCE 35.0 4 10 0 0 12.8 57.8 7

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.