Otter Creek Fall Horse Trials
Wheeler, WI (Area IV)
September 28 - 30, 2007

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Todd Wulf

Ratsel

37.7

4

0

4.4

42.1

1

4

0

46.1

1

Chrissy Hollnagel

Harlan's Flight

36.9

3

0

9.6

46.5

2

8

0

54.5

2

Catherine Anne Henderson

Medley

45.8

7

0

17.6

63.4

4

4

0

67.4

3

Jill Gill

Glorious Joy

35.0

2

0

21.6

56.6

3

12

0

68.6

4

Ann Bower

Rejuvenate

40.4

5

0

27.2

67.6

5

8

0

75.6

5

Edith Lee

Ballycormac Petrocelli

51.9

8

0

22.0

73.9

6

4

0

77.9

6

Erika Treis Petersen

Under The Influence

34.2

1

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Philippa Richards

Gentleman Jack

45.4

6

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Liz Lund

Lady Hannah B

31.7

2

0

3.6

35.3

2

0

0

35.3

1

Jamie Marlewski

Sprint Tech

35.0

3-T

0

0.0

35.0

1

4

0

39.0

2

Mary Evert

Ariel

40.8

9-T

0

6.8

47.6

4

0

0

47.6

3

Fred Hund

HRH Odessa

36.3

5

0

4.0

40.3

3

8

0

48.3

4

Lisa Riedel

Springer

45.8

16-T

0

9.2

55.0

6

4

0

59.0

5

Samantha Chody

O & W Mill House

51.7

21

0

3.2

54.9

5

8

0

62.9

6

Lauren Klehm

So Original

43.8

13

20

27.2

91.0

7

0

2

93.0

7

Michelle Chester

Sir Lancelot

40.8

9-T

40

27.6

108.4

10

4

1

113.4

8

Tara Schinke

Dancing with the Rain

51.3

20

20

38.8

110.1

11

8

0

118.1

9

Kendel Torrel

Badlands Echo

38.3

6

60

22.4

120.7

12

0

2

122.7

10

J. Taylor Humphrey

Simplicity IV

31.3

1

60

15.6

106.9

9

E

E

E

E

Jennifer Dalziel

Angelina

43.3

12

20

36.8

100.1

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jill Beuch

McKinley

45.0

15

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Sarah Alt

Pete

39.2

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jasmine Hobart

Frisky Nijinsky

54.2

22

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Michelle Tachouet

Crosswhite

48.8

19

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jessa Lux

Car Tanga

42.1

11

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Kelsey Overbey Boos

Maybe

45.8

16-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Julie Stenslie

Wildwood's Romeo

46.3

18

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Brittany Mark

Dom Gabriel

44.2

14

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

James Meister

Running with Scissors

35.0

3-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

J. Taylor Humphrey

Ice Run

39.6

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rachel Holen

Frosty Blaze

36.8

4-T

0

0.0

36.8

3

4

0

40.8

1

Whitney Mahloch

Brazilian Tommy

34.7

1

0

0.0

34.7

1

8

0

42.7

2

Kate Cieslowski

Bucaneer

41.6

9

0

2.8

44.4

6

0

0

44.4

3

Brianna Blume

Pirate Moon

35.8

2

0

0.0

35.8

2

12

0

47.8

4

Caroline Ricard

Brisco

44.2

11-T

0

0.0

44.2

5

8

1

53.2

5

Lisa Kellenberger

Enchanting Melody

45.3

14

0

0.0

45.3

7

8

0

53.3

6

Kali Thomas

Gala

40.5

7-T

0

0.0

40.5

4

16

0

56.5

7

McKinsey Lux

Bada-Bing Bada-Boom

36.8

4-T

20

0.0

56.8

8

4

0

60.8

8

Tracie Sathoff

Get it in Gear

36.8

4-T

20

8.4

65.2

10

8

0

73.2

9

Tess Cutschall

Omar

44.7

13

25

2.8

72.5

11

4

1

77.5

10

Annie Yeager

Bold Venture

36.3

3

20

5.6

61.9

9

20

0

81.9

11

Georgia Windhorst

Ajax

40.5

7-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Abbey Meyer

Wally The Beerman

44.2

11-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Hannah Staloch

Now and Forever

43.2

10

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Becky Holder

Lasting Rapport

31.1

2

0

0.0

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

1

Caitrin O'Shea

Sgilti Lightfoot

33.2

6-T

0

0.0

33.2

5-T

0

0

33.2

2

Becky Holder

Call Me Ollie

29.5

1

0

1.2

30.7

1

4

0

34.7

3

Kate Mikulay

By Chance

35.3

9

0

0.0

35.3

8

0

0

35.3

4

Bernard Morauw

Mephisto des Claires

34.2

8

0

1.6

35.8

9

0

0

35.8

5

Debbie Burgoyne

Othello

32.6

5

0

0.0

32.6

4

4

0

36.6

6

Chrissy Hollnagel

Quesadilla

33.2

6-T

0

0.0

33.2

5-T

4

0

37.2

7

Philippa Richards

Atticus

31.6

3

0

0.0

31.6

3

8

0

39.6

8

Jim Koktavy

For Play

40.0

14

0

0.0

40.0

10

0

0

40.0

9

Meaghan Marinovich

Kosette

36.3

10-T

0

4.4

40.7

12

4

0

44.7

10

Bernard Morauw

Ksar d'Elvas

32.1

4

0

1.2

33.3

7

12

0

45.3

11

Kelly Mahloch

Diamond In The Ruff

36.8

12

0

6.4

43.2

13

4

0

47.2

12

Liz Friedenfeld

Invincible

37.4

13

0

10.0

47.4

14

8

0

55.4

13

Shelley McKain

A Bitter Farewell

36.3

10-T

0

4.0

40.3

11

4

22

66.3

14

Paula Matuszak

Harvard Redneck

43.7

16

0

16.0

59.7

15

16

0

75.7

15

Marcia Miller

Norway

44.2

17

0

31.6

75.8

16

8

0

83.8

16

Annie Jones

Maximum Eclipse

44.7

18

145

72.0

261.7

18

8

0

269.7

17

Lou Ann Wulf

Three's a Ruckus

42.1

15

20

28.8

90.9

17

E

E

E

E

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jay Taylor

Bear Paw Confetti

38.4

9

0

0.0

38.4

2

4

0

42.4

1

Joan O'Connor

Clifton Passionate

32.1

2

0

8.0

40.1

3

4

1

45.1

2

Lynn Cutschall

Goodby Ruby Tuesday

36.3

6

0

0.0

36.3

1

12

0

48.3

3

Diana Massie

Indiana Jones V

30.5

1

0

16.4

46.9

4

4

0

50.9

4

Alexis Ness

Sunrise Merree

32.6

3

0

27.2

59.8

6

8

0

67.8

5

Jody Olsen

Melanie

35.8

5

0

23.2

59.0

5

8

1

68.0

6

Heather Salden

One Sly Guy

33.2

4

20

20.4

73.6

7

0

0

73.6

7

Laura Rietveld

Piedmont

37.9

8

20

26.4

84.3

8

0

0

84.3

8

Jay Taylor

Prime Time TV

41.6

11

60

13.2

114.8

9

4

0

118.8

9

Lindsay Thomes

Pistol Fire

37.4

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lisa Johnson

Legacy Clive

39.0

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Alt

Clancy

29.5

1

0

0.0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Hannah Gordon

Grass Hopper

33.2

4

0

4.8

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

2

Catherine Anne Henderson

Rolling Rock II

39.5

14

0

0.0

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

3

Sarah Jaycocks

Gideon

37.4

9-T

0

0.0

37.4

3

4

0

41.4

4

Samantha Chody

O & W Perpetual Spirit

37.9

11-T

0

0.0

37.9

5

4

0

41.9

5

Julie Stenslie

Minnesota Bound

37.9

11-T

0

4.8

42.7

9

0

0

42.7

6

Heather Swenson

Simple Twist of Fate

39.0

13

0

0.0

39.0

7

4

0

43.0

7

Jean Pilla

Cashme If You Can

35.3

6

0

2.4

37.7

4

4

3

44.7

8

Becky Holder

Kasey's Prospect

40.0

15

0

3.2

43.2

10

4

2

49.2

9

Marcia Miller

Serrano

35.8

7

0

27.2

63.0

11

4

3

70.0

10

Jane Braddock

Gallio

37.4

9-T

20

28.0

85.4

12

4

0

89.4

11

Eleni Lemberis

Remington III

40.5

16

60

6.8

107.3

13

4

0

111.3

12

Jan Fisk

Revolution

34.7

5

0

89.6

124.3

14

0

0

124.3

13

Michelle Minor

Cuidados Amigos

44.7

17

85

6.0

135.7

15

8

0

143.7

14

Erika Treis Petersen

Seelie Court

32.1

3

0

0.0

32.1

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

Lou Ann Wulf

Macket

31.1

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Robin Hall

Determined Woman

36.8

8

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Combined Tests Due to the rain 

 

Junior Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ali Mahloch

J.O.Sea

34.2

3

0

0.8

35.0

1

Kate Klingbeil

Rosie

35.8

8-T

0

0.0

35.8

2

Erin Lehman Gamble

Spanish Warning

35.8

8-T

0

4.0

39.8

3

Alisoun Turner

Rob Roy

41.1

13-T

0

0.0

41.1

4

Avery Christenson

Red Express

42.1

15-T

0

0.0

42.1

5

Lauren Hoos

Tennessee Tuxedo

34.7

4-T

0

14.4

49.1

6

Charlee Marinovich

Be Boppin Along

34.7

4-T

20

0.0

54.7

7

Meg Scott

Desert Fox II

36.3

10

20

0.0

56.3

8

Heather Lindroth

Calypso

35.3

6-T

20

2.4

57.7

9

Chelsea Du Fresne

Happy Medium II

30.5

1

20

8.8

59.3

10

Lindsey Smith

The Redeemer

40.0

12

20

5.6

65.6

11

Holly Russell

Asa Hearts

33.7

2

20

16.8

70.5

12

Edith Lee

Prince Halory

42.1

15-T

20

10.8

72.9

13

Bridget Morse-Karzen

Ridgetop O'Rian

35.3

6-T

40

15.6

90.9

14

Alyson Berg

City Slickker

42.1

15-T

40

11.6

93.7

15

Heather Gram

Leahy

41.1

13-T

80

31.2

152.3

16

Kate Klingbeil

Zeal

43.2

18

E

E

E

E

Callan Dodge-deBruyn

See Spot Jump

37.9

11

E

E

E

E

Caroline Wlodarski

Momentum

47.9

20

E

E

E

E

Megan Stockburger

Sierras Memory

43.7

19

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karlene French

Bear With Me

29.0

1-T

0

2.4

31.4

1

Lianne Burgess

Silver Spoons

32.6

5-T

0

0.0

32.6

2

Jennifer Johnson

Loose Cannon

39.0

11-T

0

0.0

39.0

3

Deanna Hertrich

St. George

34.7

8

0

6.8

41.5

4

Lisa Borgia

Isengard

39.0

11-T

0

3.2

42.2

5

David Bjork

Rocket

36.3

9-T

0

6.4

42.7

6

Linda Ledray

Goliath

31.1

4

0

12.0

43.1

7

Laura Holen

Robin Dance

32.6

5-T

0

11.2

43.8

8

Stacy Olsen

TJ's Sassy Dancer

45.3

20

0

0.0

45.3

9

Katie Morris

Tiny's Sunrise

40.5

14-T

0

8.8

49.3

10

Tom Holder

On the Rocks

36.3

9-T

0

17.2

53.5

11

Jane Severns

George B

40.5

14-T

0

24.4

64.9

12

April Shewmake

His Excellency

30.0

3

20

22.0

72.0

13

Rondi Bystrom

Blue

40.0

13

20

16.8

76.8

14

Ryan Rapp

Full On Tilt

44.7

19

20

21.6

86.3

17

Sue Goepfert

Willy Ketchum

29.0

1-T

60

27.2

116.2

18

Nikki Boyle

Fifty Cent Dare

41.6

17

60

30.0

131.6

19

Margaret Leininger

Maker's Mark

50.5

21

60

84.0

194.5

20

Brook Schweiss

Preachers Levi

40.5

14-T

20

18.4

78.9

15-T

Jill Wellman

Walter

33.7

7

20

25.2

78.9

15-T

Cheryl Quick

Safe Home

57.4

22

E

E

E

E

Maggie Bauer

Houston

44.2

18

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Whitney Mahloch

Beau et Debonair

34.5

5-T

0

0.0

34.5

1

Lisa Borgia

Theodin

34.5

5-T

0

0.0

34.5

2

Heather Salden

Le Sierra Tango

35.0

7

0

0.0

35.0

3

Molly Warling

Dreamy McDreamy

37.0

10

0

0.0

37.0

4

Miranda Holen

I Haven't Got the Blues

40.5

14

0

2.0

42.5

5

Tracy Fink

Treasure Bay

43.5

16

0

0.0

43.5

6

Rebecca Skirmont

Oakley

44.0

17

0

0.0

44.0

7

Beth Rosness

Capullo

33.0

3

0

22.0

55.0

8

Christine Neff

Tipperary Scarlett

30.0

1

20

11.2

61.2

9

Molly Hapgood

Gaea

34.0

4

0

34.4

68.4

10

Sandra Paxton

Back At Ten

38.0

11

0

32.4

70.4

11

Rebecca Waddell

Mel Russel

36.0

8

20

17.2

73.2

12

Jenny Warner

Corone Z

43.0

15

20

22.0

85.0

13

Abby Williams

Impulse

44.5

18

40

5.6

90.1

14

Kathy Madsen

Oreo

36.5

9

80

7.2

123.7

15

Julie Christie

Von Rizo

39.0

12

60

26.0

125.0

16

Jodi Ely

Tizawinner

31.0

2

E

E

E

E

Ellie Stern

Bacio

40.0

13

R

R

R

R

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kirsten Hiles

Hero

33.5

1

0

0.0

33.5

1

Marisa Gomez

Sailor

35.0

2

0

0.0

35.0

2

Ann Drivenes

Joes Totally Super

37.5

3

0

9.2

46.7

3

Serena Powers

Majestic Summer

44.0

7

0

15.6

59.6

4

Bonnie Becker

Captain My Captain

41.0

4

0

23.6

64.6

5

Kristen Bullis

The Inmate

45.0

8

20

0.0

65.0

6

Jeanne Brose

Keeno

42.5

5

20

11.2

73.7

7

Jenny McCarty

Angel of Harlem

50.0

9

20

21.2

91.2

8

Annie Orsted

Sebastian

E

E

E

E

E

E

Paula Helgren

Mr Maxwell

43.5

6

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Autumn Schweiss

Sir Sligh Santino

34.5

3-T

0

0.0

34.5

1

Megan Stockburger

My Tax Notice

40.5

6-T

0

0.0

40.5

2

Julia Sorenson

Tipperary Keelin

40.5

6-T

0

0.0

40.5

3

Maria Filsinger

Willie

42.5

9

0

0.0

42.5

4

Hanna Cox

Rowdy

49.5

14

0

0.8

50.3

5

Lark Schweiss

Taco

44.0

11-T

20

1.2

65.2

6

Anna Pierro

Ammo

44.0

11-T

20

4.0

68.0

7

Chelsea Kang

Thunder's Razz

29.0

1

40

0.0

69.0

8

Emma James

Act Naturally

43.5

10

20

12.8

76.3

9

Elizabeth Goullaud

Just Ollie

34.5

3-T

40

3.6

78.1

10

Kelsie Holbrook

Tess

50.5

15

20

13.2

83.7

11

Christine Ricard

Shamorific

39.5

5

80

27.2

146.7

12

Louise Opel

Belle

E

E

E

E

E

E

Taylor Stier

Jumpin Jasper

47.5

13

TE

TE

TE

TE

Ethan Meister

Cocoa

40.5

6-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

Brenna Voller

Killian's Yesman

30.0

2

TE

TE

TE

TE