Otter Creek Spring Horse Trial and CIC
Wheeler, WI (Area IV)
May 22 - 24, 2009

 

CIC1*

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lexi Scovil

Sky Show

59.3

2

0

0.0

59.3

1

8

0

67.3

1

Kendel Torrel

Badlands Echo

59.7

3

0

10.4

70.1

2

0

6

76.1

2

J. Taylor Humphrey

Super Nova

72.4

4

0

0.0

72.4

3

4

0

76.4

3

Jennifer Strauss

Galveston

76.3

5

0

13.2

89.5

4

4

2

95.5

4

Liz Lund

Lady Hannah B

54.1

1

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

CIC2*

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jordynn Sahagian

Nestor

55.3

1

0

4.8

60.1

1

0

0

60.1

1

Hannah Ross

Fantasia

59.7

5

0

0.4

60.1

2

4

0

64.1

2

Chrissy Hollnagel

Harlan's Flight

57.9

4

0

4.4

62.3

3

4

0

66.3

3

Callie Judy

Call on Me

57.2

2

0

9.6

66.8

4

4

0

70.8

4

Jennifer Strauss

Another Fable

61.0

6

0

21.2

82.2

6

0

0

82.2

5

Robin Walker

Ringwood Mircrest

57.7

3

0

22.0

79.7

5

8

0

87.7

6

Kelsey Votoupal

Danny Guiseppe

80.2

7

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Griffon

28.5

1

0

0.0

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

Jamie Price

Maximus

47.3

4

0

0.8

48.1

3

4

0

52.1

2

Carrie Mulks

Casino Royale II

46.2

3

0

0.0

46.2

2

16

0

62.2

3

Caitlin Henderson

Rita

51.9

5

0

8.4

60.3

4

4

0

64.3

4

Edith Lee

Ballycormac Petrocelli

43.1

2

20

8.8

71.9

5

8

0

79.9

5

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Bazan

It's Otto

33.8

2-T

0

0.0

33.8

1-T

0

0

33.8

1

Laurel Bond

Legend

33.8

2-T

0

0.0

33.8

1-T

0

0

33.8

2

Jill Gill

Glorious Joy

35.0

4-T

0

0.0

35.0

3

4

0

39.0

3

Jamie Price

Poker Run

36.3

7

0

0.0

36.3

4

4

0

40.3

4

Camie Stockhausen

Fabulouso

30.8

1

0

8.0

38.8

5

4

0

42.8

5

Aimee Bohlman

Hazel Rah

40.4

10-T

0

0.0

40.4

6-T

4

0

44.4

6

Callie Judy

Sportsfield Rafiki

40.4

10-T

0

0.0

40.4

6-T

4

1

45.4

7

Sara McGowan

Huck Finn

39.6

8-T

0

8.0

47.6

10

0

0

47.6

8

Camie Stockhausen

Best Etiquette

44.6

14-T

0

0.0

44.6

9

4

0

48.6

9

Catherine Henderson

Slippin East

42.5

13

0

5.2

47.7

11

4

0

51.7

10

Brett Huard

Thickets Ticket

35.0

4-T

0

9.2

44.2

8

12

0

56.2

11

Jamie Price

Overdraft

39.6

8-T

0

13.2

52.8

12

4

0

56.8

12

Amanda Hund

Sputnik

44.6

14-T

0

16.0

60.6

13

4

4

68.6

13

Kristin Commers

Epic Leap

42.1

12

40

35.6

117.7

14

4

E

E

E

Kali Thomas

Galatea H

35.0

4-T

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Junior Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Meg Scott

La-De-Da

44.2

2-T

0

0.0

44.2

2-T

4

0

48.2

1

Autumn Schweiss

Argo

49.0

7

0

0.0

49.0

5

0

0

49.0

2

Annie Yeager

Bold Venture

44.2

2-T

0

0.0

44.2

2-T

12

0

56.2

3

Charlee Marinovich

Rapport

39.0

1

0

4.4

43.4

1

16

0

59.4

4

Ali Mahloch

J.O.SEA

46.8

5

0

0.0

46.8

4

16

0

62.8

5

Meg Scott

Ariosa

54.2

8

0

0.0

54.2

6

16

0

70.2

6

Kali Francois

Rare Verdict

47.4

6

20

16.4

83.8

7

0

0

83.8

7

Kristen Stowell

Moon Dance

44.7

4

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lexi Scovil

Laugh Out Loud

35.3

2

0

0.0

35.3

2

4

0

39.3

1

Kelly Mahloch

Diamond in the Ruff

36.8

3

0

0.0

36.8

3

4

0

40.8

2

Hannah Ross

Carolyns Courage

33.7

1

0

0.0

33.7

1

4

5

42.7

3

Rachel Holen

Frosty Blaze

44.2

8-T

0

0.0

44.2

5-T

0

0

44.2

4

Elizabeth Fort

Devilish Pride

37.9

4-T

0

0.0

37.9

4

8

0

45.9

5

Lisa Borgia

Isengard

46.3

11

0

12.0

58.3

8

0

0

58.3

6

Tricia Simpson

Quitar Do Top

46.8

12-T

0

8.8

55.6

7

4

7

66.6

7

Chris Heydon

My Sweet Baboo

44.2

8-T

0

0.0

44.2

5-T

16

11

71.2

8

Alisoun Turner

Rob Roy

54.2

14

40

28.0

122.2

10

0

5

127.2

9

Jan Fisk

Revolution

42.6

7

20

14.8

77.4

9

4

R

R

R

Lauren Plichta

A Priceless Partner

46.8

12-T

80

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Lindsey Taylor

Flagmount's Liberty

44.7

10

0

RF

RF

7

0

RF

RF

RF

Jennifer Daulton

Cayenne II

41.1

6

20

RF

RF

9

0

RF

RF

RF

Jennifer Dougherty

Pete Pickens

37.9

4-T

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jamie Hill

Roscoe

39.5

2

0

0.4

39.9

1

0

0

39.9

1

Liz Friedenfeld

Invincible

40.0

3

0

0.0

40.0

2

0

0

40.0

2

Laura Rietveld

Piedmont

42.1

5

0

0.0

42.1

4

0

0

42.1

3

Whitney Mahloch

Brazlian Tommy

42.6

6

0

0.0

42.6

5

0

0

42.6

4

Sarah Jaycocks

Wildwood's Romeo

43.2

7-T

0

0.0

43.2

6-T

0

0

43.2

5

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Blueprint

45.3

10-T

0

0.0

45.3

8-T

4

0

49.3

6

Chelsea Du Fresne

Happy Medium II

43.2

7-T

0

0.0

43.2

6-T

8

0

51.2

7

Jennifer Johnson

Loose Cannon

45.3

10-T

0

0.0

45.3

8-T

8

0

53.3

8

Julie Krieger

Lasting Rapport

44.7

9

0

7.6

52.3

14

0

2

54.3

9

Fred Hund

HRH Odessa

41.6

4

0

0.0

41.6

3

12

1

54.6

10

Debbie Burgoyne

Othello

45.3

10-T

0

0.0

45.3

8-T

12

0

57.3

12

Kristen Rozycki

Full Circle

49.0

14

0

0.0

49.0

12

8

0

57.0

11

Jane Schumann

Heza Jazzy Jet

51.6

15

0

0.0

51.6

13

8

0

59.6

13

Hannah Ross

Sonnen Wende

35.3

1

20

7.2

62.5

15

8

0

70.5

14

Liz Schumann

Jackson

45.3

10-T

0

0.0

45.3

8-T

20

7

72.3

15

 

Junior Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Grace Busse

Jack Be Quick IV

29.0

1

0

0.0

29.0

1

4

0

33.0

1

Annie Yeager

The Vicar

33.7

6

0

0.0

33.7

3

4

0

37.7

2

Maria Filsinger

Pete

34.2

7

0

0.4

34.6

4

4

0

38.6

3

Cristina Vaughan

El Rachmaan

37.4

12

0

1.2

38.6

5

0

0

38.6

4

Madison Bonamarte

Chevelle (Dublin)

33.2

4-T

0

0.0

33.2

2

12

0

45.2

5

Laura Markham

PT Cruiser

40.5

15

0

0.8

41.3

6

4

0

45.3

6

Lija Siltumens

Cruise Control

41.6

16

0

0.0

41.6

7

4

0

45.6

7

Isabel Holden

Guinness (Alf)

39.5

14

0

9.2

48.7

11

0

0

48.7

8

Rebecca Gall

Copper Top Flyer

42.1

17

0

4.0

46.1

9

0

6

52.1

9

Katherine Hauck

California Girl

38.4

13

0

6.8

45.2

8

8

0

53.2

10

Chelsea Kang

Thunder's Razz

35.3

8-T

0

14.0

49.3

12

4

0

53.3

11

Cassandra Ali

Willow

32.6

3

0

15.6

48.2

10

4

4

56.2

12

Allie Mestnik

Notable Grace

43.7

18

0

16.0

59.7

14

4

0

63.7

13

Julianna Dzwierzynski

Just In Time

36.8

11

20

9.6

66.4

16

0

0

66.4

14

Rae ly Niebler

Yo Chance Is Up

33.2

4-T

20

14.8

68.0

17

0

0

68.0

15

Tatum Stam

Edmonton

32.1

2

20

12.4

64.5

15

4

0

68.5

16

Katie Francour

Gatorling

36.3

10

0

19.6

55.9

13

8

24

87.9

17

Bree Ebrecht

Never Say Never

47.4

20

40

12.0

99.4

18

8

0

107.4

18

Lauren Olson

Flash O Dust

35.3

8-T

120

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

April Jordan

Grande Belle

44.2

19

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kirsten Hiles

Hero

35.3

9-T

0

0.0

35.3

5-T

0

0

35.3

1

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Smart Move

32.1

1

0

0.0

32.1

1

4

0

36.1

2

Lisa Borgia

Frodo of the Shire

33.7

5-T

0

0.0

33.7

3

4

0

37.7

3

Heather Lindroth

Calypso

32.6

2-T

0

2.0

34.6

4

4

0

38.6

4

Leslie Maslowski

Quesadilla

32.6

2-T

0

0.0

32.6

2

4

3

39.6

5

Jane Braddock

Gallio

38.4

18

0

0.0

38.4

10

4

0

42.4

6

Sue Goepfert

Willy Ketchum

35.3

9-T

0

0.0

35.3

5-T

4

4

43.3

7

Jennifer McCarty

Corcovado

37.9

16-T

0

2.0

39.9

11

4

0

43.9

8

Jean Pilla

Cashme If You Can

35.8

11

0

1.2

37.0

8

8

2

47.0

9

Edith Lee

Prince Halory

33.2

4

0

14.8

48.0

14

0

0

48.0

10

Cindy Bonamarte

Puma

37.4

14-T

0

7.2

44.6

12

4

0

48.6

11

Yvonne Ocrant

'Sall About Me

37.4

14-T

0

11.6

49.0

15

0

0

49.0

12

Stephanie Caston

Townes

44.7

22-T

0

0.0

44.7

13

8

0

52.7

13

Laurie Beall

Incendio

36.3

12-T

0

0.8

37.1

9

8

8

53.1

14

Robin Walker

Partly Cloudy

39.0

19

0

12.4

51.4

16

4

0

55.4

15

Lisa Kellenberger

Enchanting Melody

36.3

12-T

20

0.4

56.7

18

12

0

68.7

16

Lisa Johnson

Legacy Laurie

34.2

7-T

0

20.0

54.2

17

12

3

69.2

17

Kate Klingbeil

Rosie

39.5

20

20

0.8

60.3

19

8

26

94.3

18

Kathy Madsen

OREO

34.2

7-T

0

2.0

36.2

7

16

44

96.2

19

Lauren Plichta

Lac Foret

49.0

24

40

9.6

98.6

20

12

0

110.6

20

Julie Christie

Von Rizo

33.7

5-T

60

42.8

136.5

22

4

0

140.5

21

Laura Sarff

Abel Tazman

37.9

16-T

0

RF

RF

10

0

RF

RF

RF

Walter Kunz

Sir Guinness

43.7

21

80

70.0

193.7

23

0

E

E

E

Mattia Lein

accented with snow

44.7

22-T

60

29.2

133.9

21

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Lang

Saydee

29.5

1

0

0.0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Katy B. Holub

Juliette

36.3

6-T

0

1.6

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

2

Jill Gill

Paso Doble

34.2

3

0

0.0

34.2

3

4

0

38.2

3

Stephanie Caston

Anita

36.3

6-T

0

2.0

38.3

6

0

0

38.3

4

Brad Hall

Eva

33.2

2

0

0.0

33.2

2

8

4

45.2

5

Julie Orentas

Prince Prospect

44.2

22-T

0

0.0

44.2

10

4

0

48.2

6

Tricia Simpson

Tesouro do Top

37.4

10

0

7.2

44.6

11

4

0

48.6

7

Elizabeth Sauter

Word Play

38.4

11

0

10.8

49.2

14

0

0

49.2

8

Ruth Rose

Gentle Benjamin Rossini

42.6

19-T

0

0.0

42.6

9

8

0

50.6

9

Marcia Miller

Serrano

40.5

12-T

0

7.6

48.1

13

0

5

53.1

10

Kym Hanley

Happenstance

34.7

4

0

0.0

34.7

4

12

7

53.7

12

Stacy Olsen

TJ's Sassy Dancer

41.6

16-T

0

0.0

41.6

8

12

0

53.6

11

David Bjork

Ima Rocket Man (Rocket)

40.5

12-T

0

0.0

40.5

7

12

2

54.5

13

Brook Schweiss

Proximo

42.6

19-T

0

14.4

57.0

15

8

1

66.0

14

Cynthia Smith

The Redeemer

44.2

22-T

0

22.0

66.2

18

0

0

66.2

15

Declan Crowley

No Jake Brakes

47.9

26

0

0.0

47.9

12

12

13

72.9

16

Erin Walsh

Dark Pearl

36.8

8-T

20

14.0

70.8

19

0

6

76.8

17

Amanda Hund

Walkabout

45.3

24

0

15.2

60.5

17

8

9

77.5

18

Aimee Bohlman

Thomson Gunner

41.6

16-T

20

9.6

71.2

20

8

8

87.2

20

Molly Warling

Impulse

43.7

21

0

14.8

58.5

16

8

20

86.5

19

Amber Hodyka

Legacy

46.8

25

0

33.2

80.0

22

12

7

99.0

21

Robert Hildebrandt

HMF Head Hunter

35.8

5

20

33.6

89.4

23

8

4

101.4

22

Sandra Paxton

Back At Ten

41.1

15

40

32.4

113.5

24

4

0

117.5

23

Jenny Warner

Corone Z

36.8

8-T

20

22.8

79.6

21

8

RF

RF

RF

John Schmidt

Emmie

41.6

16-T

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Max Harn

Famous Legacy

40.5

12-T

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ann Bower

Prospero

26.0

1

0

0.0

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

Robin Walker

Florenz

27.5

2

0

0.0

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

2

Laura Holen

Caribbean Reggae

36.0

7

0

0.0

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

3

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Calon

36.5

8-T

0

0.0

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

4

Deb Stern

Oliver Twist

38.0

12-T

0

0.0

38.0

6-T

0

0

38.0

5

Heather Lindroth

Drama Queen

38.5

14-T

0

0.0

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

6

Laurie Beall

Roxy

30.0

4

0

10.4

40.4

11

0

0

40.4

7

Crystal Schwochert

fiveoclockmoonspots

42.0

19-T

0

0.0

42.0

12

0

0

42.0

8

Suzanne Grindle

Rumored Elegance

42.5

21

0

0.0

42.5

13

0

0

42.5

9

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

MoJo Spell

37.5

11

0

6.4

43.9

14

0

0

43.9

10

Shelley McKain

Platinum Rhapsody

39.0

16-T

0

0.0

39.0

9-T

4

1

44.0

11

Jamie Hill

Cadbury

39.0

16-T

0

0.0

39.0

9-T

0

6

45.0

12

Julie Stenslie

Gamble

38.0

12-T

0

0.0

38.0

6-T

8

0

46.0

13

Dana Stowell

Shade

49.5

23

0

0.0

49.5

16

4

0

53.5

14

Jennifer Strauss

Brilliant Hugh

46.5

22

0

0.0

46.5

15

8

0

54.5

15

Robin Thomas

Jewel

36.5

8-T

20

0.0

56.5

17

0

0

56.5

16

Laura Broughton

Mr.J

34.5

6

0

32.4

66.9

19

12

5

83.9

17

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Bullwinkle

38.5

14-T

60

18.0

116.5

22

8

0

124.5

18

Isabelle Olson

Greer

37.0

10

20

50.4

107.4

21

4

23

134.4

19

Lianne Burgess

Andiamo

40.5

18

80

24.8

145.3

23

0

0

145.3

20

Therese Grittner

Hurrys Fighter

51.5

24

20

85.2

156.7

24

4

5

165.7

21

Mike Bernsdorf

Tyler

56.0

25

20

0.0

76.0

20

0

E

E

E

Shannon Riley

Sometime Around Midnight

42.0

19-T

20

0.0

62.0

18

0

WD

WD

WD

Tracy Turner

Rappahannock III

30.5

5

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Cigi Rappert

Rosewood

29.5

3

0

0.0

29.5

3

4

TE

TE

TE

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brittany Witters

Cruiser

35.0

1

0

0.0

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

Cathy Markham

Buzz Lightyear

36.0

2

0

0.0

36.0

2

0

0

36.0

2

Erika Phillips

Maximum Eclipse

36.5

3

0

0.0

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

Catherine Larson

runandjump

40.5

6-T

0

0.0

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

4

Marie Olsen

Just Avery

41.5

8-T

0

0.0

41.5

6

0

0

41.5

5

Shanon Geitz

Taylor

39.0

4

0

0.0

39.0

4

4

0

43.0

6

Katie Clapp

Wonder Girl

40.5

6-T

0

3.2

43.7

8

0

0

43.7

7

Annie Orsted

Sebastian

43.0

11

0

0.0

43.0

7

4

0

47.0

8

Nancy Cullen

Harry Potter

44.5

12

20

22.4

86.9

9

0

0

86.9

9

Bonnie Becker

Captain My Captain

39.5

5

60

12.8

112.3

10

4

0

116.3

10

Bob Tobe

Bid Red Charlie

41.5

8-T

0

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

Jen Emelianova

Chasing My Tail

46.5

13

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Marcia O'Hagan

Minnesota Bound

42.5

10

0

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

James Cullen

Fred

R

R

0

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Junior Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashley Guidry

soho secret

36.5

5

0

0.0

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

1

Caitlyn Sadowske

Bareback Jack

44.5

9

0

0.0

44.5

3

0

0

44.5

2

Kara Butler

A Bitter Farewell

35.5

3-T

0

13.2

48.7

4

0

0

48.7

3

Megan Stockburger

High Roller

33.0

1

0

0.0

33.0

1

4

13

50.0

4

Kristine Burgess

Silver Spoons

34.5

2

20

6.4

60.9

5

0

0

60.9

5

Birk Olson

Call Me Mighty David

37.0

6

20

12.0

69.0

6

16

20

105.0

6

Marianne Kelley

Lestat

40.0

7

40

19.6

99.6

7

4

2

105.6

7

Talia Henkle

Causing a Khemotion

35.5

3-T

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Lark Schweiss

Sneaky Pete

42.0

8

100

E

E

E

0

E

E

E