Otter Creek Spring Horse Trials
Wheeler, WI
May 22 - 23, 2004

 

Intermediate - Prelim

Final

Rider

Horse

Final

Place

Score

1

Todd Wulf

Ratsel

54.70

2

Lisa Borzynski

Future Unknown

137.30

Preliminary

Final

Rider

Horse

Final

Place

Score

1

Sarah Newman

Classy Blue Blood

39.00

2

Beth Becker

Happy Medium

47.50

3

Brittany Dooley

Suitcase Murphy

52.80

4

Heather Swenson

Free Fall

58.80

5

Eric Dierks

Riverside Blues

78.50

6

Patty Green

St George

79.00

7

Sarah Brown

Millenium Falcon

95.00

E

Eric Dierks

Night Train

E

WD

Julie Stenslie

Remington

WD

Junior Training Rider

Final

Rider

Horse

Final

Place

Score

1

Samantha Michaelson

Motomaji

37.50

2

Cassidy Lundmark

What's Shakin

44.30

3

Amanda Hund

Free Radical

50.50

4

Alyssa Augustson

Stolen Sunshine

51.30

5

Annemieke Ratering

Balou

52.00

6

Sarah Alt

Peter

53.00

7

Alexandra Smallpage

Superstar

55.10

8

Sarah Hund

Flying Colors

64.80

9

Christina Peterson

Stormy Karma

74.50

10

Brittany Meyer

Have A Little Faith

83.60

Open Training

Final

Rider

Horse

Final

Place

Score

1

Christina Schiffmayer

Carter's Mill

36.50

2

Kathryn Schiess

Regal Chivas

46.00

3

James Meister

Unexpected

50.50

4

Eric Dierks

Dynafern

51.60

5

Julie Stenslie

Wildwood's Romeo

58.10

6

Marcia Miller

Malarky

83.30

7

Clare VanderWoude

Diamond Brut

242.00

E

Jennifer Bazan

Litigator

E

WD

Kelly Mahloch

Diamond In The Ruff

WD

Training

Final

Rider

Horse

Final

Place

Score

1

Kristy Gusick

Guiness

54.30

2

Laura Holen

Robin Dance

55.60

3

Karlene French

Jake be Nimble

61.80

4

Tyler DeRoo

Uncomplicated

78.00

E

Alice Sara Pasquino

Limmerick 1

E

E

Peter Smars

ParquettteQ

E

Junior Novice Rider-A

Final

Rider

Horse

Final

Place

Score

1

Madigan Murphy

Courting Tompkins

34.50

2

Kate Ryman

Rio de Janeiro

39.00

3

Alisha Bjorklund

Apache

40.00

5

Mickie Pilla

Silver Spoons

41.50

4

Samantha Simpson

Texas 2-Step

41.50

6

Jasie Barbour

Edmond Fitz Gerald

44.50

7

Nina Bence

Never Been Kissed

49.50

8

Brooke Morse-Karzen

Ridgetop O'Rian

52.80

9

Nicole Zullo

Colonel Mustard

53.00

10

Liz Lund

Kadance

58.50

11

Lauren Arnesen

Copper Penny II

63.00

12

Edith Lee

Ballycormac Petrocelli

173.70

E

Emily Reed

Victory Dance

E

Junior Novice Rider-B

Final

Rider

Horse

Final

Place

Score

1

Jessica Johnson

Never Fear

38.00

2

Rachel Holen

Frosty Blaze

38.50

3

Tara Schinke

Dancing with the Rain

40.00

4

Samantha Sanborn

Charlie Brown

41.00

5

Lisa Kellenberger

Finders Keepers

42.00

6

Meaghan Marinovich

Rutabaga Roo

43.90

7

Mickie Pilla

Moovin' On Up

45.00

8

Alyssa Dalos

Five Alarm Fire

46.50

9

Natalie Johnson

The Original Charlie Brown

48.60

10

Joe Mangas

Glitterman

51.50

11

Sally Boyd

Dance By Me

55.50

12

Rachel Kaufman

Never Say Never

57.10

13

Caitrin O'Shea

Sgilti Lightfoot

75.30

HC

Jessica Chute

Comet

125.60

Novice-A

Final

Rider

Horse

Final

Place

Score

1

Jamie Marlewski

Sprint Tech

32.00

2

Jane Severns

Impression

39.50

3

Rebecca Waddell

Adrienne

42.00

5

Paula Gibson

Wildwood's Houdini

43.60

4

Michelle Minor

Tough Enough

43.50

6

Judy Shewmake

Mr Bond

60.50

7

Judy Willemssen

Romeo

61.30

8

Sarah Newman

Ganessa

72.50

9

Shari Mangas

Coles Monti Cruise

77.40

10

Di Stebbins

The Debutant

111.10

WD

Jackie Ross

Trader

WD

WD

Katy Holub

Money

WD

Novice-B

Final

Rider

Horse

Final

Place

Score

1

Susan Holmes

Starlite Loa

40.00

2

Pamela Voitik

Northern Exposure

41.80

3

Erin Annandale

Indeed

45.10

4

Maura Tierney

Mulligan

49.00

5

Brooke Shiflet

Harcon

50.20

6

Emily Hamel

Alley O'Malley

50.50

7

Karl Shewmake

Espiranza

52.00

8

Lynn Cutschall

Omar

61.80

9

Brent Petersen

Incendio

92.30

10

Liza Hunter

Riverbye Amoureusa

181.40

WD

Ron Stone

Trouble

WD

WD

Nancy Lambert

Backyard Surprise

WD

Open Novice

Final

Rider

Horse

Final

Place

Score

1

James Meister

Lessons Learned

29.50

2

Liza Hunter

Riverbye Dam Who

38.50

3

Fred Hund

HRH Odessa

43.50

4

Gigi Iacovelli

Skywalker V

45.00

5

Amanda Thompson

Fairplay's GT

46.90

6

Heather Swenson

Tainted Love

48.50

7

Jan Fisk

Maximus

49.00

8

Brittany Dooley

Cambridge Star

50.50

9

Jennifer Bazan

Overtime

56.90

10

Heather Swenson

All Terrain Vehicle

57.00

11

Tracy Turner

Leahy

71.50

WD

Jill Bobel

Double XL

WD

Beginner Novice Horse

Final

Rider

Horse

Final

Place

Score

1

Jill Wellman

Einstein

32.00

2

Carrie Finno

Kaiden

36.00

3

Todd Wulf

Plaudit's Echo

39.50

4

Catherine Belzer

Jackson

44.00

5

Todd Wulf

Mikey

44.50

6

Jan Fisk

Baxter

57.00

7

Molly Warling

Taos

62.30

8

Mary Walker

Simply Special

63.70

9

Molly Warling

Redford

74.70

10

Sue Slocum

Jasperina

103.50

11

Sarah Brown

Fortune

117.00

WD

Marcia Miller

Norway

WD

Beginner Novice Rider

Final

Rider

Horse

Final

Place

Score

1

Julie Gore

Flash

41.00

2

Diana Massie

Dude

41.10

3

Ryan Garza

St Patrick

42.30

4

Julie Michener

Dari-Heir

43.00

5

Cheryl Quick

Connor II

43.00

6

Jeanne Kruchowski

Carabu

43.00

7

Laura Schacker

Milton

44.60

8

Abbey Meyer

Little Bit of Fitz

45.50

9

Monica Burton

LeLuc

57.30

10

Sondra Paxton

Yesterday's Partner

62.00

11

Julianne Pierson

Bay Ruler

69.80

12

Deb Stern

Super Trouper

86.10

13

Abby Williams

King Nick

90.00

14

Alicia Cozine

Made in the Shade

92.50

15

Miranda Holen

Lucky

102.10

16

Cynthia Zitko

T Dickens

122.80

17

Julie Krieger

Lasting Rapport

168.00

E

Lindsay Thomes

Pistol Fire

E

E

Laura Markham

Domingo

E

E

Breyanna Waldsmith

Mea Crockette

E

E

Lark Starkey

Lady Luck

E

R

Molly Hayssen

Hez Just Charley

R

WD

Pat McIlvenna

Gigi

WD

E

Kathy Waldsmith

Lacey

E