Otter Creek Spring Horse Trials
Wheeler, WI (Area IV)
May 21 - 23, 2010

CIC1*

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lexi Scovil

Laugh Out Loud

55.6

1

0

10

65.6

2

4

0

69.6

1

Autumn Schweiss

The Real Deal

62.2

3

0

7.2

69.4

3

4

0

73.4

2

Alexander O'Neal

Mongoose Tavi

64.1

4

0

14.4

78.5

4

0

0

78.5

3

Michelle Romero

Pikadilly

60.6

2

0

4.4

65.0

1

16

0

81.0

4

 

CIC2*

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Bazan

It's Otto

49.2

1

0

30.8

80.0

1

8

0

88.0

1

Liz Lund

Lady Hannah B

64.2

2

0

27.6

91.8

2

0

0

91.8

2

Corinna Garcia

Runabout Riley

64.7

3

0

27.6

92.3

3

12

0

104.3

3

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kristen Rozycki

Full Circle

37.2

2

0

19.2

56.4

1

12

0

68.4

1

Jamie Price

Poker Run

38.0

4-T

0

28.4

66.4

2

8

0

74.4

2

Madison Foote

Sam I Am

47.6

6

0

29.6

77.2

3

4

0

81.2

3

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Smart Move

36.0

1

20

26.8

82.8

4

8

3

93.8

4

Jaclyn Burke

Chance of Flurries

38.0

4-T

20

25.6

83.6

5

24

8

115.6

5

Madison Foote

Sleeping Bear

37.6

3

40

65.2

142.8

6

4

3

149.8

6

Cindy Anderson

Windsor

50.8

7

60

61.6

172.4

7

4

11

187.4

7

Lexi Scovil

Sky Show

R

R

0

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Madison Foote

Oberon D'Orange

33.0

1-T

0

9.2

42.2

1

0

0

42.2

1

Madison Foote

Clip Clop

33.9

4

0

9.2

43.1

2

4

0

47.1

2

Whitney Mahloch

Brazilian Tommy

41.3

6

0

4.4

45.7

3

12

0

57.7

3

Jennifer Dougherty

Inevitable

33.5

3

0

22.4

55.9

4

12

1

68.9

4

Jamie Price

Overdraft

33.0

1-T

20

17.2

70.2

5

4

3

77.2

5

Lisa Borgia

Isengard

40.4

5

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Junior Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Maria Filsinger

Pete

34.1

1

0

0

34.1

1

8

0

42.1

1

Isabel Holden

Guiness

38.2

2-T

0

6

44.2

2

4

0

48.2

2

Jennifer Foit

Wilson

42.7

5

0

8.8

51.5

4

4

6

61.5

3

Laura Markham

Hollywood Himself

48.6

6

0

8.4

57.0

5

12

18

87.0

4

Allie Mestnik

Notable Grace

38.2

2-T

0

11.6

49.8

3

12

E

E

E

Rae ly Niebler

Yo Chance Is Up

41.4

4

60

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Fred Hund

HRH Odessa

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

1

Madigan Murphy

Courting Tompkins

37.7

6

0

0

37.7

3

4

0

41.7

2

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Sprite

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

1

8

0

43.0

3

Liz Lund

Juliette

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

5

4

0

44.5

4

Jenny Warner

Corone Z

43.2

14-T

0

4.4

47.6

11

0

0

47.6

5

Brad Hall

Eva

40.0

10

0

0

40.0

4

8

0

48.0

6

Madison Bonamarte

Pippa (Piglet)

40.9

12

0

0.4

41.3

6

8

0

49.3

7

Kelly Mahloch

Diamond in the Ruff

39.1

7-T

0

2.8

41.9

7

8

0

49.9

8

Lisa Borgia

Frodo of the Shire

39.6

9

0

4

43.6

9

8

0

51.6

9

Abbey Meyer

Wally The Beerman

48.6

16

0

1.2

49.8

13

4

0

53.8

10

Jennifer Selvig

Spoofin

43.2

14-T

0

0.4

43.6

10

12

0

55.6

11

Kirsten Hiles

Hero

39.1

7-T

20

11.2

70.3

14

4

0

74.3

12

Julie Krieger

Lasting Rapport

36.8

4-T

20

17.6

74.4

15

0

0

74.4

13

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Blueprint

41.8

13

0

6.4

48.2

12

0

WD

WD

WD

Kali Thomas

Galatea H

30.0

1

100

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Brigitte Kettell

Calvin

36.8

4-T

0

5.6

42.4

8

8

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caitrin O'Shea

Sgilti Lightfoot

38.6

3

0

0

38.6

1

0

0

38.6

1

Laura Rietveld

Piedmont

45.0

9

0

0

45.0

4

0

0

45.0

2

Madison Bonamarte

Chevelle (Dublin)

44.1

8

0

0

44.1

3

12

0

56.1

3

Kristina Marth

Jetta

41.8

4

0

7.2

49.0

6

8

0

57.0

4

Elizabeth Sauter

Word Play

43.6

7

0

14.8

58.4

8

12

0

70.4

5

Tracie Sathoff

Get It In Gear

37.7

2

20

1.2

58.9

9

12

0

70.9

6

Jean Pilla

Cashme If You Can

42.7

5

0

10.8

53.5

7

20

7

80.5

7

Alisoun Turner

Rob Roy

52.3

10-T

20

3.6

75.9

10

16

0

91.9

8

Heather Gram

All Jacked Up

52.3

10-T

20

5.2

77.5

11

16

0

93.5

9

Lisa Kellenberger

Enchanting Melody

43.2

6

0

3.2

46.4

5

8

E

E

E

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Tamlin

31.8

1

0

9.2

41.0

2

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Birk Olson

Frosty Blaze

35.0

6-T

0

0

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

1

Brittany Witters

Cruiser

36.0

9

0

0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

2

Grace Busse

Jack Be Quick IV

30.5

2

0

2

32.5

1

4

0

36.5

3

Ashley Reut

Rory

29.5

1

0

10

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

4

Morgan Jones

Bellatrix

35.5

8

0

2

37.5

4

4

0

41.5

5

Liz Clapper

Fast Press

32.0

3

0

9.6

41.6

6

0

0

41.6

6

Lauren Olson

Bear Paw Confetti

34.0

4

0

12

46.0

7

0

0

46.0

7

Marianne Kelley

LeStat

37.0

10

20

6

63.0

8

4

0

67.0

8

Agne Stoskute

Exclusive

35.0

6-T

20

14

69.0

9

8

0

77.0

9

Tatum Stam

Catch Me If U Can

40.5

11

40

20.4

100.9

10

0

0

100.9

10

Victoria Walling

Fight for Victory

34.5

5

40

29.6

104.1

11

0

0

104.1

11

Lark Schweiss

Sneaky Pete

45.0

12

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Brianna O'Deen

Ziffhara

47.0

13

100

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Junior Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caitlyn Sadowske

Bareback Jack

38.5

7-T

0

0

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

1

Melanie Rousseau

Anita's Legacy

35.5

1

0

0

35.5

1

4

0

39.5

2

Taylor Smith

Push My Buttons

36.5

2

0

3.2

39.7

7

0

0

39.7

3

Rebecca Gall

Can Ya Dig It

37.0

3-T

0

0

37.0

2-T

8

0

45.0

4

Megan Stockburger

Eye O Wa Dancer

37.0

3-T

0

0

37.0

2-T

8

0

45.0

5

Ali Mahloch

Pumuckl

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

4

8

0

45.5

6

Lark Schweiss

Limerick

39.0

9-T

0

1.6

40.6

8

8

0

48.6

7

Cassandra Ali

Willow

38.0

6

0

1.6

39.6

6

4

6

49.6

8

Liesel Pfleger

Fun in the Sun

39.0

9-T

20

9.2

68.2

9

0

0

68.2

9

Lucia Menozi

Agent Bradley J

39.0

9-T

20

10

69.0

10

4

0

73.0

10

Talia Henkle

Causing a Khemotion

38.5

7-T

20

13.2

71.7

11

4

0

75.7

11

Charli Beam

Spilt Milk

45.5

12

60

20.8

126.3

12

0

0

126.3

12

Elizabeth Foos

Gotcha Covered

48.5

13

120

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sue Goepfert

Willy Ketchum

35.0

8

0

0

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

1

Jamie Stephens

Harlan's Flight

35.5

9-T

0

0.8

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

2

Katie Clapp

Wonder Girl

30.5

3

0

2.8

33.3

3

4

0

37.3

3

Ann Bower

Prospero

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

1

8

0

38.0

4

Brook Schweiss

Lembit

37.5

12

0

1.2

38.7

7

4

0

42.7

5

Marcia Miller

Serrano

38.5

13

0

1.2

39.7

8

4

0

43.7

6

Shanon Geitz

Taylor

32.0

5

0

0

32.0

2

12

0

44.0

7

Jane Schumann

Houston

31.0

4

0

13.2

44.2

12

0

5

49.2

8

Jennifer Dougherty

Bayside

28.5

1

20

2

50.5

14

0

0

50.5

9

Cindy Bonamarte

Puma

43.5

17-T

0

0

43.5

10

8

0

51.5

10

Ryan Andrew Garza

Sir Dow Jones

44.0

19-T

0

0

44.0

11

8

0

52.0

11

Alexandra Smallpage

Charlestar

34.0

6-T

0

8.8

42.8

9

16

2

60.8

12

Erin Walsh

Dark Pearl

35.5

9-T

0

0

35.5

5

8

19

62.5

13

Dani Sebastian

Dressed to Kill

39.5

14

0

13.6

53.1

15

12

0

65.1

14

James Cullen

Freddie Mecury

44.0

19-T

20

8.8

72.8

17

8

0

80.8

15

Nancy Cullen

Harry Potter

42.5

16

0

15.2

57.7

16

12

16

85.7

16

Sandra Sebastian

Appily Ever After

44.0

19-T

60

32.8

136.8

18

4

0

140.8

17

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Smart Bomb

36.5

11

0

9.6

46.1

13

0

WD

WD

WD

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

MoJo Spell

41.5

15

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Cathy Markham

Buzz Lightyear

34.0

6-T

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

April Jordan

Grande Belle

43.5

17-T

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kristen Rozycki

Floyd

35.0

5-T

0

0

35.0

3-T

0

0

35.0

1

Laurie Beall

Incendio

40.0

12-T

0

0

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

2

Annie Higley

Legada

37.5

7-T

0

4

41.5

7-T

0

0

41.5

3

Heather Jans

Rickoshea

30.0

1

0

1.2

31.2

1

8

3

42.2

4

Matthew Trynoski

Tori's Run

35.0

5-T

0

0

35.0

3-T

8

0

43.0

5

Ruth Rose

Gentle Benjamin Rossini

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

6

4

0

44.5

6

Jordynn Sahagian

Azana

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

2

12

0

44.5

7

Crystal Schwochert

fiveoclockmoonspots

42.5

17-T

0

0

42.5

9

4

0

46.5

8

Jennifer McCarty

Corcovado

43.0

19

0

0

43.0

10

4

0

47.0

9

Anna Rector

Holy Natural

39.5

11

0

8.8

48.3

12

4

0

52.3

10

Rachel Simms

Liberal Lady

45.0

20-T

0

8.4

53.4

13

4

0

57.4

11

Jennifer Eis

Auto Pilot

38.5

9

0

7.2

45.7

11

12

0

57.7

12

James Cullen

Red Rum

53.0

23

0

13.2

66.2

15

4

0

70.2

13

Diana Massie

Orla

40.0

12-T

0

25.6

65.6

14

12

0

77.6

14

Victoria Coakley

Decka Stargazer

51.0

22

20

6.4

77.4

17

4

0

81.4

15

Katie Wills

Night Heist

45.0

20-T

20

19.6

84.6

18

4

0

88.6

16

Marisa Norman

Cognac

33.0

4

0

43.6

76.6

16

16

6

98.6

17

Julie Christie

Von Rizo

32.0

2

20

70

122.0

20

0

0

122.0

18

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Hershey

39.0

10

20

51.2

110.2

19

0

WD

WD

WD

Kym Hanley

Happenstance

41.5

15

0

0

41.5

7-T

12

RF

RF

RF

Jane Severns

George B

42.5

17-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Lisa Johnson

Legacy Laurie

37.5

7-T

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

Alexandra O'Borsky

Holy Moly

42.0

16

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Dougherty

First Edition

25.7

1

0

0

25.7

1

0

0

25.7

1

Jenna Brown

Replika

29.1

2

0

0

29.1

2

0

0

29.1

2

Julie Stenslie

Minnesota Bound

32.9

5

0

0

32.9

4

0

0

32.9

3

Madigan Murphy

Willdebrandt

31.9

3-T

0

0

31.9

3

4

0

35.9

4

Brook Schweiss

Proximo

39.5

10-T

0

0

39.5

6

4

0

43.5

5

Brad Hall

I'm Ready

46.2

15

0

0

46.2

8

0

0

46.2

6

Susan Elsner

Bada Bing Bada Boom

39.1

9

0

0

39.1

5

8

0

47.1

7

Isabel Holden

Good As Gold

36.7

8

20

0

56.7

9

0

0

56.7

8

Liz Lund

Just Truffle

36.2

7

0

4

40.2

7

12

9

61.2

9

Whitney Mahloch

Military Mind

40.0

12

20

0

60.0

10

4

0

64.0

10

Jennifer Rousseau

Tudor Royale

33.3

6

20

37.6

90.9

12

0

0

90.9

11

Peggy Gomez

Fuerst Impuls

31.9

3-T

40

16.8

88.7

11

4

0

92.7

12

Elena Miskowiec

Lord's Gideon

40.5

13

40

22

102.5

13

4

0

106.5

13

Karlene French

Dewy Does It

45.2

14

40

41.6

126.8

14

0

0

126.8

14

Zach Ketelboeter

Super Grand A Rockin (Skipper)

48.6

16

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Kendel Torrel

La Batt Blu

39.5

10-T

40

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Laura Holen

Caribbean Reggae

27.6

1

0

0

27.6

1

0

0

27.6

1

Deb Stern

Gogarty's Oliver Twist

30.0

2-T

0

0.4

30.4

2

0

0

30.4

2

Deb Kelly

Moxie

32.4

6

0

0

32.4

3

0

0

32.4

3

Isabelle Olson

Greer

36.2

9

0

0.4

36.6

5

0

0

36.6

4

Hana Kazunas

Winston

37.1

10

0

0

37.1

6

4

0

41.1

5

Judy Willemssen

Dealer's Deuce

35.2

8

0

0

35.2

4

12

0

47.2

6

Maura Tierney

Simple Twist of Fate

44.3

14

0

11.6

55.9

7

0

0

55.9

7

Jeanne Brose

Florenzo

31.9

5

0

29.6

61.5

8

4

4

69.5

8

Jodi Joachim

Roka

37.6

11-T

40

32.8

110.4

10

0

0

110.4

9

Kerry Ann Johnson-Miljan

Red Fish Blue Fish

30.0

2-T

80

0

110.0

9

8

0

118.0

10

Danielle Hart

Caduceus Rex

32.9

7

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Mary Longfellow

Dreamer

39.5

13

120

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Kelly Hansen

Cody

30.0

2-T

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Mark Ward

Deep Dark Investment

37.6

11-T

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Jr. Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kelsie Holbrook

Tess

26.7

1

0

0

26.7

1

0

0

26.7

1

Ashley Guidry

Mercedes

33.8

2

0

4

37.8

3

0

0

37.8

2

Amelia Pfleger

His Finest Hour

35.7

4

0

2.4

38.1

4

0

0

38.1

3

Julianna Dzwierzynski

With Enthusiasm

39.1

8

0

0

39.1

5

0

0

39.1

4

Julia Sorenson

Ricky Bobby

34.8

3

0

0

34.8

2

8

0

42.8

5

Kristine Burgess

Andiamo

44.8

10

0

11.2

56.0

7

0

0

56.0

6

Emily Revier

Alyar

41.9

9

0

10.8

52.7

6

4

0

56.7

7

Tess Kelly

Linka

37.6

5-T

20

0

57.6

8

0

0

57.6

8

Morgan Campbell

Classy Blue Blood

37.6

5-T

0

32.8

70.4

9

0

0

70.4

9

Katherine Wagner

Be Boppin Along

51.9

12

20

0

71.9

10

12

11

94.9

10

Margaret Coakley

Fallin in Love

38.1

7

100

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Patrick Zinck

St Simon RRR

45.2

11

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF