Otter Creek Spring Horse Trial
Wheeler, WI (Area IV)
May 16 - 18, 2008

 

CIC1*

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Callie Judy

Irish Odyssey

49.6

1

0

0.8

50.4

1

0

0

50.4

1

Callie Judy

Call on Me

54.6

2-T

0

2.0

56.6

2

4

0

60.6

2

Chrissy Hollnagel

Sangiovese

56.4

4

0

4.8

61.2

3

8

0

69.2

3

Mackenzie Pilla

Dream Come True

75.0

6

0

0.0

75.0

4

8

0

83.0

4

Liz Lund

Lady Hannah B

54.6

2-T

0

26.0

80.6

5

4

0

84.6

5

Brittany Mark

Dom Gabriel

58.9

5

20

40.4

119.3

6

20

0

139.3

6

 

CIC2*

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Chrissy Hollnagel

Harlan's Flight

60.3

2-T

0

8.8

69.1

2

4

0

73.1

1

Jamie Price

Maximus

64.1

6

0

2.8

66.9

1

8

0

74.9

2

Meaghan Marinovich

Ahlerich

63.8

5

0

28.4

92.2

3

4

0

96.2

3

Philippa Richards

Whoops A Daisy

70.3

7

20

37.6

127.9

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

Katherine Owens

Much Ado II

60.6

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jamie Hill

Splash

60.3

2-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Jacqueline Mains

Clifton Himax

51.6

1

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Edith Lee

Ballycormac Petrocelli

49.6

5

0

23.6

73.2

1

4

3

80.2

1

Jordynn Sahagian

Nestor

33.5

2

20

46.0

99.5

2

4

1

104.5

2

Kelsey Votoupal

Danny Guiseppe

51.2

6

20

31.2

102.4

3

16

5

123.4

3

Philippa Richards

Gentleman Jack

51.5

7

20

47.2

118.7

4

16

19

153.7

4

Todd Wulf

Ratsel

31.2

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Emily Hamel

Grenadier Guard

38.1

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Cassidy Lundmark

What's Shakin

34.6

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mary Evert

Ariel

41.1

3-T

0

11.6

52.7

1

4

0

56.7

1

Aubrey Dunkerton

Can't Fire Me

41.1

3-T

0

24.4

65.5

4

0

0

65.5

2

Philippa Richards

For The Top

37.4

1

0

27.6

65.0

3

4

5

74.0

3

Kendel Torrel

Badlands Echo

43.7

5

0

33.6

77.3

5

0

3

80.3

4

Sara McGowan

Huck Finn

38.5

2

0

24.0

62.5

2

12

20

94.5

5

Fred Hund

HRH Odessa

44.1

6

0

34.0

78.1

6

E

E

E

E

Amanda Hund

Sputnik

47.0

7

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Junior Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Meg Scott

La-De-Da

33.5

3

0

2.8

36.3

1

4

0

40.3

1

Lexi Scovil

Sky Show

44.5

7-T

0

0.0

44.5

3

0

0

44.5

2

Rachel Holen

Frosty Blaze

33.0

2

0

11.6

44.6

4

0

0

44.6

3

Brianna Blume

Pirate Moon

32.5

1

0

4.8

37.3

2

8

0

45.3

4

Kelsey Dunlap

Laurel Glen

49.5

10

0

4.8

54.3

7

0

0

54.3

5

Jasmine Hobart

Frisky Nijinsky

48.0

9

0

9.2

57.2

8

4

0

61.2

6

Kali Thomas

Galatea H

36.0

5

20

5.2

61.2

9

0

2

63.2

7

Annie Yeager

Bold Venture

40.5

6

0

5.6

46.1

6

20

8

74.1

8

Lisa Kellenberger

Enchanting Melody

44.5

7-T

0

0.4

44.9

5

E

E

E

E

Ashlynn Reifenrath

Daimla Benz

35.5

4

25

5.2

65.7

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Natalie Johnson

The Original Charlie Brown

30.5

1-T

0

0.0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Jamie Price

Overdraft

34.5

6-T

0

0.0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

Kate Mikulay

By Chance

34.0

5

0

1.6

35.6

3

0

0

35.6

3

Liz Friedenfeld

Invincible

32.5

4

0

6.8

39.3

7

0

0

39.3

4

Michelle Chester

Yoscha Bosche (Boesche)

34.5

6-T

0

1.6

36.1

4

4

0

40.1

5

Meaghan Marinovich

Kosette

30.5

1-T

0

6.0

36.5

5

4

2

42.5

6

Heather Salden

One Sly Guy

30.5

1-T

20

5.2

55.7

9

4

0

59.7

7

Kathryn L. Schiess

DeNiro II

34.5

6-T

20

22.8

77.3

10

4

0

81.3

8

Jill Beuch

McKinley

38.5

11

40

32.8

111.3

12

0

0

111.3

9

Caitrin O'Shea

Sgilti Lightfoot

42.0

13

60

12.8

114.8

13

8

0

122.8

10

Julie Krieger

Lasting Rapport

36.0

9

20

24.8

80.8

11

E

E

E

E

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Blueprint

37.0

10

0

0.0

37.0

6

R

R

R

R

Brad Hall

Harvard Redneck

40.0

12

0

9.2

49.2

8

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elizabeth Fort

Devilish Pride

32.0

1

0

0.0

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

Liz Schumann

Jackson

43.0

12-T

0

0.0

43.0

7

0

0

43.0

2

Jay Taylor

Bear Paw Confetti

40.0

7

0

0.0

40.0

3

8

0

48.0

3

Laura Rietveld

Piedmont

42.0

10-T

0

2.0

44.0

8

4

0

48.0

4

Brad Hall

Puma

34.0

3-T

0

0.0

34.0

2

16

0

50.0

5

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Jus D'Orange

34.0

3-T

0

8.0

42.0

6

8

0

50.0

6

Jennifer Johnson

Loose Cannon

41.5

9

0

5.2

46.7

9

4

0

50.7

7

Jennifer Dougherty

Inevitable

35.0

5

0

5.2

40.2

4

12

0

52.2

8

Sara Settler

Imagine That

41.0

8

0

0.0

41.0

5

12

0

53.0

9

Jane Schumann

Heza Jazzy Jet

46.5

15

0

0.8

47.3

10

8

0

55.3

10

Jill Wellman

Einstein

33.0

2

20

20.0

73.0

13

4

6

83.0

11

Amanda Hund

Walkabout

43.0

12-T

0

36.8

79.8

14

4

5

88.8

12

Lisa Hickey

Facing West

42.0

10-T

0

12.4

54.4

11

E

E

E

E

Alexis Ness

Sunrise Merree

38.5

6

0

20.0

58.5

12

E

E

E

E

Jan Fisk

Revolution

43.0

12-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Junior Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Charlee Marinovich

Rapport

19.5

1

0

0.4

19.9

1

4

0

23.9

1

Tracie Sathoff

Get It In Gear

31.0

2

0

0.0

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

2

Miranda Holen

I've Got the Blues

33.0

3

0

0.0

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

3

Meg Scott

Ariosa

34.5

5

0

0.0

34.5

4

4

0

38.5

4

Megan Stockburger

High Roller

35.0

6-T

0

0.0

35.0

5

4

0

39.0

5

Anna Pierro

Suitcase Murphy

41.0

14

0

0.0

41.0

10

0

0

41.0

6

Alisoun Turner

Rob Roy

39.5

12

0

0.0

39.5

8

4

0

43.5

7

Elizabeth Goullaud

Dancing with the Rain

42.0

16

0

0.0

42.0

11

4

0

46.0

8

Sarah Lang

Saydee

36.5

8-T

0

9.2

45.7

12

0

2

47.7

9

Erin Lehman Gamble

Spanish Warning

37.0

10

0

0.0

37.0

7

12

5

54.0

10

Autumn Schweiss

Sir Sligh Santino

40.0

13

0

0.0

40.0

9

16

0

56.0

11

Megan Stockburger

Zip Me Up

36.5

8-T

20

0.0

56.5

13

0

0

56.5

12

Lark Schweiss

Taco

41.5

15

20

1.6

63.1

15

12

0

75.1

13

Rebecca Gall

Copper Top Flyer

37.5

11

20

4.0

61.5

14

12

33

106.5

14

McKenna Flanigan

Picadilly Mare

42.5

17-T

60

14.0

116.5

16

12

6

134.5

15

Alyson Berg

City Slickker

35.0

6-T

0

0.8

35.8

6

E

E

E

E

Cara Lutzow

Willow

43.5

19

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jenna Shipman

Wicklow

34.0

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Avery Christenson

Sofa

42.5

17-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lianne Burgess

Silver Spoons

34.5

5-T

0

0.0

34.5

2-T

0

0

34.5

1

Linda Ledray

Goliath

36.5

9

0

0.0

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

2

Sarah Jaycocks

Gideon

33.5

2

0

0.0

33.5

1

0

3

36.5

3

Deanna Hertrich

St. George

37.0

10

0

0.0

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

4

Heather Swenson

Simple Twist of Fate

39.0

11-T

0

0.0

39.0

7

4

0

43.0

5

Chris Heydon

My Sweet Baboo

40.0

13

0

0.0

40.0

8

4

0

44.0

6

Sarah Jensen

Outa This World

34.5

5-T

0

0.0

34.5

2-T

4

6

44.5

7

Jean Pilla

Cashme If You Can

42.0

14

0

1.6

43.6

11

4

0

47.6

8

Megan Lutze

Cody

46.5

17

0

0.0

46.5

12

4

0

50.5

9

Karl Shewmake

Catarina

34.0

3-T

20

0.0

54.0

14

0

0

54.0

10

Lisa Hickey

Purly May

34.5

5-T

0

0.0

34.5

2-T

8

19

61.5

11

Margaret Armstrong

Sir Lancelot

35.5

8

20

3.2

58.7

15

4

0

62.7

12

David Bjork

Ima Rocket Man (Rocket)

34.0

3-T

0

8.8

42.8

9

24

0

66.8

13

Kate Klingbeil

Zeal

44.0

16

0

19.2

63.2

16

8

0

71.2

14

Kirsten Hiles

Hero

39.0

11-T

40

23.2

102.2

17

4

0

106.2

15

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Seamus

32.5

1

60

37.6

130.1

18

0

7

137.1

16

Brook Schweiss

Preachers Levi

43.0

15

0

0.0

43.0

10

E

E

E

E

Paul Barr

Firestorm F.D.

50.5

18

0

0.0

50.5

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Dougherty

Big Love

35.5

5

0

0.0

35.5

2

0

1

36.5

1

Shelley McKain

A Bitter Farewell

36.5

7-T

0

0.0

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

2

Kristin Boerema

Tall Dark and Irish

33.0

3

0

3.6

36.6

5

0

0

36.6

3

Jane Severns

George B

32.0

1

0

3.6

35.6

3

4

0

39.6

4

Lindsey Taylor

Incendio

37.5

9

0

1.2

38.7

6

4

0

42.7

5

Heather Lindroth

Calypso

32.5

2

0

0.0

32.5

1

4

7

43.5

6

Chelsea Du Fresne

Happy Medium II

44.0

16-T

0

0.0

44.0

9

0

0

44.0

7

Mackenzie Pilla

Don Giovani

40.0

11-T

0

0.0

40.0

7

4

0

44.0

8

Eleni Lemberis

Remington

44.0

16-T

0

2.0

46.0

10

0

0

46.0

9

Susan Holmes

Bold Little Harry

43.5

14-T

0

7.2

50.7

11

0

0

50.7

10

Laura Sarff

Patch Me Together

43.5

14-T

0

0.0

43.5

8

8

0

51.5

11

Mackenzie Pilla

Charlestar

36.0

6

20

0.0

56.0

13

8

0

64.0

12

Kate Klingbeil

Yo Chance Is Up

40.0

11-T

20

0.0

60.0

15

4

0

64.0

13

Maria Kueng

Beso de Sol

38.5

10

20

0.0

58.5

14

12

0

70.5

14

Erin Owen

Clancy

34.0

4

40

15.6

89.6

16

4

0

93.6

15

Lisa Borgia

Theodin

41.5

13

40

31.2

112.7

18

12

14

138.7

16

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Arctic Sami

36.5

7-T

60

14.0

110.5

17

4

32

146.5

17

Caitrin O'Shea

Moonlit Sonata

49.5

19

0

5.6

55.1

12

E

E

E

E

Jan Ketzler

Intervention

48.0

18

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Amanda Lang

Fitzpatrick

52.5

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cindy Bonamarte

Eva

30.0

2

0

0.0

30.0

1

4

0

34.0

1

Laura Markham

Hollywood Himself

34.7

6

0

0.0

34.7

2

0

0

34.7

2

Jenny Warner

Corone Z

37.9

11

0

0.0

37.9

5

8

0

45.9

3

Katy B. Holub

Juliette

46.8

18

0

0.0

46.8

8

0

0

46.8

4

Diana Massie

Orla

43.2

13-T

0

0.0

43.2

6-T

4

0

47.2

5

Annie Yeager

Hideaway's Whippersnapper

43.2

13-T

0

0.0

43.2

6-T

4

0

47.2

6

Judy Willemssen

Dealer's Deuce

36.3

8

0

0.0

36.3

3

12

0

48.3

7

Clare VanderWoude

Big Red Charlie

35.8

7

0

11.6

47.4

9

4

0

51.4

8

Brad Hall

Bold Move

33.2

3-T

20

0.0

53.2

10

4

0

57.2

9

Sandra Paxton

Back At Ten

44.7

16

0

19.2

63.9

11

0

0

63.9

10

Molly Warling

Impulse

46.3

17

20

17.2

83.5

14

4

0

87.5

11

Beth Rosness

Capullo

36.8

9

20

20.4

77.2

13

4

22

103.2

12

Liz Lund

Hamel

44.2

15

0

62.0

106.2

15

0

31

137.2

13

Liz Lund

Worth The Wait

34.2

5

20

19.2

73.4

12

16

49

138.4

14

Lisa Borgia

Frodo

37.4

10

0

0.0

37.4

4

E

E

E

E

Penny Wetherbee

Buzzy's A Bad Boy

42.1

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Tamoko Dancer

33.2

3-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Chrissy Hollnagel

Leap of Faith

29.0

1

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brad Holden

Guinness (Alf)

28.4

1

0

0.0

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

Jenny McCarty

Corcovado

35.8

6

0

0.0

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

2

Ann Drivenes

Joes Totally Super

34.2

4

0

0.0

34.2

2

4

0

38.2

3

Jennifer Eis

Just A Dream

43.2

12

0

0.0

43.2

4

8

0

51.2

4

Ruth Rose

Gentle Benjamin Rossini

32.6

3

20

0.0

52.6

5

0

0

52.6

5

Meghan Manion

Magic's Falcon

37.9

7

0

14.8

52.7

6

8

4

64.7

6

Cynthia Zitko

T. Dickens

34.7

5

80

27.2

141.9

8

0

0

141.9

7

Cathy Markham

Buzz Lightyear

43.7

13

20

21.2

84.9

7

E

E

E

E

Kathy Madsen

Oreo

31.6

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lindsey Maros

Jake the Snake

40.0

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Margaret McNulty

KAM Accolade

40.5

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brook Schweiss

Proximo

39.5

8

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Ginny Buell

Peppy's New Image

41.1

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lauren Olson

Falsh O Dust

29.5

2-T

0

0.0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Isabel Holden

Houston

33.2

5

0

1.6

34.8

2

0

0

34.8

2

Cristina Vaughan

El Rachmaan

36.3

8

0

0.0

36.3

4

0

0

36.3

3

Cassandra Ali

Willow

31.1

4

0

11.2

42.3

5

0

0

42.3

4

Ashley Keller

Manhattan

35.8

7

0

0.0

35.8

3

8

0

43.8

5

Natalie Sorden

Hobbington

36.8

9

0

12.0

48.8

6

4

0

52.8

6

Chelsea Kang

Thunder's Razz

29.5

2-T

20

0.0

49.5

7

4

0

53.5

7

Kaylin Scarberry

Tally Ho

34.2

6

20

0.0

54.2

8

4

0

58.2

8

Autumn Schweiss

Argo

40.5

13

20

0.0

60.5

9

4

0

64.5

9

Heather Gram

Desi Do It

40.0

12

60

0.0

100.0

11

0

0

100.0

10

Kristin Hodnefield

BudWiser

29.0

1

0

87.2

116.2

12

4

0

120.2

11

McKenna Flanigan

Caution Wet Paint

43.7

15

20

21.2

84.9

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

Ashley Guidry

Soho Secret

39.0

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Haley Rampleberg

Prince

43.2

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Nick Scarberry

Stretch Pants

39.5

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E