Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Otter Creek Horse Trials


Wheeler, WI
May 13 - 14, 2000

 
Jr. Beginning Novice Rider
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Warner, William Dusty 42.50
2 Robillard, Linsey Starlite Bay 47.00
3 Mikulay, Kate Bristol Bay 66.50
4 Moore, Shara Puttin on the Ritz 82.00
5 Nienaber, Sarah After Shock 112.00
Beginner Novice Horse
Pl. Rider Horse Score

1

Kassner, Jesse Shmart Alec 37.00

2

Wulf, Todd Grammy 45.50

3

Ness, Pat Fen Heron 69.75
Beginner Novice Rider
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Gusick, Kristy Guiness 42.50
2 Parker, Frank Royalty Check 52.70
3 Holen, Laura Robin Dance 63.00
4 Sheets, John Talking to my  67.65
5 Wood, Betsy Diamond Scout 77.90
6 Kunz, Jean First Amour 78.50
7 Kissoon, Kathy Perfect Reprieve 111.45
8 Erdich, Persia Montana 115.40
9 Schmidt, Susan Soloman 116.40
Open Novice
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Thiry, Rob Finesse 36.00
2 Rosness, Beth Tyne 37.00
3 Locke, Leslie Worth the Wait 43.50
4 McGuire, John Tula 46.25
5 Lutnicki, Ann Rob Roy 47.50
6 Stenslie, Julie Astro 48.00
7 Bergstrom,  Driftwood 51.30
8 Danz, Maria Sparky 73.00
Novice Rider
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Wepner, Jennifer Sunny Beau 35.50
2 Boddy, Lori Gala 36.50
3 Heuchling, Barbara Guess Again 42.00
4 Fogelberg, Emily Slick Willy 45.00
5 Belzer, Catherine Gravity Storm 89.00
6 Capeling, Robyn Blue Pacific 121.90
7 Vizecky, Kari Indeed 196.50
8 Look, Suzy Summit 205.25
Novice Horse
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Johnson, Marilyn Moon Dust 29.00
2 Swenson, Heather Free Fall 42.50
4 Nordstrom, Emily Crystal CaZabby 49.50
5 Pahl, Colleen The Highlander 53.50
6 Norlin, Barbara Jake 71.25
7 Becker, Beth Happy Medium 127.10
8 McGuire, John Callebaut 169.40
Open Training
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Wulf, Todd Gucci 35.50
2 LaFond, Nicholas Spanky Clean 38.00
3 Rosness, Beth Walzerklang 40.90
4 Ness, Pat Whisper Lane 41.30
5 McCann, Doug Jefferson 42.00
6 Voedisch, Allison Question Please 45.50
7 Holub, David Kaliber 46.00
8 Stenslie, Julie Houston 47.00
9 Bielke, Audra Golden  48.10
10 Goecke, Brian Under the  51.20
11 Raddatz, Jan City Slicker 55.40
12 Sloot, John Barney 57.50
13 Hund, Fred Free Radical 81.00
Training Rider
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Goepfert, Sue Invincible 42.70
2 Mudd, Katie Patriot's Game 51.00
3 Styer, Jenny Merlin 53.10
4 Healy, Julia Seventh Step 56.60
5 Peter, Carole Raleigh 68.90
6 Kissoon, Rayan Dancingwiththerain 78.40
Training Horse
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Warner, Jenny Classyblueblood 41.00
2 Laskowski,  Alar 48.00
3 Chelstrom, Leslie Balou 50.00
4 Ketzler, Jan Ultraman 51.50
5 Bengtsson,  Litigator 54.80
6 Carlson, Laura Phantom 55.60
7 Schuck, Jennifer Helvitia 78.00
8 Glennie, Hallie Satellite House 195.80

 

[Home]
Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.