Ottawa Horse Trials
Ottawa, ON
June 8, 2008

 

Pre-Entry Junior/Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rae Becke

Wicked Wizard

45.00

1

0

0.00

45.00

1

0

0.00

45.00

1

Jaclyn Bogart

Jessie

47.30

2

0

0.00

47.30

2

0

0.00

47.30

2

Mackayla Leeworthy

Strawberry Shortcake

51.80

3

0

0.00

51.80

3

0

0.00

51.80

3

Emma Loten

Ticket Man

54.80

5

0

0.00

54.80

4

0

0.00

54.80

4

Elicia Moore

Sugar's Got Sass

56.30

6

0

0.00

56.30

5

0

0.00

56.30

5

Jessica McFaul

Just An Echo

57.80

7

0

0.00

57.80

6

0

0.00

57.80

6

Miranda Given

She's Hot In Red

65.30

10

0

0.00

65.30

7

0

0.00

65.30

7

Kirsten Fournier

Twist of Fate

67.50

0

0.00

67.50

8

0

0.00

67.50

8

Sarah Kidney

Cherubim

63.80

9

20

0.00

83.80

10

0

0.00

83.80

9

Haley Langstaff

Sierra

61.50

8

20

0.00

81.50

9

4

0.00

85.50

10

Frankie Little

Ben Nevis

52.50

4

R

 

Pre-Entry Senior/Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Samantha Barter

Braunwin

46.50

1

0

0.00

46.50

1

4

0.00

50.50

1

Ariane Barbeau

Zablo

55.50

3

0

0.00

55.50

2

0

0.00

55.50

2

Pam Overton

Riker

58.50

6

0

0.00

58.50

5

0

0.00

58.50

3

Stephanie Lucas

Cedar Hills Nimrod Frankie

56.30

4

0

0.00

56.30

3

8

0.00

64.30

4

Carolyn Leeworthy

Maxabillion

65.30

10

0

0.00

65.30

8

0

0.00

65.30

5

Charles Fink

Galileo

59.30

7

0

0.00

59.30

6

8

0.00

67.30

6

Jennifer Smiley

Ontabee

72.00

0

0.00

72.00

9

4

0.00

76.00

7

Sarah Anderson

Southern Exposure

64.50

9

0

0.00

64.50

7

12

0.00

76.50

8

Melissa Pepin

Winsome

54.00

2

20

0.00

74.00

10

4

0.00

78.00

9

Martine Savignac

Maika

62.30

8

20

0.00

82.30

0

0.00

82.30

10

Kendall McBeath

OZ's Amazing Gal

81.80

0

0.00

81.80

24

0.00

105.80

Terri Lynch

Bob's Rule

57.80

5

0

0.00

57.80

4

E

Danielle Gregoire

Frozen Love

Scratch

 

Entry Junior/Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Genevieve Boutin

Bilo

45.00

1

0

0.00

45.00

1

0

0.00

45.00

1

Kayla Burton

Orange Marmalade

52.50

2

0

0.00

52.50

2

0

0.00

52.50

2

Carolyn Dziawa

Big N' Rich

57.00

4

0

0.00

57.00

3

0

0.00

57.00

3

Eva von Jagow

French Vanilla

56.30

3

4

0.00

60.30

4

0

0.00

60.30

4

Dale Hewett

Chase Manhattan

57.80

5=

4

0.00

61.80

5

0

0.00

61.80

5

Jordan Dunklin

Andiamo

62.30

8=

0

0.00

62.30

6=

0

0.00

62.30

6

Sondra Shantz

Nevada

63.80

0

0.00

63.80

8

0

0.00

63.80

7

Devan Lancaster

Mosaic

64.50

0

0.00

64.50

9

0

0.00

64.50

8

Samantha Senyshyn

Sir Camelot

63.00

10

4

0.00

67.00

10

0

0.00

67.00

9

Nicole Fry

Ashton Phoenix

63.80

4

0.00

67.80

0

0.00

67.80

10

Karianne Fortier

Altiva

60.80

7

8

0.00

68.80

0

0.00

68.80

Garnet Gladwin

Chiquita

71.30

0

0.00

71.30

0

0.00

71.30

Ashley Baker

Ridin' 4 Miles

67.50

12

0.00

79.50

0

0.00

79.50

Charlotte Cotter

Cinderella

62.30

8=

0

0.00

62.30

6=

20

0.00

82.30

Natasha Matt

Dream In Hollywood

57.80

5=

E

Pamela Britt

Lark

63.80

E

Lizzie Cerroni

Ma Belle

Scratch

 

Entry Senior/Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Megan Bird

Chico

49.50

1

4

0.00

53.50

1

0

0.00

53.50

1

Sarah Catt

Derry's Irish Amber

57.80

3=

0

0.00

57.80

2

0

0.00

57.80

2

Erin Mackintosh

Artistic License

60.80

6

0

0.00

60.80

3

0

0.00

60.80

3

Denise Murphy

Gleeming Gem

61.50

7

0

0.00

61.50

4

0

0.00

61.50

4

Kendra Atkins

Thomas

57.80

3=

4

0.00

61.80

5

0

0.00

61.80

5

Kimberley Baldwin

Radio Flyer

63.80

9

0

0.00

63.80

6

0

0.00

63.80

6

Casey Gillis

Dot.Tom

63.00

8

4

0.00

67.00

8

0

0.00

67.00

7

Stephanie Calvert

Phoenix

55.50

2

12

0.00

67.50

9

0

0.00

67.50

8

Sheila Panjo

Frida

69.80

0

0.00

69.80

0

0.00

69.80

9

Emily Sloan

Happyfeet

71.30

0

0.00

71.30

0

0.00

71.30

10

Allison Wood

Ladybug

68.30

4

0.00

72.30

0

0.00

72.30

Jane Hunt

Ali's Jewel

74.30

0

0.00

74.30

0

0.00

74.30

Josee Bolduc

Blue Monday

72.00

4

0.00

76.00

0

0.00

76.00

Genevieve McKenzie

Fridolin

77.30

12

0.00

89.30

0

0.00

89.30

Nidel Charfi

Rosario

64.50

10=

0

0.00

64.50

7

E

Alison Chown

Benefit of Doubt

64.50

10=

4

0.00

68.50

10

R

Angel Mackenzie

Paradis Lost

67.50

8

0.00

75.50

R

Kara Edwards

Mystyfied

59.30

5

E

David Walker

Apple Jack

64.50

10=

E

Jennifer Richens

Mischief

69.80

E

Jennifer Steenbakkers

Cagney

72.80

W

Stephanie Calvert

Denver

Scratch

Robyn Vanberkel

Savannah

Scratch

 

Pre-Training Junior

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Claudiane Cote

Sonora Opinion

44.30

1

0

1.60

45.90

1

0

0.00

45.90

1

Constance Millaire-Piche

RS Ladybug

52.50

3

0

0.00

52.50

3

0

0.00

52.50

2

Etienne Gautier

Jimmy

51.80

2

0

0.00

51.80

2

8

0.00

59.80

3

Chloe Ready

Glissando

60.80

8

0

0.00

60.80

6

0

0.00

60.80

4

Dakota Wicklum

Pralines `n Cream

56.30

5

0

0.00

56.30

4

0

6.80

63.10

5

Jeannette Gladwin

Macgregor

58.50

6=

0

0.00

58.50

5

8

0.00

66.50

6

Victoria Marshall

I Spy

66.00

0

0.00

66.00

9

4

0.00

70.00

7

Sarah Laight

Redemption

66.80

0

0.00

66.80

10

4

0.00

70.80

8

Sarah Cousineau-Denis

Casse-Noisette

69.00

0

0.00

69.00

4

0.00

73.00

9

Erin Armstrong

Macgyver

54.00

4

0

18.00

72.00

8

0.00

80.00

10

Gabrielle Archambault

Du Coteau Lalou Java

61.50

9

0

15.60

77.10

4

0.00

81.10

Whitney Curran

Shamrock

74.30

0

7.60

81.90

12

0.00

93.90

Sarah Ouellette-Laplante

A Touch of Frost

62.30

10

0

0.00

62.30

7

E

Kathleen Gallant

Ashton Frederick

63.00

0

0.00

63.00

8

E

Alexandra Barry

Devon

58.50

6=

E

Audrey-Jane Hall

Away Up North

E

 

Pre-Training Senior

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karen Noble

Rubin

46.50

1

0

0.00

46.50

1

0

0.00

46.50

1

Lianne Rosen

TomiSong

47.30

2

0

1.20

48.50

2

0

0.00

48.50

2

Katie DeWolf

Midnight Phantom

48.80

3=

0

0.80

49.60

3

0

0.00

49.60

3

Katie Harrison

Montferrand

48.80

3=

0

3.20

52.00

5

4

0.00

56.00

4

Fauve-Elise Guilbeault

Linda Lucky

51.00

7

0

0.00

51.00

4

8

1.25

60.25

5

Korah Broderick

Nike

57.80

9=

0

0.00

57.80

8

4

0.00

61.80

6

Lee Morland

Kilhazy

58.50

0

0.00

58.50

9

4

0.00

62.50

7

Bryce Bull

Chester

50.30

6

0

6.00

56.30

7

8

0.00

64.30

8

Danielle Barr

Maplelawn Munski

49.50

5

0

5.20

54.70

6

12

0.00

66.70

9

Barb Eamer

Sikanni Chief

66.00

0

0.00

66.00

4

0.00

70.00

10

Michelle MacVicar

Drambuie

56.30

8

0

9.20

65.50

10

8

0.00

73.50

Anne Thibaudeau

Cybele

57.80

9=

0

17.20

75.00

0

0.00

75.00

Lyndsey Young-McIntosh

Miles From Ordinary

67.50

0

0.00

67.50

8

0.00

75.50

Emma Rafuse

Simple Simon

68.30

0

16.40

84.70

8

0.00

92.70

Cassandra Gourley

Go For Broke

65.30

40

27.60

132.90

4

0.00

136.90

Amy Dillon

Endeavour

79.50

60

4.80

144.30

4

0.00

148.30

Andrea Simmons

Celtic Dancer

71.30

60

19.20

150.50

8

0.00

158.50

Deborah Zimmerman

Orange Juice

64.50

E

Emily Bertrand

Key Dreamer

69.00

E

Anita Bouman

Canadian Funds

Scratch

 

Pre-Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ian Roberts

Mastermind

45.80

1

0

0.00

45.80

1

4

0.00

49.80

1

Sandra Dustin

Harry Potter

49.50

3

0

3.20

52.70

3

0

0.00

52.70

2

Lindsay Mahon

Master Key

48.80

2

0

5.20

54.00

4

4

0.00

58.00

3

Colleen Loach

Allercombe Surprise

60.00

6

0

0.00

60.00

5

0

0.00

60.00

4

Elaine Calvert

Viceroy

62.30

7=

0

4.00

66.30

7

4

0.00

70.30

5

Colleen Loach

Liberal Spirit

62.30

7=

0

0.00

62.30

6

12

2.25

76.55

6

Sara-Maude Rouillard

Norroi

72.80

0

8.80

81.60

8

4

0.00

85.60

7

Nicole MacLellan

Ever So Clever

63.00

9

40

32.40

135.40

9

8

0.00

143.40

8

Andree Bessette

Samsora

50.30

4

0

0.00

50.30

2

E

Sylvie Monette

Soprano

51.00

5

E

Angel MacKenzie

Black Russian

70.50

10

E

 

Training Junior

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Catherine Martineau

HM As Spirits Go

45.80

1

0

0.00

45.80

1

0

1.00

46.80

1

Hannah Rankin

Conflict of Interest

48.30

2

0

0.00

48.30

2

0

3.20

51.50

2

Blair Nicol

Power of Two

52.50

4=

0

0.00

52.50

4

0

0.00

52.50

3

Alexandre Cousineau-Denis

On Target

55.00

7

0

0.50

55.50

6

0

0.00

55.50

4

Melissa Boutin

Siamese Kat

52.50

4=

4

0.00

56.50

7

0

0.00

56.50

5

Sarrah Ewing

Abe

57.50

9=

0

0.00

57.50

8

0

0.00

57.50

6

Coleen North

My Carnival Spirit

51.70

3

0

0.00

51.70

3

0

6.00

57.70

7

Laurence Baudinet

Optimus Prime

57.50

9=

4

0.00

61.50

9

0

0.00

61.50

8

Sammy Ewing

Olie

64.20

4

0.00

68.20

0

0.00

68.20

9

Ariel Kirby

Lincoln Continental

53.30

6

0

0.00

53.30

5

0

15.60

68.90

10

Karine Choquet

Fleetwood Tom

65.80

12

0.00

77.80

0

14.00

91.80

Daphne Lamoureux

Tinturn Abbey

55.80

8

8

0.00

63.80

20

12.80

96.60

Samantha MacKenzie

Classic Caller

59.20

4

0.00

63.20

10

60

24.40

147.60

Audree Laflamme

Declic

Scratch

 

Training Senior

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lisa Johannsen

RS Felix

44.2

1

0

0.00

44.2

1

0

3.60

47.8

1

Kimberley Baldwin

Fifth Avenue

54.2

2

4

0.00

58.2

2

0

0.00

58.2

2

Rainee Stoddart

A Fine Line

57.5

3

4

0.00

61.5

4

0

0.00

61.5

3

Kim Welna

Intelligent Mischief

61.7

6=

0

0.00

61.7

5=

0

0.00

61.7

4

Beth Bouma

Ashton Agincourt

61.7

6=

0

0.00

61.7

5=

0

3.20

64.9

5

Laura Baragar

Spirit of Sauterelle

65.0

0

0.00

65.0

10=

0

0.00

65.0

6

Amy Claridge

Way Past Cool

65.0

0

0.00

65.0

10=

0

0.00

65.0

7

Sarah Roney

Motive

64.2

0

0.00

64.2

8-

0

7.60

71.8

8

Stephanie Badreau

Odin

68.3

0

0.00

68.3

0

4.40

72.7

9

Erica Standish

Kevlar's Mark

70.0

0

0.00

70.0

0

2.80

72.8

10

Adrienne Usher-Jones

Filou

62.5

9

0

10.40

72.9

0

0.00

72.9

Jennifer Ritchie

Beauregarde

66.7

4

0.00

70.7

0

4.40

75.1

Sandi Archipour

Woodstock

75.8

0

0.00

75.8

0

0.00

75.8

Christine Dowler

Mystique

61.7

6=

0

0.00

61.7

5=

0

14.40

76.1

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

Vindicator

66.7

4

0.00

70.7

0

5.60

76.3

Jodie Russell

Figment of Imagination

67.5

0

0.00

67.5

0

11.20

78.7

Maureen Popiel

Snem Malovenna

75.0

0

0.00

75.0

0

6.40

81.4

Duncan Wood

Dream Come True

63.3

10

8

0.00

71.3

0

10.40

81.7

Cyndi Boogaards

Tax This

70.0

0

0.00

70.0

0

15.20

85.2

Tess Greer

My Better Half

64.2

0

0.00

64.2

8=

20

9.60

93.8

Anne Grimard

Thatís Tequila

60.8

5

16

0.00

76.8

0

27.20

104.0

Steph Higgins

Honour Roll

59.2

4

0

0.00

59.2

3

20

26.80

106.0

Sylvie Monette

Scarlette

71.7

4

3.75

79.5

E

Peter Traversy

Special

Scratch

 

Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Yves Landry

Voltigeur Japur

47.5

3

4

0.00

51.5

3

0

0.00

51.5

1

Colleen Loach

Good News

45.8

2

4

0.00

49.8

2

0

2.40

52.2

2

Isabelle Landry

Boucane Junior

55.8

6=

4

0.00

59.8

7

0

3.20

63.0

2

Sean Jenkin

Spaccone

55.0

4=

0

0.25

55.3

4

0

15.2

70.5

4

Isabelle Bolduc

Soleil D`Amour

63.3

8

8

0.00

71.3

8

0

6.40

77.7

5

Isabelle Bessette

Mofalda

55.8

6=

0

0.00

55.8

5

20

8.00

83.8

6

Hilary Popiel

Stepping Stone

74.2

10

8

0.00

82.2

10

0

5.20

87.4

7

Hilary Popiel

Grey Max

69.2

9

8

0.00

77.2

9

0

10.40

87.6

8

Melissande Gaucher

Balou

55.0

4=

4

0.00

59.0

6

20

20.40

99.4

9

Colleen Loach

Vince

35.0

1

4

0.00

39.0

1

E

 

Preliminary Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashlynne Bugg

Task Master

53.6

3

4

0.00

57.6

3

0

0.00

57.6

1

Emily Daigneault

Misty Vale Bacardi

57.9

6

0

0

57.9

4

0

16.80

74.7

2

Sophie Laframboise

Fleet Makani

48.6

1

8

0.00

56.6

2

0

24.00

80.6

3

Yves Landry

Espiegie

52.9

2

8

0.00

60.9

5

0

22.00

82.9

4

Isabelle Landry

Vaillante

55.7

5

0

0.00

55.7

1

0

33.20

88.9

5

Stephanie Castonguay

Sockit 2 ya

68.6

9

4

0.00

72.6

8

0

30.40

103.0

6

Pascale Vermette

Knight in a Jag

63.6

8

0

0.00

63.6

6

E

Casey Gillis

Winston

61.4

7

8

0.00

69.4

7

R

Jen Boogaards

Azalea

54.3

4

E