Ottawa Spring Horse Trials
Nepean, ON
June 6, 2010

 

.

Pre-Entry Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

4

Clare Foy

Fleet Makani

64.50

53.25

5=

0

53.25

1

0

0

53.25

1

1

Brittany Lee

Chico

57.00

64.50

8

0

64.50

2

0

0

64.50

2

30

Hannah Forsyth

Maxabillion

55.00

67.50

0

67.50

4

0

0

67.50

3

14

Emilie Piche

Chelsea

69.00

46.50

1=

20

66.50

3

4

0

70.50

4

13

Maude Briand-Lemay

Born To Be

65.00

52.50

4

20

72.50

5

0

0

72.50

5

8

Shannon Holmes

Lucy Lou

51.50

72.75

0

72.75

6

0

0

72.75

6

3

Sarah Mather

Just Joe

51.00

73.50

0

73.50

7

0

0

73.50

7

12

Katelyn Barton

Mabelle

57.50

63.75

7

20

83.75

8

0

0

83.75

8

11

Emma Chawner

Tequila Sunrise

69.00

46.50

1=

80

126.50

9

4

0.5

131.00

9

9

Haley Langstaff

Trinity

69.00

46.50

1=

W

W

2

Ashley Moore

The Red Rocket

56.50

65.25

9=

E

E

7

Leah Vrieling

About Tyme

S

S

15

Laura Went

O'Karina

56.50

65.25

9=

E

E

16

Madeline Belanger-Trottier

High Hopes

64.50

53.25

5=

RF

RF

17

Monique Bertolino

Jersey Girl

S

S

 

Pre-Entry Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Fauve-Elise Guilbault

Flashy Dash

55.00

67.50

9

0

67.50

2

0

0.25

67.75

1

28

Alayne Edwards

Emmanuelle

53.00

70.50

0

70.50

3

8

0

78.50

2

24

Natalie Savoie

Becketts Creek Ferari Sky

56.50

65.25

7

0

65.25

1

12

2.5

79.75

3

25

Genevieve Marchand

Royale Secretary

64.50

53.25

1

40

93.25

6

0

0

93.25

4

27

Erin Densmore

Wise Theresa

60.50

59.25

3=

20

79.25

4

8

10.25

97.50

5

20

Stephanie Jones

Charlie Brown

54.00

69.00

10

20

89.00

5

12

1.75

102.75

6

19

Korah Broderick

Grace

60.50

59.25

3=

RF

RF

21

Valerie Leach

Zeus

55.50

66.75

8

E

E

22

Lizzie Cerroni

Sunnidale Road

58.00

63.00

5

W

W

23

Stephanie lucas

Frank-Lee Furie Rhapsody

57.50

63.75

6

W

W

26

Kim Baldwin

Littlefoot

S

S

29

Sarah Baily

Galileo

62.50

56.25

2

RF

RF

 

Entry Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

35

Moira De Ste. Croix

Cinderella

66.67

50.00

1

0

0

50.00

1

0

0

50.00

1

43

Cristina Boselli

Cherokee

61.11

58.33

6

0

0.4

58.73

2=

0

0

58.73

2

32

Celeste Fortier

O'Ragan

65.56

51.67

4=

0

6.4

58.07

2=

0

0

58.07

3

42

Heather MacElwee

Pocketful of Sunshine

59.44

60.83

8

0

0

60.83

4

0

0

60.83

4

33

Kassandra Langelier

Etincelle

54.44

68.33

10

0

2.8

71.13

5

0

0

71.13

5

39

Chloe Graham

Redd Storm Rising

66.11

50.83

2=

20

0

70.83

6

0

0

70.83

6

40

Shannon Finnegan

Nutmeg

53.33

70.00

0

4

74.00

7

0

0

74.00

7

45

Colleen Adara Richardson

Silver Lining

56.11

65.83

9

0

12.4

78.23

8

12

2.25

92.48

8

36

Samantha Senyshyn

Sparkling Gem

S

S

37

Laura Phillips

Souvenir

60.56

59.17

7

20

3.6

82.77

9

E

E

41

Michelle Stefanison

Dapple or Nothing

66.11

50.83

2=

E

E

44

Isabelle Groulx

Friday

65.56

51.67

4=

RF

RF

 

Entry Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

68

Sean Jenkin

Thunderstruck

67.78

48.33

2

0

0

48.33

1

0

0

48.33

1

47

Karine Choquet

Tom Too

67.22

49.17

3=

0

0

49.17

2=

0

0

49.17

2

49

Roxanne Gervais

Becketts Creek Kamaraska Ryo

67.22

49.17

3=

0

0

49.17

2=

4

0

53.17

3

54

Janice Joad

Watson's Whistler

63.89

54.17

7=

0

0

54.17

5

4

0

58.17

4

64

Michelle Harper

Ashton's Harper

65.56

51.67

5

0

0

51.67

4

8

0

59.67

5

61

Jennifer Mulligan

Ice Dancer

58.89

61.67

0

0

61.67

7

0

0

61.67

6

46

Jen Boogaards

Optimist

60.56

59.17

0

3.6

62.77

8

0

0

62.77

7

59

Pam Overton

Adalarado

63.89

54.17

7=

0

4.4

58.57

6

4

0

62.57

8

65

Anne Stevenson

Royale's Amazing Grace

62.78

55.83

9

0

10

65.83

9

0

0

65.83

9

63

Hilary Leduse

Caraway Golden Mead

53.89

69.17

0

1.2

70.37

10

0

0

70.37

10

48

Rachel Smit

Tommy Walker

62.22

56.67

10=

W

W

50

Debbie Rodriguez

Prima D

59.44

60.83

20

2.8

83.63

0

0

83.63

51

Valerie Bolduc

Sweet Temptation

62.22

56.67

10=

0

14.4

71.07

W

W

52

Andrea Buikema

Crown

58.33

62.50

20

8.8

91.30

E

E

53

Matthew Kidney

Annie

56.11

65.83

HC

E

E

55

Chloe Vinet

Maestro

64.44

53.33

6

20

0

73.33

E

E

56

Wendy McLaughlan

Juggle The Moon

57.78

63.33

40

41.2

144.53

E

E

57

Tracey Dickson

Rebound

60.56

59.17

40

17.2

116.37

0

0

116.37

58

Meaghan Keaney-Pearman

Class Act

53.33

70.00

E

E

62

Sarah Boyd

Contessa

57.22

64.17

40

13.2

117.37

0

0

117.37

66

Paula Baxter

Granite's Picadilly

69.44

45.83

1

0

23.6

69.43

4

0

73.43

67

Tanya Cambridge

Kodiak

51.11

73.33

40

50

163.33

8

-1.25

170.08

 

Pre-Training Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

84

Taylor Rodrigues

Blue Ben

70.00

45.00

1=

0

0

45.00

1

0

0

45.00

1

74

Melissande Gaucher

Armonie

67.50

48.75

6

0

2

50.75

2

8

0

58.75

2

75

Audrey Mongeau

Master of Elegance

62.00

57.00

10

0

0

57.00

3

4

0

61.00

3

80

Katiana Fleck

Stirling

56.50

65.25

0

0

65.25

6

0

0

65.25

4

76

Florence Aumont

Batman

57.50

63.75

0

0

63.75

5

4

0

67.75

5

119

Genevieve Boudin

Curioso

70.00

45.00

1=

0

16

61.00

4

8

0

69.00

6

78

Rae Becke

Hollywood Slick

57.50

63.75

0

6.4

70.15

8

0

0

70.15

7

73

Arianne Mathieu

Soleil D'amour

59.50

60.75

0

11.2

71.95

9

0

0

71.95

8

77

Mackayla Leeworthy

Victorian Gotthard

62.50

56.25

9

0

9.6

65.85

7

8

0

73.85

9

83

Sasha Michailuk

Revvin' My Hot Rod

63.00

55.50

8

20

6

81.50

10

4

0

85.50

10

69

Taryn Broadfoot

Countess Noel

70.00

45.00

1=

E

E

79

Alyssa Belisle

Picture of Hollywood

68.50

47.25

4=

80

21.2

148.45

0

0

148.45

81

Natasha Matte

Dream In Hollywood

68.50

47.25

4=

40

6.8

94.05

4

0.25

98.30

 

Pre-Training Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

103

Nada Gawad

Vent Nordique

70.00

45.00

2

0

0

45.00

2

0

0

45.00

1

105

Roxanne Gervais

Pretty Woman

71.00

43.50

1

0

0

43.50

1

4

0

47.50

2

92

Amanda Shaver

Witch's Rule

65.50

51.75

10

0

0.8

52.55

4

0

0

52.55

3

101

Blair Nicol

Sikanni Chief

65.00

52.50

0

0

52.50

3

4

0

56.50

4

104

Stephanie Calvert

Denver

66.00

51.00

5=

0

8.4

59.40

8

0

0

59.40

5

110

Jennifer Matusiak

Silent Thunder

64.00

54.00

0

2

56.00

6

4

0

60.00

6

118

Sean Jenkin

Fit to Fight

60.50

59.25

0

2

61.25

9

0

0

61.25

7

109

Sandra Shantz

Jalna

62.50

56.25

0

6.8

63.05

0

0

63.05

8

100

Amanda Doucette

King Stag

64.00

54.00

0

1.2

55.20

5

8

0

63.20

9

96

Agneta Jodoin

Arctic Queen

58.00

63.00

0

2.8

65.80

0

0

65.80

10

70

Lucy Davis

Seneschal

66.00

51.00

7=

0

12.4

63.40

12

9.25

84.65

85

Matthew Kidney

Matrix

56.00

66.00

0

0

66.00

0

0

66.00

86

Jason Baillargeon

Realeza Escondida

63.00

55.50

0

10.8

66.30

0

0

66.30

87

Deborah Zimmerman

Orange Juice

60.00

60.00

E

E

88

Allison Wood

You're My Slew

54.50

68.25

20

20

108.25

0

0.75

109.00

89

Kara Edwards

Mystyfied

67.50

48.75

5=

0

14

62.75

10

4

0

66.75

90

Helene Robertson

Prodigy

62.00

57.00

0

0

57.00

7

16

2.5

75.50

91

Sylvain Harvey

I Am Canadian

63.00

55.50

20

28

103.50

0

0

103.50

93

Becky Allen

Peekaboo

50.00

75.00

20

11.2

106.20

RF

RF

94

Ashley Baker

Dicaprio

56.50

65.25

0

0.4

65.65

4

0

69.65

95

Dionne Shortt

Glenelg Clyde

61.50

57.75

0

10

67.75

0

0

67.75

97

Jackie Naida

Sokit2ya

68.50

47.25

4

20

0

67.25

0

0

67.25

98

Sarah Catt

Irish Amber

69.00

46.50

3

80

20.4

146.90

0

0

146.90

99

Mark Nelson

Absolute

66.00

51.00

7=

20

0

71.00

0

0

71.00

102

Georgina Green

Key Dreamer

56.00

66.00

0

2.8

68.80

0

0

68.80

106

Paul Cousineau

Crepuscule

65.00

52.50

60

26.4

TE

TE

107

Patricia Elias

Kiwi

61.00

58.50

60

55.6

174.10

20

0

194.10

111

Andrew McIntyre

Spenser

60.00

60.00

0

6

66.00

0

0

66.00

112

Laurence Roy-Rousseau

Once In A Blue Moon

54.50

68.25

0

5.2

73.45

0

0

73.45

113

Casey Gillis

Dot. Tom

67.50

48.75

5=

60

0

108.75

0

0

108.75

114

Rebecca Egan

Maybe It's Maybelline

50.00

75.00

0

16.8

91.80

E

E

115

Melanie Ogden

The Cat's Meow

63.50

54.75

0

24.8

79.55

0

0

79.55

117

Kate Harrison

Mont-Ferrand

S