Ocala Fall Horse Trials
Ocala, FL
November 18 - 19, 2006

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Hansel

The Quiet Man

38.1

5-T

0

0.8

38.9

1

0

0

38.9

1

Rebecca Huy

Hot Night

38.9

8-T

0

7.6

46.5

4

0

0

46.5

2

Peter Gray

Hot Pursuit

39.2

10-T

0

8.4

47.6

5

0

0

47.6

3

Sonya Crampton

Kenlis Cavalier

44.2

15

0

4

48.2

6

0

0

48.2

4

Leslie Pearson

Bridlewood Beau Cheval

38.1

5-T

0

17.6

55.7

10

0

0

55.7

5

Brett Handy

Promising Sports Field

41.2

14

0

2.4

43.6

3

16

0

59.6

6

Darren Chiacchia

Southbound

38.9

8-T

0

0

38.9

2

16

5

59.9

7

Kyle Carter

Danny Giuseppe

44.6

16

0

5.2

49.8

8

12

0

61.8

8

Peter Gray

FinnMac Cumhaill

35.4

1

0

18.4

53.8

9

8

0

61.8

9

Lourdes Peralta

General Outlook

35.8

2

0

28

63.8

11

8

0

71.8

10

Caroline Dowd

Raw Deal

39.2

10-T

0

10.4

49.6

7

12

11

72.6

11

Brittany Kart

Trinity Presence

50.4

18

20

16

86.4

12

8

0

94.4

12

Maren Foster

Star Wars

38.5

7

20

38.4

96.9

14

4

0

100.9

13

Peter Atkins

Kravitz

48.1

17

40

7.6

95.7

13

20

0

115.7

14

Debbie Foote

Remington Chase

40.8

13

65

32

137.8

15

4

18

159.8

15

Sarah Hansel

Mission

36.5

3-T

60

44.4

140.9

16

8

25

173.9

16

Sarah Hansel

Alexander Supertramp

36.5

3-T

80

84.8

201.3

17

WD

WD

WD

WD

Imtiaz Anees

Extravagance

40.4

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brett Handy

Sophie Belle

40.8

6

0

0

40.8

3

4

0

44.8

1

Missy Miller

Isidor

41.7

8-T

0

0.4

42.1

4

8

0

50.1

2

Sarah Murphy

Land's End

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

2

12

0

52.0

3

Missy Miller

Leprechauns Rowdy Boy

42.9

11

0

12

54.9

6

0

0

54.9

4

Meredith Barnes

El Guapo

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

5

28

0

70.5

5

Lindsay Pearce

James

31.3

1

0

25.6

56.9

7

8

8

72.9

6

Katherine Wimberly

Mountaindale

36.7

4

0

0

36.7

1

E

E

E

E

Hannah Whalen

Night Train II

41.3

7

105

27.6

173.9

9

E

E

E

E

Morgan Tucker

Maverick

35.8

3

20

11.6

67.4

8

R

R

R

R

Lisa Barry

Just a L'il Bit

41.7

8-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Lisa Barry

Kenzo de la Roque

33.8

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Janet Andrews

Cosmic Diamond

35.0

1-T

0

0

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

Eric Dierks

Lenamore's Dreamer

42.1

10

0

0

42.1

5

0

0

42.1

2

Caroline Dowd

The Phoenix II

40.0

5

0

2.8

42.8

6

0

0

42.8

3

Ralph L. Hill

Spyder

42.9

11-T

0

0

42.9

7

0

0

42.9

4

Kyle Carter

Rainbow Chasing

39.6

4

0

6.8

46.4

8

4

0

50.4

5

Jonathan Holling

Tanqueray III

35.0

1-T

0

1.2

36.2

2

16

0

52.2

6

Jennie Jarnstrom

Yoshi

38.8

3

0

0

38.8

3

16

1

55.8

7

Eric Dierks

Remi

44.2

13

0

5.6

49.8

10

8

0

57.8

8

Kyle Carter

Northern Miner

42.9

11-T

0

12.4

55.3

11

8

0

63.3

9

Ralph L. Hill

Black Orchid

40.4

6-T

40

4

84.4

12

0

0

84.4

10

Sara Dierks

Sweet Az

40.4

6-T

0

6

46.4

9

E

E

E

E

Ralph L. Hill

Winston

41.3

8

0

0

41.3

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

Sarah Hansel

Mark Us Through

46.7

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Karen O'Connor

Steely Dan

41.7

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Camilla Topham

Eli

40.4

1

0

0

40.4

1

4

3

47.4

1

Robert Desino

Vincent Vega

43.8

2

0

23.2

67.0

2

4

0

71.0

2

Robyn Hanover

Festive Way

45.8

4

20

21.2

87.0

3

4

4

95.0

3

Dawn Kittel

Clifton Rookie

50.4

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Candace Tribe

Clifton Raadical

45.0

3

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cristin Stoop

El Paso GS

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

Sara Dierks

Landing

33.7

5-T

0

0

33.7

3-T

0

0

33.7

2

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

34.2

7

0

0

34.2

5

0

0

34.2

3

Sara Dierks

Manolo Blahnik

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

4

0

36.1

4

Jennie Jarnstrom

Papillon Z

37.4

13-T

0

0

37.4

8

0

0

37.4

5

Janet Andrews

Snapshot

33.7

5-T

0

0

33.7

3-T

4

0

37.7

6

Sheila Martin

Pocket Aces

38.4

15-T

0

0

38.4

9-T

0

0

38.4

7

Nicole Shinton

Rose Tremiere

36.3

10

0

0

36.3

6

4

0

40.3

8

Lauren Kieffer

Piney North

36.8

11-T

0

0

36.8

7

4

0

40.8

9

Sonya Crampton

Judge John

41.6

17

0

0

41.6

11

0

0

41.6

10

Jennifer Holling

Gideon

32.6

4

20

0

52.6

12

0

0

52.6

11

Ammanda Allain

Class Charmer

38.4

15-T

0

0

38.4

9-T

20

0

58.4

12

Patricia Deasy

Welton Valentino

35.8

9

20

0

55.8

13

4

0

59.8

13

Peter Gray

Shamrock

30.5

2

40

14.8

85.3

14

12

0

97.3

14

Carol Ogden

In Rhythm

34.7

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lourdes Peralta

Look at That

36.8

11-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Traudi Miller-Moss

Country Point

37.4

13-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Darren Chiacchia

Dynamik II

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Marcea Funk

The Dutchmen

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

4

0

36.6

2

Lisa Barry

L'Cedric

36.8

4

0

0

36.8

4

0

0

36.8

3

Ruthie Harbison

Manassas

39.5

5-T

0

0

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

4

Darren Chiacchia

Hanno

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

3

8

0

41.7

5

Peter Green

Evening Shade

42.1

11-T

0

0

42.1

9-T

0

0

42.1

6

Hilda Donahue

Godsend

43.7

13-T

0

0

43.7

11-T

0

0

43.7

7

Marcus Rhatigan

TWH The Real Deal

42.1

11-T

0

0

42.1

9-T

4

0

46.1

8

Nicole Shinton

Truman VI

47.4

15

0

0

47.4

13

0

0

47.4

9

Barbara Jacobs

Clifton Greystoke

40.5

8-T

0

0

40.5

7

8

0

48.5

10

Andrew Palmer

Incantare

41.1

10

0

0

41.1

8

8

0

49.1

11

Ralph L. Hill

Independence Day

43.7

13-T

0

0

43.7

11-T

8

0

51.7

12

Jennifer Fox-Davies

Dixie Myra

50.5

16

0

0

50.5

14

8

0

58.5

13

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W

39.5

5-T

20

0

59.5

15

0

0

59.5

14

Ralph L. Hill

Rumour Has It

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

6

24

0

64.0

15

Nikki Ellison

Sir Possum

40.5

8-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashley Mancuso

Ligoretto

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

1

Olivia Kamensky

Just In Time

35.3

8-T

0

0

35.3

6-T

0

0

35.3

2

Caroline Lendl

Sportsfield Ryan

35.8

10

0

0

35.8

8

0

0

35.8

3

Katherine Bell

Toy Master

37.4

13-T

0

0

37.4

11

0

0

37.4

4

Laura Wasala

Power Ty

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

1

8

0

38.0

5

Jill Bobel

Double XL

34.7

7

0

0

34.7

5

4

0

38.7

6

Sarah Kamensky

Belltrees Sampras

35.3

8-T

0

0

35.3

6-T

4

0

39.3

7

Olivia Kamensky

Maguire

40.0

15

0

0

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

8

Sarah Kamensky

royal venture

36.8

12

0

0

36.8

10

4

0

40.8

9

Caroline Lendl

Oxley's Impulse

33.7

5-T

0

0

33.7

3-T

8

0

41.7

10

Sharon Beckwith

blue gray dynamic

33.7

5-T

0

0

33.7

3-T

8

4

45.7

11

Pamela Wood

Trelane

24.2

1

20

4

48.2

13

0

0

48.2

12

Kristina Ehmann

Got Milk

36.3

11

0

0

36.3

9

20

0

56.3

13

Amanda Carter

Formal Ty

48.4

17

0

0

48.4

14

8

9

65.4

14

Lindsey Wellington

Sojourner's Truth

41.6

16

20

0

61.6

15

E

E

E

E

Wendy Low

Balu Moon Rizing

25.8

2

80

14.8

120.6

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

Alex Livengood

Bakubah

37.4

13-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Goad

Happy Daze

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

4

0

34.5

1

Samantha Holland

Chaucer

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

2

4

0

35.1

2

Stephanie Helinger

Lola

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

3

Amber Lynn Davis

Jump For Joy

34.7

4

0

0

34.7

4

4

0

38.7

4

Madeline Carduner

Zappa

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

5

4

0

39.8

5

Haylie Walker

Amurath Silverlace

41.6

8

0

0

41.6

8

0

0

41.6

6

Nancy Russell

Spot Landing

43.7

9

0

0

43.7

9

0

0

43.7

7

Karena Smith

Octavius

48.4

10

0

0

48.4

10

4

0

52.4

8

Stephanie Davis

Garcon

36.8

7

0

0

36.8

7

16

0

52.8

9

Nicole Andrews, DVM

Nate

52.6

11

0

0

52.6

11

8

0

60.6

10

Margo Stewart

Victor

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

3

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Michelle Donlick

Babe of Ballisodare

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

1

Anne Barron

Coronas Courageous

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

4

0

33.5

2

Maria Chambers

Lily

34.7

3-T

0

0

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

3

Kate Fairman

Harrison III

35.3

5-T

0

0

35.3

4-T

0

0

35.3

4

Cortney Jenkins

Pepper

35.3

5-T

0

0

35.3

4-T

4

0

39.3

5

Stephanie Main

Ripley's Believe it or not

42.6

9

0

0

42.6

6

0

0

42.6

6

Abby Leathers

Counterpoint

44.2

10

0

0

44.2

7

8

0

52.2

7

Nicole Andrews, DVM

Summer Indian

37.9

8

20

0

57.9

9

0

0

57.9

8

Leslie Strickland

Boquillas Canyon

37.4

7

20

0

57.4

8

4

0

61.4

9

Samantha Porter

Finding Neverland

34.7

3-T

85

3.6

123.3

10

0

0

123.3

10

Stephanie Davis

Dionel

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marianne Britt

Inga's Finne

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Robbi Moon

Kismet

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

Sara Dierks

Puzzle It Out

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

3

Jennie Jarnstrom

Scandel

36.3

4-T

0

0

36.3

4-T

0

0

36.3

4

Kyle Carter

Saluuts Surprise

40.0

10-T

0

0

40.0

7-T

0

0

40.0

5

Dean Graham

Jazz Dancer

36.3

4-T

0

0

36.3

4-T

4

0

40.3

6

Leah Khorsandian

Chant de Destin

38.4

8

0

0

38.4

6

4

0

42.4

7

Samantha Bielawski

Tiramisu

40.0

10-T

0

0

40.0

7-T

4

0

44.0

8

Stacey Emory

Bea Slick

40.5

12-T

0

0

40.5

9

4

0

44.5

9

Nicole Shinton

Our Smarty

44.7

14

0

0

44.7

10

4

0

48.7

10

Meredith White

Divine Madaline

37.9

7

20

0

57.9

12

0

0

57.9

11

Melanie C. Atkins

Greta

39.0

9

40

0

79.0

13

0

0

79.0

12

Miriam Terry

Monserrat

36.3

4-T

20

0

56.3

11

28

0

84.3

13

Jessica Morris

Salt of the Earth

40.5

12-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ruthie Harbison

Moet II

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

Jennifer Miller

Cryin At The Bar

33.2

2

0

2.4

35.6

2

0

0

35.6

2

Casey Osborne

Pemberley

38.4

6

0

0

38.4

5

0

0

38.4

3

Crystal O'Brien

Storm Counter

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

4

4

0

41.9

4

Julie OConnell

At Last

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

6

4

0

43.0

5

Dean Graham

Plain Jane

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

3

8

0

44.3

6

Linnea Boyce

Rebuy

52.6

13

0

0

52.6

8

4

0

56.6

7

Brittany Kart

Martinique

43.7

11

0

0

43.7

7

20

0

63.7

8

Kathleen Blauth

Mystic My

39.5

8

20

0

59.5

9

8

0

67.5

9

Nicole Shinton

Inmidair

40.5

9-T

40

0

80.5

10

4

11

95.5

10

Genevieve Christianson

Sunnyland Patryk

37.4

4

60

0

97.4

12

16

10

123.4

11

Misty Arnold

Say Uncle

51.1

12

40

0

91.1

11

E

E

E

E

Sheila Martin

Clip Art

40.5

9-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cristin Stoop

Ravenna

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Elisa Wallace

William

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

4

0

36.0

2

Darren Chiacchia

Havanna's Orphan Annie

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

5

0

0

36.0

3

Jane Miller

Vegas

33.0

4

0

0

33.0

3

4

0

37.0

4

Rick Wallace

McIntosh

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

7

0

0

37.5

5

Cheryl Thomas

Lunedino

34.0

5

0

0

34.0

4

4

0

38.0

6

Chris Cox

Winslow Arizona

38.5

10-T

0

0

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

7

Maren Foster

Scanno

39.5

13

0

0

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

8

Hilary Clevinger

Polar Express

40.0

14

0

0

40.0

10

0

0

40.0

9

Melanie Wieland

Bacci

37.0

7

0

0

37.0

6

4

0

41.0

10

Elizabeth K. Spiker

Catching Dreams

47.0

16-T

0

0

47.0

12-T

0

0

47.0

11

Angie Heggood

Keep The Faith

47.0

16-T

0

0

47.0

12-T

0

0

47.0

12

Linnea Boyce

Western County

38.0

9

0

4

42.0

11

12

0

54.0

13

Rick Wallace

Grand Forks

39.0

12

60

1.2

100.2

14

8

0

108.2

14

Brooke Crozier

Royal Palm

42.0

15

40

24

106.0

15

R

R

R

R

Kristine Gallgher

Bunowen

38.5

10-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Katie Evans

Varsity

32.5

3

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Denise Barry

Dunlavin Pin Tin

34.0

2-T

0

0

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

Mattie Martin

Brave Heart

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

2

4

0

39.0

2

Caroline Mandeville

Hot Pink Stepper

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

3

4

0

43.0

3

Charlotte Collier

Pandamonium

41.5

8-T

0

0.4

41.9

5

4

0

45.9

4

Shannon Feehan

Arabella

45.0

13

0

1.2

46.2

7

0

0

46.2

5

Charlotte Collier

Dipped in Chocolate

49.0

15

0

0

49.0

8

0

0

49.0

6

Pauline Wimberly

Touch A Luckycharm

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

4

8

0

49.0

7

Rebecca Solch

Mr. Grits

41.5

8-T

0

2.8

44.3

6

8

0

52.3

8

Leyna Merrill

Craighaven Tyrone

52.0

16

0

0

52.0

9

4

0

56.0

9

Misty Arnold

Damian

34.0

2-T

20

0

54.0

10

4

0

58.0

10

Anne Barron

Jumpin' Jack Flash

38.0

5

0

20

58.0

11

0

0

58.0

11

Teresa Uddo

Tatonka

43.5

11

40

0

83.5

12

4

0

87.5

12

Parker Collier

Brilliant Blue Girl

41.5

8-T

80

32.4

153.9

13

4

0

157.9

13

Zoe Smuckler

Wish Upon A Star

44.5

12

100

14.4

158.9

14

0

0

158.9

14

Misty Arnold

Cover Girl

32.0

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ashleigh Elkins

Bills Cutter Man

46.0

14

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Jenna Terrio

Sparky

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E