The Ocala Horse Trials
Ocala, FL
November 5 - 6, 2005


 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Katherine Wimberly

Mountaindale

41.0

4

4

0

45.0

3

0

0

45.0

1

Amy McCoy

Pied Piper

41.5

5-T

0

6

47.5

4

0

0.8

48.3

2

Missy Miller

Leprechauns Rowdy Boy

42.5

7

0

0

42.5

2

0

8

50.5

3

Rebecca Willner

Who's your Buddy

41.5

5-T

12

5

58.5

7

0

0

58.5

4

Samantha Welcome

Bailey's Irish Dream

35.5

1

8

10

53.5

6

0

10.8

64.3

5

Sabrina Morris

Root Twenty Six

39.5

3

0

0

39.5

1

20

5.6

65.1

6

Blair King

Breezy Point

55.0

12

8

0

63.0

8

0

4

67.0

7

Casey Osborne

Center Stage

52.0

10

12

1

65.0

9

0

2.4

67.4

8

Jake N. Mitchell

Manassas

47.0

8

20

9

76.0

11

0

0

76.0

9

Marguerite De Haseth

Westwood Warrior

39.0

2

4

28

71.0

10

0

16.8

87.8

10

Missy Miller

Isidore

47.5

9

4

0

51.5

5

20

17.2

88.7

11

Amber Moss

Tsunami's Sword

53.0

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Darren Chiacchia

Huronia

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

3

0

2

38.5

1

Peter Gray

Hot Pursuit

40.0

7

8

0

48.0

5

0

0

48.0

2

Hilda Donahue

Wilson III

51.0

12

4

2

57.0

8-T

0

10.4

67.4

3

Katie Evans

Dr. Rhythm

47.0

10

4

13

64.0

11

0

16

80.0

4

Paul Delbrook

Double Diamond

41.0

8

16

0

57.0

8-T

20

5.2

82.2

5

Crystal O'Brien

Mario's Moon

45.5

9

4

0

49.5

6

20

21.2

90.7

6

Leslie Hicks

The Gentleman

54.5

14

16

6

76.5

13

20

13.6

110.1

7

Jennie Jarnstrom

Classic Courage

52.5

13

4

0

56.5

7

40

16

112.5

8

Meika Decher

Kingfisher II

50.5

11

20

4

74.5

12

20

22.4

116.9

9

Patricia Deasy

Welton Valentino

32.5

2

28

24

84.5

14

20

26.4

130.9

10

Rebecca Huy

Hot Night

35.0

4-T

8

3

46.0

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

Ruthie Harbison

Tinkatoo

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

Ruthie Harbison

Dutch Twist

35.0

4-T

0

1

36.0

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

Meika Decher

Metolius

30.0

1

20

13

63.0

10

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Kirsten Selvig

Ruse de Guerre

29.5

1

4

1

34.5

1

0

0

34.5

1

Katlyn Hewson

Without A Trace

41.0

8-T

0

0

41.0

4

0

0

41.0

2

Camilla Topham

Eli

35.0

5-T

4

0

39.0

3

0

4

43.0

3

Robin Barr

Lacy's Best One

31.5

2

8

5

44.5

6

0

0

44.5

4

Debbie Foote

Remington Chase

33.5

3-T

12

1

46.5

7

0

0

46.5

5

Brent Leytem

Chanticleer

35.0

5-T

12

0

47.0

8

0

0

47.0

6

Jennifer Fox-Davies

Blue Gray Illusion

36.5

7

4

2

42.5

5

0

5.2

47.7

7

Brent Leytem

Chamberlein

41.0

8-T

8

0

49.0

9

0

0

49.0

8

Simone Cormier

Steinmaster

33.5

3-T

4

1

38.5

2

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Janet Andrews

Cosmic Diamond

23.0

2

0

0

23.0

1

0

0

23.0

1

Paul Delbrook

Apple Cider

30.5

9

0

0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

Peter Gray

Copyright

33.0

11-T

0

0

33.0

4-T

0

0

33.0

3

Alice Andrews

Honest Truth

29.5

6

0

4

33.5

6-T

0

0

33.5

4

Carol Ogden

In Rhythm

30.0

7-T

4

0

34.0

8-T

0

0

34.0

5

Ty McClung

Bugzy Too Bars

30.0

7-T

4

0

34.0

8-T

0

0

34.0

6

Janet Andrews

Snapshot

31.5

10

4

0

35.5

10

0

0

35.5

7

Brent Leytem

Space Pictures

34.0

14-T

4

0

38.0

12-T

0

0

38.0

8

David Sauer

Lily Langtry

22.0

1

8

9

39.0

14

0

0

39.0

9

Maia Allen

Fords Mill

34.0

14-T

4

0

38.0

12-T

0

2

40.0

10

Leslie Hicks

In the Net

35.0

16

8

3

46.0

18

0

0

46.0

11

Jordan McDonald

Willy B.

36.0

17

4

0

40.0

15

0

10.4

50.4

12

Seth Tousey

Mark de Silver

45.5

22

12

0

57.5

21

0

0

57.5

13

Ralph L. Hill

Test Flight

49.0

23

12

0

61.0

22

0

0

61.0

14

Megan Gosch

Cor Lapin

33.0

11-T

24

26

83.0

23

80

3.2

166.2

15

Taylor Schaepe

Hooch

38.0

18

4

5

47.0

19

E

E

E

E

Sheila Martin

Rodney

41.0

21

12

0

53.0

20

E

E

E

E

Darren Chiacchia

Abby Road

33.5

13

0

0

33.5

6-T

E

E

E

E

Lucy Tudor

Great Imagination

39.5

20

4

0

43.5

17

E

E

E

E

Nikki Ellison

Sir Possum

29.0

5

4

0

33.0

4-T

E

E

E

E

Imtiaz Anees

Mr Darcy

28.5

4

4

0

32.5

3

E

E

E

E

Ammanda Allain

Carlingford Cuculain

28.0

3

8

0

36.0

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

Ruthie Harbison

Garnet

38.5

19

4

0

42.5

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

Mikki Kapaun

Doc Holiday

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Marcus Rhatgan

TWH The Real Deal

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Morgan Tucker

Maverick

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

Ty McClung

Nextdance

28.0

1-T

4

2

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

2

J. Bryan Bartlett

Snowshoes

28.5

4

8

0

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

Lindsey Wellington

Sojourner's Truth

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

4

20

0

57.5

4

Melissa Glantz

Trinity

44.5

11-T

4

0

48.5

9

20

0

68.5

5

Janet Andrews

Gunner II

36.0

8

4

21

61.0

10

20

0

81.0

6

Ross Geil

Gentleman Jed

35.0

6-T

32

3

70.0

12

20

0

90.0

7

Alice Lawaetz

Oslek

41.0

10

0

6

47.0

8

40

3.2

90.2

8

Meredith White

Artax

35.0

6-T

4

0

39.0

5

E

E

E

E

Kristina Ehmann

Got Milk

28.0

1-T

12

0

40.0

6

E

E

E

E

Jill Bobel

Double XL

28.0

1-T

8

6

42.0

7

E

E

E

E

Victoria Boller

VT Killigari

44.5

11-T

20

3

67.5

11

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Kathy Bell

Toy Master

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

1

Margo Stewart

Victor

36.0

11

4

0

40.0

6

0

0.8

40.8

2

Karaline Remington

Rothen Rascal

32.0

6

8

1

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

3

Hilary Clevinger

Dichotomous

43.0

17-T

0

0

43.0

8

0

0

43.0

4

Stephanie Helinger

Lola

28.5

1

8

7

43.5

9-T

0

0

43.5

5

Ashley Clark

The Vibe

35.5

9-T

8

0

43.5

9-T

0

0

43.5

6

Alex Livengood

Bakubah

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

1

0

15.6

45.1

7

Jayne Clark

Bo-Regard

43.0

17-T

4

0

47.0

12

0

0

47.0

8

Lesli Cohen

Lambourn Lad

40.0

13-T

4

8

52.0

13

0

0

52.0

9

Brittany Hammack

Skyes The Limit

42.5

16

4

0

46.5

11

0

6.4

52.9

10

Nancy Russell

Spot Landing

31.0

4

4

1

36.0

4

20

0

56.0

11

Amanda Bunnell

RM Kat-A-Lac QT

42.0

15

12

5

59.0

16

0

1.6

60.6

12

Mattie Martin

Devine Madaline

39.5

12

8

7

54.5

14

E

E

E

E

Carmen Marchand

Bit O' Magic

40.0

13-T

4

14

58.0

15

R

R

R

R

Kaitlyn Jansen

Hopewoods Casey Shammrock

31.5

5

0

0

31.5

3

R

R

R

R

Sarah Andree

Lucky Charms II

33.0

8

4

0

37.0

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

Madeline Carduner

Lost My Sock

35.5

9-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kristy Burgess

Amsterdam

48.0

19

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Leslie Strickland

Gettin' Jiggy With It

32.5

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Christin Stoop

Hafflicht

25.5

2

4

0

29.5

1

0

1.2

30.7

1

Seth Tousey

Griffin

31.0

6

0

0

31.0

3

0

2.4

33.4

2

Kathryn Rasmussen

Rablo

27.5

3

8

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

3

Marcea Funk

The Dutchmen

22.0

1

4

10

36.0

5-T

0

0

36.0

4

Ralph L. Hill

Independence Day

36.0

10-T

0

0

36.0

5-T

0

0

36.0

5

Patricia Deasy

Brendon Hill Shareholder

32.5

7

4

0

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

6

Chris Cox

Plain Brown Wrapper

38.5

16

0

0

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

7

Kimberly Hudson

Blue Savannah

40.0

17

0

0

40.0

10

0

0

40.0

8

Ralph L. Hill

Pine Alley

30.0

4-T

8

0

38.0

8

0

3.6

41.6

9

Angie Heggood

Made You Look

42.0

19-T

0

0

42.0

11

0

0

42.0

10

Jennie Jarnstrom

Papillon Z

33.0

8

4

6

43.0

12

0

0

43.0

11

Laura Marino

Millie

44.0

23-T

0

0

44.0

13-T

0

0

44.0

12

Kim Flowers

Tyler

36.0

10-T

8

0

44.0

13-T

0

0

44.0

13

Leslie Hicks

Mystic Sailor

41.0

18

4

1

46.0

16

0

0

46.0

14

Rebecca Goad

Happy Daze

37.5

13-T

4

5

46.5

17

0

0

46.5

15

Lisa Koch

Legacy

43.5

22

4

0

47.5

18

0

0.4

47.9

16

Crystal O'Brien

STEVIE WONDER

44.5

25

4

0

48.5

19

0

0

48.5

17

Heather Norman

Serendipity

33.5

9

4

12

49.5

20-T

0

0

49.5

18

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

30.0

4-T

0

0

30.0

2

20

0

50.0

19

J. Bryan Bartlett

Kimmy

37.5

13-T

4

9

50.5

22

0

0

50.5

20

Crystal O'Brien

FORMOSA STRAIT

46.5

26

8

0

54.5

23

0

0

54.5

21

Stacey Emory

Bea Slick

42.0

19-T

8

12

62.0

25-T

0

0

62.0

22

Leslie Hicks

Jovial Paragon

44.0

23-T

12

6

62.0

25-T

0

0

62.0

23

Crystal O'Brien

RED OCTOBER V

62.5

27

4

0

66.5

27

0

0

66.5

24

Marianne Britt

Inga's Finne

42.0

19-T

12

2

56.0

24

20

0

76.0

25

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W

37.0

12

4

3

44.0

13-T

40

0

84.0

26

Meika Decher

Dark Venture

37.5

13-T

8

4

49.5

20-T

60

2

111.5

27

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Midge Koontz

Color Strike

32.5

2

0

4

36.5

2-T

0

0

36.5

1

Crystal O'Brien

Storm Counter

36.0

6

4

0

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

2

Kim Davies

Deerfield Raider

37.5

8

0

3

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

3

Michael Godfrey

Cover Girl

26.5

1

0

6

32.5

1

20

0

52.5

4

Kristine Gallagher

Sportsfield Pete

33.5

3

4

0

37.5

4

20

0.8

58.3

5

Jessica San Deigo

Top Notch V

34.5

4

4

0

38.5

5

20

0

58.5

6

Shandiss Wewiora

Quincy

35.0

5

0

6

41.0

8

20

0

61.0

7

Casey Osborne

Appletini

38.0

9

4

0

42.0

9

20

0

62.0

8

Laurie Gilchrist

Say Uncle

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

2-T

20

11.2

67.7

9

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Pauline Wimberly

Touch A Luckycharm

42.5

3

0

0

42.5

2

0

0

42.5

1

Ashleigh Elkins

Cody XIII

44.0

4

4

0

48.0

3

0

0

48.0

2

Krista Wilson

Duchess of Durbin

51.0

7

0

1

52.0

6

0

0

52.0

3

Cindy Ward

Aslan

52.0

8

0

10

62.0

7

0

0

62.0

4

Linnea Boyce

Australian For Beer

52.5

9

8

5

65.5

8

0

0

65.5

5

Zachary Smuckler

Show Biz

49.0

5-T

0

0

49.0

4-T

20

0

69.0

6

Barbara Miller

Tsunami IV

60.5

10

0

12

72.5

10

0

0

72.5

7

Zoe Smucker

Wish Upon A Star

40.0

2

8

19

67.0

9

60

21.2

148.2

8

Caroline Lendl

Sportsfield Ryan

49.0

5-T

0

0

49.0

4-T

105

0

154.0

9

Theo Adams

She is Tailor Made

36.0

1

0

0

36.0

1

E

E

E

E

Tara Black

Ginger Snap

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E