Ocala Horse Properties Winter I Horse Trials
Ocala, FL (Area III)
January 8 - 9, 2011

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kylie Lyman

Dauntless Heart

39.2

8-T

0

0

39.2

3

0

0.0

39.2

1

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Sal

39.2

8-T

4

0

43.2

7

0

0.0

43.2

2

Emily Renfroe

Walk the Line

32.8

2-T

8

0

40.8

4

0

4.4

45.2

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. Albert

34.0

5

8

0

42.0

6

0

4.4

46.4

4

Jonathan Holling

King's Ransom

32.8

2-T

4

0

36.8

1

0

9.6

46.4

5

Jonathan Holling

La Boheme Z

37.2

7

0

0

37.2

2

0

13.6

50.8

6

Andrea Leatherman

Mystic My

41.2

10

4

0

45.2

9

0

6.0

51.2

7

Caroline Martin

Classic Touch

48.0

13

4

0

52.0

13

0

0.0

52.0

8

Juan Larrazabal

Running Wolfe

49.2

14

4

0

53.2

14

0

4.4

57.6

9

Hannah Burnett

HARBOUR PILOT

33.2

4

8

6

47.2

10

0

10.4

57.6

10

Kyle Carter

Chesterland's Knockout

31.6

1

20

0

51.6

11-T

0

12.4

64.0

11

Hilda Donahue

Ashmores Godsend

43.6

12

8

0

51.6

11-T

0

17.6

69.2

12

Jamie Doolittle

A Dream Come True

55.6

16

4

0

59.6

15

0

11.6

71.2

13

Elizabeth Weber

Chatsworth House

51.2

15

4

5

60.2

16

0

15.6

75.8

14

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Fuerst Edition

36.4

6

8

0

44.4

8

0

W

W

W

Annie Aul

Aron

41.6

11

0

0

41.6

5

0

W

W

W

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lexi Scovil

Laugh Out Loud

36.1

4

0

0

36.1

2

0

2.0

38.1

1

Kerry Sachs

Good Luck Charm

26.5

1

8

0

34.5

1

0

8.0

42.5

2

Sable Giesler

Evil Munchkin

40.9

11

0

2

42.9

6

0

0.0

42.9

3

Felicia Bradley

Garryndruig Albie

39.1

8

4

0

43.1

8

0

0.0

43.1

4

Devon Brown

ArdCeltic Art

35.2

3

4

1

40.2

3

0

4.4

44.6

5

Courtney Ziegler

Mad Skillz

37.4

6

4

0

41.4

5

0

9.6

51.0

6

Autumn Schweiss

The Real Deal

38.7

7

8

0

46.7

9

0

9.6

56.3

7

Felicia Bradley

Irish Dreams

43.9

13

4

0

47.9

12

0

13.6

61.5

8

Nicole Doolittle

Waterfront

40.4

10

4

3

47.4

10

0

26.4

73.8

9

Jamie Doolittle

Sportsfield Supersonic

43.0

12

0

0

43.0

7

20

15.6

78.6

10

Jamie Doolittle

Wild Tiger

29.1

2

20

14

63.1

13

0

18.4

81.5

11

Haylie Walker

Caitlin Too

39.6

9

8

0

47.6

11

20

26.4

94.0

12

Christian Bennett

Rolex

36.5

5

4

0

40.5

4

0

W

W

W

Lexi Scovil

Sky Show

E

E

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

No More Rocks

30.0

4

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

Kylie Lyman

Trading Aces

30.4

5

0

0

30.4

2

0

0.0

30.4

2

Leslie Law

Asterion

31.7

7

0

1

32.7

5

0

4.0

36.7

3

William Ward

Just Talk'n

27.0

1

4

0

31.0

4

0

8.0

39.0

4

Bruce Davidson Sr

Expensive Playmate

36.1

12-T

4

0

40.1

12

0

0.4

40.5

5

William Ward

Foligno's Legend

33.9

10

4

0

37.9

10

0

2.8

40.7

6

Caroline Martin

Quantum Solace

42.2

19

0

0

42.2

14

0

0.0

42.2

7

Jonathan Holling

Downtown Harrison

30.9

6

0

0

30.9

3

0

11.6

42.5

8

Michael Pollard

Romeo Montagne

32.2

8-T

4

0

36.2

7

0

7.2

43.4

9

Michael Pollard

Quigase Du Lac

28.7

3

12

0

40.7

13

0

3.6

44.3

10

Dean Graham

Vocalist

40.9

18

4

0

44.9

17

0

0.0

44.9

11

Lauren Kieffer

Wallstreet

36.1

12-T

0

0

36.1

6

0

9.2

45.3

12

Stephanie Cauffman

Diligence

37.0

16

0

0

37.0

9

0

8.8

45.8

13

Maya Studenmund

Red Rock

36.5

14-T

8

0

44.5

15-T

0

2.8

47.3

14

Jennie Jarnstrom

Sweet William

32.2

8-T

4

2

38.2

11

0

12.8

51.0

15

Lauren Kieffer

Sunset Paradise

36.5

14-T

4

4

44.5

15-T

0

16.4

60.9

16

Amanda Haney

Cool Decision

48.3

20

4

6

58.3

20

0

22.4

80.7

17

Kerri Short

Zoe

35.7

11

0

1

36.7

8

20

30.0

86.7

18

Elizabeth Iorio

Vital Eight

40.4

17

0

5

45.4

18

20

28.8

94.2

19

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

28.3

2

4

16

48.3

19

0

W

W

W

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leslie Law

Kool Aldo

29.6

1

4

0

33.6

2

0

0.0

33.6

1

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Park Trader

35.2

8-T

0

0

35.2

4-T

0

0.0

35.2

2

Ralph Holstein

Franklin

37.0

14

0

0

37.0

8

0

2.4

39.4

3

Lauren DeNeve

Maven

35.7

12-T

0

0

35.7

6-T

0

4.4

40.1

4

Leslie Law

Amarna

35.2

8-T

0

0

35.2

4-T

0

5.6

40.8

5

Dean Graham

Battle Plan

33.9

5-T

0

7

40.9

13

0

0.0

40.9

6

Stephanie Cauffman

Touch Of The Blarney

35.7

12-T

0

0

35.7

6-T

0

6.0

41.7

7

Kylie Lyman

Garrison Flash

33.9

5-T

4

7

44.9

15

0

0.0

44.9

8

Jennie Jarnstrom

Prisma JMen

30.9

2

8

0

38.9

9

0

6.0

44.9

9

Michael Pollard

Revaou De La Bergerie

35.2

8-T

4

0

39.2

10-T

0

6.4

45.6

10

Leslie Hicks

Mystic Contender

32.2

4

8

0

40.2

12

0

9.6

49.8

11

Jonathan Holling

Windsor High

39.1

16

8

0

47.1

17

0

3.6

50.7

12

Caroline Martin

Petite Flower

50.9

20

0

0

50.9

20

0

0.0

50.9

13

Zachary Leamer

Say You Do

37.4

15

8

2

47.4

18

0

5.2

52.6

14

William Ward

James

33.9

5-T

0

0

33.9

3

0

22.4

56.3

15

Janet Andrews

Cosmic Diamond

35.2

8-T

4

0

39.2

10-T

0

17.2

56.4

16

Emily Dufort

Orion XII

52.6

21

4

0

56.6

21

0

9.6

66.2

17

Elizabeth Iorio

Iron Cowboy

43.5

19

4

0

47.5

19

0

20.0

67.5

18

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Cool N' Cavalier

42.2

18

0

0

42.2

14

20

11.6

73.8

19

Leah Khorsandian

Ramona Quimby

41.3

17

4

0

45.3

16

20

25.2

90.5

20

Missy Ransehousen

Ballyduff Ben

31.3

3

0

2

33.3

1

60

71.6

164.9

21

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Alvaro del Valle

PERCALA

39.6

6

0

0

39.6

2

0

0.0

39.6

1

Marilyn Little-Meredith

Udonna

42.6

7-T

0

0

42.6

3

0

0.0

42.6

2

Tracey Corey

SuperNova

38.7

4

4

0

42.7

4

0

9.6

52.3

3

Victoria Frey

After Midnight IV

33.5

1

12

0

45.5

6

0

7.2

52.7

4

Janet Andrews

Snapshot

37.4

3

8

7

52.4

8

0

5.2

57.6

5

Victoria Frey

Calypso X

39.1

5

4

0

43.1

5

0

27.6

70.7

6

Marty Whitehouse

Tzarina

33.9

2

4

0

37.9

1

20

13.6

71.5

7

Susan Gray

Webster

42.6

7-T

4

3

49.6

7

0

38.0

87.6

8

Melissa McMaster

Flagmount's Sterling Prince

48.3

9

8

0

56.3

9

0

W

W

W

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leslie Law

Adirmo

24.1

1

0

0

24.1

1

0

0.0

24.1

1

Lauren Kieffer

Take Two

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

2

0

0.0

30.0

2

Nathalie Bouckaert-Pollard

Schoensgreen Hanni

32.7

6-T

0

0

32.7

3

0

0.0

32.7

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Olympus

34.1

8-T

0

0

34.1

5

0

0.0

34.1

4

Katherine Wade

Dun and Dusted

35.9

12-T

0

0

35.9

7

0

0.0

35.9

5

Kara Andrew

Joint Venture

29.6

2

4

0

33.6

4

0

5.6

39.2

6

Gillian Clissold

Dirtbike

35.9

12-T

4

0

39.9

11

0

0.0

39.9

7

Ralph Holstein

Victory Emblem

32.7

6-T

4

0

36.7

8

0

6.8

43.5

8

Marcia Kulak

Tres Cool

44.1

19

0

0

44.1

14

0

0.0

44.1

9

Jeanie Clarke

Match the Hatch

39.1

17

8

0

47.1

18

0

0.0

47.1

10

Hannah Burnett

Bally's Cracker

32.3

5

12

4

48.3

19

0

0.0

48.3

11

Robin Walker

Rowdy Friend

37.7

15-T

0

0

37.7

9

0

13.2

50.9

12

Rebecca Willner

Troubadour Hall

50.0

20

4

0

54.0

20

0

0.0

54.0

13

Robin Walker

CORIANA

35.0

10-T

4

0

39.0

10

0

15.2

54.2

14

Casey McKissock

Unbelievable

37.3

14

4

0

41.3

13

20

0.0

61.3

15

Maria Brazil

Pas de Panique

34.1

8-T

4

3

41.1

12

0

33.6

74.7

16

Alexander O'Neal

Tamoko Dancer

40.5

18

4

0

44.5

15

20

14.4

78.9

17

Emma O'Neal

All The Above

37.7

15-T

8

0

45.7

16

40

6.0

91.7

18

Irene Lampton

Carson City

35.0

10-T

12

0

47.0

17

40

16.4

103.4

19

Blair King

Kingsman

30.5

4

4

0

34.5

6

0

W

W

W

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marcia Kulak

Eclipse

25.9

1

0

0

25.9

1

0

0.0

25.9

1

Lauren Kieffer

Impressively Done

31.8

4

0

0

31.8

3

0

0.0

31.8

2

Lauren Kieffer

Cherubino

34.6

6-T

0

0

34.6

4

0

0.0

34.6

3

Robin Walker

FLORENZ

30.9

3

4

0

34.9

5

0

0.0

34.9

4

Michelle Realmuto

Black Swan

35.9

8-T

0

0

35.9

6

0

0.4

36.3

5

Robin Walker

CHABLIS DU LYS

37.3

12

0

0

37.3

7

0

0.0

37.3

6

Jonathan Holling

Kompass

35.9

8-T

4

0

39.9

10

0

0.0

39.9

7

Lauren Kieffer

Dipnsnuff

40.5

16

0

0

40.5

12

0

0.0

40.5

8

Bruce Davidson Sr

HRH Patricia

36.4

11

4

0

40.4

11

0

0.4

40.8

9

Irene Lampton

Daisy

42.3

17

4

0

46.3

14

0

0.0

46.3

10

Madigan Murphy

Willdebrandt

34.6

6-T

12

0

46.6

15

0

0.0

46.6

11

Kara Andrew

Luksor

35.9

8-T

4

1

40.9

13

0

6.0

46.9

12

Tony Hatcher

Jos Aquiles

45.9

18

4

0

49.9

16

0

0.8

50.7

13

Elinor MacPhail

Goodnight Moon

27.7

2

4

0

31.7

2

20

8.8

60.5

14

David Ziegler

Peninsula Top Man

34.1

5

4

1

39.1

9

20

6.0

65.1

15

Camilla Topham

Eli

37.7

13-T

12

E

37.7

10

Denise Rath

Corinthian Spirit

38.6

15

12

E

38.6

11

Katherine Coleman

Dartfield

37.7

13-T

0

0

37.7

8

0

W

W

W

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Megan Johnston

Rapport

23.2

1

0

0

23.2

1

0

0.0

23.2

1

Natalie Miller Epstein

Suits U

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

0

0.0

30.0

2

Alex Reed

Orion's Bold Belle

38.2

7-T

0

0

38.2

3-T

0

0.0

38.2

3

Reagan Lafleur

Tawney

38.2

7-T

0

0

38.2

3-T

0

0.0

38.2

4

Kristin Harriss

To the Max

35.0

4-T

4

0

39.0

5

0

1.6

40.6

5

Caroline Andrews

Absolutely Rugged

38.6

9-T

4

0

42.6

6

0

0.0

42.6

6

Leila Miles

Artemis

35.0

4-T

8

0

43.0

7

0

0.0

43.0

7

Deana Trail

Larks Got Rhythm

43.2

17

0

0

43.2

9

0

0.0

43.2

8

Rebecca Martz

No Malarkey

40.9

15

4

0

44.9

11

0

0.0

44.9

9

Alden Leavitt

Past Due

45.0

19

0

0

45.0

12

0

0.0

45.0

10

Natalie Scott

Gisborne

40.0

12-T

8

0

48.0

14

0

0.0

48.0

11

Madison Lloyd

Tenango

40.0

12-T

4

0

44.0

10

0

7.2

51.2

12

Lark Schweiss

Limerick

40.5

14

8

5

53.5

16

0

0.0

53.5

13

Kristina Ehmann

Gavin's Glory

39.1

11

4

0

43.1

8

40

10.0

93.1

14

Jamie Doty

Gandalf

44.6

18

16

0

60.6

17

20

13.6

94.2

15

Jennifer Feiner

Pirates Bid

35.5

6

4

10

49.5

15

40

29.2

118.7

16

Susan Sperling

Soldier of Truth

31.4

3

24

59

114.4

18

20

0.0

134.4

17

April Simmonds

Bay Street

41.4

16

4

0

45.4

13

0

W

W

W

April Simmonds

Sunday Best

38.6

9-T

8

RF

38.6

7-T

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Linda Bammann

Fuerst Encounter

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

0

0.0

36.5

1

Calvin Ramsay

Landmark's Miss Liberty

39.0

5-T

4

0

43.0

7

0

4.0

47.0

2

Teresa Uddo

Flight Risk

40.5

9

4

0

44.5

9

0

3.2

47.7

3

Jordan Overway

Show Your Cards

56.0

13

0

0

56.0

12

0

0.0

56.0

4

Brandt Clark

Loughnatousa Spaniard

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

20

0.8

56.3

5

Marie Cowgur

Zips Go Bett A Chip

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

20

4.0

57.0

6

Nicole Breaux

Prairie Boss

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

4

20

0.0

57.5

7

Caroline Mandeville

Pony O'Ryan

46.0

11

4

0

50.0

10

0

10.4

60.4

8

Calvin Ramsay

Razzle Dazzle

39.0

5-T

0

0

39.0

5

60

4.8

103.8

9

M. Kendalyne Overway

Collegiate Sweet Leilani

43.5

10

8

38

89.5

13

0

W

W

W

Jamie Doty

Apollo's Wizard

39.5

7-T

0

0

39.5

6

0

W

W

W

Rebecca Solch

Royal Dutchess

39.5

7-T

4

0

43.5

8

0

W

W

W

Samantha Stewart

Tucker

48.0

12

4

0

52.0

11

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Devon Brown

Hidden Creek Bono

27.0

4

0

0

27.0

2

0

0.0

27.0

1

Lauren Kieffer

Landmark's Dam Gypsy

27.5

5-T

0

0

27.5

3

0

0.0

27.5

2

Maya Studenmund

Titus Too

29.5

10-T

0

0

29.5

5

0

0.0

29.5

3

Rebecca Martz

Toute Va Bien

34.5

16

0

0

34.5

9-T

0

0.0

34.5

4

Hannah Burnett

Landmark's Monte Carlo

30.5

12

4

0

34.5

9-T

0

0.0

34.5

5

Denise Rath

Esquire

35.0

17

0

0

35.0

13

0

0.0

35.0

6

Ralph Holstein

Eligius

27.5

5-T

8

0

35.5

14-T

0

0.0

35.5

7

Hannah Burnett

Pearl Jam

27.5

5-T

8

0

35.5

14-T

0

0.0

35.5

8

Lauren DeNeve

On Thin Ice

37.5

19-T

0

0

37.5

18

0

0.0

37.5

9

Emily Coulter

Kalamata

26.5

3

8

0

34.5

9-T

0

5.6

40.1

10

Kathleen Sullivan

True Blue

33.5

15

0

0

33.5

7-T

0

9.6

43.1

11

Jennifer Phethean

Live Wire

39.5

22

4

0

43.5

20

0

0.0

43.5

12

Kyle Carter

Willy Wompus

29.0

9

12

5

46.0

21-T

0

0.0

46.0

13

Jennifer Irwin

A Little Romance

38.0

21

8

0

46.0

21-T

0

2.0

48.0

14

Michael Ziebarth

Mill Flight

36.0

18

0

0

36.0

17

0

12.0

48.0

15

Lauren Kieffer

Pacific

26.0

2

0

0

26.0

1

20

4.8

50.8

16

Dean Graham

Red Hot

27.5

5-T

8

0

35.5

14-T

20

0.0

55.5

17

Michael Ziebarth

Ron Reagan

44.0

24

4

11

59.0

24

0

0.0

59.0

18

Jessica Kiener

Antinanco

29.5

10-T

4

0

33.5

7-T

40

5.6

79.1

19

Dean Graham

Fiona

42.0

23

8

0

50.0

23

20

12.0

82.0

20

Marty Whitehouse

Rainz

31.0

13

0

0

31.0

6

40

20.4

91.4

21

Jacqueline Bradshaw

Russian Go Go

32.5

14

0

2

34.5

9-T

40

49.6

124.1

22

Chris Bradley

Lucas

37.5

19-T

4

0

41.5

19

60

R

R

R

Kacie Dannehower

Fable

24.5

1

4

0

28.5

4

0

R

R

R

Tony Hatcher

JOS Fermin

E

E

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Annie Kearley

Indiana Jones

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

1

0

0.0

39.5

1

Caresse Johnston

Roman Candle

41.9

5

0

0

41.9

4

0

0.0

41.9

2

Beth Davidson

Forrest Nymph

37.6

3

8

0

45.6

6

0

0.0

45.6

3

Jessica Campbell

Green Eyed Lady

47.1

7

0

0

47.1

7

0

0.0

47.1

4

Julia Bitler

Galiba

36.2

1

4

1

41.2

3

0

9.6

50.8

5

Grace Carpenter

Tribute

37.1

2

4

0

41.1

2

0

37.6

78.7

6

Caroline Madden

Topside

44.8

6

0

0

44.8

5

20

20.0

84.8

7

Staci McGill

Prema

54.3

8

4

0

58.3

8

80

12.0

150.3

8

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Martz

Jos Estoico

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

Marcia Kulak

Hildago

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

2

0

0.8

31.8

2

Ashley Allen

Teodoir

31.9

3

0

0

31.9

3

0

0.0

31.9

3

William Ward

Leough

35.7

5-T

0

0

35.7

4

0

0.0

35.7

4

Katherine Caldwell

Tully

35.2

4

0

2

37.2

5

0

0.0

37.2

5

Katherine Coleman

Attymon

35.7

5-T

4

4

43.7

7

0

0.0

43.7

6

Autumn Schweiss

Hot Child In The City

46.2

11

0

0

46.2

8

0

0.0

46.2

7

Barry Duncan

Quick Now

42.4

8

8

0

50.4

9

0

0.0

50.4

8

Alexis Brown

Hillary W

38.6

7

0

0

38.6

6

20

8.4

67.0

9

Melissa McMaster

In Search of Gold

44.3

9-T

12

5

61.3

11

0

W

W

W

Stan Hildebrand

Teagan Star

44.3

9-T

0

12

56.3

10

0

W

W

W