Ocala Winter I Horse Trials
Ocala, FL (Area III)
January 9 - 11, 2009

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Callie Judy

Call on Me

34.8

1

12

0

46.8

2-T

0

0.4

47.2

1

Peter Atkins

HJ Hampton

47.2

7

4

0

51.2

5

0

0.0

51.2

2

Kate Fitzgerald

Man Overboard

41.4

3

12

0

53.4

6

0

0.0

53.4

3

Hilda Donahue

Ashmores Godsend

42.8

4-T

4

0

46.8

2-T

0

15.6

62.4

4

India McEvoy

Master Choice

42.8

4-T

4

0

46.8

2-T

0

18.8

65.6

5

Jennie Jarnstrom

Yoshi

45.2

6

16

0

61.2

7

40

26.4

127.6

6

Rebecca Barron

Oberon

40.3

2

0

0

40.3

1

R

R

R

R

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Missy Miller

Dene Court

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0.0

31.5

1

Laurel Bond

Legend

35.9

3

4

0

39.9

3

0

0.0

39.9

2

Caroline Lendl

Sportsfield Ryan

37.8

4

4

0

41.8

4

0

0.0

41.8

3

Kate Berta

Brandenburg's Lucky Charm

35.2

2

4

0

39.2

2

0

12.8

52.0

4

Caroline Lendl

Kosmo

53.7

8-T

4

0

57.7

8

0

0.0

57.7

5

Alex Livengood

Past Due

53.7

8-T

0

0

53.7

7

0

6.0

59.7

6

Sarah Kuhn

Bellaney Destiny

42.2

5

0

0

42.2

5

0

17.6

59.8

7

Jacqueline Bradshaw

Wizard of Oz

43.7

6

8

0

51.7

6

0

14.4

66.1

8

Rachel Klass

Abydos

44.1

7

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Fuerst Edition

36.3

6

4

0

40.3

6

0

0.0

40.3

1

Samantha Taylor

Livewire

39.6

10

0

0

39.6

5

0

1.2

40.8

2

Elinor MacPhail

Woodstock II

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

0

12.8

45.4

3

Ann Glaus

Rehy Lux

34.1

2

0

0

34.1

2

0

20.0

54.1

4

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Soldier Of Truth

41.1

12

8

2

51.1

11

0

3.6

54.7

5

Madison Foote

Sam I Am

38.2

8

0

1

39.2

4

0

15.6

54.8

6

Vance Frey

Riva Ridge Runs

40.7

11

0

0

40.7

7

0

18.0

58.7

7

Peter Gray

Manon

42.2

14

4

2

48.2

9

0

16.0

64.2

8

Scott Keach

Veronica

37.8

7

8

0

45.8

8

0

23.2

69.0

9

Scott Keach

Mr. Blue

48.2

15

0

3

51.2

12

0

18.4

69.6

10

Kylie Lyman

The Real Deal

41.9

13

0

9

50.9

10

0

34.8

85.7

11

Jennie Jarnstrom

Prisma JMen

38.5

9

12

27

77.5

13

RF

RF

RF

RF

Micheline Jordan

Irish Diamonds

35.6

4-T

0

0

35.6

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

35.6

4-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Leslie Hicks

Mystic Sailor

34.8

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. Albert

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

0

0.0

33.0

1

Janet Andrews

Cosmic Diamond

35.2

4-T

0

0

35.2

4

0

3.2

38.4

2

Ralph Holstein

Franklin

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

0

6.0

38.6

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Wily Fox

40.7

15

0

0

40.7

11

0

0.0

40.7

4

Peter Atkins

Figjam

35.6

6-T

4

0

39.6

10

0

1.2

40.8

5

Kirsten Selvig

Ruse de Guerre

38.5

12-T

0

0

38.5

8

0

5.6

44.1

6

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W.

35.2

4-T

4

0

39.2

9

0

6.8

46.0

7

Kylie Lyman

Funny Enough

34.1

3

0

0

34.1

3

0

12.4

46.5

8

Denise Rath

Goodbye Cavalier

37.0

9-T

0

0

37.0

6-T

0

10.0

47.0

9

Scott Keach

Vamor

35.6

6-T

0

0

35.6

5

0

14.8

50.4

10

Peter Gray

La Boheme Z

39.3

14

4

0

43.3

12

0

9.2

52.5

11

Ann Glaus

Yes My Name is Bob

37.0

9-T

0

0

37.0

6-T

0

16.0

53.0

12

Madison Foote

Clip Clop

36.7

8

8

1

45.7

14

0

10.8

56.5

13

Jonathan Holling

Sky Show

44.1

16

8

3

55.1

17

0

9.2

64.3

14

Blair King

Kingsman

38.5

12-T

12

2

52.5

16

0

15.2

67.7

15

Katherine Coleman

Trader Vic

37.0

9-T

8

0

45.0

13

0

26.0

71.0

16

Darren Chiacchia

Stoneybrook

45.2

17

0

4

49.2

15

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Janet Andrews

Snapshot

33.7

2

4

0

37.7

1

0

15.2

52.9

1

Brent Leytem

Space Pictures

36.7

3

8

1

45.7

3

0

16.4

62.1

2

Mackenzie Booth

Joy

47.0

6

12

0

59.0

4

0

4.0

63.0

3

Victoria Frey

After Midnight IV

31.9

1

12

1

44.9

2

0

20.8

65.7

4

Kate Fitzgerald

I've Got a Star

38.5

4

16

18

72.5

5

0

8.4

80.9

5

Lacey Darby

Bally Whatnot

46.3

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leslie Law

Langarth Phillippa

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

0

0.0

32.5

1

Lauren Kieffer

Ultra Tim

33.5

3-T

0

0

33.5

2

0

0.0

33.5

2

Victoria Frey

Alongaboutdaybreak

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

3

0

0.0

34.5

3

Leslie Law

Sophie Belle

33.0

2

4

0

37.0

4

0

0.0

37.0

4

Lesley Grant-Law

Java

35.5

6

4

0

39.5

7

0

0.0

39.5

5

Kristina Wasserman

Daxtra-Ordinaire

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

8

0

0.0

40.5

6

Missy Miller

Amazing Grace

41.0

11-T

0

0

41.0

9

0

0.0

41.0

7

Darrin Mollett

The Barrister

37.5

7

4

0

41.5

10

0

0.0

41.5

8

Scott Keach

Henry

39.0

9

4

0

43.0

11

0

0.0

43.0

9

Kathleen Blauth

Mystic My

41.0

11-T

4

0

45.0

12

0

0.0

45.0

10

Marcia Kulak

Insync

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

5-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

David O'Connor

Agent 99

33.5

3-T

4

1

38.5

5-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leslie Law

Money Spinner

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

0

0.0

25.0

1

Lesley Grant-Law

Amarna

32.0

4-T

0

0

32.0

4-T

0

0.0

32.0

2

Scott Keach

Sambuca

32.0

4-T

0

0

32.0

4-T

0

0.0

32.0

3

Camilla Topham

Eli

33.0

7

0

0

33.0

6

0

0.0

33.0

4

Sara Dierks

Delta Ditto

32.0

4-T

4

0

36.0

7

0

0.0

36.0

5

Marcia Kulak

Indian Art

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

8

0

0.0

37.5

6

Waylon Roberts

Emilia GS

38.0

10-T

0

0

38.0

9

0

0.0

38.0

7

Kristina Wasserman

Pride Roc

39.5

13

0

0

39.5

10

0

0.0

39.5

8

Emily Reed

Victory Dance II

38.0

10-T

4

0

42.0

12

0

0.0

42.0

9

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Mahoney

36.0

8

8

0

44.0

13

0

0.0

44.0

10

Jonathan Kennedy

VBS Maverick

50.5

14

4

3

57.5

14

0

7.6

65.1

11

Leah Khorsandian

Kildalton's Pride

38.0

10-T

0

3

41.0

11

40

9.2

90.2

12

Marcia Kulak

Suits U

28.0

2

0

0

28.0

2

RF

RF

RF

RF

Kristina Watkins

little joe

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Beth ORourke

River Poet

36.0

5-T

0

0

36.0

1

0

0.0

36.0

1

James Alliston

Expensive Playmate

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

2

0

0.0

38.5

2

Kerri Short

Beltane

31.0

1

8

0

39.0

3-T

0

0.0

39.0

3

Ralph Holstein

Eliseo

35.0

3

4

0

39.0

3-T

0

0.0

39.0

4

Jacqueline Bradshaw

Rainbow Chasing

40.0

10-T

0

0

40.0

5-T

0

0.0

40.0

5

James Alliston

Mojo

36.0

5-T

4

0

40.0

5-T

0

0.0

40.0

6

Callie Judy

Sportsfield Rafiki

40.0

10-T

0

0

40.0

5-T

0

0.0

40.0

7

Jonathan Holling

King's Ransom

37.5

7

4

0

41.5

8-T

0

0.0

41.5

8

Katie Thornton

Quincy

35.5

4

4

2

41.5

8-T

0

8.4

49.9

9

Corine Smith

Artemis

38.0

8

4

0

42.0

10

20

8.0

70.0

10

Sarah Kuhn

Lightning Attack

41.0

12

8

0

49.0

11

TE

TE

TE

TE

Shandiss Wewiora

Fionn McCuhal

34.0

2

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brad Turley

Ratzi

32.5

1

4

0

36.5

2

0

0.0

36.5

1

Hilary Wong-Rieger

Lionheart

37.0

3

0

0

37.0

3

0

0.0

37.0

2

Haylie Walker

Caitlin Too

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

4

0

0.0

38.0

3

Nicholas McLaughlin

As You Will

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

5

0

0.0

39.5

4

Jamie Doolittle

A Dream Come True

43.5

8

0

0

43.5

7

0

0.0

43.5

5

Alexandra Sebastiani

Clararanda

40.0

6

4

0

44.0

8

0

0.0

44.0

6

Danielle Melvin

Say Uncle

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

6

20

0.0

60.5

7

Hannah Lowe

Roscoe

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

1

20

10.8

63.8

8

 

Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lisa Barry

Curtis

30.5

1-T

0

0

30.5

1-T

0

0.0

30.5

1

Denise Rath

No Malarkey

33.5

3-T

0

0

33.5

3-T

0

0.0

33.5

2

Lisa Barry

State of Mind

33.5

3-T

0

0

33.5

3-T

0

0.0

33.5

3

Jennie Jarnstrom

Odayton

34.0

6

0

0

34.0

6

0

0.0

34.0

4

Hilda Donahue

Strong Current

35.0

7

0

0

35.0

7

0

0.0

35.0

5

Denise Rath

Latatiana CBF

36.0

8-T

0

0

36.0

8

0

0.0

36.0

6

Lesley Grant-Law

Aleta

37.5

10-T

0

0

37.5

9-T

0

0.0

37.5

7

Fernando Cardenas Jr

Quo Vadis Car

37.5

10-T

0

0

37.5

9-T

0

0.0

37.5

8

Marti Williams

Ralph's Resilience

40.0

17

0

0

40.0

11

0

0.0

40.0

9

Traudi Miller-Moss

Touching Moment

42.5

18

0

0

42.5

12-T

0

0.0

42.5

10

Callie Judy

Godric Gryffindor

38.5

12

4

0

42.5

12-T

0

0.0

42.5

11

Alexy Posner

Honorable Nation

39.5

13-T

4

0

43.5

14

0

0.0

43.5

12

Jacqueline Bradshaw

Cinnamon Bay

46.0

19

0

0

46.0

15

0

0.0

46.0

13

William Ward

Foligno's Legend

30.5

1-T

0

0

30.5

1-T

20

0.0

50.5

14

Michael Godfrey

Grafitti

39.5

13-T

4

3

46.5

16

0

6.8

53.3

15

Waylon Roberts

Giovanni

33.5

3-T

0

0

33.5

3-T

20

0.0

53.5

16

Lisa Barry

Mr. Mellow

36.0

8-T

12

12

60.0

18

0

0.0

60.0

17

Ashley Leith

Monte Carlo

39.5

13-T

4

24

67.5

19

0

0.0

67.5

18

Peg Pfeiffer

In Motion

39.5

13-T

4

8

51.5

17

40

3.6

95.1

19

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cathy Blackmon

Hideaways Special Delivery

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

1

0

0.0

33.0

1

Nicole Doolittle

Copper Delight

31.5

1

4

0

35.5

2

0

0.0

35.5

2

Charlotte Collier

Pandamonium

37.5

3

4

0

41.5

3

0

0.0

41.5

3

Emily Embree

Ally Oop

38.0

4

4

0

42.0

4

0

0.0

42.0

4

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elizabeth Barron

Esperanza

34.5

2-T

0

0

34.5

2

0

0.0

34.5

1

Taylor Foote

Loughnatousa Brontannas

34.5

2-T

0

1

35.5

3

0

0.0

35.5

2

Hilda Donahue

Rockefeller IV

37.5

5-T

0

0

37.5

4

0

0.0

37.5

3

Denise Rath

Corinthian Spirit

34.5

2-T

4

0

38.5

5

0

0.0

38.5

4

Madison Foote

Sleeping Bear

42.0

7

0

0

42.0

6

0

0.0

42.0

5

Rebecca Barron

Fleishman

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

80

0.0

113.5

6

Eric Dierks

Leopoid

37.5

5-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brandy Carpenter

Wanda

33.2

1

4

0

37.2

3

0

0.0

37.2

1

Reagan LaFleur

Tawney

43.7

6

4

0

47.7

5

0

1.6

49.3

2

Luke Jones

Time and Again

35.3

2

0

0

35.3

1

20

0.0

55.3

3

Melissa Barber

S2K

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

2

0

33.6

69.9

4

Jennifer Lovell

Grammatically Correct

37.4

4

4

0

41.4

4

60

12.8

114.2

5

Courtney Sherbine

Funny Bone

41.1

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Michael Godfrey

Gabby

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

Kristina Watkins

Loch

33.2

3

0

0

33.2

3

0

0.8

34.0

2

Jamie Hill

Cadbury

39.5

5

4

3

46.5

5

0

0.0

46.5

3

David O'Connor

Crackerjack

34.7

4

0

0

34.7

4

20

0.0

54.7

4

William Ward

Just Talk'n

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

60

0.0

92.1

5

Denise Rath

Versailles

41.6

6

4

9

54.6

6

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Entry

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Beth O'Rourke

Ravens Gold Star

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

0

0.0

34.2

1

Calvin Ramsay

Razzle Dazzle

40.5

4-T

0

0

40.5

3-T

0

0.0

40.5

2

Emily Wheeler

Brilliant Blue Girl

40.5

4-T

0

0

40.5

3-T

0

1.2

41.7

3

Victoria Frey

On The Watch

45.3

7

0

0

45.3

6

0

0.0

45.3

4

Edmund Wideman

Duke

42.6

6

0

5

47.6

7

0

0.0

47.6

5

Colleen Mitchell

artisan's mark

36.3

2

0

4

40.3

2

0

8.4

48.7

6

Diana Dunn

Solomon

37.4

3

4

0

41.4

5

20

7.6

69.0

7