Loudoun Hunt Pony Club (Oatlands) Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA
September 1 - 3, 2006

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE I

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Pl.

3

TOP DECK

SARAH

COUSINS

49.1

1

11

DAKOTA

YVONNE

LUCAS

51.9

2

12

VIATAR

PHYLLIS

DAWSON

58.0

3

21

WOODROW

LAUREN

KIEFFER

60.4

4

18

SALUTE THE TRUTH

STEUART

PITTMAN

60.6

5

26

SOPHIE

ELIZABETH

EATON

65.6

6

20

KORRIGAN

ALISON

CONNARD

67.9

7

6

LISSANDRO

STUART

BLACK

70.3

8

22

RIBBO

PIPPA

MOON

72.5

9

1

CARRIG VIEW

EMILY

BESHEAR

77.6

10

24

LITTONIAN

HELEN

MURRAY

78.8

11

10

DE NIRO

LEIGH ANNE

DEANGELIS

80.3

12

8

ANTHONY PATCH

LAINE

ASHKER

143.4

13

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE II

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Pl.

27

ALY CAT TWO

ASHLEY 

JOHNSON

41.6

1

49

CENTER FIELD

SARAH

COUSINS

51.2

2

41

FLEECEWORKS MYSTERE DU VAL

STUART

BLACK

52.7

3

48

LET'S MAKE A DEAL

KAREN

O'CONNOR

56.5

4

52

SECRET HEART THROB

ASHLEY

JOHNSON

63.7

5

33

OPUA

TERRI

IMPSON

68.1

6

40

LARKRULLAH

TRACY

MCRAE

69.2

7

51

WOODBURN

EMILY

BESHEAR

70.4

8

32

POLAR STORM

KATIE

WILLIS

82.6

9

30

THEODORE O'CONNOR

KAREN

O'CONNOR

86.9

10

39

JIMMINY CRICKET VI

DORNIN ANNE

NORTH

WITHDRAW

W AFTER DRESSAGE

42

JACK SPARROW

JANE

MURRAY

WITHDRAW AFTER SJ

44

INTO THE FUTURE

HOLLY

UTERMOEHLEN

MR ON XC

46

CAR TANGA

YVONNE

LUCAS

SCRATCH AFTER SJ

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY I

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Pl.

57

CRABTOWN

ELIZABETH

RICKLEFS

42.3

1

69

D'ARTAGNAN

JENNIFER

CLOVER

50.7

2

76

JESSICA 

HILL

51.8

3

60

KING'S CROSSING

MATT

FLYNN

55.4

4

59

SPY GLASS

SARAH

SIEGAL

55.5

5

70

WELTON LIMERICK

KATHARINE

BYRON

59.1

6

61

MATUS

SKYLER

ICKE

59.2

7

62

TIN CUP

COLIN

DAVIDSON

60.3

8

68

CARDINAL CROSS

ALISSA

HAYWARD

62.6

9

73

KRAVITZ

AMY

ATKINS

62.7

10

63

SCIMITAR

SAMANTHA 

ALLAN

76.2

11

72

FORTUNATE SON

SHARON

WHITE

81.6

12

66

MYSTIC ANGEL

ANDREA

COURSON

82.8

13

56

LOOK AT THAT

LOURDES

PERALTA

92.1

14

55

TOKAY

JANE

MURRAY

ELIMINATED AT XC

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY II

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Pl.

97

HUGO BOSS

MATT

FLYNN

35.5

1

92

SNAP DECISION

ELIZABETH

RICKLEFS

42.8

2

78

DECORATED

SINEAD

HALPIN

46.2

3

98

TIKA

SKYLER

ICKE

47.4

4

102

FASHION PLATE

SHARON

WHITE

51.8

5

83

TOAST OF MANHATTAN

ELIZABETH

PATRICK

53.8

6

89

DEVENIR CELEBRE

JAN

BYYNY

55.4

7

94

GOBI

SAMANTHA 

TAYLOR

55.6

8

88

DAWN'S PEAK

BARRETT

DIEHL

55.8

9

80

BLUE DEVIL

JEFF

BESHEAR

58.6

10

84

KING 268

DOUG 

PAYNE

59.1

11

100

REGGAE MOON

CHRISTINE

EHLERS

61.5

12

91

GENERAL OUTLOOK

LOURDES

PERALTA

61.6

13

96

MR. BUZZ

RONALD

ZABALA

79.1

14

79

FOLLY

JENNIFER

HOEY

81.4

15

85

JANE'S COUPE

SARAH

SCHAFFER

131.8

16

90

BIG BAD VOODO MAGIC

MEGAN

PAPPLER

RETIRED ON XC

95

PRISTINE

KATIE

WILLIS

RETIRED ON XC

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY III

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Pl.

111

OK CHARLIE

SHARON

WHITE

46.4

1

104

JACK BE QUICK

SUSAN

JELLUM

48.1

2

107

KARMA

TERESA

MARTINOLI

49.2

3

103

BOLD DISCOVERY

MATTHEW

BRYNER

49.7

4

118

MAX

NATALIE

VARCOE-COCKS

55.3

5

121

BALLADEER TED

REBECCA

HOWARD

63.8

6

123

PRO PROSPECT

SAMANTHA 

TAYLOR

65.2

7

110

PAUL'S LEGACY

TRACEY

BIENEMANN

65.3

8

108

HAYDNE

BRENDA

NEWGAARD

67.4

9

114

DEVIL MAY CARE

SARAH

COUSINS

69.0

10

112

CORPORATE REVOLT

STACEY

SIMPSON

72.3

11

126

WRENEGADE Q

SHARON

WHITE

72.7

12

115

PRESTON

JULIA

WENDELL

75.9

13

124

MY SECURITY BLANKET

ALEXANDRA

TATHAM

79.0

14

120

THE HOUDINI

SARAH

ROBB

88.1

15

116

CAVENDISH

JON

SONKIN

137.7

16

106

MANDIBA

KAREN

O'CONNOR

ELIMINATED AT XC

109

EVERYBODY LOVES BRUMBY

JENNIFER

SIMMONS

WITHDRAW AFTER SJ

 

JYOP

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Pl.

137

ALOTAWANNA

CHRISTINE

NEUBEISER

46.5

1

127

DAZZLING

ASHLEY

KEHOE

50.2

2

145

AMERICAN OUTLAW II

LOREEN

KAY

53.0

3

135

MADEIRA

WHITNEY

WILSON

57.7

4

139

O'SUSSANAH

PARKER

SCHMIDT

61.3

5

144

MIDNIGHT TREASURE

MINDY

MASLIN

74.7

6

147

FAST QUADRANT

LIZZIE

WISNER

84.2

9

129

SASSY JR

DANA

BIVENS

85.2

10

136

DUNLAVIN'S LIGHTS

KELSEY

WILKINS

92.5

11

130

ROBINSON

LAURA

BORGER

76.9

7T

132

BUCKHARO

LINDSAY

KELLEY

76.9

7T

128

STRING ME ALONG

LIZZIE

WISNER

RETIRED

141

GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY

BETHANY

BAUMGARDNER

WITHDRAW AFTER SJ

146

BEAMING SPORTSFIELD

ASHLEY

KEHOE

WITHDRAW AFTER DRESSAGE

 

OPEN TRAINING I

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Pl.

155

INKA DINKA DOO

GIGI 

CARTER

35.3

1

158

CAMBALACHE

CLAUDIA 

SARNOFF

36.4

2

161

CASTLE ROCK

LEIGH ANNE

DEANGELIS

37.7

3

148

SOLAR EXPRESS

LAINE

ASHKER

39.5

4

159

WALK ON THE MOON

MARION 

CORCORAN

39.8

5

151

ARUNDEL

GRETCHEN  

BUTTS

40.2

6

150

HANKY PANKY SPANKY

SUZANNE

KLOUD

40.5

7

162

MANDALA

COLLEEN

RUTLEDGE

40.8

8

163

TRASNA NA DTONNTA

SAMANTHA 

ALLAN

45.0

9

154

CALVIN'S PROMISE

SHELAGH

DAVIDSON

48.3

10

152

HOT CHILLI TILY

NATALIE

HOLLIS

51.5

11

165

ROYAL MANHATAN

STACY

CAHILL

51.9

12

157

BFF IN DIGUISE

LISA

REID

ELIMINATED IN SJ

 

OPEN TRAINING II

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Pl.

166

NOBLE DUNLAVIN

SINEAD

HALPIN

35.3

1

172

LADY IN RED

MICHELE

WELLMAN

38.3

2

171

THE BARRISTER

KURT

MARTIN

39.6

3

178

NYLS DU TERROIR

KATE

SAMUELS

41.4

4

173

GREFEN FELA

ELIZABETH

SCHAFFER

42.4

5

168

BIG WAVE DAVE

MARIANNE

COALE ROBINSON

43.4

6

182

MR. PEABODY

TERESA

MARTINOLI

44.3

7

175

ZOOT SUIT RIOT

TERRI

IMPSON

50.2

8

177

ARCTIC KNIGHT

PAM

MILNER

50.4

9

183

NORTHERN RUN

JENNIFER

SIMMONS

53.0

10

167

EVE'S PRIDE

JESSICA

KNECHT

54.1

11

174

ROCKFISH WILLY

KATHERINE 

RIZZO

55.8

12

169

SKY'S THE LIMIT

ASHLEY

BEHELER

76.5

13

180

FRAID NOT

KATHY

SAVORY

78.0

14

 

OPEN TRAINING III

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Pl.

199

DASHING

STUART

BLACK

29.5

1

184

DEVIL BUNNY

SARAH

COUSINS

40.0

2

186

C.K. DEXTER HAVEN

KATHERINE 

ANDERSON

41.5

3

189

TOUCHDOWN TOMMY

STUART

BLACK

45.9

4

201

EXPRESS ROOT

LEIGH ANNE

DEANGELIS

46.9

5

193

ROXY

KELLY

SHINE

50.4

6

191

SWEET PEA

CLEANTH

TOLEDANO

55.6

7

187

SECRET DETAIL

DARYL

MATTERN

59.7

8

196

KEEP IT TOGETHER

SABRINA

MORRIS

65.6

9

195

KNOW

KERRY

BLACKMER

66.2

10

190

GOTTHARDS SILVER PRINCESS

SARAH

WATERS

74.0

11

188

MARKET RUN

DOLLY

DOUGLAS

WITHDRAW AFTER DRESSAGE

 

OPEN TRAINING IV

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Pl.

219

NOTELO DE ROX

STUART

BLACK

32.2

1

204

GOGRAYBEAST

DAVID

JOHNSON

35.8

2

210

THE MANX MAN

MARA

DEAN

36.0

3

214

ZIA RED CHIEF

KATHERINE 

ANDERSON

44.5

4

213

YUKON DENALI

SARAH

COUSINS

44.8

5

215

CAPTAIN KANGAROO

JULIA

SCHERSCHLIGT

48.5

6

208

DR. CHOCOLATE

GUSSIE

PEARSON

49.0

7

211

HIDDEN PROMISE

NINA

FOUT

54.4

8

209

THUNDER

MELISSA

HUNSBERGER

64.2

9

217

SMOOTH SAILING II

DOLLY

DOUGLAS

69.8

10

203

IN SYNC

BARBARA

MILLER

76.8

11

218

EXTERNALUMA

VALERIE

VIZCARRONDO

WITHDRAW AFTER DRESSAGE

 

JYOT

#

Horse

Rider

Score

Pl.

236

GUINESS

RETSY

HOLLIDAY

27.4

1

229

JUPITER RIDGE

FRANCESCA

LING

37.9

2

227

PURR

KAITLIN

SPURLOCK

37.9

3

222

PROSECCO

CHANEY

DETMER-LILLARD

37.9

4

220

LULLABY

MOLLY

CAVANAUGH

38.3

5

223

FLYING ADVANCED

MEGAN

BEHM

40.0

6

228

STAR BAR

CHELSEA

ELDRIDGE

41.0

7

243

CALIFORNIA DREAMIN'

CHANEY

DETMER-LILLARD

41.9

8

241

MOONLIGHT ROCK N' ROLL

MOLLY

CAVANAUGH

42.4

9

231

TOUCHSTONE TUXEDO

VIRGINIA

HORNE

42.8

10

240

SAVANNAH

AMY

GIORDANO

44.3

11

226

MOXLEY'S IRISH DREAM

ERIN

DRAKE

45.0

12

239

SPECIAL EDITION

JESSICA

DETMER-LILLARD

46.5

13

233

PAL

CARRINGTON

GIAMMITTORIO

47.4

14

224

PADDY

MEAGAN

HARP

54.9

15

242

WHISPER'S MYSTERY

MELISSA

FOX

55.7

16

230

BROOKMAN

THERESA

CUTLER

61.6

17

234

HALLS HARBOUR

KATIE

HASSE

63.6

18

225

GOLDEN MEMORIES

LAUREN

SUMNER

95.0

19