Oakhurst Horse Trials
Ashton, ON
September 26, 2004

 

Pre-Training 70 Open

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Faults

58

Gladwin, Jeanette

Willow

65.0

1

60

Menzies, Diana

Mystic

68.6

2

61

Valade, Kevin

In Memorium

68.8

3

56

Haver, Ariel

Wicklow Mambo

68.9

4

28

Nicol, Blair

Kizmet

87.5

5

54

Parker, Ashleigh

Remarkable Jordan

107.7

6

57

Greenaway, Bonnie

Got Milk

114.1

7

11

Brunet, Natasha

Timber Cruiser

177.7

8

55

Seguin, David

Desdemona

ELIM

59

Walker, Ron

Lily

ELIM

111

Allard, Christine

Painted Flight

RET

Pre-Training 80 Open

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Faults

42

O'Hanlon, Selena

Tax This

47.5

1

48

Finnerty, Gillian

King's Ransom

57.5

2

53

Calvert, Stephanie

Ardanos

63.7

3

49

Gromoff, Mel

Brit's Belle

69.7

4

52

Doucette, Amanda

WinSong

99.2

6

51

Young, Lyndsey

James Brown

133.3

7

Pre-Training 80 Senior

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Faults

45

Nightingale, Brenda

Code of Ethics

51.7

1

44

McKee, Anita

Rapture

53.2

2

34

Lewis, Kevin

Echo Beach

55.8

3

43

Warren, Samara

Limestone Onassis

58.3

4

46

Carruthers, Jenn

The Red Rocket

58.3

5

39

Smith, Margaux

Oreo

59.2

6

40

Traversy, Peter

Eloquence

59.8

7

41

Sloan, Emily

Mad Season

65.7

8

36

Frank, Sarah

No Boundaries

79.2

9

38

Nunn, Pamela

Freya

86.7

10

37

McConnell, Kim

Dapper Dan

87.5

35

Fuller, Viki

Victory Song

92.2

47

Entwistle, Robin

Hop 2 It

WDN

Pre-Training 80 Junior

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Faults

15

DeWolf, Katie

Big Harry

51.7

1

16

Turney, Grace

Hidden Ambition

54.2

2

31

Gaines, Hannah

Tempus Fugit

56.7

3

20

Hick, Kristina

The Ebony Prince

57.8

4

29

Ott, Lindsay

Partner In Crime

58.0

5

14

Stuewe, Ashley

Bronze Sari

58.0

6

8

Walker, Emma

Franklin The Brave

62.0

7

30

Gawad, Nada

Thomas

62.0

8

5

Harding, Dana

Mr. Mobility

62.5

9

23

Stevens, Mathea

Woodland's Potpourri

67.5

10

21

Townsend, Robyn

Cagney

69.7

33

Stewart, Jessica

Clear Sky

70.7

13

Koggel, Ashley

Forever Precious

71.7

32

Avdovich, Sarah

Hope

83.3

18

Russel, Caroline

Gordon

85.7

27

Barr, Danielle

Maplelawn Munski

87.3

19

Wyatt, Silver Smith

Daaquiri

102.5

12

Brunet, Caroline

Hey Sara

110.2

10

Lalonde, Jennifer

Angel Wings

122.8

22

Keenan, Caighlah

Quincy

123.3

25

Glynn, Megan

Tonka Tuff

129.9

6

Tapper, Samantha

Lady Guinevere

203.8

7

Krieger, Samantha

Samarah's Pride and Joy

ELIM

17

Vienneau, Alexis

Miss Devine

ELIM

24

Boogaards, Jen

Azalea

ELIM

26

Ewing, Sammy

Daf-O-Dil

ELIM

9

Koggel, Kalica

Sweet Temptation

SCR

Pre-Training 90 Open

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Faults

52

O'Hanlon, Selena

Watson's Shelbreen

43.3

1

56

Kinson, Gillian

Terky Gurl

45.2

2

59

O'Hanlon, Selena

As Time Goes By

47.5

3

60

Gillis, Casey

Tom Too

49.2

4

55

Pocock, Andrew

Poetry In Motion

68.2

5

54

Sutton, Liz

Fairmile Briallen

72.0

6

57

Greer, Tess

My Better Half

84.5

7

53

Gillis, Casey

Hannah

90.2

8

58

Popiel, Maureen

Major S.C.

138.1

9

Pre-Training 90 Senior

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Faults

46

Calvert, Elaine

Final Eclipse

53.3

1

44

Van Uden, Nancy

Rocky's Pride

62.5

2

48

Eaman, Debbi

Flying Dutchman

73.2

3

51

David, Sheila

Half Pint

85.0

4

45

Frank, Sarah

Silver Bouquet

85.9

5

47

Bolch, Jen

Cool Flow

87.3

6

50

Lyon, Andrea

Glissando

93.4

7

43

Rogers, Celine

Annie

ELIM

49

Sukstorf, Kelly

Canadian Dancer

ELIM

Pre-Training 90 Junior

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Faults

30

Cockburn, Marita

J'Adore

50.8

1

29

Johnston, Derek

Irish Rose

52.5

2

25

Connelly, Liz

When In Roan

56.5

3

33

Smith, Danielle

Apple Jack

60.0

4

39

McKinley, Katie

Honest Ed

61.7

5

28

MacLaren, Jill

Northern Sailor

61.7

6

36

Thompson, Lindzy

Tokyo

62.5

7

21

Brown, Keely

Odyssey

67.7

8

38

Sevack, Alexine

Enchantee

69.2

9

22

Smith, Kaitlin

Timothy

70.6

10

37

Glaude, Jean-Francois

Artemise

70.8

20

Nadon, Natasha

Nikilodeon

72.5

35

Burke, Chelsea

Miss Imperial Robin

73.7

40

Ewing, Sarrah

Cajun

77.5

23

Onfrichuk, Rachel

Cinderella

78.2

42

Devitt, Chantelle

Boomerang

80.0

19

MacKenzie, Samantha

Desiderata

90.9

41

Doornbos, Laura

C F Millcreek

103.3

26

Hicks, Elizabeth

Korsteele

117.0

34

Findley, Alyssa

Eastview Allstar

149.7

24

Rafuse, Emma

Solaire

ELIM

27

Laframboise, Sophie

Fleet

ELIM

31

Magladry, Chelsea

One Moxie Lady

ELIM

32

Rasquinha, Alli

Lucas

ELIM

Training Open

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Faults

9

Todd, Valerie

Sam-I-Am

52.0

1

8

Robinson, Keith

Esprit de Grace

53.3

2

16

Catt, Sarah

Lady MacBeth

74.4

3

18

Davis, Lucy

Allrighthen

82.4

4

13

Eamer, Barb

Amira Te Nar

84.6

5

14

Robertson, Helene

Tonka Toy

113.9

6

17

Moreland, Lee

Kilhazey

129.2

7

15

Hanson, Heather

Coreena's Command

176.1

8

10

Routledge, Jennifer

Balakai Bay

ELIM

11

Bernardin, Melanie

Mint Condition

ELIM

12

Sallis, Michael

Zimmry

ELIM

Training Young Rider

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Faults

7

Albright, Brianna

Northern Spye

47.3

1

3

Thivierge, Vicky

Twist of Fate

52.1

2

1

Hladkowicz, Jennifer

Under The Boardwalk

56.2

3

4

Campaigne, Allisha

Shadow Hawk

56.3

4

5

Daigneault, Emily

Misty Vale Bacardi

68.1

5

2

Broderick, Korah

A Magical Touch

94.2

6

6

Campbell, Islay

Belle Shifter

ELIM

112

Doucette, Amanda

Charlie Horse

ELIM

Open Preliminary

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Faults

2

Ladouceur, Karen

Way Past Cool

59.0

1

4

Thompson, Anna

Corbally Lass

65.0

2

3

Everson, Katelin

Top Divot

ELIM

1

Rondeau, Gaston

Majolie

SCR