Oakhurst Horse Trials
Ashton, ON
September 25, 2005


 

Open Preliminary Division

#

Rider

Horse

Final

Pl.

Blue

Score

1

Robinson, Keith

As Spirits Go

54.71

1

4

List, Kelly

Minstral

64.71

2

7

O'Hanlon, Selena

Peanuts

69.40

3

6

Popiel, Hilary

Coreena's Command

83.49

4

5

Habermehl, Kaitlyn

Roux

83.89

5

2

Doucette, Amanda

Charlie Horse

88.34

6

 

Training Senior Open Division

#

Rider

Horse

Final

Pl.

Blue

Score

15

Robinson, Keith

Spirit Of The Outback

45.17

1

11

Van Uden, Nancy

Rocky's Pride

65.10

2

13

West, Lori

Diamond In The Rough

80.00

3

14

David, Sheila

Half Pint

95.00

4

9

Vermette, Pascale

Knight In A Jag

100.17

5

12

Greer, Tess

My Better Half

153.47

6

10

Sallis, Mike

Zimmry

ELIM

 

Training Young Rider Division

#

Rider

Horse

Final

Pl.

Blue

Score

19

Cockburn, Marita

J'Adore

55.67

1

17

Campaigne, Allisha

Shadow Hawk

57.50

2

22

De Wolf, Katie

Midnight Phantom

58.63

3

24

Simpson, Frankie

Watson's Shelbreen

60.00

4

23

Carlin, Dana

As Time Goes By

71.83

5

21

Roney, Sarah

Epiphany

76.27

6

20

Brown, Allicia

Jalna

82.70

7

16

Thompson, Lindzy

Lindaco's Tokyo

ELIM

 

Pre-Training 90 Senior Open

#

Rider

Horse

Final

Pl.

Blue

Score

33

Calvert, Elaine

Final Eclipse

59.75

1

43

Anderson, Krystin

Rather Breezy

61.25

2

34

Pelletier, Tanya

Fit The Fir

63.75

3

29

Traversy, Peter

Special

64.50

4

26

Fauque, Natasha

Graffiti

66.00

5

39

Doornbos, Laura

C.F.Millcreek

67.50

6

41

Glaude, Richard

Artemise

67.75

7

31

Calvert, Stephanie

Ardanos

75.25

8

35

Szyngiel, Betty

Passinville

77.50

9

42

Warren, Samara

Limestone Onassis

85.40

10

27

Low, Jennifer

Warawee Dagger

95.40

30

McIntyre, Andrew

Ruben

186.60

28

Sondergaard, Lis

Chico

W

37

Boily, Dominique

Texane

ELIM

38

McLaughlan, Wendy

Juggle The Moon

ELIM

40

Nightingale, Brenda

Code of Ethics

ELIM

 

Pre-Training 90 Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Final

Pl.

Blue

Score

44

Dowdall, Hilary

Mint Condition

48.75

1

45

Townsend, Robyn

Cagney

48.75

2

58

Devitt, Chantelle

Finest Lace

50.25

3

61

MacLaren, Jill

Calypso Clay

54.50

4

55

Miller, Melissa

Revelation

54.75

5

48

Sears, Christena

Former Cowboy

56.25

6

53

Haver, Ariel

Cinderella

56.25

7

59

Brunet, Carolyn

Take A Chance

58.00

8

49

MacKenzie, Samantha

Desiderata

60.00

9

47

Tapper, Samantha

Lady Guinevere

60.25

10

52

Ewing, Sammy

Daf-O-Dil

64.50

46

Fretts, Emily

Sydney

69.00

57

Magladry, Chelsea

One Moxie Lady

77.75

51

Gawad, Nada

Applejack

77.95

56

Kane, Jessica

International Flight

87.25

60

Smith-Wyatt, Silver

Pinball Wizard

91.25

54

Rafuse, Emma

Solaire

112.95

 

Pre-Training 80 Open Division

#

Rider

Horse

Final

Pl.

White

Score

35

Bayly, Dick

Lauderdale

50.50

1

31

MacKenzie, Kimm

Belfast Brew

56.25

2

30

Ghikadis, Kelly

Lionel C On Ice

72.25

3

33

Ewing, Tany

Abe

81.70

4

34

Popiel, Maureen

Long Shot Rudy

117.90

5

 

Pre-Training 80 Senior Division

#

Rider

Horse

Final

Pl.

White

Score

27

Casavant, Julie

Sir Camelot

47.25

1

25

Smith, Margaux

Oreo

58.75

2

23

Capello, Colleen

Open The Door

60.25

3

24

Schijns, Patrick

Rodrigo

60.25

4

26

Mallows, Carole

Hope

62.25

5

3

Graham, Heather Ann

Debutante

97.40

6

29

Tamblyn, Robyn

Girl Interrupted

152.60

7

28

McKay, Lesley

Abydos Lexington

ELIM

 

Pre-Training 80 Junior Division

#

Rider

Horse

Final

Pl.

White

Score

4

Krieger, Samantha

Manitoba

51.75

1

18

Gaines, Hannah

Tempus Fugit

53.25

2

9

Kemp, Kathleen

Must Be Magic

53.25

3

7

Onfrichuk, Rachel

The Perfect Storm

58.00

4

8

Stuewe, Ashley

Mr. Bojangles

61.00

5

20

Ewing, Sarrah

Millenium

61.50

6

16

Stewart, Jessica

Precious Moments

62.25

7

15

Gladwin, Jeanette

Willow

62.70

8

12

Barr, Danielle

Maplelawn Munski

67.75

9

19

Armstrong, Erin

Rockefeller

71.50

10

2

Martineau, Katherine

H.M. Merlin

75.00

10

Gobey, Shannon

Wish de Vil

78.00

17

Mahaney, Sarah

Class Action

90.10

11

Walker, Emma

Wakerobin

91.35

1

Cousineau, Alex

Lady Di

107.95

21

Porter, Tegan

Alaska

109.55

22

Townsend, Robyn

Beau Dacious

118.10

14

Menzies, Diana

Mystic

123.10

13

Wood, Duncan

Genuine

211.10

5

Ewing, Leslie

Al's Equalizer

ELIM

6

Greenaway, Bonnie

Got Milk ?

ELIM

 

Pre-Training 70 Open Division

#

Rider

Horse

Final

Pl.

White

Score

53

Young, Lyndsey

Miles From Ordinary

63.75

1

57

MacKenzie, Kimm

Galway Gal

65.25

2

56

Simmons, Andrea

Celtic Dancer

121.15

3

55

Bell, Kim

The Red Rocket

143.95

4

  

Pre-Training 70 Junior Division

#

Rider

Horse

Final

Pl.

White

Score

46

Ott, Lindsay

Partner In Crime

47.65

1

37

Millaire-Piche, Constance

Bonus

48.75

2

44

Hare, Alexa

Thomas

50.25

3

41

McKay, Jenna

Whole Lotta Mojo

50.25

4

50

Glaude, Mariepier

Nutmeg

54.00

5

45

Nicol, Blair

Lucas

54.00

6

42

Andrews, Rebecca

My Little Kahuna

57.10

7

51

Brunet, Natacha

Evelynn Can Dance

60.00

8

48

Zacharuk, Becky

Jack Of All Trades

60.25

9

49

Glaude, Catherine

Step Back Jack

62.25

10

39

Laight, Sarah

Redemption

73.40

40

Valade, Kevin

Reggae & Blues

75.65

36

O'Leary, Taylor-Ann

Radar Love

111.05

47

Gendron, Courtney

Galaxy

122.95

38

Gauthier-Dufour, Etienne

Espagnol

132.55

43

Claridge, Amy

My Little Buddy

167.90

52

Challinor, Brittany

Tia Maria

ELIM