Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Oakhurst Horse Trials
Ashton, ON
September 23, 2001

 

Photos EquestrianNews.com

Kirsti Dolson on Comeet

Colin Campbell riding The Warlock

Vanessa Fenwick and Thais


Entry Division Novice Horse

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Hobbs, Heather

Beatrix

29.40

2

Spratt, Brittany

Rubin

37.40

3

Charron, Anna Lisa

Peppermint Ice

40.80

4

Wood, Allison

Pilot

42.00

5

Jordan, Micheline

Artax

44.60

6

Balder, Pamela

Risky Business

48.80

7

Logan, Sarah

Storm Warning

52.40

8

Routledge, Jennifer

Balakai Bay

60.00

9

Pengelly, Tori

Dr. Suess

64.40

10

Glaude, Richard

Bimbo's Chou Chou

66.40

   

Entry Division Novice Rider

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Brune, Ashley

Benjamin

37.85

2

Wright, Sarah

Lucifer's Halo

42.80

3

DeVries, Jessica

Sunshine Reggae

47.40

4

Nicholson, Jill

Mr. Mobility

47.90

5

Rosen, Lianne

Clear Sky

48.15

6

Koggel, Beth

Mikayla

52.35

7

Casavant, Julie

Beau Jeu

53.10
8

Duhard, Vicky

My Romeo

53.60

9

Clough, Kendra

Springfield

57.20

10

Taylor, Meagan

The Red Rocket

57.60

  

Senior Pre-Training Division

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Robertson, Nancy

Harlow

40.40

2

Slezak, Karl

Oh My

48.80

3

Thaw, Ann

Misty Vale Bacardi

50.60

4

Richards, Tammy

Honest Ed

53.80

5

Ferguson, Jamie

Rocky Balboa

58.00

6

Richardson, Katie

Whenlightninstryks

59.40

7

Fox, Melanie

Mint Condition

60.85

8

Dickhart, Mirabelle

Beau Regarde

63.50

9

Clancy, Susan

Poetry In Motion

64.40

10

King, Emma

Storm Warning

67.10

 

  

Junior Pre-Training Division

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Dunklin, Amanda

High Sugar Content

42.80

2

Bergman, Marieke

Silk 'N Lace

44.00

3

Bauck, Anje

Andrea's Friend

46.00

4

Ladouceur, Karen

Way Past Cool

48.20

5

Bales, Elena

Avalee

55.40

6

Wall, Ali

Relleck O'Thorne

58.00

7

Lowes, Sara

Steady Freddy

58.60

8

Riley, Laura

Singapore Sling

59.40

9

Young, Lyndsey

Eventide

63.50

10

Clarke, Breanna

Encore Chanson

63.80

  

Training Division

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Kinson, Gillian

Nakiska

39.60

2

Dolson, Tiia

Miss Grumble II

46.05

3

Carey, Christine

IP Caraway Finn

50.00

4

Verriere, Kristal

M'Lady

55.00

5

Baillargeon, Jason

Eloquence

61.00

6

Burton, Melissa

Riverdance

61.80

7

Clancy, Lea

Glissando

62.20

8

Denault, Cheryl

Spotlight On Broadway

62.35

9

Pochailo, Nicole

Pompeianus

66.60

10

Thistle, Pamela

The Shark

67.40

  

Preliminary Division

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Fenwick, Vanessa

Thais

56.55

2

Campbell, Colin

The Warlock

65.60

3

Simmons, Andrea

Cricket's Song

69.80

4

Gray, Jennifer

Falcor

78.80

5

Fenwick, Vanessa

Obi Wan Kenobi

85.20

6

Quast, Gustav-Axel

Waikura

96.40

7

Vermette, Pascale

Muscadet

179.95

8

Braaten, Sarah

Flaming Jungle

318.80

  

NCHTA Preliminary Championships

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Campbell, Colin

The Warlock

65.60

2

Simmons, Andrea

Cricket's Song

69.80

3

Gray, Jennifer

Falcor

78.80

4

Vermette, Pascale

Muscadet

179.95

5

Braaten, Sarah

318.80

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.