Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Oakhurst Horse Trials
Ashton, ON
September 22, 2002

Entry Division Novice Horse

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Dutton, Justine

Zeek

44.60

2

DeVries, Jessica

Mr. Clever

46.20

3

Hladkowicz, Jennifer

Under The Boardwalk

50.00

4

Calvert, Stephanie

Silent Spring

50.60

5

Sutton, Liz

Geronimo

51.40

6

Kinson, Gillian

Insolvent

51.40

7

Bastien, Vanessa

Mr. Rudy

51.80

8

Thistle, Pamela

Poppyseed

56.40

9

Thaw, Ann

Amarula

59.60

10

Jordan, Micheline

Nicholas

63.40

Sukstorf, Kelly

Canadian Dancer

67.40

Pochailo, Nicole

Obsydian

87.80

Clough, Kendra

Maxed Out

103.20

Mitchell, Lea

The Taylor

E

 

NCHTA CHAMPIONSHIPS ENTRY NOVICE HORSE

Pl.

Rider

Horse

 

1

Hladkowicz, Jennifer

Under The Boardwalk

2

Sutton, Liz

Geronimo

 

Entry Division Novice Rider

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Calvert, Elaine

Final Eclipse

36.60

2

Rocher, Juanita

Éclair

40.20

3

Obas, Maria

Ramses

42.60

4

Wright, Sarah

Lucifer's Halo

43.80

5

Harding, Dana

Mr. Mobility

46.20

6

Ochmann-St.Jean, Marley

Shift and Dash

47.00

7

Miller, Melissa

The Ebony Prince

48.00

8

Dunklin, Jordan

Elphin Tullaugh

48.60

9

Kidney, Caitlin

Cherubin

49.80

10

Rosen, Lianne

Hope

50.00

Shortt-Fraser, Lynn

The Red Rocket

51.00

Entwistle, Robin

Nothing 2 Lose

51.60

Phaneuf, Sieglinde

Skippy

51.80

Pierce, Steve

Hot Little Number

52.80

Golding, Lauren

Poetry In Motion

53.00

St. John, Amy

Resolution

53.60

Wolff, Emily

Shazam

68.00

Stilwell, Helen

Quincy

76.80

McGarrity, Michelle

Clear Sky

81.80

Boogards, Cyndi

Monarch

89.80

Austin, Gretchen

Gallagher

98.60

Hutchings, Amber

Hollywood

101.40

Tracey, Jennifer

Picture of Hollywood

121.60

Stuewe, Ashley

Wish

134.20

Perry, Kimmy

Woodsprite

137.20

Doornbos, Laura

Bandit

168.40

Fuller, Viki

Victory Song

E

Connor, Jessica

Teddy Bear

E

Ethier, Sarah

Titan's Toy

E

Broderick, Korah

Tonka

W

 

NCHTA CHAMPIONSHIPS ENTRY NOVICE RIDER

Pl.

Rider

Horse

 

1

Calvert, Elaine

Final Eclipse

2

Juanita Rocher

Éclair

3

Obas, Maria

Ramses

4

Harding, Dana

Mr. Mobility

5

Kidney, Caitlin

Cherubin

6

Rosen, Lianne

Hope

 

Senior Pre-Training Division

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Carter, Kyle

Gibson

34.80

2

Cristello, Tanya

Sorceror

39.60

3

Catt, Sarah

Lady Macbeth

42.80

4

Simpson, Susan

Chamade

45.80

5

Wood, Allison

Aces High

46.40

6

Baillargeon, Jason

Lapis Lazuli

47.20

7

Garwood, Vanessa

Zephyra

49.80

8

Davis, Lucy

Lightening Jack

54.60

9

Ritchie, Calina

Eight O'Clock Rock

56.00

10

Cummings, Tonya

Abydos Isis

59.60

Plitz, Kelly

Sage

63.35

Nei, Inna

Moonboots

76.40

Roberts, Peter

Doolittle

85.65

Willis, Kera

Over The Moon

89.60

Henneman, Sonja

Mardi Gras

99.50

Marsh, Amanda

Northern Promise

137.85

Moreland, Lee

Kilhazey

158.80

Dunklin, Tess

My Pet Monster

164.40

Monette, Sylvie

Normat

E

Wheeler, Leigh

Red Hot Gossip

E

Routledge, Jennifer

Balakai Bay

W

 

NCHTA CHAMPIONSHIPS SENIOR PRE-TRAINING

Pl.

Rider

Horse

 

1

Catt, Sarah

Lady Macbeth

2

Henneman, Sonja

Mardi Gras

 

Junior Pre-Training Division

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

McMullen, Lindsay

Fleetfoot Mac

36.80

2

Everson, Ellen

Heatwave

37.80

3

Everson, Katelin

Cinnabar Sasha

37.80

4

Wall, Ali

Relleck O'Thorne

39.60

5

MacKenzie, Angela

Hear The Beat

40.20

6

Dinsdale, Morgan

Class Action

42.00

7

Carlin, Dana

Honest Ed

43.20

8

Kidney, Matthew

Cutting Remark

44.60

9

Bergman, Marieke

Silk 'N Lace

46.80

10

Doucette, Amanda

Charlie Horse

47.40

Harman, Charlotte

Snappleicious

60.20

Vickers, Lori

Cheyenne

76.40

Parry, Jenny

Canterdown Lyric

84.90

Riley, Laura

Finally

87.80

Bougie, Stephanie

Shear Faith

E

 

NCHTA CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIOR PRE-TRAINING

Pl.

Rider

Horse

 

1

McMullen, Lindsay

Fleetfoot Mac

2

Everson, Ellen

Heatwave

3

Everson, Katelin

Cinnabar Sasha

4

Wall, Ali

Relleck O'Thorne

5

Kidney, Matthew

Cutting Remark

6

Bergman, Marieke

Silk 'N Lace

 

Training Division

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Hewitt, Stephanie

Oway

42.30

2

Lowes, Sara

Steady Freddy

49.20

3

Ladouceur, Karen

Way Past Cool

52.05

4

Andresen, Sandra

Memphis

53.75

5

Thompson, Anna

Corbally Lass

61.95

6

Denault, Cheryl

Spotlight on Broadway

62.15

7

Dolson, Kirsti

Comeet

63.40

8

Dolson, Tiia

Miss Grumble II

64.20

9

Larocque, Caroline

Imperial Fantastic

69.85

10

Ewing, Tany

Daf-O-Dil

79.80

Moore, Sarah

Olie

92.25

Rondeau, Gaston

Majolie

101.75

Martin, Sarah

Forget Me Not

112.50

Ferguson, Jamie

Rocky Balboa

148.30

 

NCHTA CHAMPIONSHIPS TRAINING

Pl.

Rider

Horse

 

1

Hewitt, Stephanie

Oway

2

Ewing, Tany

Daf-O-Dil

3

Moore, Sarah

Olie

4

Rondeau, Gaston

Majolie

 

PRELIMINARY DIVISION

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Foster, Michelle

Mr. Milo

51.15

2

Newman, Tracey

Shermatic

74.10

3

Carter, Kyle

Kachemak Bay

81.30

4

Bennett, Chris

Book 'Em Danno

90.20

5

Vermette, Pascale

Muscadet

92.55

6

Campbell, Colin

Ready 2 Rumble

97.45

7

Viau, Danielle

Slingshot

102.25

8

Simmons, Andrea

Cricket's Song

127.50

9

Carter, Kyle

Azziz

147.25

10

Campbell, Colin

C5's Conflict of Interest

173.50

Pochailo, Nicole

Pompeianus

W

Foster, Michelle

Benneton

W

Smith, Sandra

Thewindmeriah

W

 

ONTARIO PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIPS DIVISION

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Mueller, Michele

Cheevas Regale

44.05

2

McMechan, Brandon

Canterdown Folly

52.70

3

Cornellier, Alison

Tybalt

53.65

4

Slezak, Carl

Limited Edition

57.60

5

O'Connell, Julie

Tangmere Wing

60.45

6

Roberts, Ian

Napalm

64.75

7

Kubski, Jasmine

Lunar Eclipse

66.40

8

Webster, Sandy

Samson

67.60

9

Green, Trish

Amadeus

68.80

10

Gray, Jennifer

Falcor

69.85

Pascoe, Jason

Chico

70.55

Gillis, Brook

Bueno Giante

72.15

Blouin, Brittany

Bob's Rule

72.55

Bales, Elena

Avalee

105.70

Roberts, Waylon

Illusion

142.20

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.