Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Oakhurst Horse Trials
Ashton, ON
September 14, 2003

Pre-Entry Division

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Faults

58

Laframboise, Sophie

Picture of Hollywood

46.20

1

56

Weynerowski, Lauren

Ashton Glynis

47.40

2

59

Onfrichuk, Rachel

Rapidash

47.60

3

54

Doucette, Amanda

James Brown

62.40

4

52

MacKenzie, Samantha

Phantom

84.00

5

57

Walker, Emma

Gallant Flicka

122.20

6

51

Keenan, Caileigh

Automatic Tee

ELIM

53

Gillis, Casey

Tom Too

ELIM

50

Townsend, Robyn

Cagney

ELIM

55

Slymon, Allison

Built To Code

ELIM

Entry Division Novice Horse

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Faults

21

Dickhart, Mirabelle

Make My Day

34.80

1

16

Macartney, Joanne

Fairfield

39.60

2

15

Young, Lyndsey

Hop 2 It

40.20

3

17

Schaub, Andrea

Harken

44.60

4

18

Garwood, Vanessa

Ohtabee

49.20

5

14

Finnerty, Gillian

Lucas

50.40

6

20

Thaw, Ann

Chill-A-Bit

53.20

7

12

Kinson, Gillian

Black Jack

56.40

8

19

Hunt, Jane

Fortune's Serenata

69.20

9

11

McMullen, Lindsay

Cool Jewel

70.20

10

13

Hobbs, Heather

Lark

83.40

Entry Division Senior

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Faults

8

Bouman, Anita

Canadian Funds

39.15

1

10

Van Uden, Nancy

Rocky

41.60

2

6

Rocher, Juanita

Éclair

41.95

3

4

Roberts, Peter

Doolittle

44.15

4

3

Eaman, Debbie

Flying Dutchman

46.45

5

2

Filion, Kelly

Sunny

55.40

6

7

Turenne, Robert

The Shark

58.60

7

1

Young-Miller, Anthea

Zydeco

132.85

8

9

Wicher, Erika

Black Velvet

WITHDRAWN

5

Brady, Robbie

Curious George

SCRATCH

Entry Division Junior

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

White

Faults

22

Hutchings, Amber

Fleetfoot Mac

32.40

1

29

Lamoureux, Daphne

Indiana Jones

36.60

2

32

Kearns, Kevin

Relleck O'Thorne

36.80

3

35

Gaines, Hannah

Tempus Fugit

37.20

4

30

Redburn, Johanne

Panache

37.80

5

49

Thompson, Lindzy

Code of Ethics

38.40

6

43

Todaro, Olivia

Ultimate Cachet

38.80

7

45

Smith, Danielle

Thomas

39.00

8

48

Connor, Jessica

The Ebony Prince

40.80

9

33

Mageau-Engelhardt, Erica

Callisto

43.20

10

44

Rasquinha, Allison

Crown Royale

43.20

28

Lemieux, Veronik

Top Gun Jr.

43.80

46

Avdovich, Sarah

Mr. Mobility

44.40

40

Armstrong, Erin

Mr. Tea

45.20

24

Gougeon, Samantha

Oreo

45.60

36

Lalonde, Jennifer

Angel Wings

47.40

39

Mitchell, Lea

Taylor

50.00

27

Connolly, Liz

When In Roan

51.20

47

Stilwell, Helen

Eastern Sunrise

51.20

25

Golding, Lauren

Poetry In Motion

52.20

23

Sevack, Alexine

Enchantee

54.80

31

Stevens, Mathea

Woodland's Potpourri

57.20

41

Boogaards, Jen

Looks Like Trouble

59.00

26

McNaughton, Kelly

Clear Sky

64.40

38

Glaude, Jean-Francois

Artemise

67.40

37

Glaude, Nicholas

Catch Me If U Can

70.20

42

Doornbos, Laura

C.F. Millcreek

70.40

34

Millar, Kelly

Passion Galore

123.80

Pre-Training Senior Division

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Faults

48

Baldwin, Kim

High Hopes

36.00

1

49

Nutt, Aileen

Priority Orbit

38.00

2

46

Powell-Evans, Karen

Maybelline

44.80

3

44

McMahon, Anne

Time For Moola

46.40

4

43

Moreland, Lee

Kilhazey

46.70

5

50

Bill, Ingrid

McAlpine's Galaxy

56.35

6

45

Sutton, Liz

See Spot Run

60.25

7

47

Scott, Kirsten

Elphin Gaelic Celebration

118.75

8

Pre-Training Junior Division

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Faults

41

Dennis, Elissa

Kool Diva

31.80

1

29

Broderick, Korah

Tonka

39.00

2

40

Parry, Jenny

Canterdown Lyric

42.60

3

34

Kidney, Caitlin

Cherubim

44.60

4

30

King, Lydia

M'Lady

45.60

5

28

Dinsdale, Morgan

Class Action

48.80

6

31

Rosen, Lianne

Glissando

50.20

7

42

Hladkowicz, Jennifer

Under The Boardwalk

52.75

8

37

Coleman, Bethany

Serenade On Sunday

53.60

9

25

Clancy, Lea

Sultry Swing

54.00

10

26

Doucette, Amanda

Charlie Horse

60.55

36

Stuewe, Ashley

Wish

64.40

39

De Wolf, Katie

Midnight Phantom

70.40

38

Thivierge, Vicky

Hayward Duc Tarka

76.80

32

Ewing, Sarrah

Cajun

102.10

33

Crawford, Ruth

Bonfire

211.05

35

Smith, Kaitlin

Cinderella

ELIM

Training Division

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Faults

20

Everson, Katelin

MacCormac

48.20

1

18

Ladouceur, Karen

Way Past Cool

49.00

2

12

Hewitt, Stephanie

Oway

54.50

3

11

Nelson, Mark

The Bear

55.40

4

10

Kinson, Gillian

Finally

56.55

5

24

Moore, Sarah

Olie

58.20

6

14

Lowes, Sara

Steady Freddy

62.75

7

19

Everson, Ellen

Heatwave

65.80

8

13

Young, Lyndsey

Spotlight On Broadway

86.60

9

22

Robertson, Randy

Ransom

92.40

10

21

Robertson, Nancy

Oleiana

111.35

17

Kidney, Matthew

Cutting Remark

347.90

15

MacKenzie, Angel

Hear The Beat

ELIM

23

Sandilands, Ian

Moon's Inquisitor

ELIM

16

Sallis, Michael

Zimmry

RETIRED

Open Preliminary Division

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Place

Blue

Faults

3

Brouilette, Gilles

Merlin de Subliny

58.85

1

8

O'Hanlon, Selena

Karot

59.25

2

7

Olmstead, Courtney

Indigo

76.30

3

4

Pochailo, Nicole

Pompeianous

113.45

4

1

Morrow, Virginie

Merlin

421.30

5

9

Wood, Allison

Aces High

HC

6

Thompson, Anna

Corbally Lass

ELIM

2

Baillargeon, Jason

Lapis Lazuli

SCRATCH

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.