Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Oakhurst Horse Trials
Ashton, ON
September 17, 2000

Entry Division Novice Horse

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Misty Vale Bacardi

Thaw, Ann

50.00

2

Pearl

Ladouceur, Karen

53.00

3

Friendly Giant

Catt, Sarah

62.80

4

Fergie "Fit The Fir"

Hall, Corrie

72.00

5

Chester

Butler, Jenny

73.50

6

Super Trooper

Seguin, Francois

73.80

7

Jigsaw

O'Connor, Connie

74.55

8

Artemise

Glaude, Richard

90.50

9

Remington Steele

Allard, Christine

105.80

10

Wishful Thinking

Davis, Lucy

135.00

Forever Precious

Koggel, Elizabeth

216.90

Quantum Premiere

Jordan, Micheline

ELIM

   

Entry Division Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Mr. Mobility

King, Lydia

47.40

2

Lucifer's Halo

Wright, Sarah

48.60

3

The Red Rocket

Lowes, Sara

52.20

4

Until Proven Guilty

McEwing, Crystal

53.40

5

Hope

Murphy, Chelsea

55.00

6

Miss Lilly Bay

Young, Lyndsey

55.60

7

Clear Sky

Watson, Sarah

60.20

8

Northern Spy

Albright, Brianna

66.40

9

Jessie

Wall, Ali

69.00

10

Danny Boy

Leeworthy, Nicholas

99.80

Contact

Ewing, Sarrah

139.85

Hadaar's Magic

Yates, Stephanie

ELIM

Filiger

Miller, Jennifer

ELIM

     

Senior Pre-Training Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Weinmagic

Routledge, Jennifer

54.40

2

Eagle Ridge

Shane, Mike

54.50

3

Bellagio

Dumont, Rene

60.80

4

Doolittle

Roberts, Peter

72.60

5

Saturday's Hero

Charette, Caroline

83.35

6

Mint Condition

Fox, Melanie

95.40

7

Griffin

Thomas, Pia

165.35

Platina

Desnoo, Lesley

ELIM

Pompey's Rule

Carter, Kyle

ELIM

  

Junior Pre-Training Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Ronnie Renegade

Grinnell, Caitlin

41.00

2

Oakhurst WinSong

Riley, Laura

44.60

3

Beau Jeu

Casavant, Karine

48.60

4

Another Chestnut

Graydon, Sarah

51.20

5

Bob's Rule

Blouin, Brittany

53.20

6

Bermuda Cedar

Hammond, Kali

54.80

7

Enclume

Yates, Natasha

57.40

8

Poetry In Motion

Clancy, Lea

58.60

Take A Chance

Oxley, Samantha

ELIM

Miss Grumble II

Dolson, Tiia

ELIM

Trojan Warrior

Hanson, Heather

ELIM

  

Young Rider Training Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Santos

Wagner, Pascale

48.40

2

Trivia

Murray, Melanie

51.80

3

Éclair

Pochailo, Nicole

60.40

4

Comeet

Dolson, Kirsti

69.00

5

Snow Boots

Popiel, Hilary

74.00

6

Gambling Man

Alouani, Siham

151.85

   

Senior Training Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Diabolo

Popiel, Danielle

48.00

2

Bravado

Poland, Kelly

49.30

3

M'Lady

Verriere, Kristal

61.00

4

The Shark

Thistle, Pamela

74.60

5

Sorceress

Zander, Anne

83.00

6

Fabulous Fate

Zander, Claus

148.60

  

Preliminary Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

The Warlock

Campbell, Colin

48.60

2

Azziz

Carter, Kyle

77.40

3

Easy Paces

Foubert, Crystal

82.60

4

Fliper des Rolees

Wagner, Pascale

118.55

5

Weekend Warrior

Carter, Kyle

127.50

6

Muscadet

Vermette, Pascale

171.95

 

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.