Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Oakhurst Horse Trials
Ashton, ON
August 5, 2001

Entry Novice Horse

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Whitehead, Meghan

Tonka

30.00

2

Kern, Robyn

Mardi Gras

31.80

3

Ladouceur, Karen

Way Past Cool

37.20

4

Allard, Christine

My Romeo

40.20

5

Pengelly, Tori

Dr. Suess

42.20

6

Smith, Margaux

Oreo

45.00

7

Mitchell, Lea

Playboy's Little Charm

48.00

8

Seguin, Francois

Mikayla

51.00

9

Glaude, Richard

Bimbo's Chou Chou

59.60

10

Kidney, Matthew

Cutting Remark

62.20

     

Entry Novice Rider

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Craig, Jane

Mystique

33.20

2

Hatton, Linda

Touch of Country

33.60

3

McNaughton, Joleen

Hope

36.60

4

Brune, Ashley

Benjamin

41.20

5

Gillis, Alexandra

Merry Dancer

43.20

6

McMullen, Lindsay

Hollywood

43.80

7

Nicholson, Jill

Mr. Mobility

45.60

8

Albright, Brianna

Northern Spy

46.40

9

Mulvihill, Rachel

Monty Goes Glory

46.80

10

Guettinger, Debi

Heaven's Messenger

47.00

  

Senior Pre-Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Wigger, Margrit

Blue Moon

37.20

2

Beahen, Shannon

Everest

38.85

3

Baillargeon, Jason

Eloquence

45.20

4

McLean, Erin

Count Me In

49.40

5

Spry, Diana

Apple Jack

52.00

6

McEwing, Crystal

Until Proven Guilty

61.40

7

Stewart, Jennifer

April Showers

62.60

8

Speck, Christine

Rampant Cat

65.20

9

Thaw, Ann

Misty Vale Bacardi

67.50

10

Ouimet, Jennifer

Mystere

75.20

  

Junior Pre-Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

LaPrairie, Cailin

Sandokan

35.00

2

Kinson, Gillian

Nakiska

41.60

3

Lowes, Sara

Steady Freddy

48.20

4

Kidney, Matthew

Midnight Dancer

54.40

5

Simpson, Angela

Dark Secret

57.15

6

Bergman, Marieke

Silk 'N Lace

63.00

7

Grinnell, Caitlin

Ronnie Renegade

68.10

8

Spratt, Brittany

Flying Colours

68.20

9

Ferrall, Erin

Callisto

73.00

10

Oxley, Samantha

Take A Chance

76.20

  

Senior Training Division

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Bolch, Jen

Cool Flow

46.80

2

Verriere, Kristal

M'Lady

52.40

3

Braaten, Sarah

Flaming Jungle

55.40

4

Murray, Melanie

Trivia

57.65

5

Groten, Miriam

Nobody's Fool

73.60

6

Sandilands, Ian

Moon's Inquisitor

84.30

7

Everson, Valerie

MacCormac

85.00

8

Jordan, Micheline

Monster Boy

134.65

  

Young Rider Training Division

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Riley, Laura

Mystic Megan

46.40

2

Kubski, Jasmine

Lunar Eclipse

55.20

3

Popiel, Hilary

Snow Boots

55.40

4

Marsh, Amanda

Woodland's Potpourri

61.00

5

Denault, Cheryl

Spotlight On Broadway

65.20

6

Burton, Melissa

Riverdance

75.60

7

Denyes, Mackenzie

Royal Jinks

76.40

8

Clancy, Lea

Glissando

89.20

9

Blouin, Brittany

Bob's Rule

97.40

10

Rocheleau, Melissa

Coryphee

103.65

  

Preliminary Division

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Baldwin, Kim

Polonaise

48.80

2

Smith, Sandra

Beauvero

63.35

3

Gillis, Christa

Arctic Ridge

63.95

4

Gillis, Brooke

Bueno Giante

73.20

5

Naugler, Jacqueline

Third Rock

73.95

6

Foubert, Crystal

Easy Paces

74.20

7

Berry, Rebecca

Book'em Danno

74.35

8

Gray, Jennifer

Falcor

98.80

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.