Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Oakhurst Horse Trials
Ashton, ON
August 4, 2002

Entry Division Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

Willis, Kera

Over The Moon

38.40

1

Hladkowicz, Jennifer

Brel

46.40

2

D'Auteuil, Sophie

Kool Knight

47.40

3

Seguin, Francois

Picasso

50.40

4

Baldwin, Kim

High Hopes

52.60

5

Allard, Christine

Tamerou's Tiger Lilly

53.80

6

Setlakwe, Emily

Lily Primtemps

54.20

7

Glaude, Richard

Bimbo's Choo Choo

56.40

8

Doucette, Amanda

Charlie Horse

56.60

9

Ritchie, Calina

Backstage Pass

60.00

10

Thaw, Ann

Amarula

62.00

Weatherall, Ashley

Out Of The Blue

64.40

Yates, Stephanie

Charlot

69.20

Rodrigue, Genevieve

Dulcinee

90.80

DeVries, Jessica

Open The Door

95.00

Hiscott, Laura

Angel's Nobody

98.40

Bergman, Natalie

Risky Business

195.60

Roth, Kathe

Beau Regard

ELIM

Boily, Dominique

Texane

ELIM

Van Den Oetelaar, Kristin

My Sacrifice

WITHDRAWN

 
Entry Division Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

Dennis, Elissa

Kool Diva

38.40

1

Calvert, Elaine

Final Eclipse

46.40

2

Kidney, Caitlin

Cherubin

47.40

3

Rosen, Lianne

Hope

50.40

4

Maga, Erica

Nothing 2 Lose

52.60

5

Fuller, Viki

Clear Sky

53.80

6

Harding, Dana

Mr. Mobility

54.20

7

Arbour, Josianne

Ophilia

56.40

8

King, Lydia

M'Lady

56.60

9

Shortt-Fraser, Lynn

The Red Rocket

60.00

10

Forget, Josee

Pheng Shui

62.00

Thompson, Lyndsey

Code of Ethics

64.40

St. John, Amy

Resolution

69.20

Thivierge, Vicky

Hayward Duc Tarka

90.80

Dempster, Jessie

Lucky Charms

95.00

Robertson, Halene

Weinmagic

98.40

Ochmann St.Jean, Marly

Omario

195.60

Connor, Jessica

Teddy Bear

ELIM

Hickey, Maddison

Woodstock

ELIM

Glaude, Nicolas

Nico's Pride

WITHDRAWN

Obas, Maria

Ramses

ELIM

Sevack, Alexine

Jumping Jack

ELIM

Catmur, Emma Davida

Gigolo

RETIRED

 

Senior Pre-Training Division

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

Whitehead, Meghan

Tonka

36.60

1

Landry, Yves

Filou

44.65

2

Larocque, Caroline

Imperial Fantastic

45.40

3

McNaughton, Joleen

Glissando

48.20

4

Ferrall, Erin

Brandy

54.80

5

Monette, Sylvie

Normat

55.20

6

Nelson, Mark

The Bear

59.20

7

Routledge, Jennifer

Balakai Bay

76.40

8

Legault, Julie

Bodacious

77.40

9

Dutton, Justine

Coronation Street

125.80

10

Simpson, Susan

Chamade

161.40

Gervais, Andre

Larochelle

ELIM

Bissett, Shannon

Moonboots

ELIM

Thaw, Ann

Misty Vale Bacardi

ELIM

 

Junior Pre-Training Division

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

Bauck, Anje

Andrea's Friend

36.00

1

Patenaude-Veilleux, Eliane

Maybelline

38.40

2

Lowes, Sara

Steady Freddy

39.15

3

Albright, Brianna

Northern Spy

40.80

4

Everson, Katelin

Cinnabar Sasha

44.60

5

Kidney, Matthew

Cutting Remark

46.20

6

McMullen, Lindsay

Fleetfoot Mac

46.40

7

Koczi, Erica

Love Me Tender

46.90

8

Todaro, Olivia

Tim

48.00

9

Thompson, Anna

Corbally Lass

49.40

10

Coleman, Bethany

Serenade on Sunday

49.60

Riley, Laura

Finally

52.80

Everson, Ellen

Heatwave

55.05

MacKenzie, Angel

Hear The Beat

55.80

Patriciu, Maria

Viking Poco Bar

59.00

Couture, Marie-Pier

Westminster

62.60

Parry, Jenny

Canterdown Lyric

82.00

Yates, Natasha

Remington Steele

94.40

Shirriff, Aynsley

Power Play

98.20

Taylor, Andrea

Montego

127.40

Low, Jennifer

Canadian Cougar

147.05

Young, Lyndsey

Fast Eddie

149.80

Skotty, Hannah

Bright Spark

ELIM

Running, Michelle

She's A Secret

ELIM

   

Training Division

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

Wahlstedt, Matilda

Hot Prospect

50.20

1

Rondeau, Gaston

Majolie

65.40

2

Landry, Isabelle

Bourasque

68.55

3

Richardson, Katie

Whenlightninstryks

69.20

4

Clarke, Breanna

Encore Chanson

79.10

5

Campbell, Colin

Ready 2 Rumble

82.70

6

Wood, Allison

Take A Chance On Me

83.65

7

Braaten, Sarah

Flaming Jungle

116.00

8

Fortier, Dominique

Mimosa

171.65

9

Sallis, Mike

Zimmry

197.50

10

Denault, Cheryl*

Spotlight On Broadway

ELIM

Berry, Rebecca

Kachemak Bay

ELIM

Ostiguy-Duplain, Mathilde*

Eric Talks A Lot

ELIM

 

*Competitors in the Eastern Ontario/Quebec Young Riders Program

 

Preliminary Division

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

Landry, Yves

Carcajou

60.50

1

Baillargeon, Jason

Eloquence

67.40

2

Morrow, Virginie

Merlin

71.55

3

Drouin, Katia

Zeppy

77.90

4

Popiel, Hilary

Snow Boots

79.60

5

Alouani, Siham

Gambling Man

79.70

6

Landry, Isabelle

Casel

83.85

7

Gray, Jennifer**

Falcor

88.80

8

Bales, Elena

Avalee

91.70

9

Baldwin, Kim**

Polonaise

92.50

10

Landry, Isabelle

Vaillante

106.75

Kubski, Jasmine

Lunar Eclipse

106.80

Coutu, Chantal

Moonshadow

140.55

Nelson, Mark

Power of 2

WITHDRAWN

 

**Competitors in the Ontario Preliminary Young Riders Program

Awards

Winner of the Roy Ellison Award, for the lowest Penalty points for a Senior Rider

Yves Landry riding Filou

Winner of the Ashton First Field Pony Club Award, for the lowest Penalty points for Pony Club member

Anje Bauck riding Andrea's Friend representing Glen Scott Pony Club

 

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.