Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Oakhurst Horse Trials
Ashton, ON
August 2 - 3, 2003

 
   
2 AUGUST, 2003

Pre-Entry Division

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Pl.

Blue

Faults

13

Gaines, Hannah

Tempus Fugit

39.60

1

9

Onfrichuk, Rachel

Rapidash

46.20

2

11

Garwood, Vanessa

Ohtabee

51.00

3

19

Young, Matt

Looks Like Trouble

60.00

4

18

Boogaards, Jen

Tabasco

67.20

5

14

Hobin, Jessica

Spur Of The Moment

77.80

6

12

Lalonde, Jennifer

Angel Wings

89.80

7

15

MacKenzie, Samantha

Phantom

204.60

8

10

Denault, Cheryl

James Brown

E

16

Schaub, Andrea

Hearken

E

17

Duchesne, Chantal

Tricky

S

Entry Division Novice Horse

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Pl.

Blue

Faults

5

Sutton, Liz

See Spot Run

41.60

1

8

Murphy, Caroline

When In Roan

49.00

2

1

Young, Lyndsey

Hop 2 It

50.60

3

4

Charest, Yves-Antoine

Twister

63.80

4

7

Catt, Sarah

Round Table Knight

68.00

5

2

Macartney, Joanne

Fairfield

107.20

6

6

Makepeace, Jill

Erin Meadows Celtic Dancer

142.00

7

3

Gromoff, Mel

Cinnamon Girl

S

Entry Division Senior

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Pl.

White

Faults

16

Calvert, Elaine

Final Eclipse

36.00

1

4

Gagnon, Elise

Dali

45.00

2

20

Butler, Jennie

Chester

48.20

3

8

Traversy, Jan

Clear Sky

48.60

4

14

Traversy, Peter

Hope

48.80

5

12

Lyon, Andrea

Glissando

49.80

6

10

Shortt, Lynn

The Red Rocket

51.60

7

18

Upham, Susan

Maestro

51.80

8

48

O'Connor, Connie

Bailey

57.40

9

2

Lewis, Kevin

Gryffindor

71.60

10

6

Turcotte, Diane

Blue

150.20

22

Wright, Vanessa

Mito K. Bob

R

Entry Division Junior

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Pl.

White

Faults

25

Connor, Jessica

The Ebony Prince

34.20

1

9

Todaro, Olivia

Ultimate Cachet

34.80

2

32

Magladry, Chelsea

One Moxie Lady

44.40

3

19

Kearns, Kevin

Relleck O'Thorne

45.00

4

27

MacLaren, Jill

Espirito Santo

47.40

5

3

Gougeon, Samantha

Oreo

48.20

6

11

Patenaude-Veilleux, Eliane

Pretty Kool

48.60

7

5

Obas, Maria

Poetry In Motion

51.00

8

30

Armstrong, Erin

Mr. Tea

51.60

9

29

Mageau-Engelhardt, Erica

Callisto

51.80

10

1

Harding, Dana

Mr. Mobility

63.20

28

Lemieux, Veronik

Top Gun Jr

68.20

31

Armstrong, Shannon

Midnite's Casanova

70.00

26

Huber, David

My Impressive Earl

72.00

17

Hutchings, Amber

Indiana Jones

76.60

33

Dempster, Jessie

Daydream Believer

77.40

23

Thompson, Lindzy

Code of Ethics

85.80

34

Stillwell, Helen

Eastern Sunrise

89.40

15

Smith, Danielle

Thomas

103.20

21

Perry, Kimmy

Rapture

E

24

Parker, Ashleigh

Remarkable Jordan

E

7

Nelder, Alison

Toska

S

13

Reindeau, Caroline

Nagano

S

3 AUGUST, 2003

Pre-Training Senior Division

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Pl.

White

Faults

37

Habermehl, Kaitlyn

All Jazzed Up

26.40

1

47

Hobson, John

Irish Parks Belfast Bonfire

28.80

2

29

Pascoe, Tosha

Midoke

29.40

3

23

Lefebvre, Diane

Frederic de Cour

34.00

4

15

Fizet, Marianne

Djinn Fizz

35.00

5

44

Baldwin, Kim

High Hopes

35.20

6

19

Bird, Megan

Honest Ed

36.60

7

7

Young, Lyndsey

Eventide

36.60

8

27

Gervais, Andre

Larochelle

37.20

9

31

Whitehead, Meghan

Tonka

37.80

10

13

Truesdale, Sheila

Merry Venture

40.20

39

Forget, Josee

Feng Shui

41.40

41

Bill, Ingrid

McAlpine's Galaxy

42.20

36

Vinyard, Anne

Huxley

43.40

46

Wood, Allison

Oscar

47.35

5

Dickhart, Mirabelle

Beau Regarde

49.05

38

Gillis, Casey

Spanish Rose

53.60

21

Allard, Christine

Forever In Debt

58.60

35

Huber, Andrea

Two Socks

66.80

40

Charette, Caroline

Motown

67.40

9

Glaude, Richard

Artemise

79.50

25

Rodrigue, Genevieve

Dulcinee

93.95

17

Gray, Jenn

The Bear

E

33

Calvert, Stephanie

Silent Spring

E

43

Gagne, Sarah

Sierra

R

1

O'Connor, Connie

Bailey

S

11

Hortop, Chantal

Pale Ale

S

42

St. John, Amy

Resolution

S

45

Pengelly, Tori

Bogidy

S

3

Seguin, Francois

Timber Cruiser

W

Pre-Training Junior Division

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Pl.

White

Faults

10

Francou, Diane

Sorceror

33.00

1

28

De Wolf, Katie

Midnight Phantom

40.40

2

20

Dennis, Elissa

Kool Diva

41.20

3

12

Albright, Brianna

Northern Spy

45.80

4

4

Souske, Etienne

Risky Business

47.60

5

14

Dunklin, Jordan

Elphin Tullaugh

50.00

6

18

Kinson, Gillian

Insolvent

55.40

7

6

Svoboda, Sarah

Landing Pad

56.00

8

34

Doucette, Amanda

Charlie Horse

57.60

9

8

King, Lydia

M'Lady

64.40

10

24

Lynch, Amanda

Imperial Fantastic

68.80

32

Clancy, Lea

Sultry Swing

74.00

2

Ochmann St. Jean, Marly

Chase Manhattan

74.40

22

Wallace, Caitlin

Take The Chance

145.35

26

Kidney, Caitlin

Cherubim

R

16

Carlin, Dana

A Lil Touch O'Sonni

S

30

Hladkowicz, Jennifer

Under The Boardwalk

W

Training Division

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Pl.

Blue

Faults

41

Fortier, Dominique

Mimosa

37.20

1

31

Craig, Isla

Dunvegan

54.00

2

20

Landry, Isabelle

Bourrasque

55.50

3

28

Foubert, Crystal

Easy Paces

57.60

4

37

McCann, Erica

Sarabi

58.60

5

38

Ferguson, Jamie

Rocky Balboa

62.70

6

24

Denault, Cheryl

Spotlight On Broadway

63.75

7

32

Sallis, Mike

Zimmry

63.80

8

23

Hopkins, Loren

Martini

65.20

9

43

Boughen, Danielle

Daring Diva

68.80

10

27

McMullen, Lindsay

Fleetfoot Mac

69.05

21

Monette, Sylvie

Normat

72.20

30

Bergman, Marieke

Silk 'N Lace

76.20

29

Cossette, Jessica

Rapid Tidy

76.60

39

Everson, Ellen

Heatwave

81.40

36

Levison, Lena

Glendening Aidan

91.25

25

Ostiguy, Mathilde

Eric Talks A Lot

92.40

35

Marsh, Amanda

Northern Promise

150.60

22

Guerin, Nathalie

Fin Mac Cumhaill

E

40

Everson, Katelin

MacCormac

E

26

Kinson, Gillian

Finally

E

33

Kidney, Matthew

Cutting Remark

E

34

MacKenzie, Angel

Hear The Beat

E

42

Wood, Allison

Aces High

S

Open Preliminary Division

No.

Rider

Horse

Total

Pl.

Blue

Faults

4

Campbell, Colin

C5's Conflict of Interest

42.00

1

14

Thompson, Anna

Corbally Lass

47.60

2

12

Blouin, Brittany

Bob's Rule

50.60

3

2

Holman, Bob

Chocolate

55.00

4

9

Vermette, Pascale

Muscadet

56.80

5

18

Simmons, Andrea

Cricket's Song

59.20

6

7

List, Kelly

Diamond In The Rough

60.40

7

17

Holman, Bob

Charlie Brown

61.90

8

1

Gray, Jennifer

Falcor

63.80

9

11

Landry, Isabel

Vaillante

64.25

10

13

Fedechko, Carolyn

Indigo

66.40

16

Olmstead, Courtney

Indigo

79.00

15

Gillis, Brook

Bueno Giante

99.40

6

Brouillette, Gilles

Merlin de Subliny

113.85

10

Baillargeon, Jason

Lapis Lazuli

123.40

5

Baldwin, Kim

Polonaise

129.05

3

Pascoe, Jason

Aslan

E

19

Pascoe, Jason

Cruisen Up

E

8

Rondeau, Gaston

Majolie

S

WINNER ROY ELLISON AWARD

Best score for rider over 45

Andre Gervais

Snr Pre-Training Division

riding Larochelle

WINNER ASHTON FIRST FIELD PONY CLUB AWARD

Best score for Pony Club member

Jessica Connor

Junior Entry Division

riding The Ebony Prince

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.